Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, January 30, 2011

West Junior High School honor roll, fall 2010

January 30, 2011

Advertisement

West Junior High School has announced its first semester honor rolls.

4.0 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Christopher Allen, Jessica Babler, Nana Britwum, Logan Brown, Patrick Budenbender, Canaan Campbell, Brianna Collicott, Anna Craig, Alexis Czapinski, Trenton Everett, Tanna Fanshier, Hunter Fellers, Garrett Frank, Stephen Fulton, Jenna Giele, Brooke Glasnapp, Caelan Graham, Adriana Gramly, Chloe Hays, Alexander Houston, Alita Joseph, Cale Kobler, Analicia Leal, Caleb Ledbetter, Joanna Lepley, Elizabeth Lewis, Sacha Mayer, Molly McCord, Grace Miller, Conlan Murphy, Ryan Osburn, Abigail Schletzbaum, Sonia Schoneich, Hannah Smith, Palesa Vanahill, Madison Williams, Jamie Wilson, Fredrick Wyatt, Natalie Zaitz and Meagan Ziegler.

Eighth Grade

Hamza Al-Mulki, Alexandria Brittian, Thomas Brooks, Sydney Buller, Katherin Campbell, Paulina Colombo, Harper Comstock, Tyler Darnall, Spencer Grob, Isabelle Haake, Jacob Hammer, Samuel Hay, Allyson Hertig, Jacob Holiday, Briceson Junge, Cooper Karlin, Isaac Leibold, Aletha Loeb, Hayley Luna, Keegan McKinney, Erin Meyers, Avery Miller, Michaela Miller, David Neff, Morgan Noll, Henry Ohse, Steven Ozaki, Kenneth Palmer, Brendan Phillips, Lorel Rodgers, Michaela Schenkel, Karson Sharp, Rebecca Shields, Joel Spain, Derrick Turner, Katrina Walker, Lindsey Wethington, Kyle Whipple, Bailey Wilson and Curtis Zicker.

Seventh Grade

James Allen, Sophia Armey, Maame Britwum, Peyton Brown, Cali Byrn, Cierra Campbell, Bradley Collicott, Christina Craig, Rebeka Drew, Grace Eason, Lindsay Ellis, Lindee Ellison, Sydney Gard, Carlyn Hartsock, Sean Jesse, Victoria Karlin, Cole Kissinger, Thomas Knorr, Thor Lyche, Logan McKinney, Edin Mehmedovic, Dale Miller, Lane Nations, Daniel O’Neil, Lydia Palmer, Kelsey Potts, Madisonne Prideaux, Shimon Rosenblum, Mika Schrader, Trenna Soderling, Samantha Travis, Alex Trujillo, Jessica Vanahill, Aidan Wendt, Abigale Williams and Ireland Ziegler.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Innocent Anavberokhai, Stephen Anderson, Thomas Anderson, Debismita Barua, Addison Bollaert, Bridget Brown, Jordan Carr, Hunter Dedloff, Kaley Delg, Colin Dietz, Zak Duncan, Steven Fullerton, Eliza Gant, Kimani Garrett, Chloe Gilligan, Kirsten Gilroy, Kayla Goldman, Adam Gowen, Olivia Hodison, Carl Hoppe, Allix Ice, Michaela Ison, Noah Kenn, Becca Kent, Chelsea Kielman, Keith Loneker, Rachel Miller, Alexis Mumford, Nickolas Pippert, Emily Riley, Megan Robinson, Katherine Rorick, John Ross, Karen Schneck, Fedor Sharov, Aaron Simon, Gavin Spence, Grace Stinnett, Mary Grace Swanson, Darius Vann, Tyler Walmsley, Catherine Wiebe, Brandon Wingert, Kyle Yoder and Madeline York.

Eighth Grade

Brianna Adams, Zachary Batterman, Rachel Baumbach, Koree Bell, Andrew Boulton, Elyse Boxberger, Shantwonia Brown, Maria Carrasco, Kayla Clark, Kylie Cobb, Sophia Coen, Andrea Coleman, Sarah Conley, Laura Corliss, Jeremy Currant, Gabrielle Dabney, Ellen Dalager, Alexander Doktor, Olivia Embrey, Micaela Foster, Madison Fowler, Isobel Frazelle, Michael Georgie, Halle Haas, Owen Heffernan, Chaise Hegrenes, Christina Heinicke, Madeline Hill, Ethan Johnson, Madison Jones, Jake Keary, John Kihm, Naomi Kurata, Samantha Lenz, Alexander Loeb, Tiffany McIntosh, Zachary Mick, Joseph Miller, Amanda Morris, Hannah Moyer, Blake Murray, Justin Narcomey, Dakota Nepstad, Preston Nye, Thomas Paige, Kellie Patrick, Matthew Pribbenow, Michael Quackenbush, Jack Raney, Tabitha Reber, Savannah Reeb, Benjamin Reimer, Emari Rice, Leah Romero, Hannah Salvino, Timothy Schoeneberg, Samuel Solis, Cienna Sorell, Parkin Srisutiva, Haley Torneden, Travis Treanor, Buzz Walter, Brandon Wilson and Justice Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Rose Arachtingi, Eva Arch, Erica Arensberg, Sadie Barbee, Madisen Barrett, Kirsten Baska, Madeline Dethloff, Ethan Donley, Sarah Edmonds, Samuel Fanshier, Alexis Freeman, Kendell Fritzel, Michael Gates, Bennett Haase-Divine, Ariel Hill, Ernesto Hodison, Eleanor Houston, Holly Hummel, Rose Jenkins, Sierra Jones, Gentry Jordan, Ashlynn Kahle, Joshua Kallenbach, Devin Kirby, Cadence Learned, Tanner Liba, Christian Lyche, Andrew Markley, Jesse McAlister, Lucy McCleary, Sidney Miller, Benjamin Novorr, Benjamin Ozonoff, Jordan Patrick, Austin Petefish, Genevieve Prescher, Lacey Prososki, Sydnee Rhuems, Patrick Richards, Jared Schoeneberg, Cameron Shanks, Breven Sievers, Emily Six, Emma Steimle, Phoenix Swedlund, Garrett Swisher, Andrew Tochtrop, Bryce Torneden, Cortney Wagner, Taylor Williams, Connor Wyle, Di Xie, Michaella Young and Sidney Zavala.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Natalie Anderson, Taylor Ardong, Allison Burgess, Reshawn Caro, Quinlan Carttar, Alex Cataudella, Logan Cherland, Zane Clark, Desmond Collette, Cheyenne Drewel, Michael Edman, Courtney Elston, Lacy Giermann, Marisah Griffin, Tobias Groene, Nico Groth, Trevor Hillis, Octavia Kelly, Alison Krug, Abigail Ladner, Gillian Marsh, Taylor Martin, Hannah McCauley, Cecily McCoy, De’Ja McGee, Blanca Mendez, Joshua Milota, Michelle Minor, Jodi Moore, Kristin Nash, Kathryn Norris, Alexis Otero, Benjamin Richards, Bryce Ridgway, Tyler Robbins, Emily Robertson, Tyler Sampson, Shakevia Sanders, Jessica Schneck, Brogan Scott, Erin Stanwix, Siena Vance, Lucas Werner, Rueben Wesley, Jason Willhite, Ellen Williams and Matthew Winfrey Jr.

Eighth Grade

Gufran Al Ghafli, Grayson Arachtingi, Alastair Bean, Anthony Caldwell Jr., Cameron Cochran, Dillon Cook, Jake DeLaTorre, Kalim Dowdell, Erin Fisher, Sebastian Garcia, Eric Glogau, Taylor Gold, Mary Gregory, Patrick Hadley, Blake Haley, Briana Helms, Anna Hernandez, Jacob Hill, Sebastian Joseph, Judson King, Macdaniel Maisel, Isaac March, Brianne Martin, Dillon McBride, Karen McCain, Sieana Moreci-Bushman, Jacob Olds, Cole Overton, Matthew Pendry, Chaska Rocha, Lily Ross, Brianna Rule, Gayge Russell, Elias Schneck, Christopher Smith, Matthew Stalkfleet, David Stubbs and Jeremy Vaughn.

Seventh Grade

Kammi Bell, Madeline Birdashaw, Olivia Boldridge, Malik Bones, Sage Bostwick, Makyla Brady, Morgan Breitenbach, Emily Byers, Katherine Carttar, Joseph Cary, Blake Daniel, Makyla Davis, Shayla Dawson, Logan Dedloff, Anastasia Donley, Marcya’ Floyd, Caden Henry, John Hiatt, Emily Hilt, Aliyah Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Ian Johnston, Hailey Jump, Madison Jupe, McKenzie Kaye-Goodack, Mary Krieger, Natalie Longhurst, Kelsey McGinn, Aoife McGrath, Matthew Mick, Conner Rainey, Cale Ruiz, Melissa Solis, Jamie Souders, Kathryn Stanwix, Samuel Stegall, Trey Swan, Cody Thompson, Angel Trevino, Kayla Westbury, Monica Wilcox, Lance Williams, Althea Wilson, Kobi Wilson and Raemona Wilson.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.