Archive for Saturday, June 27, 2009

Southwest Junior High honor roll

June 27, 2009

Advertisement

Southwest Junior High School announces its spring 2009 honor rolls, as provided by the school.

Principal’s List: 3.8 and above

Seventh grade

Jessica Abernathy, Luke Adamson, Arturo Aguilar, Zachary Alderman, Savannah Anderson, Andrew Baker, Katherine Bandle, Vincent Barker, Evan Barnes, Hailey Belcher, Abigail Berland, Brooke Braman, Benjamin Bryant, Drewrey Bryant, Samantha Buffalomeat, Grace Cairns, Madison Carbrey, Marly Carmona, Lawrence Chen, Madeline Chestnut, Jordan Christensen, Brendon Clair, John Clark, Leah Coons, Nicholas Crawford, Parker Davies, Mason Davis, Madeline Dieker, Samuel Dowell, Campbell Drake, Kaitlin Dunbar, Ashton Edwards, Alexandra Ewy, Jessica Ferguson, Briggs Fish, Katie Gaches, Aaron Gehrke, Grayson Harris, Hanna Heline, Ryan Henley, Alyssa Hicks, Anneliese Hierl, Gretchen Hierl, Ian Hierl, Ashley Hocking, Joshua Hodge, Jacob Hood, Grace Hoy, Lillie Huckaby, Kassidy Husted, Thomas Irick, Maren Kahler, Victoria Kaufman, Lindsay Kelly, Xavier Kenney, Emilee Kern, Bo Sun Kim, Morgan Knapp, Jason Lee, Yu Kyung Lee, Yihan Li, Molly Lockwood, Olivia Loney, Nila Mandal, Rebekah Manweiler, Dylan McKee, Anna Meissbach, Nicholas Miller, Bryce Montes de Oca, Hannah Moran, Cole Moreano, Hayley Morris, Meredith Morris, Josephine Myers, Colleen Neidow, Marilee Neutel, Rosemary Newsome, Annastasia Odrowski, Kousaku Ohtake, Jasmine Olson, Anish Patel, Aegaphapt Phiomavong, Hunter Ramer, Amaiya Reeder, Elsa Regan, Tristan Reynolds, Grace Rinke, Jacob Rogers, Matthew Rood, Haley Ryan, Remington Samuels, Amanda Schaller, Abigail Schmidtberger, Zoe Schneider, Ella Schoenen, Kristina Schreiber, Kendra Schwartz, Levi Sedlock, Laurel Sewing, Savana Sharp, Stan Skwarlo, Sarah Smoot, Ryan Stagg, Bailey Sullivan, Shannon Toalson, Mayra Torres, Cassandra Truong, Rianon Wallace-Demby, Ryan Walter, Adam Ware, Bailey Watson, Bret Watson, Devany West, Sarah Whipple, Allison Williams, Blake Winslow, Abigail Wise, Miller Wolf and Maddie Woodard.

Eighth grade

Madeline Baloga, Logan Bannister, Samuel Boatright, Thomas Boatright, Abigail Casady, Chelsea Casady, Connor Chestnut, Kelsey Consolver, John Corbett, Maria Davies, Kylie Dever, Julia Drahozal, Kane Eggers, Andrei Elliott, Elbegduuren Erdenee, Adam Fales, Cody Flitcraft, Kyle Freese, Wilson Hack, Ami Harvey, Logan Hassig, Sam Hearnen, Katherine Hiebert, Lindsey Howard, Brandon Juracek, Emma Kelly, Kennedy Kirkpatrick, Alison Klemencic, Fletcher Koch, Kelly Leatherman, Kerrie Leinmiller-Renick, Lukas Lesslie, Edward Loupe, Mara McAllister, Ethan Miles, Grace Morgan, Catherine Norwood, Emma Norwood, Mackenzie Owens, Atherly Pennybaker, Emma Perry, Andrew Pester, Zoe Reed, Molly Ryan, Emily Sadosky, Tess Seuferling, Anna Soderberg, Anna Springe, Christopher Stuever, Mallory Thompson, Emily VanSchmus and Berkleigh Wright.

Ninth grade

Brady Adams, Hana Arch, Elena Auer, Taylor Augustine, Levi Baker, Carolyn Bandle, Carly Barnes, Callie Brabender, Lauren Bracciano, Megan Brock, Madeline Brunkan, Nicole Carmody, Mary Claire Carter, Tanner Click, Payton Covert, Leslie Cunningham, Megan Eagle, William Evans, Lauren Fleming, Bailey Frei, Jordan Gaches, Christopher Galbraith, Jackie Garcia, William Hambleton, Bradley Harris, Amber Hicks, Natalie Hiebert, Courtney Huffman, Alexia Jadlow, Regan Keasling, Kelsey Kilburn, Katie Kimbrough, Caroline King, Anna Koppes, Melinda Landgraf, Samantha Landgrebe, U Gean Lee, Xinyi Li, Erica Lignell, Adelle Loney, Andrea Mendoza, Jessica Mielke, Jamison Montes de Oca, Allison Morte, Alexandra Noller, Adewale Ojeleye, Hillary Podrebarac, Ashley Rasmussen, Jordan Raye, Katie Reynolds, Isaac Rinke, Kathryn Sarraf, Alan Shi, Joshua Shump, Maryanne Smith, Mary Soderberg, Joshua Song, Jennifer Stern, Leah Towle, Randall Walter, Eric Wang, Meixi Wang and Megan Wilson.

3.2-3.799 Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Jacquelyn Baker, Gage Buffington, Joshua Camarena, Zuri Zadai Cantu, Matthew Carmody, Rebecca Church, Brandon Cooper, Lynn Cu, Kate Davis, Terrell Davis, Rachel DeWitt, Kaitlyn Dilley, Joseph Dineen, Taylor Edmonds, Leigh Edwards, Donovan Ellis, Joshua Eudaly, Martha Fister, Aubrey Frook, Ian Gabel, Wyatt Glassman, Odalis Gonzalez, Andrew Green, Taylor Grob, Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Adam Hayes, Michael Hedges, Veronica Heredia, Valente Hernandez, Precious Rovie Jacob, Kaitlyn Johnson, Maggie Johnson, Husam Khatir, Anne Kisner, Madelyn Lawrence, Cheng Liao, Shelby Lindemann, Eric Martinez, Alexandra Mikel, Joseph Mikesic, Derek Mitchell, Katherine Moore, Michael Moshiri, Thomas Muiller, Kathleen Nesbitt-Daly, Jack Newlin, Brett Norton, Thomas Peterson, Malachi Podrebarac, Prashanna Pokharel, Cameron Pope, Rachael Ramirez, Crystal Raub, Claire Riling, Corbin Robinson, Leticia Romero, James Sang, Kieran Severa, Alejandro Smith-Gauna, Zachary Spears, Eric Wayland, Rachel Woolery, Dakota Zinn, Ling Zou and Samantha Zuniga.

Eighth grade

Austin Abbott, Lily Abromeit, Marisol Aguilar, Riyan AlMaiman, Nicholas Andrews, Nickolas Becker, Patrick Bennett, Elizabeth Bergee, Marshall Bonham, Tyler Bradfield, Madeline Branstrom, Kharon Brown Jr., James Bush Jr., Cailin Caldwell, Jacob Caldwell, Braden Clements, Raul Cody, Madison Easum, Adam Edmonds, Christian Eisenhauer, Ashlyn Evans, Thomas Ezell, Zoe Fincher, Lindsay Ford, Savanna Gaumer, Abigail Gillam, Ryan Gillihan, Caroline Gish, Emily Griffin, Arthur Hall III, Bailey Harrell, Christina Hasiotis, Drake Hofer, Katherine Karnes, Olivia Keith, Patrick Liston, Robert Lyan, Atticus Madden, Jacob Magnuson, Emily McEntire, Matthew McReynolds, John Meissbach, Connor Munk, Molli Noller, Grace Phillips, Jacob Piekalkiewicz, Kelsey Ranjbar, Haley Russell, Joshua Saathoff, Morgan Schneider, Olivia Schonewise, Joshua Seybert, Eric Shin, Jae Ki Shin, Evan Smith, Benjamin Soukup, Katarina Sterbenz, Johnathan Stevens, Jennifer Stogsdill, Kelsey Trast, Brett Van Blaricum, Kendra Vantuyl, Angelica Wade, Anna Wright and Lauren Zabel.

Ninth grade

Robert Andrews, Billy Barnes, Karla Barteldes, Emma Bayless, Jevan Bremby, Anthony Buffalomeat, Lauren Byrn, Mary Cairns, Azer Chaudhry, Truc Chieu, Nicholas Cohen, Dawson Conway, Victoria Crawford, Miranda Davis, Rhianna Davis, Jonathan Doll, Kaleb Farley, Amanda Fevurly, Zachary Gay, Maxwell Griffith, Nicholas Haig, Mutiyat Hameed, Allison Harwood, Nathan Herrman, Blake Hocking, Lacey Hurrelbrink, Trent Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Regan Kahler, Paige Kallenberger, James Kittel, John Koh, Kelly Kristiansen, Khadijah Lane, Wen Liao, Jaclyn Long, Brian Loux, Kayla Miller, Hannah Oberrieder, Dylan Orth, Adrian Rivera-Rodriguez, Kimberly Russell, Amani Safadi, Montana Samuels, Tonya Schreiber, Ryan Schulteis, Nicholas Shaheed, Abigail Shawano, Su Jin Shin, Cameron Solko, Michelle Stockwell, Danielle Stringer, Caitlyn Tilden, Guinevere Toalson, Wagner Tong, Katherine Tootle, Daisy Torres, Merideth Warinner, Hannah Whipple and Ahmet Yilmaz.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.