Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, June 27, 2009

South Junior High honor roll

June 27, 2009

Advertisement

South Junior High has announced its second semester honor roll.

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Ninth grade

Anna Balmilero, Alyssa Crider, Connor Dyer, Riley Gentry, Reid Hildenbrand, Tanner Howard, Alexandra Kutz, Allison McFall, Jacob Pfeifer, Samuel Sherman, Matthew Sutliffe, Kaylee Wiggins and Natalie Wilkins.

Eighth grade

Branden Baston, Alexandra Carlson, Jacob Carnahan, Sandra Fangohr, Katrina Jacobsen, Akram Laytimi, Tessa Lieber, Ella Magerl, Luke Matthews, Conner Murphy, Julia Price, Dalen Reed, Miranda Rohn, Hannah Rupprecht, Kathleen Schwartz, Shelby Steichen, Lucas Suchy and Calvet Young.

Seventh grade

Paola Alor, Krista Bartels, Ryan Bellinger, Danielle Campbell, Ashley Castillo, Kayla Duncan, Carter Gehrke, Garrett Girard, Caelan Golledge, Lindsey Griffin, Brianna Hafenstine, Ashley Hutton, Meredith Johnson, Sarah Kinder, Anna Kleibohmer, Sarah Kucza, Michaela Mack, Kelsie Middaugh, Kayla Mitchell, Laura Neilsen, Kavyn Poettker, Shoshanah Rosen, Jacob Seratte, Puja Shah, Emmalee Squires, Sydney Vanderbilt and Megan Workman.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99)

Ninth grade

Juliana Alor, Alexandria Axlund, Chance Barritt, Rylan Bassett, Trevor Champagne, Garrett Cleavinger, Darinka De la Torre Castillo, Alyssa Denneler, Frederick Diaz, Megan Dorei, Simon Fangman, Kirstyn Flohrschutz, Blake Freeman, Robert Girard, Chloe Hay, Landon Hay, Kayla Hicks, Vilai Khanya, Taylor Kidder, Tyler Kottman, Ellen Kyriakos, Scott Lamb, Ashleigh Lawson, Pace Leggins, Dereck Limones, Rena Manixai, Trevor Norris, Constantine Ochs, Tressa Ritchie, Christopher Roush, Keegan Russell, Natalie Sauer, Isa Shariff, Nicki Snodgrass, Nathan Stringer, Andrew Stussie, Megan Tunget, Kyleigh Turner, Willie West, Sierra Wilkens, Troy Willoughby and Zachary Wustefeld.

Eighth grade

Tristan Alfie, Brianna Anderson, Ashley Arnold, Frances Berghout, Alyssa Bower, Franklin Brou, Amber Carter, Heather Cistola, Jordan Cuttell, Matthew Day, Andrew Denning, Andrea Douglas, Lindsey Fangman, Chelsea Foster, Thomas Foster, James Fredrickson, Samantha Gantz, Alex Hammerschmidt, Hunter Haralson, Alexandra Hilliard, Katelyn Hogsett, Kali Holder, Robert Howard Jr., Driskell Johnson, Kaitlyn Kapp, Kristina Kennedy, London Koehn, Chandler McElhaney, Rebecca McNemee, Jeffrey Mekus, Taylor Moldenhauer, Kathryn Noble, Daniel Norman, Emily Ortiz, Lauren Pauls, Ashley Pederson, Kara Poulsen, Misty Pritchard, Alyssa Rabiola, Adam Rea, Macey Rhoades, Justin Riley, Meghan Roush, Ryan Schroeder, Rachel Scrivner, Alexis Shackelford, Kaitlyn Sherman, Adree Shield, Bradley Strauss, Sarah Sutterfield, Timothy Thongone, Haley Tinch, Cameron Warner, Emmett Wick and Shane Willoughby.

Seventh grade

Christian Barbe, Emily Bell, Cale Bertrand, Kakra Boye-Doe, Caitlin Broadwell, Jenell Coplen, Shilea Dewees, Sommer Ferguson, Robyn Flummerfelt, Kasey Garzillo, Raelei Gillespie, Tanner Glazer, Madeline Goscha, Caleb Grother, Louisa Holland, Hunter Kelley, Jessica Lemus, Katie Lomshek, Genaro Mendez III, Andrea Mills, Brandon Mitchell, Amanda Montgomery, Alexander O’Brien, Emma Oury, Michela Oxford, Clayton Pfeifer, Harley Phelps, Julia Silverstein, Kiefer Stellwagon, Deacon Stokes, Alex Torres, Armani Urquilla-Sosa, Isabella Waite, Emily Wangler, Tyler Winters, Kyle Wittman and Daniel Wrigley.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49)

Ninth grade

Tiffany Alva, Kayleigh Anderson, Kendon Brawner, Kinisha Bridgewater, Christa Britto, Maxwell Butterfield, Dallas Conway, Jeremy Dean, Taylor Doonan, Adriana Englebert, Brandon Estanol, Macon Ezell, Noel Fisher, Jamesha Flanagan, Alexander Glanzman, Isabella Goodlett, Aryn Grother, Amber Harvey, Christina Haswood, Kyler Henricks, Allison Hunt, Ludwig Johanning, Britt Kice, Mackenzie Lomshek, Marquis Lowery, Jordan Lubaczewski, Kelsey McBride, Alexander McKinsey, Eriana Parrish, Michael Penny, Megan Peterson, Abel Plotnikov, Victoria Rattanavongsy, Chase Reiling, Mackenzie Rhoades, Jacob Richardson, Michala Ruder, Lauren Rutledge, Victoria Secondine, Sarah Showalter, Betty Simpson, Jade Thompson, Keaira Thompson, Samantha Thurman, Victoria VanAlstine, Travis Wampler, Markisha West, Morgan Wilson, Kailey Wingert, Wyatt Woods and Keenan Wycoff.

Eighth grade

Anessea Anderson, Candace Barnes, Austin Bennett, Richard Beskow, Samuel Bolton, Andrea Bolz, Elizabeth Burney, Rebecka Chamberlain, Kimberly De la Torre Castillo, Austen Down, Kyla Farmer, Blake Fox, Drew Frazier, Raluca Giullian, Trae Green, Hunter Hanshaw, Lindsy Herd, Riley Hicks, Stephen Hodges, Thomas Hunt Jr., Shai Jackson, William Keeton, Bray Kelley, Nicholas Long, Kylee Lutze, Giselle Marino, Morgan Mattan, Lindsey Moszeter, Alexis Mountain, Thomas Nissen, Tara Rasing, Victoria Ritchie, Tiffany Robbins, Tricia Robbins, Jazmine Sarmiento, Ian Schneck, Maleah Walburn, Randall Wingert and Meshad Yates.

Seventh grade

Cody Allen, Caleb Axlund, Donovan Barr, Panyin Boye-Doe, Brittany Brown, Addison Campbell, Joshua Carter, Jayden Conover, Alejandra Crockett, Bria Cruse, Alexander Dimmick, Evan Dye, Santiago Gee, Kristen Gile, Kaylee Henderson, Travis Hull, Monisha Jackson, Jazmine Jefferson, Michael Kimball, Bryan Leon, Nicholas Lewis, Benjamin Maloun, Madison Martinez, Brandt Minden, Maria Najarro, Gage Nelson, Lukas Oehlert, Jennie Payne, Haley Powers, Casey Rangel, Darren Rawlings, Jordan Rollo, Peter Romano III, Madison Ruder, Nicholas Sanders, Gregory Shipley, Dylan Signor, Cody Slifer, Matthew Steacy, Chelsea Steinbach, Sarah Stringer, Tucker Sutter, Logan Talkington, Emily Tamerius, Drake Truscello, Megan VanAlstine, Jaselyn Williams and Lakeisha Wilson.

Comments

jackpot 5 years, 5 months ago

Who stole the caps from the headline?

KansasPerson 5 years, 5 months ago

Someone who wasn't on the Honor Roll, I'm guessing!

Commenting has been disabled for this item.