Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 13, 2009

West Junior High honor roll

February 13, 2009

Advertisement

West Junior High announces its fall 2008 honor rolls, as provided by the school.

4.0 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Dylan Aul, Noah Benham, Madison Boulton, Daniel Clausing, Janae Cooper, Jacob Craft, Andrew Craig, Shelby Dalgai-Neagle, Anna Dietz, Brooke Fox, Ruben Ghijsen, Austin Green, Sarah Green, Elizabeth Hazlett, Nicole Humphrey, Nina Keizer, Caitlin Laird, Audrey Lamborn, Hannah Markley, Jordan McColm, Candice Meiners, Emily Melton, Kendra Moore, Brock Morrison, Riley Niemack, Haley Nus, Lauren Nus, Alexander Raker, Mallory Reynolds, Kylie Rovenstine, Sisira Srisutiva, Michael Stephens, Neva Swartzendruber, Joseph Topp, Timothy Turner, Nadia Vossoughi and Lauren Wethington.

Eighth Grade

Alexandria Adams, Madeline Caywood, Karah Corpening, Addison Ellis, Caitlin Erickson, Ariana Frantz, Summer Frantz, Kori Fraser, Rylee Fuerst, Alexandria Gaumer, Jennifer Gottstein, Alex Green, Katherine Guyot, Tyler Hanson, Ammaarah Haq, Nicholas Hay, Joshua Hess, Sarah Jacobson, John Lange, Michael Latham, Matthew Leibold, Richard Lu, Travis Mayo, Dane McCullough, Aspen McDaniel, Kyle McFarland, Morgan Miller, Kolbe Murray, Abigail Olker, Michael Omon, Samuel Osburn, Tucker Prescher, Cecilia Quintana, Kristina Rasmussen, Lacee Roe, Courtney Schaumburg, Antonio Giovanni Schoneich, Anastasia Slough, Jordan Swartzendruber, Chase Taylor, Juan Torres-Gavosto, Teanna Totten, Alexandra Wendt and Holden Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade

Christopher Allen, Natalie Anderson, Jessica Babler, Addison Bollaert, Nana Britwum, Patrick Budenbender, Canaan Campbell, Anna Craig, Alexis Czapinski, Trenton Everett, Tanna Fanshier, Garrett Frank, Stephen Fulton, Jenna Giele, Brooke Glasnapp, Adriana Gramly, Chloe Hays, Enzi Hedges, Alexander Houston, Allix Ice, Michaela Ison, Alita Joseph, Analicia Leal, Caleb Ledbetter, Keith Loneker, Gillian Marsh, Sacha Mayer, Katherine Rorick, Abigail Schletzbaum, Karen Schneck, Sonia Schoneich, Mary Grace Swanson, Palesa Vanahill, Tyler Walmsley, Madison Williams, Madeline York and Meagan Ziegler.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Nicholas Allen, Steve Allen, Christopher Allmon, Kain Anderson, Margaret Arensberg, Sarah Atkinson, Meredith Baker, Melissa Barberena, Marti Belot, William Black III, Stephen Bowman, Turner Brooks, Natasha Chenot, Megan Engleman, Brett Frantz, Jarris Garner, Rachel Harkin, Alexandra Hill, Caleb Hoffman-Casteel, Seth Holiday, Holly Johnston, Allyson Jordan, Shawn Knighton III, Lily Lancaster, Devon Lohrenz, Kylee Loneker, Emma Machell, Elizabeth Marks, Jonathan McClees, Reina McCoy, Kaitlin McLoud, Lucas Mehl, Jordan Noll, Ruthie Ozonoff, Bryce Page, Nicholas Pellett, Kaley Robinson, Lynn Robinson, Calloway Schmidt, Calihan Scott, Tyler Self, Kameron Sharp, William Slivinski, Kodi Snider, Jacquelyn Soelter, August Swanson, Ashlie Thomas, Zackary Thompson, Trevor Vanahill, John Wade and Ian Zylstra.

Eighth Grade

Ajala Anavberokhai, Quinten Batterman, Chandler Billie, Drew Botello, Elizabeth Bouye, Timothy Bremenkamp, Faythe Brungardt, Riley Buller, Ciara Carey, Jordan Collins, Dante Colombo, Anna Cormack, Heaven Dalager, Kaitlyn Dohogne, Corbin Fritzel, Anthony Groene, Megan Haase-Divine, Astrid Hart, Christopher Heller, Alena Ivanov, Alexis Junge, Mason Jupe, Matt Keary, Matthew Ledbetter, Shelby Marquette, John McCain, Lee McMahon, Andrew Merritt, Audie Monroe, Kathryn Olcott, Grace Oliver, Karsen Overton, Sadie Pravecek, Deena Rodecap, Emma Rodgers, Tyler Roste, Corban Schmidt, Hannah Schoeneberg, Dominique Sexton, Martin Sicilian, Benjamin Sloan, Raine Tebe, Joseph Waisner,Aaryn Wertz, Ally Wysocki and Jacqueline Zaitz.

Seventh Grade

Conner Aldridge, Marcus Allen, Stephen Anderson, Thomas Anderson, Taylor Ardong, Debismita Barua, Allison Burgess, Jordan Carr, Zane Clark, Brianna Collicott, Legend Coonfield, Colin Dietz, Courtney Elston, Hunter Fellers, Steven Fullerton, Eliza Gant, Aubrey Gibson, Chloe Gilligan, Adam Gowen, John Gregory, Tobias Groene, Olivia Hodison, Samuel Hoffman, Carl Hoppe, Noah Kenn, Chelsea Kielman, Cale Kobler, Joanna Lepley, Elizabeth Lewis, Hannah McCauley, Molly McCord, Cecily McCoy, Zachary McNabb, Grace Miller, Rachel Miller, Elizabeth Mitts, Kathryn Norris, Ryan Osburn, Nickolas Pippert, Megan Robinson, Brogan Scott, Fedor Sharov, Hannah Slivinski, Gavin Spence, Grace Stinnett, Garrett Weeks, Catherine Wiebe, Ellen Williams, Jamie Wilson, Kyle Yoder and Natalie Zaitz.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Iman Baba, Kelsey Baska, Samantha Bellavia, Marisa Billie, Holly Bowman, Madison Brumley, Gabrielle Chavarria, Isaac Crawley, Alexis Curtiss, Cameron Dabney, Ashley DiBenedetto, Hailey Donley, Makayla Dultmeier, Morgan Edens, James Fernandez, John Garvin, Travis Gomel, Trayvon Guesby, Julia Guthrie, Gabe Haas, Rachael Hampton, Bailey Haynes, Ryan Jacobson, Whitney Jaimez, Katie Johnson, Kelsey Johnson, Sarah Kenton, Ken Kurata, Lydia Miller, Samuel Mohr, Jantzen Moore, Molly Morgan, Samantha O’Brien, Sophia Palmer, Geoffrey Pate, Daniel Picking, Jordan Platt, Kayla Presswood, Ian Robinson, Codilyn Roeber, Abraham Sampson, Brogan Sievers, Alden Slote, Logan Smith, Michaela Smith, Brianna Spence, Abby St. Peter, Hannah Stevens, Jake Walter, Richard Wiebe, Lee York and Sharon Zavala.

Eighth Grade

Madison Ballinger, Joseph Bateman, Rosemary Black, Jenna Bloom, Demarko Bobo, Breanna Booker, Dallas Brown, Kyle Carpenter, Hayden Crabb, Mika Crews, Sarah Davis, Sadie Devin, John Fellers, Kayla Gore, Thomas Gottstein, Leah Gruber, Brittney Hale, Alexander Cameron Henley, Courtney Hoag, Kelsey Howard, Tye Hughes, Daniel Jasperson, Jacob Jones, Jordan Jump, Kara Kelley, Nakia Kelly, Griffin Kimmel, Kimbel Kramer, Mckenzie Kula, Chase Langston, Montana Locke, Merete Lyche, Addison McCauley, Sarah McDermott, Christopher McLeod, Anthony Miele, Baylie Moon, Emily Moreland, Quinton Nicolay, Colin O’Neal, Wyatt Ohse, Courtney Parker, Nathaniel Porter, Kyle Rainey, Angela Rayton, Markus Roberts, A’Liyah Rogers, Sarah Schaffer, Cody Scott, Danielle Sidor, Adam Soelter, Jacob Spain, Taylor Springer, Amber Stacey, Cody Stanclift, Hannah Stegall, David Tah, Brooke Thompson, Brittany Turner and Carter Williams.

Seventh Grade

Innocent Anavberokhai, John Arensberg, Isaiah Boldridge, Thomas Brown, Kionna Coleman, Hunter Dedloff, Kaley Delg, Zak Duncan, Michael Edman, Luke Fitzgerald, Kimani Garrett, Lacy Giermann, Kirsten Gilroy, Trisha Gomel, Marisah Griffin, Kendra Haines, Brandon Hale, James Harkin, Trevor Hillis, Jacob Hollandsworth, Matthew Hunt, Austin Jantz, Madison Jenkins, Reshawn Johnson, Zoe Krygiel, Khadre’ Lane, Jayna Lauridsen, James Lindsey, De’Ja McGee, Joshua Milota, Michelle Minor, Jodi Moore, Alexis Mumford, Conlan Murphy, Joseph Murphy, Kristin Nash, Alexis Otero, Logan Ramsey-McDaniel, Benjamin Richards, Emily Robertson, Shakevia Sanders, Taylor Sawyer, Ian Sellens, Aaron Simon, Kristen Stalkfleet, Darius Vann, Jessie Wendler, Lucas Werner, Rueben Wesley and Alicia Willingham.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.