Archive for Friday, February 13, 2009

Southwest Junior High honor roll

February 13, 2009

Advertisement

Southwest Junior High School announces its fall 2008 honor rolls, as provided by the school.

Principal’s List: 3.8 and above

Seventh grade

Jessica Abernathy, Luke Adamson, Arturo Aguilar, Zachary Alderman, Savannah Anderson, Andrew Baker, Katherine Bandle, Evan Barnes, Hailey Belcher, Abigail Berland, Brooke Braman, Benjamin Bryant, Drewrey Bryant, Grace Cairns, Madison Carbrey, Lawrence Chen, Madeline Chestnut, Sungwon Choi, Jordan Christensen, John Clark, Leah Coons, Mason Davis, Samuel Dowell, Campbell Drake, Kaitlin Dunbar, Alexandra Ewy, Jessica Ferguson, Briggs Fish, Aubrey Frook, Katie Gaches, Aaron Gehrke, Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Grayson Harris, Adam Hayes, Hanna Heline, Ryan Henley, Alyssa Hicks, Anneliese Hierl, Gretchen Hierl, Ian Hierl, Ashley Hocking, Joshua Hodge, Jacob Hood, Yuhsin Huang, Kassidy Husted, Thomas Irick, Kaitlyn Johnson, Maren Kahler, Lindsay Kelly, Xavier Kenney, Emilee Kern, Morgan Knapp, Sojeong Lee, Yu Kyung Lee, Siyin Li, Yihan Li, Molly Lockwood, Olivia Loney, Nila Mandal, Rebekah Manweiler, Dylan McKee, Anna Meissbach, Joseph Mikesic, Nicholas Miller, Bryce Montes de Oca, Hannah Moran, Cole Moreano, Hayley Morris, Meredith Morris, Josephine Myers, Colleen Neidow, Kathleen Nesbitt-Daly, Rosemary Newsome, Kousaku Ohtake, Anish Patel, Malachi Podrebarac, Cameron Pope, Hunter Ramer, Amaiya Reeder, Elsa Regan, Tristan Reynolds, Grace Rinke, Jacob Rogers, Matthew Rood, Haley Ryan, Remington Samuels, Amanda Schaller, Abigail Schmidtberger, Zoe Schneider, Ella Schoenen, Kendra Schwartz, Levi Sedlock, Laurel Sewing, Savana Sharp, Stan Skwarlo, Sarah Smoot, Ryan Stagg, Bailey Sullivan, Mayra Torres, Cassandra Truong, Ryan Walter, Adam Ware, Bailey Watson, Bret Watson, Devany West, Sarah Whipple, Allison Williams, Blake Winslow, Abigail Wise and Maddie Woodard.

Eighth grade

Logan Bannister, Patrick Bennett, Samuel Boatright, Abigail Casady, Chelsea Casady, Connor Chestnut, Braden Clements, Kelsey Consolver, Maria Davies, Kylie Dever, Julia Drahozal, Kane Eggers, Andrei Elliott, Elbegduuren Erdenee, Thomas Ezell, Adam Fales, Cody Flitcraft, Wilson Hack, Bailey Harrell, Ami Harvey, Logan Hassig, Sam Hearnen, Katherine Hiebert, Drake Hofer, Lindsey Howard, Brandon Juracek, Emma Kelly, Kennedy Kirkpatrick, Alison Klemencic, Fletcher Koch, Kelly Leatherman, Junghoon Lee, Kerrie Leinmiller-Renick, Lukas Lesslie, Edward Loupe, Ethan Miles, Grace Morgan, Emma Norwood, Mackenzie Owens, Atherly Pennybaker, Emma Perry, Andrew Pester, Grace Phillips, Kelsey Ranjbar, Zoe Reed, Molly Ryan, Eric Shin, Anna Soderberg, Katarina Sterbenz, Christopher Stuever, Kelsey Trast, Emily VanSchmus, Berkleigh Wright and Lauren Zabel.

Ninth Grade

Brady Adams, Elena Auer, Taylor Augustine, Levi Baker, Billy Barnes, Carly Barnes, Callie Brabender, Lauren Bracciano, Megan Brock, Madeline Brunkan, Nicole Carmody, Mary Claire Carter, Azer Chaudhry, Truc Chieu, Tanner Click, Dawson Conway, Leslie Cunningham, Miranda Davis, Rhianna Davis, Megan Eagle, William Evans, Lauren Fleming, Bailey Frei, Jordan Gaches, Jackie Garcia, Zachary Gay, Bradley Harris, Natalie Hiebert, Courtney Huffman, Lacey Hurrelbrink, Regan Keasling, Kelsey Kilburn, Katie Kimbrough, Caroline King, Anna Koppes, Kelly Kristiansen, Melinda Landgraf, Samantha Landgrebe, U Gean Lee, Xinyi Li, Erica Lignell, Adelle Loney, Andrea Mendoza, Jessica Mielke, Jamison Montes de Oca, Allison Morte, Alexandra Noller, Adewale Ojeleye, Hillary Podrebarac, Jordan Raye, Katie Reynolds, Isaac Rinke, Alan Shi, Joshua Shump, Maryanne Smith, Mary Soderberg, Cameron Solko, Jennifer Stern, Michelle Stockwell, Guinevere Toalson, Leah Towle, Eric Wang, Meixi Wang and Megan Wilson.

3.2 - 3.799 Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Jacquelyn Baker, Vincent Barker, Brandon Bell, Zachary Bickling, Samantha Buffalomeat, Gage Buffington, Joshua Camarena, Zuri Zadai Cantu, Matthew Carmody, Marly Carmona, Rameez Chaudhry, Megan Chavez, Rebecca Church, Brendon Clair, Christian Clark, Julian Cole-Nieves, Brandon Cooper, Nicholas Crawford, Lynn Cu, Parker Davies, Kate Davis, Terrell Davis, Rachel DeWitt, Madeline Dieker, Kaitlyn Dilley, Joseph Dineen, Taylor Edmonds, Ashton Edwards, Leigh Edwards, Donovan Ellis, Joshua Eudaly, Kara Farley, Jaqueline Fernandez, Martha Fister, Kathryn France, Ian Gabel, Wyatt Glassman, Miah Glover, Andrew Green, Taylor Grob, Michael Hedges, Veronica Heredia, Valente Hernandez, Lillie Huckaby, Matthew Hughes, Precious Rovie Jacob, Maggie Johnson, Victoria Kaufman, Husam Khatir, Anne Kisner, Madelyn Lawrence, Jason Lee, Cheng Liao, Bryce Lignell, Shelby Lindemann, Eric Martinez, Nicholas McCracken, Blanca Mendez, Alexandra Mikel, Derek Mitchell, Katherine Moore, Michael Moshiri, Ahmad Moukaddem, Thomas Muiller, Marilee Neutel, Jack Newlin, Annastasia Odrowski, Jasmine Olson, Reis Parsons, Thomas Peterson, Aegaphapt Phiomavong, Prashanna Pokharel, Claire Riling, Corbin Robinson, Leticia Romero, James Sang, Kristina Schreiber, Kieran Severa, Alejandro Smith-Gauna, Justin Sorem, Zachary Spears, Shannon Toalson, Rianon Wallace-Demby, Miller Wolf, Rachel Woolery and Zachary Yoder.

Eighth grade

Austin Abbott, Lily Abromeit, Marisol Aguilar, Riyan AlMaiman, Nicholas Andrews, Laura Bagg, Madeline Baloga, Nickolas Becker, Elizabeth Bergee, Thomas Boatright, Marshall Bonham, Tyler Bradfield, Madeline Branstrom, Cailin Caldwell, Raul Cody, Katie Conard, John Corbett, Jacob Davis, Madison Easum, Adam Edmonds, Brock Edwards, Rachel Eichhorn, Mitchell Eifler, Christian Eisenhauer, Francisco Esparza Jr., Ashlyn Evans, Dalton Fiehler, Zoe Fincher, Lindsay Ford, Kyle Freese, Justine Garcia, Savanna Gaumer, Abigail Gillam, Ryan Gillihan, Caroline Gish, Emily Griffin, Arthur Hall III, Christina Hasiotis, Katherine Karnes, Jeremy Kwon, Erica Langwell, Faith Lawrenz, Patrick Liston, Robert Lyan, Atticus Madden, Jacob Magnuson, Edith Martinez, Makaela Mason, Brealynn May, Erick Mayo, Mara McAllister, Rigby McClure, Emily McEntire, Matthew McReynolds, John Meissbach, Sean Morris, Connor Munk, Catherine Norwood, Jacob Piekalkiewicz, Jordan Rietcheck, Preston Ritzman, Haley Russell, Joshua Saathoff, Emily Sadosky, Zade Safadi, Elizabeth Schmidtberger, Morgan Schneider, Olivia Schonewise, Tess Seuferling, Joshua Seybert, Jae Ki Shin, Scott Sickinger, Evan Smith, Benjamin Soukup, Anna Springe, Johnathan Stevens, Jennifer Stogsdill, Mallory Thompson, Brett Van Blaricum, Kendra Vantuyl, Angelica Wade, Derrick Williams, Reid Williams and Anna Wright.

Ninth Grade

Robert Andrews, Hana Arch, Carolyn Bandle, Karla Barteldes, Jevan Bremby, Anthony Buffalomeat, Mary Cairns, Li Yin Chen, Benjamin Clark, Nicholas Cohen, Payton Covert, Victoria Crawford, Jonathan Doll, Amanda Fevurly, Christopher Galbraith, Nicholas Haig, William Hambleton, Allison Harwood, Amber Hicks, Alexia Jadlow, Trent Johnson, Regan Kahler, Paige Kallenberger, James Kittel, Khadijah Lane, Wen Liao, Jaclyn Long, Brian Loux, Chase Low, Kayla Miller, Joseph Mills, Mckenzie Olson, Dylan Orth, Robert Parker, Andrew Piekalkiewicz, Ashley Rasmussen, Adrian Rivera-Rodriguez, Kimberly Russell, Amani Safadi, Montana Samuels, Kathryn Sarraf, Tonya Schreiber, Ryan Schulteis, Nicholas Shaheed, Abigail Shawano, Su Jin Shin, Joshua Song, Danielle Stringer, Caitlyn Tilden, Wagner Tong, Katherine Tootle, Daisy Torres, Joshua Treff, Randall Walter, Merideth Warinner, Hannah Whipple and Ahmet Yilmaz.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.