Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, January 31, 2010

West Junior High School Honor Roll

January 31, 2010

Advertisement

4.0 Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Quinten Batterman, Madeline Caywood, Dante Colombo, Sadie Devin, Addison Ellis, Caitlin Erickson, Summer Frantz, Rylee Fuerst, Alexandria Gaumer, Jennifer Gottstein, Alex Green, Katherine Guyot, Ammaarah Haq, Nicholas Hay, Alexander Heath, Joshua Hess, Alena Ivanov, Sarah Jacobson, John Lange, Rachel Longren, Dane McCullough, Aspen McDaniel, Lee McMahon, Morgan Miller, Emily Moreland, Kolbe Murray, Grace Oliver, Abigail Olker, Michael Omon, Samuel Osburn, Cecilia Quintana, Lacee Roe, Antonio Giovanni Schoneich, Anastasia Slough, Amber Stacey, Hannah Stegall, Jordan Swartzendruber, Chase Taylor, Juan Torres-Gavosto and Teanna Totten.

Eighth grade

Christopher Allen, Taylor Ardong, Jessica Babler, Patrick Budenbender, Canaan Campbell, Jordan Carr, Anna Craig, Alexis Czapinski, Colin Dietz, Trenton Everett, Tanna Fanshier, Garrett Frank, Stephen Fulton, Eliza Gant, Jenna Giele, Chloe Gilligan, Brooke Glasnapp, Chloe Hays, Alexander Houston, Alita Joseph, Cale Kobler, Analicia Leal, Caleb Ledbetter, Elizabeth Lewis, Keith Loneker, Sacha Mayer, Molly McCord, Grace Miller, Rachel Miller, Conlan Murphy, Nickolas Pippert, Katherine Rorick, John Ross, Abigail Schletzbaum, Sonia Schoneich, Fedor Sharov, Hannah Slivinski, Gavin Spence, Madison Williams, Jamie Wilson, Brandon Wingert and Madeline York.

Seventh grade

Hamza Al-Mulki, Elyse Boxberger, Thomas Brooks, Katherin Campbell, Paulina Colombo, Eric Glogau, Isabelle Haake, Samuel Hay, Owen Heffernan, Allyson Hertig, Jacob Holiday, Madison Jones, Isaac Leibold, Aletha Loeb, Alexander Loeb, Hayley Luna, Tiffany McIntosh, Keegan McKinney, Erin Meyers, Joseph Miller, Blake Murray, David Neff, Morgan Noll, Henry Ohse, Steven Ozaki, Jack Raney, Lorel Rodgers, Michaela Schenkel, Hannah Smith, Cienna Sorell, Joel Spain, Micaela Thomas, Lindsey Wethington, Bailey Wilson and Curtis Zicker.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Alexandria Adams, Ajala Anavberokhai, Chandler Billie, Timothy Bremenkamp, Faythe Brungardt, Riley Buller, Ciara Carey, Anna Cormack, Karah Corpening, Ariana Frantz, Corbin Fritzel, Anthony Groene, Megan Haase-Divine, Ollion Hagans, Brittney Hale, Tyler Hanson, Christopher Heller, Olya Helt, Evan Johnson, Mason Jupe, Matt Keary, Michael Latham, Matthew Ledbetter, Matthew Leibold, Richard Lu, John McCain, Addison McCauley, Kyle McFarland, Anthony Miele, Courtney Parker, Sadie Pravecek, Tucker Prescher, Kristina Rasmussen, Deena Rodecap, Emma Rodgers, Sarah Schaffer, Hannah Schoeneberg, Benjamin Sloan, Joseph Waisner, Alexandra Wendt, Carter Williams, Jacqueline Zaitz and Holden Zimmerman.

Eighth grade

Natalie Anderson, Stephen Anderson, Thomas Anderson, Debismita Barua, Addison Bollaert, Nana Britwum, Allison Burgess, Zane Clark, Brianna Collicott, Hunter Dedloff, Kaley Delg, Hunter Fellers, Morgan Fernandez, Lacy Giermann, Kirsten Gilroy, Adam Gowen, Adriana Gramly, John Gregory, Trevor Hillis, Olivia Hodison, Carl Hoppe, Allix Ice, Michaela Ison, Madison Jenkins, Noah Kenn, Chelsea Kielman, Abigail Ladner, Jayna Lauridsen, Joanna Lepley, Matthew Main, Gillian Marsh, Hannah McCauley, Cecily McCoy, De’Ja McGee, Zachary McNabb, Elizabeth Mitts, Jodi Moore, Alexis Mumford, Kathryn Norris, Ryan Osburn, Logan Ramsey-McDaniel, Megan Robinson, Karen Schneck, Brogan Scott, Aaron Simon, Grace Stinnett, Mary Grace Swanson, Palesa Vanahill, Darius Vann, Garrett Weeks, Lucas Werner, Catherine Wiebe, Natalie Zaitz and Meagan Ziegler.

Seventh grade

Brianna Adams, Grayson Arachtingi, Zachary Batterman, Rachel Baumbach, Alastair Bean, Alexandria Brittian, Sydney Buller, Kayla Clark, Kylie Cobb, Sophia Coen, Andrea Coleman, Harper Comstock, Sarah Conley, Dillon Cook, Laura Corliss, Gabrielle Dabney, Robert Eisele, Olivia Embrey, Erin Fisher, Michael Georgie, Spencer Grob, Halle Haas, Blake Haley, Jacob Hammer, Chaise Hegrenes, Christina Heinicke, Madeline Hill, Briceson Junge, Cooper Karlin, Samantha Lenz, Dillon McBride, Karen McCain, Avery Miller, Michaela Miller, Cole Overton, Thomas Paige, Kellie Patrick, Brendan Phillips, Michael Quackenbush, Tabitha Reber, Savannah Reeb, Emari Rice, Chaska Rocha, Lily Ross, Hannah Salvino, Karson Sharp, Rebecca Shields, Christopher Smith, Parkin Srisutiva, Haley Torneden, Derrick Turner, Katrina Walker, Buzz Walter, Eric Williams and Brandon Wilson.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Lexus Alvarez, Madison Ballinger, Joseph Bateman, Rosemary Black, Jenna Bloom, Demarko Bobo, Breanna Booker, Drew Botello, Elizabeth Bouye, Dallas Brown, Thomas Cobbs Jr., Jordan Collins, Hayden Crabb, Kaitlyn Dohogne, John Fellers, Thomas Gottstein, Marshall Grob, Bethany Hale, Astrid Hart, Alexander Henley, Kelsey Howard, Tye Hughes, Daniel Jasperson, Alexis Junge, Kara Kelley, Griffin Kimmel, Kimbel Kramer, Mckenzie Kula, Montana Locke, Maya Long-Dasta, Melissa Maddox, Paul McClellan, Christopher McLeod, Andrew Merritt, Baylie Moon, Quinton Nicolay, Colin O’Neal, Wyatt Ohse, Karsen Overton, Nathaniel Porter, Isabella Rantner, Angela Rayton, A’Liyah Rogers, Tyler Roste, Courtney Schaumburg, Corban Schmidt, Dominique Sexton, Patrick Sniff, Jacob Spain and Aaryn Wertz.

Eighth grade

Innocent Anavberokhai, Thomas Bear, Diamond Brockway, Thomas Brown, Reshawn Caro, Jason Castillo Sanchez, Amanda Dixon, Keiona Doctor, Michael Edman, Courtney Elston, Steven Fullerton, David Glauner, Trisha Gomel, Chelsie Grammer, Marisah Griffin, Tobias Groene, Kendra Haines, Preston Hawkins, Enzi Hedges, Montana Hockenbury, Samuel Hoffman, Octavia Kelly, Zoe Krygiel, Annarose Lepley, James Lindsey, Blanca Mendez, Joshua Milota, Kristin Nash, Alexis Otero, Jessica Parkos, Veronica Pate, Shatonna Rayton, Bryce Ridgway, Emily Robertson, Whitney Rothwell, Shakevia Sanders, Taylor Sawyer, Jessica Schneck, Ian Sellens, Morgan Smith, Kristen Stalkfleet, Erin Stanwix, Siena Vance, Alexandria Walker, Tyler Walmsley, Rueben Wesley, Jason Wiest, Jason Willhite, Ellen Williams, Alicia Willingham, Matthew Winfrey Jr. and Kyle Yoder.

Seventh grade

Gufran Al Ghafli, Koree Bell, Delaney Blessing, Andrew Boulton, Maria Carrasco, Savanna Chino, Jeremy Currant, Jake DeLaTorre, Preston Foster, Madison Fowler, Isobel Frazelle, Sebastian Garcia, Jacob Hill, Ethan Johnson, Sebastian Joseph, Jake Keary, Ailaya Khanthavixay, John Kihm, Judson King, Naomi Kurata, Macdaniel Maisel, Isaac March, Brianne Martin, Zachary Mick, Hannah Moyer, Justin Narcomey, Preston Nye, Sam Oliver, Kenneth Palmer, Matthew Pendry, Hasta Poudel, Leah Romero, Brianna Rule, Elias Schneck, Timothy Schoeneberg, Daulton Sharp, Travis Treanor, Jeremy Vaughn, Kailey Willis and Justice Wilson.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.