Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, February 6, 2010

Southwest Junior High School honor roll

February 6, 2010

Advertisement

Principal’s List: 3.8 and above

Ninth grade

Kira Alexander, Madeline Baloga, Logan Bannister, Elizabeth Bergee, Samuel Boatright, Thomas Boatright, Marshall Bonham, Abigail Casady, Chelsea Casady, Connor Chestnut, Braden Clements, Kelsey Consolver, John Corbett, Maria Davies, Kylie Dever, Julia Drahozal, Adam Edmonds, Kane Eggers, Andrei Elliott, Elbegduuren Erdenee, Ashlyn Evans, Thomas Ezell, Adam Fales, Cody Flitcraft, Kyle Freese, Caroline Gish, Wilson Hack, Ami Harvey, Christina Hasiotis, Logan Hassig, Katherine Hiebert, Drake Hofer, Lindsey Howard, Katherine Karnes, Emma Kelly, Kennedy Kirkpatrick, Alison Klemencic, Fletcher Koch, Kelly Leatherman, Lukas Lesslie, Edward Loupe, Mara McAllister, Emily McEntire, Matthew McReynolds, Ethan Miles, Grace Morgan, Catherine Norwood, Emma Norwood, Mackenzie Owens, Atherly Pennybaker, Emma Perry, Andrew Pester, Ashley Powers, Zoe Reed, Molly Ryan, Emily Sadosky, Olivia Schonewise, Yoonji Seo, Tess Seuferling, Evan Smith, Anna Soderberg, Benjamin Soukup, Katarina Sterbenz, Christopher Stuever, Mallory Thompson, Kelsey Trast, Brett Van Blaricum, Emily VanSchmus, Scott Voigt, Anna Wright and Berkleigh Wright.

Eighth grade

Savannah Anderson, Katherine Bandle, Evan Barnes, Hailey Belcher, Abigail Berland, Brooke Braman, Grace Cairns, Lawrence Chen, Ashton Edwards, Jessica Ferguson, Katie Gaches, Aaron Gehrke, Hanna Heline, Ryan Henley, Alyssa Hicks, Anneliese Hierl, Ian Hierl, Ashley Hocking, Kassidy Husted, Emilee Kern, Bo Sun Kim, Yu Kyung Lee, Yihan Li, Molly Lockwood, Olivia Loney, Nila Mandal, Rebekah Manweiler, Dylan McKee, Anna Meissbach, Bryce Montes de Oca, Hannah Moran, Cole Moreano, Meredith Morris, Josephine Myers, Colleen Neidow, Rosemary Newsome, Kousaku Ohtake, Anish Patel, Prashanna Pokharel, Tristan Reynolds, Jacob Rogers, Amanda Schaller, Abigail Schmidtberger, Kristina Schreiber, Kendra Schwartz, Kieran Severa, Bailey Sullivan, Cassandra Truong, Ryan Walter, Adam Ware, Bret Watson, Devany West, Sarah Whipple, Allison Williams and Maddie Woodard.

Seventh grade

Sara Ahmed, Adam Auer, Riggin Baker, Trisha Bell, Keeli Billings, Cy Burghart, Chloe Burns, Morgan Byrn, Caroline Carter, Alexander Cateforis, Brian Chang, Chloe Clement, Abigail Cohen, Berit Conway, Courtney Cox, Eleanor Dunlap, Emily Easum, Jensen Edwards, Wynn Feddema, Scott Frantz, Denis Gatotho, Alexandra Ginsberg, Christopher Greenfield, Jonathan Guzman, Weston Hack, Elizabeth Hadl, Anna Hansen, Madison Harrell, Nicholas Haynes, Casey Hearnen, Guillermo Hernandez, Haley Hobbs, Noah Hogan, Kayla Hoppe, Coleman Houk, Allie Howland, Carrie Howland, Erik Howland, Jessica Huffman, Trevor Hughes, Abby Ilardi, Nikita Imafidon, Adriana Jadlow, Haley Johnson, Haley Johnston, Andrew Keating, Nicole Kelly, Laura Kennard, Eunbi Kim, Jacob Landgrebe, Joseph Larkin, Nicholas Larkin, Taylor LaRue, Hannah Lee, Joo Young Lee, Cole Lewis, Sarah Lieberman, Ryan Liston, Lucas Mackey, Alexa Malik, Zakary McAlister, Helen McEntire, Collin McKee, Megan McReynolds, Matthew Mitchell, Sydney Moreano, Putu Nadinda, Kaustubh Nimkar, Nicole Oblon, Karl Olson, Meeli Patel, Ian Pepin, Meghan Perry, Tanner Pfortmiller, Katie Pontious, Alison Prather, Benjamin Rajewski, Alyssa Raye, Bonnie Reinsch, Hannah Reussner, Mason Reynolds, Jonathan Saathoff, Isabela Santos, Randall Schmidt, Riley Shook, Ella Shupert, Michael Sinks, Tanner Smith, Ellis Springe, Colton Stallard, Adam Strathman, Kerry Thomas, Sophia Von Feldt, Evan Williams, Bayley Witcher-Goscha, Danielle Ybarra, Jamin Yoon, Marlee Yost-Wolff and Jacob Ziegler.

3.2-3.799 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Austin Abbott, Lily Abromeit, Megan Anderson, Nicholas Andrews, Laura Bagg, Ashley Bailey, Nickolas Becker, Patrick Bennett, Tyler Bradfield, Madeline Branstrom, Mackenzie Breithaupt, Kharon Brown Jr., James Bush Jr., Jacob Caldwell, Katie Conard, James Cummins, Carly Davis, Megan Deitz, Madison Easum, Christian Eisenhauer, Nathan Evers, Zoe Fincher, Lindsay Ford, Katherine Fuentes, Sterling Fuller, Savanna Gaumer, Abigail Gillam, Emily Griffin, Arthur Hall III, Bailey Harrell, Dustin Hauptman, Sam Hearnen, Tiana Hupfauf, Brandon Juracek, Jack Kelin III, Gavin Kirk, Erica Langwell, Alexander Lawson, Amanda Leeman, Kerrie Leinmiller-Renick, Brooke Leslie, Patrick Liston, Atticus Madden, Jacob Magnuson, Venkata Malladi, Makaela Mason, Erick Mayo, Rigby McClure, Kirsten McKay, John Meissbach, Madison Mielke, Brian Morris, Connor Munk, Sidney Newlin, Molli Noller, Thomas Oswald, Luke Peirce, Jacob Piekalkiewicz, Kelsey Ranjbar, Haley Russell, Joseph Ryan, Joshua Saathoff, Elizabeth Schmidtberger, Morgan Schneider, Joshua Seybert, Jae Ki Shin, Scott Sickinger, Garin Sloan, Kiley Snow, Max Soto, Anna Springe, Johnathan Stevens, Jennifer Stogsdill, Kendra Vantuyl, Angelica Wade, Derrick Williams, Reid Williams, Ruth Willmott and Lauren Zabel.

Eighth grade

Luke Adamson, Zachary Alderman, Conner Aldridge, Andrew Baker, Vincent Barker, Drewrey Bryant, Samantha Buffalomeat, Madison Carbrey, Marly Carmona, Madeline Chestnut, Jordan Christensen, Rebecca Church, Brendon Clair, John Clark, Leah Coons, Brandon Cooper, Parker Davies, Kate Davis, Mason Davis, Madeline Dieker, Kaitlyn Dilley, Joseph Dineen, Samuel Dowell, Campbell Drake, Kaitlin Dunbar, Taylor Edmonds, Joshua Eudaly, Alexandra Ewy, Briggs Fish, Martha Fister, Aubrey Frook, Ian Gabel, Wyatt Glassman, Miah Glover, McKenzie Hardin, Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Veronica Heredia, Gretchen Hierl, Elisabeth Hillis, Joshua Hodge, Jacob Hood, Grace Hoy, Lillie Huckaby, Matthew Hughes, Thomas Irick, Anitra Isler, Precious Rovie Jacob, Kane Jenkins, Kaitlyn Johnson, Maren Kahler, Victoria Kaufman, Lindsay Kelly, Morgan Knapp, Jason Lee, Bryce Lignell, Shelby Lindemann, Eric Martinez, Nicholas McCracken, Alexandra Mikel, Joseph Mikesic, Katherine Moore, Hayley Morris, Thomas Muiller, Mackenzie Mumford, Kathleen Nesbitt-Daly, Marilee Neutel, Jasmine Olson, Hunter Ramer, Amaiya Reeder, Elsa Regan, Grace Rinke, Corbin Robinson, Matthew Rood, Haley Ryan, Remington Samuels, Zoe Schneider, Ella Schoenen, Levi Sedlock, Laurel Sewing, Savana Sharp, Stan Skwarlo, Alejandro Smith-Gauna, Sarah Smoot, Ryan Stagg, Shannon Toalson, Nathanael Tracy, Rianon Wallace-Demby, Bailey Watson, Abigail Wise and Miller Wolf.

Seventh grade

Fauzia Ahmed, Mona Ahmed, Zachary Alexander, Kaitlyn Applegate, Mariah Archer, John Barbee II, Grace Bartle, Jake Bazan, Skylar Bender, Gilberto Bolanos Sanchez, Kiera Bolden, Anthony Bonner, Joseph Bush, Courtney Caldwell, Samuel Clark, Daniel Clarke, Jordan Coleman, Lev Comolli, Paige Corcoran, Ryan DeLaTorre, Sophia Distad, Jacob DiVilbiss, Ashley Dunn, Adam Eudaly, Spencer Fuller, Naomi Grant, Cole Greenwood, Catherine Griffin, Shawn Han, Connor Harman, Amoriah Hart, Ty Hartman, Taylor Hawkins, Brandon Hegeman, Kimberlea Heili, Shane Hofer, Kyle Hoffman, Parker Hopkins, Nathaniel Hulse, Calista Jambor, Jakeb Jimenez, Anya Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Austin Kastl, Ellie Kirk, Katherine LaFever, Austin Mason, Zachary Moore, Derek Norton, Tyler O’Dell, Brennan Occhipinto, Geoffrey Peard, Nolan Prochaska, Jackson Reed, Trenton Reinardy, Brogan Ryan, Payton Shambaugh, Matthew Siler, Alexa Smith, Jack Soto, Paige Soukup, Tarynn Stacy, Kellie Stofac, Jack Stoppel, Kelli Sturm, Nickolaus TenPas, Sydney Theilen, Joshua Thomas, Haley Trast, Mackinzie Urish, Tanner Valencia, Jody Willmott, Daniel Woods and Tripp Wright.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.