Advertisement

Archive for Friday, July 8, 2011

Southwest Junior High honor roll for spring 2011

July 8, 2011

Advertisement

Southwest Junior High School has announced its second semester honor roll.

Principal’s List: 3.8 and above

Seventh grade

Ashley Ammann, Jordan Angermuller, Caroline Baloga, Hayley Boden, Sydney Bollinger, Domino Brewer, Brianna Burenheide, Cameron Byerley, Brett Carey II, Isis Carter, Tucker Click, Michael Corbett, Laura Crabtree, Brennan Davies, Michael DeGrassi, Caitlin Dodd, Joaquin Dorado Mariscal, Caroline Dykes, Matthew Eagle, Eliot Eckersley, Sanithia Edwards, Joshua Eisenhauer, Maria Ellebracht, Sarah Elsinghorst, Meghan Fletcher, John Flynn Jr., Evan Frook, Caroline Galbraith, Angela Gao, Alison Gehrke, Nathan Goertzen, Hala Hamid, Elizabeth Hansen, Hadley Hartwell, Cooper Hicks, Kierstin Hutfles, Steele Jacobs, Ethan Kallenberger, Alyssa Karasek, Kari Karnes, Nicolasa Kenney, Parker Kirkpatrick, Allison Knapp, Joohie Koh, Jackson Kramer, Prerona Kundu, Fiona McAllister, Matthew Meseke, Tori Mitchell, Rebecca Moran, Price Morgan, Katelyn Murrish, Manya Nagpal, Jacob Nuss, Chase Odgers, Stephan Osterhaus, Nicole Owens, Elizabeth Patton, Megan Peterson, Bailey Pfannenstiel, Nicholas Popiel, Graceanne Reinsch, Caelan Rogers, Jade Russell, Amanda Ryan, Melanny Salazar Gonzalez, Isabelle Schmidtberger, Lauren Schulteis, Kyleigh Severa, Levi Shealy, Samuel Skwarlo, Elizabeth Smoot, Ty Stewart, Kelvin Suddith, Kennedy Sullivan, Cori Tate, Sophia Taylor, Parker Tietjen, Emily Torres, Rose Uhrich, Rachel Walters, James Wensel and Natalie Windholz.

Eighth grade

Keeli Billings, Cy Burghart, Morgan Byrn, Alexander Cateforis, Brian Chang, Chloe Clement, Abigail Cohen, Berit Conway, Eleanor Dunlap, Emily Easum, Jensen Edwards, Scott Frantz, Alexandra Ginsberg, Weston Hack, Nicholas Haynes, Casey Hearnen, Guillermo Hernandez, Noah Hogan, Kayla Hoppe, Carrie Howland, Jessica Huffman, Trevor Hughes, Abby Ilardi, Nikita Imafidon, Adriana Jadlow, Haley Johnson, Nicole Kelly, Laura Kennard, Joseph Larkin, Nicholas Larkin, Hannah Lee, Joo Young Lee, Cole Lewis, Sarah Lieberman, Ryan Liston, Lucas Mackey, Alexa Malik, Helen McEntire, Megan McReynolds, Sydney Moreano, Kaustubh Nimkar, Nicole Oblon, Olivia Oehlertz, Meeli Patel, Tanner Pfortmiller, Katie Pontious, Benjamin Rajewski, Alyssa Raye, Bonnie Reinsch, Jonathan Saathoff, Isabela Santos, Randall Schmidt, Riley Shook, Michael Sinks, Adam Strathman, Bayley Witcher-Goscha, Marlee Yost-Wolff and Jacob Ziegler.

Ninth grade

Zachary Alderman, Katherine Bandle, Evan Barnes, Abigail Berland, Samantha Boden, Brooke Braman, Grace Cairns, Madeline Chestnut, Jordan Christensen, Madeline Dieker, Campbell Drake, Kaitlin Dunbar, Ashton Edwards, Jessica Ferguson, Briggs Fish, Katie Gaches, Aaron Gehrke, Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Hanna Heline, Ryan Henley, Alyssa Hicks, Anneliese Hierl, Gretchen Hierl, Ashley Hocking, Grace Hoy, Lillie Huckaby, Kassidy Husted, Thomas Irick, Maren Kahler, Victoria Kaufman, Jason Lee, Yihan Li, Molly Lockwood, Olivia Loney, Calia Lowery, Nila Mandal, Rebekah Manweiler, Eric Martinez, Dylan McKee, Anna Meissbach, Bryce Montes de Oca, Hannah Moran, Cole Moreano, Meredith Morris, Colleen Neidow, Rosemary Newsome, Anish Patel, Elsa Regan, Haley Ryan, Amanda Schaller, Abigail Schmidtberger, Zoe Schneider, Ella Schoenen, Savana Sharp, Bailey Sullivan, Cassandra Truong, Lisa Volkin, Ryan Walter, Bret Watson, Kristen Wensel, Devany West, Sarah Whipple, Allison Williams, Blake Winslow, Abigail Wise and Maddie Woodard.

3.2-3.799 Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Elliott Abromeit, Abdullah Alshehri, Jillian Baer, Lillian Bart, Emma Bentzinger, Kelty Blagg, Hunter Boehle, Karen Cano, Noah Christilles, Sydney Davis, Tristan Delnevo, Samuel Dykes, Cooper Enyart, Andrew Ferguson, Holly Flitcraft, Erin Friedrichsen, Ezra Frye, Aleigha Glas-McPherson, Zachary Harris, Nathaniel Hoopes, Macy Howell, Dallas Hunt, Nesreen Iskandrani, Sophia Johnson, Steven Johnson, Bradley Kincaid, Zavion King, Noah Koppes, Diamond Lewis, Israel Lumpkins, Joseph Mann, Brittany Morgan, Gabriel Mullen, Trevor Munsch, Kassidi Norris, Madison Norris, Peter Padia, Alexander Pickerel, Jasmin Ramirez, Kristian Rawls, Zakary Reed, Asha Reeder, Thomas Riggs, Valentina Rivera-Rodriguez, Claire Robinson, Matthew Roe, Jacob Russell, Jack Ryan, Hunter Sharp, Ghazi Shoshaa, Meghan Smith, Andrew Solcher, Grant Stoppel, Christopher Toalson, Paola Torres, Kyle Trompeter, Maria Urban, Madison Vaughn, Andrea Wade, Tania Wiest, Samantha Williams, Kennedi Wright-Conklin, Blyss Yunger and Carson Ziegler.

Eighth grade

Sara Ahmed, Riggin Baker, John Barbee II, Grace Bartle, Trisha Bell, Anthony Bonner, Joseph Bush, Courtney Caldwell, Caroline Carter, Samuel Clark, Paige Corcoran, Courtney Cox, Ashley Dunn, Wynn Feddema, Jazmen Fowler, Denis Gatotho, Naomi Grant, Christopher Greenfield, Catherine Griffin, Elizabeth Hadl, Anna Hansen, Madison Harrell, Taylor Hawkins, Haley Hobbs, Shane Hofer, Kyle Hoffman, Coleman Houk, Allie Howland, Nathaniel Hulse, Kelly Johnson, Andrew Keating, Ellie Kirk, Katherine LaFever, Jacob Landgrebe, Taylor LaRue, Austin Mason, Zakary McAlister, Collin McKee, Bente McPherson, Matthew Mitchell, Zachary Moore, Ian Pepin, Meghan Perry, Alison Prather, Nolan Prochaska, Hannah Reussner, Mason Reynolds, Brogan Ryan, Ella Shupert, Matthew Siler, Alexa Smith, Tanner Smith, Jack Soto, Paige Soukup, Ellis Springe, Colton Stallard, Kellie Stofac, Jack Stoppel, Kelli Sturm, Nickolaus TenPas, Kerry Thomas, Haley Trast, Tripp Wright, Danielle Ybarra and Jamin Yoon.

Ninth grade

Luke Adamson, Conner Aldridge, Vincent Barker, Hailey Belcher, Benjamin Bryant, Drewrey Bryant, Samantha Buffalomeat, Gage Buffington, Madison Carbrey, Marly Carmona, Lawrence Chen, Anthony Cipollaro, Brendon Clair, Leah Coons, Nicholas Crawford, Lynn Cu, Parker Davies, Kate Davis, Mason Davis, Kailyr Dey, Samuel Dowell, Joshua Eudaly, Ian Gabel, Miah Glover, McKenzie Hardin, Adam Hayes, Michael Hedges, Hisham Helwani, Veronica Heredia, Ian Hierl, Joshua Hodge, Jacob Hood, Kaitlyn Johnson, Soyeon Joo, Lindsay Kelly, Xavier Kenney, Emilee Kern, Morgan Knapp, Madelyn Lawrence, Shelby Lindemann, Angel McLees, Alexandra Mikel, Joseph Mikesic, Nicholas Miller, Hayley Morris, Thomas Muiller, Josephine Myers, Kathleen Nesbitt-Daly, Marilee Neutel, Jack Newlin, Annastasia Odrowski, Kousaku Ohtake, Jasmine Olson, Thomas Peterson, Hunter Ramer, Rachael Ramirez, Tristan Reynolds, Claire Riling, Grace Rinke, Corbin Robinson, Jacob Rogers, Matthew Rood, Remington Samuels, Kendra Schwartz, Levi Sedlock, Kieran Severa, Laurel Sewing, Grace Shealy, Stan Skwarlo, Sarah Smoot, Ryan Stagg, Shannon Toalson, Nathanael Tracy, Eva Upman, Adam Ware, Bailey Watson, Rachel Woolery and Ling Zou.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.