Advertisement

Archive for Monday, February 18, 2008

West Junior High School Honor Roll

February 18, 2008

Advertisement

West Junior High announces its fall 2007 honor rolls.

4.0 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Alex Becker, Kimberly Carter, Sam Corkins, Emily Cormack, Jessica Devlin, Adriane Dick, Dakota Driscoll, Nolan Frank, Campbell Fritzel, Victoria Gilman, Sarah Green, Jessica Hoover, Erin Ice, Jose Lemus, Timothy Lewis, Annie Libeer, Tony Libeer, Will Libeer, Benjamin Markley, Ian Martin, Charlie McCool, Jaclyn McCullough, Kaitlin McKinney, Amy Meyers, Rosemarie Murray, Alan O'Neal, Sebastian Schoneich, Ian Simmons, Felix Sommerville, Amy Stahl, Mitchell Todd and Jennifer Wilson.

Eighth Grade

Nicholas Allen, Dylan Aul, Avery Beck, Noah Benham, Stephen Bowman, Turner Brooks, Natasha Chenot, Daniel Clausing, Jacob Craft, Andrew Craig, Anna Dietz, Megan Engleman, Samantha Evans, Brooke Fox, Ruben Ghijsen, Austin Green, Rachel Harkin, Elizabeth Hazlett, Alexandra Hill, Nicole Humphrey, Holly Johnston, Nina Keizer, Ken Kurata, Caitlin Laird, Lily Lancaster, Kylee Loneker, Hannah Markley, Jordan McColm, Emily Melton, Kendra Moore, Jordan Noll, Lauren Nus, Ruthie Ozonoff, Nicholas Pellett, Mallory Reynolds, Lynn Robinson, Tyler Self, William Slivinski, Sisira Srisutiva, Michael Stephens, Joseph Topp, Timothy Turner, Trevor Vanahill, Nadia Vossoughi and Lauren Wethington.

Seventh Grade

Alexandria Adams, Madeline Caywood, Dante Colombo, Anna Cormack, Karah Corpening, Addison Ellis, Caitlin Erickson, Summer Frantz, Alexandria Gaumer, Jennifer Gottstein, Alex Green, Marshall Grob, Katherine Guyot, Ammaarah Haq, Nicholas Hay, Joshua Hess, Matt Keary, John Lange, Matthew Leibold, Joseph Levinson, Rachel Longren, Richard Lu, Dane McCullough, Aspen McDaniel, Morgan Miller, Kolbe Murray, Kathryn Olcott, Abigail Olker, Michael Omon, Samuel Osburn, Karsen Overton, Tucker Prescher, Cecilia Quintana, Emma Rodgers, Lacee Roe, Antonio Giovanni Schoneich, Benjamin Sloan, Jordan Swartzendruber, Chase Taylor, Juan Torres-Gavosto, Teanna Totten, Alexandra Wendt and Holden Zimmerman.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Ashley Abbott, Dylan Bergstrom, Mathew Buschur, Taylor Cole, Katherine Corliss, Calee Cruse, Krista Diedel, Charity Ekpo, Austin Fisher, Ethan Fisher, Alysia Foust, Savannah Franz, Tucker Fritzel, Taylor Givens, Alexis Griffith, Aaron Groene, Rachelle Hamilton, Christopher Helt, Jessica Hilt, Austin Hoag, Rachael Hodison, Emma Kloster, Stefan Kuczera, Troy Larson, Michael Lembeck, Marcus Mattern, Kristen Miller, Hannah Moore, Amanda Moyer, Steven Norris, Kelly Phipps, Haylo Pierciey, Lily Robinson, Jake Sakumura, Rachael Schaffer, Bailey Schaumburg, Michelle Schieffer, Lauren Schneider, Logan Sloan, Lucas Smith, Sean Stout, Tyler Templeton, Dustin West, Heather Whitson and Maya Windle.

Eighth Grade

Steve Allen, Christopher Allmon, Kain Anderson, Meredith Baker, Kelsey Baska, Samantha Bellavia,Katherine Berger, William Black III, Holly Bowman, Madison Brumley, Janae Cooper, Pleasant Courter, Shelby Dalgai-Neagle, Jakob Drentlaw, Julia Guthrie, Bailey Haynes, Seth Holiday, Carlyn Jones, Sarah Kenton, Alijah Kraus, Devon Lohrenz, Emma Machell, Elizabeth Marks, Jonathan McClees, Kaitlin McLoud, Candice Meiners, Lydia Miller, Molly Morgan, Brock Morrison, Haley Nus, Bryce Page, Sophia Palmer, Caitlin Pinegar, Jordan Platt, Ian Robinson, Kaley Robinson, Timothy Rosenbloom, Kylie Rovenstine, Calloway Schmidt, Calihan Scott, Jacquelyn Soelter, Brianna Spence, Samantha Spence, Abby St. Peter, Zachary Stephens, Hannah Stevens, August Swanson, Neva Swartzendruber, Zackary Thompson, Ashley Toussaint, John Wade, Tony Woolery and Lee York.

Seventh Grade

Madison Ballinger, Quinten Batterman, Chandler Billie, Elizabeth Bouye, Faythe Brungardt, Riley Buller, Ciara Carey, Cassidy Farwell, Ariana Frantz, Corbin Fritzel, Anthony Groene, Leah Gruber, Megan Haase-Divine, Tyler Hanson, Astrid Hart, Christopher Heller, Alexander Cameron Henley, Courtney Hoag, Alena Ivanov, Sarah Jacobson, Daniel Jasperson, Evan Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Kimbel Kramer, Michael Kressig, McKenzie Kula, Michael Latham, Matthew Ledbetter, Shelby Marquette, Erick Mayo, Travis Mayo, John McCain, Addison McCauley, Lee McMahon, Andrew Merritt, Emily Moreland, Colin O'Neal, Wyatt Ohse, Courtney Parker, Sadie Pravecek, Kyle Rainey, Isabella Rantner, Kristina Rasmussen, Deena Rodecap, Sarah Schaffer, Courtney Schaumburg, Corban Schmidt, Hannah Schoeneberg, Dominique Sexton, Danielle Sidor, Anastasia Slough, Cody Stanclift, Raine Tebe, Joseph Waisner, Dustin Wendt and Jacqueline Zaitz.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Emma Bader, Lauren Barr, Taylor Beals, Amber Catlett, Whitney Chase, Bethany Cobbs, Tiana Daniels, Monika Doktor, Dylan Ediger, Eric Elzea, Amanda Giele, Ryan Guinn, KyAnne Hall, Caitlyn Hawk, Rita Henderson, Zachary Hill, Audrey Hughes, Heather Jessup, Elliott Johnson, William Jordan, Bailey Knowlton, Kelly Latham, Aaron Lauridsen, Walker Lindsey, Keenan McCauley, Adnan Mehmedovic, David Nichols, Aaron Ousdahl, Joseph Passio, Owen Phariss, Porscha Radford, Raegan Roberts, Paige Rothwell, Zach Saunders, Elizabeth Slough, Steven Stewart, Eric Studley, Tiffany Torneden, Christy Wagner, Justin Walthall and Rachel Williams.

Eighth Grade

Margaret Arensberg, Sarah Atkinson, Iman Baba, Marti Belot, Keenen Brooks, Kayla Campbell, Gabrielle Chavarria, Cameron Dabney, Ashley DiBenedetto, Jordan Dixon, Hailey Donley, James Fernandez, Jarris Garner, John Garvin, Isabella Goodlett, Sarah Gowen, Gabe Haas, Matthew Ham, Rachael Hampton, Danielle Hunter, Whitney Jaimez, Katie Johnson, Kelsey Johnson, Allyson Jordan, Shawn Knighton III, Taylor Kraft, Lucas Mehl, Jantzen Moore, Forrest Neibarger, Samantha O'Brien, Kayla Presswood, Korey Robinson, Abraham Sampson, Kameron Sharp, Brogan Sievers, Alden Slote, Sarah Tah, Jake Walter and Richard Wiebe.

Seventh Grade

Ajala Anavberokhai, Joseph Bateman, Rosemary Black, Jenna Bloom, Demarko Bobo, Joshua Boisen, Breanna Booker, Drew Botello, Timothy Bremenkamp, Evan Byers, Kyle Carpenter, Jordan Collins, Hayden Crabb, Mika Crews, Heaven Dalager, Sadie Devin, Kaitlyn Dohogne, Kayla Gore, Thomas Gottstein, Marcell Grant, Brittney Hale, Tye Hughes, Megan Jantz, Jacob Jones, Alexis Junge, Mason Jupe, Kara Kelley, Griffin Kimmel, Chase Kopf, Daniel Krieger, Merete Lyche, Kyle McFarland, Anthony Miele, Audie Monroe, Julia Murphy, Grace Oliver, Wyatt Patterson, Creighton Patton, Makayla Paul-Ackles, A'Liyah Rogers, Tyler Roste, Cody Scott, Martin Sicilian, Jacob Spain, Taylor Springer, Hannah Stegall, Jacob Strayer, Brooke Thompson, Aaryn Wertz and Ally Wysocki.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.