Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 4, 2011

Southwest Junior High honor roll for fall 2010

February 4, 2011

Advertisement

Southwest Junior High School announces its first semester honor roll.

Principal’s List: 3.8 and above

Seventh grade

Ashley Ammann, Caroline Baloga, Evan Bangalan, Emma Bentzinger, Kelty Blagg, Hayley Boden, Sydney Bollinger, Dalton Bonham, Brianna Burenheide, Brett Carey II, Tucker Click, Michael Corbett, Laura Crabtree, Brennan Davies, Sydney Davis, Michael DeGrassi, Caitlin Dodd, Joaquin Dorado Mariscal, Caroline Dykes, Matthew Eagle, Eliot Eckersley, Sanithia Edwards, Joshua Eisenhauer, Maria Ellebracht, Sarah Elsinghorst, Cooper Enyart, Holly Flitcraft, Erin Friedrichsen, Evan Frook, Caroline Galbraith, Angela Gao, Alison Gehrke, Hala Hamid, Elizabeth Hansen, Zachary Harris, Hadley Hartwell, Nathaniel Hoopes, Macy Howell, Kierstin Hutfles, Nesreen Iskandrani, Steele Jacobs, Ethan Kallenberger, Alyssa Karasek, Kari Karnes, Nicolasa Kenney, Parker Kirkpatrick, Allison Knapp, Noah Koppes, Jackson Kramer, Prerona Kundu, Israel Lumpkins, Joseph Mann, Fiona McAllister, Matthew Meseke, Tori Mitchell, Rebecca Moran, Price Morgan, Gabriel Mullen, Manya Nagpal, Jacob Nuss, Stephan Osterhaus, Nicole Owens, Elizabeth Patton, Megan Peterson, Bailey Pfannenstiel, Nicholas Popiel, Jasmin Ramirez, Graceanne Reinsch, Claire Robinson, Caelan Rogers, Jacob Russell, Jade Russell, Amanda Ryan, Melanny Salazar Gonzalez, Isabelle Schmidtberger, Lauren Schulteis, Kyleigh Severa, Levi Shealy, Samuel Skwarlo, Elizabeth Smoot, Kennedy Sullivan, Cori Tate, Sophia Taylor, Parker Tietjen, Emily Torres, Rose Uhrich, Maria Urban, Rachel Walters, James Wensel and Natalie Windholz.

Eighth grade

Keeli Billings, Morgan Byrn, Chloe Burns, Caroline Carter, Brian Chang, Chloe Clement, Abigail Cohen, Berit Conway, Eleanor Dunlap, Emily Easum, Jensen Edwards, Wynn Feddema, Alexandra Ginsberg, Christopher Greenfield, Weston Hack, Anna Hansen, Madison Harrell, Nicholas Haynes, Guillermo Hernandez, Noah Hogan, Kayla Hoppe, Carrie Howland, Jessica Huffman, Abby Ilardi, Nikita Imafidon, Adriana Jadlow, Haley Johnson, Nicole Kelly, Laura Kennard, Joseph Larkin, Nicholas Larkin, Hannah Lee, Joo Young Lee, Cole Lewis, Sarah Lieberman, Ryan Liston, Lucas Mackey, Alexa Malik, Helen McEntire, Megan McReynolds, Matthew Mitchell, Sydney Moreano, Kaustubh Nimkar, Nicole Oblon, Olivia Oehlertz, Meeli Patel, Katie Pontious, Alison Prather, Benjamin Rajewski, Alyssa Raye, Bonnie Reinsch, Hannah Reussner, Jonathan Saathoff, Randall Schmidt, Riley Shook, Michael Sinks, Ellis Springe, Adam Strathman, Marlee Yost-Wolff and Jacob Ziegler.

Ninth grade

Katherine Bandle, Evan Barnes, Abigail Berland, Samantha Boden, Brooke Braman, Drewrey Bryant, Grace Cairns, Madeline Chestnut, Jordan Christensen, Brendon Clair, Leah Coons, Campbell Drake, Ashton Edwards, Jessica Ferguson, Briggs Fish, Katie Gaches, Aaron Gehrke, Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Hanna Heline, Ryan Henley, Alyssa Hicks, Anneliese Hierl, Ian Hierl, Ashley Hocking, Grace Hoy, Kassidy Husted, Thomas Irick, Victoria Kaufman, Jason Lee, Yihan Li, Molly Lockwood, Olivia Loney, Calia Lowery, Nila Mandal, Rebekah Manweiler, Eric Martinez, Anna Meissbach, Bryce Montes de Oca, Hannah Moran, Cole Moreano, Meredith Morris, Storm Myer, Rosemary Newsome, Kousaku Ohtake, Anish Patel, Rachael Ramirez, Elsa Regan, Haley Ryan, Amanda Schaller, Abigail Schmidtberger, Zoe Schneider, Ella Schoenen, Laurel Sewing, Savana Sharp, Bailey Sullivan, Shannon Toalson, Cassandra Truong, Lisa Volkin, Rianon Wallace-Demby, Ryan Walter, Kristen Wensel, Devany West, Sarah Whipple, Allison Williams, Blake Winslow, Abigail Wise and Maddie Woodard.

3.2-3.799 Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Elliott Abromeit, Abdullah Alshehri, Jordan Angermuller, Lillian Bart, Hunter Boehle, Maria Bonifaz Saldana, Domino Brewer, Karen Cano, Isis Carter, Noah Christilles, Hannah Davis, Tristan Delnevo, Samuel Dykes, Alex Edmonds, Andrew Ferguson, John Flynn Jr., Brandon Foster, Ezra Frye, Aleigha Glas-McPherson, Nathan Goertzen, Cooper Hicks, Garrett Hodge, Dallas Hunt, Jaeyoung Im, Sophia Johnson, Bradley Kincaid, Zavion King, Christian Lemesany, Diamond Lewis, Caleb Mailen, Brittany Morgan, Trevor Munsch, Katelyn Murrish, Kassidi Norris, Madison Norris, Chase Odgers, Peter Padia, Alexander Pickerel, Ethan Piekalkiewicz, Zakary Reed, Asha Reeder, Thomas Riggs, Valentina Rivera-Rodriguez, Matthew Roe, William Root, Carter Ruckman, Jack Ryan, Hunter Sharp, Ghazi Shoshaa, Cole Sidabutar, Andrew Solcher, Ty Stewart, Grant Stoppel, Kelvin Suddith, Christopher Toalson, Paola Torres, Madison Vaughn, Andrea Wade, Aaliyah Williams, Samantha Williams, Kennedi Wright-Conklin and Carson Ziegler.

Eighth grade

Mona Ahmed, Sara Ahmed, Adam Auer, Riggin Baker, John Barbee II, Trisha Bell, Anthony Bonner, Cy Burghart, Joseph Bush, Courtney Caldwell, Alexander Cateforis, Samuel Clark, Daniel Clarke, Paige Corcoran, Courtney Cox, Sophia Distad, Ashley Dunn, Scott Frantz, Denis Gatotho, Naomi Grant, Jonathan Guzman, Elizabeth Hadl, Shawn Han, Taylor Hawkins, Casey Hearnen, Haley Hobbs, Shane Hofer, Caleb Holland, Coleman Houk, Allie Howland, Erik Howland, Trevor Hughes, Nathaniel Hulse, Sean Jaramillo, Anya Johnson, Andrew Keating, Ellie Kirk, Jacob Landgrebe, Taylor LaRue, Anastasia Lewis, Austin Mason, Zakary McAlister, Collin McKee, Bente McPherson, Zachary Moore, Celine Nguyen, Ian Pepin, Meghan Perry, Tanner Pfortmiller, Nolan Prochaska, Mason Reynolds, Brogan Ryan, Isabela Santos, Ella Shupert, Matthew Siler, Tanner Smith, Paige Soukup, Colton Stallard, Kellie Stofac, Jack Stoppel, Kelli Sturm, Nickolaus TenPas, Kerry Thomas, Haley Trast, Evan Williams, Bayley Witcher-Goscha, Jordan Wittbrod, Tripp Wright, Danielle Ybarra and Jamin Yoon.

Ninth grade

Luke Adamson, Zachary Alderman, Conner Aldridge, Andrew Baker, Vincent Barker, Hailey Belcher, Zachary Bickling, Benjamin Bryant, Samantha Buffalomeat, Gage Buffington, Madison Carbrey, Marly Carmona, Megan Chavez, Lawrence Chen, John Clark, Nicholas Crawford, Lynn Cu, Parker Davies, Kate Davis, Mason Davis, Terrell Davis, Kailyr Dey, Madeline Dieker, Joseph Dineen, Samuel Dowell, Kaitlin Dunbar, Donovan Ellis, Joshua Eudaly, Alexandra Ewy, Martha Fister, Ian Gabel, Miah Glover, McKenzie Hardin, Adam Hayes, Veronica Heredia, Valente Hernandez, Gretchen Hierl, Elisabeth Hillis, Joshua Hodge, Jacob Hood, Lillie Huckaby, Anitra Isler, Kaitlyn Johnson, Maggie Johnson, Maren Kahler, Lindsay Kelly, Xavier Kenney, Emilee Kern, Morgan Knapp, Shelby Lindemann, Angel McLees, Joseph Mikesic, Nicholas Miller, Hayley Morris, Thomas Muiller, Mackenzie Mumford, Josephine Myers, Colleen Neidow, Marilee Neutel, Jack Newlin, Annastasia Odrowski, Jasmine Olson, Cameron Pope, Hunter Ramer, Tristan Reynolds, Claire Riling, Grace Rinke, Corbin Robinson, Jacob Rogers, Matthew Rood, Remington Samuels, Kendra Schwartz, Levi Sedlock, Kieran Severa, Grace Shealy, Stan Skwarlo, Sarah Smoot, Ryan Stagg, Nathanael Tracy, Eva Upman, Adam Ware, Bailey Watson, Bret Watson, Rachel Woolery and Ling Zou.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.