Advertisement

Archive for Tuesday, February 2, 2010

South Junior High Honor Roll

February 2, 2010

Advertisement

4.0 Principal’s Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Brianna Anderson, Alexandra Carlson, Royce Harrison, Alexandra Hilliard, Katrina Jacobsen, Bray Kelley, Akram Laytimi, Tessa Lieber, Ella Magerl, Luke Matthews, Taylor Moldenhauer, Conner Murphy, Kathryn Noble, Alyssa Rabiola, Miranda Rohn, Shelby Steichen, Lucas Suchy and Calvet Young.

Eighth grade

Paola Alor, Krista Bartels, Emily Bell, Kakra Boye-Doe, Danielle Campbell, Shilea Dewees, Kayla Duncan, Sommer Ferguson, Carter Gehrke, Garrett Girard, Caelan Golledge, Brianna Hafenstine, Ivory Houk, Ashley Hutton, Meredith Johnson, Hunter Kelley, Sarah Kinder, Anna Kleibohmer, Sarah Kucza, Jessica Lemus, Michaela Mack, Genaro Mendez III, Kayla Mitchell, Laura Neilsen, Jennie Payne, Harley Phelps, Jacob Seratte, Puja Shah, Emmalee Squires, Sydney Vanderbilt, Emily Wangler, Megan Workman and Daniel Wrigley.

Seventh grade

Kyle Berkley, Marlee Bird, Monica Carvajal-Regidor, Clara Cobb, Mason Denneler, Kennedy Dold, Noelle Foster, Leah Gabler, Mikenzie Garvin, Jordan Martinez, Mallory McFall, Emily Murphy, Courtney Nottingham, Jamie Ortiz, Marissa Pope, Dillon Schroeder, Mikhayla Sheeley, Cortlynn Stark, Makayla Wagner, Julie White, Heather Wisbey and Jacqueline Wurtz.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Tristan Alfie, Anessea Anderson, Ashley Arnold, Branden Baston, Frances Berghout, Alyssa Bower, Tyler Burgen, Heather Cistola, Matthew Day, Andrew Denning, Andrea Douglas, Sandra Fangohr, Gavin Fischer, Chelsea Foster, Thomas Foster, Drew Frazier, Trae Green, Alex Hammerschmidt, Hunter Hanshaw, Katelyn Hogsett, Kali Holder, Driskell Johnson, Kristina Kennedy, London Koehn, Robert Lyan, Chandler McElhaney, Jeffrey Mekus, Daniel Norman, Biak Nun, Brady Olsen, Emily Ortiz, Lauren Pauls, Kara Poulsen, Julia Price, Tara Rasing, Dalen Reed, Macey Rhoades, Victoria Ritchie, Tricia Robbins, Meghan Roush, Hannah Rupprecht, Bradley Strauss, Sarah Sutterfield, Haley Tinch, Emmett Wick and Shane Willoughby.

Eighth grade

Caleb Axlund, Christian Barbe, Donovan Barr, Ryan Bellinger, Cale Bertrand, Panyin Boye-Doe, Caitlin Broadwell, Brittany Brown, Addison Campbell, Joshua Carter, Ashley Castillo, Alejandra Crockett, Bria Cruse, Kiana Daboda, Robyn Flummerfelt, Kasey Garzillo, Kristen Gile, Raelei Gillespie, Madeline Goscha, Lindsey Griffin, Mark Hecker, Jazmine Jefferson, Husam Khatir, Michael Kimball, Nicholas Lewis, Katie Lomshek, Kelsie Middaugh, Andrea Mills, Brandt Minden, Brandon Mitchell, Gage Nelson, Alexander O’Brien, Emma Oury, Michela Oxford, Clayton Pfeifer, Kavyn Poettker, Haley Powers, Jordan Rollo, Peter Romano III, Shoshanah Rosen, Madison Ruder, James Sang, Dylan Signor, Julia Silverstein, Chelsea Steinbach, Kiefer Stellwagon, Alexandria Straub, Sarah Stringer, Shelby Sumonja, Tucker Sutter, Logan Talkington, Emily Tamerius, Alex Torres, Megan VanAlstine, Isabella Waite, Tyler Winters and Kyle Wittman.

Seventh grade

Dana Bequette, Brent Cahwee, Ivan Davidson, Jared Fangman, Matthew Fangohr, Terrin Felmlee, Nickolas Gottschamer, Randall Jameson, Raven Kramer, Emily Laughlin, Robert Leslie, Moira Loder, AnaKaren Martinez, Sydney McFadden, Maxine McGill, Charles McGraw, Rachel McNemee, John Meuffel, Amanda Morris, Robert Newman, Gabriela Ramos, Connor Shuck, Hannah Stanwix, Tristan Star and Chelsey Tuggle.

3.0-3.49 Honorable Mention

Ninth grade

Kaitlin Ashcraft-Galve, Franklin Brou, Nicolas Bullock, Jacob Carnahan, Amber Carter, Rebecka Chamberlain, Kathleen Chamberlin, Alex Clabaugh, Kimberly De la Torre Castillo, Lindsey Fangman, Kyla Farmer, Liquarlos Florez, Kendall Franklin, James Fredrickson, Samantha Gantz, Hunter Haralson, Lindsy Herd, Riley Hicks, Shai Jackson, Asaph Jewsome, Kaitlyn Kapp, William Keeton, Nicholas Long, Kylee Lutze, Giselle Marino, Alejandra Martinez, Timothy McDowell Jr., Rebecca McNemee, Andrew McNish, Felicia Miller, Lindsey Moszeter, Alexis Mountain, John Mwithiga, Thomas Nissen, Ashley Pederson, Misty Pritchard, Alexis Rainbolt, Zachary Ramaley, Adam Rea, Gabriel Ridinger, Justin Riley, Tiffany Robbins, Tania Salazar Hernandez, Jazmine Sarmiento, Ian Schneck, Ryan Schroeder, Rachel Scrivner, Alexis Shackelford, Adree Shield, Nathan Shobe, Tiffany Smith, Nicole Symons, Anna Taylor, Timothy Thongone, Cameron Warner, Randall Wingert and Dustin Wright.

Eighth grade

Alexys Anderson, Makayla Bell, Zuri Zadai Cantu, Celina Chareune, Travette Cisneros, Jayden Conover, Jenell Coplen, Kevin Cruz, Alexander Dimmick, Evan Dye, Douglas Easum, Andrea Eisenhour, Mason Flory, Andrew Freeman, Hannah Garcia, Santiago Gee, Tanner Glazer, Caleb Grother, Ryan Gutierrez, Kaylee Henderson, Louisa Holland, Travis Hull, Monisha Jackson, Alexander Jones, Madison LaTessa, Shelby Liska, Jerry Long, Benjamin Maloun, Madison Martinez, Amanda Montgomery, Conrad Nikitin, Michaela Norman, Jillian Nutt, Lukas Oehlert, Carissa Palmer, Casey Rangel, Darren Rawlings, Noel Schildt, Hunter Shawley, Drew Sheppard, Gregory Shipley, Mathdaniel Squirrel, Drake Truscello, Armani Urquilla-Sosa, Jaselyn Williams and Lakeisha Wilson.

Seventh grade

Wonsie Aphayrath, Kennedy Barnes, Makayla Beadleston, Jessica Belgarde, Michael Blocker, Teal Collins, Celia Contreras, Jonathon Crumet, Callihan Easley, Antastica Ewert, Courtney Gatewood, Ian Gleason, Elizabeth Harms, Stevin Hays, Cierra Hollins, Jaivon Howard, Brandon Kongkindavong, Caitlin Lewis, Logan Littrell, Jennifer Martinez, Savannah McCollum, James Meyer, Alex Mwithiga, Jessica Nau, Mallory Nissen, Andrew Ornburn, Katrina Poulsen, Lane Quick, Taryn Reed, Nick Rice, Sean Roehrman, Jared Roush, Jolona Shield, John Smith, Megan Sumonja, Samuel Thomas, Cassandra Thonus, James Tucker, Mersadie Walker, Isabella Whittaker, Izaak Workman, Isaiah Young and Ryan Yowell.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.