Advertisement

Archive for Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Lawrence High School Honor Roll

June 30, 2010

Advertisement

Lawrence High School has announced its second semester 2009-10 honor rolls. To be eligible for the honor roll, a student must obtain at least a grade-point average of 3.5.

Seniors

Lincoln Adams, Erica Aldridge, Kevin Alexander, Christian Allen, Martha Allen, Samantha Arnold, Cason Bahr, Emily Ball, Richard Bellinger III, Christopher Berg, Joyce Bohling, John Bowden, Gregory Burg, John Bush, Cody Campbell, Tennery Carttar, Henry Chapman, Annum Chaudhry, Jonathan Cohen, Jessica Cottrell, Marika Crider, Lucy Daldorph, Elliott DeBiasse, Charlotte Denning, Matthew Drahozal, Olivia Dykes, Marissa Eisenhour, Haley Fischer, Molly Fister, Tor Fornelli, John Fredrickson, Addison Frei, Jonathan Gabler, Karin Gegenheimer, Helen Gent, Taylor Gentry, Kristy Gerard, Korissa Gillespie, Anne Glasker, Brendan Golledge, Courtney Goodlett, Ida Greenwell, Caitlin Haig, Haley Harwood, Mariah Henderson, Samuel Hird, Eli Hodge, Danielle Husted,

Krystle Iden, Travis Jacobsen, Olivia Johnson, Regan Keller, Drew Kemerling, Adam Kidder, Tanner Kilmer, Alexandra Kincaid, Carolyn Klemencic, Tyler Kruzel, Larissa Laird, Christopher Lane, Mark Laskowski, Natalie Lassman, Brittany Limones, Yi Liu, Hannah Lopez, Alan Magnuson, Ryan Marienau, Meghan McBride, Michael McCabe, Luke McDaneld, Jana Mekus, Steven Melton, Morgan Metzger, April Miller, Jordan Miller, Ryan Miller, Morgan Mills, Matthew Montes de Oca, Cameron Mooney, Calvin Morgan, Landon Moseley, Jessica Newman, Meghan Nutter, Rebecca O’Brien, Kimberly Oyler, Vincea Paramore, Christopher Parker, Haley Parker, Lucas Parker, Jordan Payne, Tony Pokphanh, Cassandra Potter,

Leslie Queen, Rachel Rasmussen, Erin Reese, Matthias Reiber, Dominick Reiske, Jonathan Robbins, Derek Roush, Joshua Russell, Michael Sang, Jessica Schwartz, Samantha Schwartz, Krista Seaman, Himal Sherchan, Kiera Shorter, Jasmine Sims, Preeti Singh, Brooke Skeffington, Rosalie Smith, Katherine Stites, Crystal Streitberger, Arianne Suchy, Kaley Tesdahl, Alexander Thompson, Cory Tindall, Jordyn Tolefree, Amy Trompeter, Jasmyn Turner, Byron Varberg, Kirsten Vogel, Jessie Waller, Dustin Walthall, Dylan Warrington, Jakob Weber, Roy Wedge, Derrick Weishaar, Alexandria Welcher, Thomas Wheatley, Patrick Williams, Xiaoyuan Xi, Kirk Yager, Yu Zhang and Rebecca Zheng.

Juniors

Lindsey Alderman, Ty Aldridge, Taylor Baloga, Morgan Banning, Kristen Bell, Stephen Bell, Ellen Bentley, Jessica Birney, Kenneth Blevins, Grace Bova, Kelsey Broadwell, Tara Bryant, Meredith Burke, Mei Butler, Felicia Campfield, Erin Carbrey, Jason Chang, Mai Chieu, Jihyok Choi, Grace Clark, Taylor Covert, Emily Davidson, Orion Dollar, Brenna Eaton, Allison Edmonds, Trent Edwards, Elizabeth Faircloth, Carrick Finnegan, Megan Fleming, Christian Foerland, Tess Frydman, Christopher Gaston, Tate Goss, Morgan Green, Anna Groenhagen,

Hannah Hall, David Hammack, Yixuan Han, Zoey Hearn Feldman, Kirstyn Heine, Tori Henderson, Jeffrey Hermesch, Erica Hernly, Sarah Hirschey, Ulrich Johanning, Jake Johnson, Ross Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Anna Karnysheva, Rachel Kelly, Sara King, Daniel Knight, Julia Krasnyuk, Alexander Laughlin, Ji Yeon Lee, Kathryn Lunte, Morgan Manger, Joseph Matthews, Allison Mayer, Nicole McGrew, Kiely Mosiman, Emmi Murao, Phebe Myers, Laurel Nagengast, Mallory Neet, Stephen Obiefule, Neel Patel, Jonathan Pederson, Mia Phillips, Anthony Pickel, Brittany Ray, Emma Reaney, Van Rem, Ilan Rosen,

Jerry Sakumura, Helena Salt, Karisa Sanders, Connor Schmidt, Mariah Schwager, Kendyll Severa, Apexa Shah, Nicolas Shump, Darrin Sorem, Sarah Stuever, Kelsey Taylor, Brian Thimmesch, Kirsten Tidd, Quenton Todd, Jonas Upman, Garrett Wagner, Kasey Waite, Adam Wangler, Amanda Welcher, Jacqueline Wells, Alexandra Wilke, Jenny Xu and Kenneth Zabel.

Sophomores

Hope Ashworth-Carter, Alexandria Axlund, Madeline Backus, Anna Balmilero, Ashleigh Beane, Barbara Boswell, Kendon Brawner, Megan Brock, Madeline Brunkan, Anthony Buffalomeat, Lauren Byrn, Nicole Carmody, Mary Claire Carter, Trevor Champagne, Truc Chieu, Garrett Cleavinger, Tanner Click, John Cooper, Payton Covert, Alyssa Crider, Darinka De la Torre Castillo, Alyssa Denneler, Jonathan Doll, Taylor Doonan, Megan Dorei, Connor Dyer,

Laura Falkenstien, Amanda Fevurly, Lauren Fleming, Kirstyn Flohrschutz, Noemie Forestier, Chelsey Freeman, Bailey Frei, Jordan Gaches, Christopher Galbraith, Glenda Garcia, Riley Gentry, Robert Girard, Nicholas Haig, Miranda Hamon, Helen Hawkins, Kayla Hicks, Reid Hildenbrand, Emily Hoy, Kelsey Kilburn, Anna Koppes, Tyler Kottman, Ellen Kyriakos, Scott Lamb, Ashleigh Lawson, U Gean Lee, Pace Leggins, Jaclyn Long, Brian Loux, Rena Manixai, Kelsey McBride, Allison McFall, Jamison Montes de Oca, Forrest Munro, Alexandra Noller, Rosemarie O’Brien, Dylan Orth, Megan Peterson, Jacob Pfeifer,

Adam Ramaley, Adam Ramos, Kathryn Ratzlaff, Anne Reed-Weston, Mallory Reynolds, Bailie Richards, Isaac Rinke, Tressa Ritchie, Emily Roberts, Holly Robinson, Keegan Russell, Lauren Rutledge, Natalie Sauer, Kali Sharon, Abigail Shawano, Sarah Showalter, Nicki Snodgrass, Cameron Solko, Joshua Song, Andrew Stussie, Matthew Sutliffe, Leah Towle, Joshua Treff, Stefan Vernberg, Jacob Von Feldt, Maria Watson, Kaylee Wiggins, Troy Willoughby, Zachary Wustefeld, Anastasia Yandulskaya and Ahmet Yilmaz.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.