Archive for Wednesday, January 27, 2010

Central Junior High Honor Roll

January 27, 2010

Advertisement

Central Junior High School has announced its fall semester honor rolls.

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Ninth grade

Liam Andrus, Austin Bailey, Catherine Bell, Madeline Bell, Jalyn Brecheisen, Aerial Curtis-Berry, Katherine Davis, Emily Godinez, Juliana Hacker, Matthew Pfannenstiel, Sophia Tate and John Thellman.

Eighth grade

Amalia Barrett, Abigail Brabant, Blair Bracciano, Sally Carttar, Gretchen Frick, Natasha Hurt, Lacey Long, Ruby MacKinnon-Love, Katherine Marshall-Kramer, Kathleen McCurdy, August Murphy-Beach, Josephine Naron, Lucy Sirimongkhon-Dyck, Andrea Stewart, Alex Trent and Matthew Weiss.

Seventh grade

Bryant Alvarez, Joseph Anderson, Jordan Avery, Connor Ballenger, Breanna Bell, Tristan Bermudez, Madeline Birchfield, Mary Brady, Clare Browning, Andrew Chavez, Anna Clayton, Celie Davison, Thomas Finch, Kaitlyn Foster, Kristina Foster, Nina Friesen, Emma Griem, Samantha Grinage, Alice Kelsey, Kearston Mohney, Rebecca Neuhaus, Amy Oelschlaeger, Anna Patterson, Miranda Pratt, Olivia Randolph, Isabel Rummell, Mary Schwartz, Molly Weisgrau, Margaret Wiseman and Adam Zarnowiec.

Mustang Honor Roll (3.5-3.99)

Ninth grade

Marisol Aguilar, James Braden, Camas Buerger, Porter Burdett, Emma Davison, Kailee Dudley, Paul Eberhart-Phillips, Brandon Givens, Ella Gore, Elsa Latare, Heather Martin, Kimberly Messineo, Hannah Novinger, Noelle Olson, Tia Raybern, Liam Reynolds, Valerie Schulz, Elizabeth Stancliffe, Lidia Strecker, Sydney Watson and Anne Wildgen.

Eighth grade

Sara AlMehri, Wilson Arnett, Cody Benjamin, Maggie Brooks, Reid Buckingham, Sabina Caldwell, Phoebe Clark, Brenan Conroy, Cheyenne Culley, Caleb D’Armond, Eleanor Daniels, Amy Demaranville, Traci Dotson, John Eakes, Sofia Frydman, Ryan Givens, Connor Henrichs, Ryan Hutchins, Sharkiesha Jackson, Rose Kennedy, Isaac King, Erayna Lister, Sadie McEniry, Maria McKee, Kali Mooney, Amber Myers, Juan Palacio, David Petr, Jonathan Poeverlein, Tara Sacerdote, Brittney Shelby, Siel Snowden, Zackary Towey, Adria Vassar, Cheyenne Whitney, Edward Wilson and Adam Withers.

Seventh grade

Karissa Aldrich, Lily Allen, Hajer Almehri, Ryan Armstrong, Thomas Becker, Kleytter Bolivar, Jesse Bonham, Jakob Burdett, Solomon Cottrell, Alder Cromwell, Emily Defrees, Tasheana Dixon, Oliver Elphick, Christian Espinosa, Grace Fell, Zakada Fitzgerald, India Forbes, Sierra Forester, Ayana Hall, Shenaira Hall, Joshua Hobbs, Michael Jacobson, Sadie Keller, Mariel Lister, Heather Manlove, Christopher Mannell, Armando Martinez-Cardenas, Keegan Matheis, Stewart Merz, Aleksei Mitchell, Riley Nelson, Tyler Nichols, Carleta Nunez, Maya Percich, Chloe Riedemann, Jack Rischer, Morgan Ross, George Runyan, Gayge Russell, Maurice Smith II, Chloe Sotomayor, Nicholas Taylor, Ariana Tubbs and George Wedge.

Honor Roll (3.0-3.49)

Ninth grade

Isaiah Bell, Michael Bermudez, Bailee Blair, Kathleen Brady, Jacob Breyne, Jordan Brown, Rich Brown, Vladislav Buglak, Brendan Coffey, Maple Demby, Anthony Edwards, Taylor Edwards, Chelsey Foster, Ava Frazier, Liseth Galloway, Jasmine Hall, Alexandria Harper-Sanchez, Charles Hopkins, Liam Inbody, Sophia Laufer, Tylisha Logan, Zachary Mandell, Trust Marshall, Hannah Middleton, Maria Najarro, Clayton Place, Tabitha Pobjoy, Johnathan Roberts, Jacy Springer, Sally Spurgeon, Lindsy Stroda, Grant Taylor-Ahlvers, Kelsey Van Ness, Chealsey Walker and Zachary Wormsley.

Eighth grade

Kayla Abraham, Mackenzie Adams, Kathryn Amick, Charlie Backus, Tia Barta, John Bennett IV, Isaiah Boldridge, Christopher Bowers, Braxton Bressler, Cresencia Brown, Courtney Cooper, Tyler Ellison, Elizabeth Goodrich, Christopher Hatfield, Nathaniel Hatfield, Adrian Hill, Avery Hughes, Darin Jacobs, Daron Jacobs, Griffin Jacobson, Lexis Jones, Margaret Keslar, Taylor Krejci, David Lemon, Spencer MacDonald, Mia Monteau, Taylor Posey, Marshall Rials, Alexis Riner, Meagan Roberts, Terranie Robinson, Lilly Ruttinger, Jackson Schneider, Darwin Shire, Taimee Tapedo, Dustin Townsend, Kierstan Warren, Janessa Williams and Adrian Wisdom.

Seventh grade

Miciah Bowker, Cody Brockman, Terance Brooks, Alissa Cassels, Joseph Cliff, Dearion Cooper, Cortez Davis, Monica Edwards, Armand Eich, Deavin Fansler, Dakota Gray, Chance Hamm, Shantrell Harris, Michael Johnson, Jasmine Keys, Andrew Krejci, Jordan Leverette, Pedro Marin, Thomas Mayhew, Paul Morgenroth III, Aaron Morrison, Annette Patterson, Cooper Schmiedeler, Killian Scott, Dakota Showalter, Hali Staskal, Destiny Maria Stickney, Peyton Townsend, Cheyanne Voth, Xavien Weseman-Wisdom, Marcel Wyckoff and Skye Yoder.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.