Archive for Monday, February 18, 2008

Southwest Junior High School Honor Roll

February 18, 2008

Advertisement

Southwest Junior High School announces its fall 2007 honor rolls.

3.8 and above Principal's List

Seventh grade

Austin Abbott, Lily Abromeit, Marisol Aguilar, Riyan AlMaiman, Madeline Baloga, Logan Bannister, Nickolas Becker, Patrick Bennett, Elizabeth Bergee, Samuel Boatright, Thomas Boatright, Marshall Bonham, Tyler Bradfield, Madeline Branstrom, Cailin Caldwell, Ibrahim Ceesay, Connor Chestnut, Braden Clements, Katie Conard, Kelsey Consolver, John Corbett, Maria Davies, Kylie Dever, Julia Drahozal, Madison Easum, Adam Edmonds, Kane Eggers, Elbegduuren Erdenee, Ashlyn Evans, Thomas Ezell, Adam Fales, Cody Flitcraft, Kyle Freese, Rylee Fuerst, Savanna Gaumer, Abigail Gillam, Caroline Gish, Emily Griffin, Wilson Hack, Bailey Harrell, Ami Harvey, Logan Hassig, Sam Hearnen, Katherine Hiebert, Drake Hofer, Lindsey Howard, Tiana Hupfauf, Brandon Juracek, Katherine Karnes, Emma Kelly, Doh Yun Kim, Kennedy Kirkpatrick, Fletcher Koch, Kelly Leatherman, Kerrie Leinmiller-Renick, Lukas Lesslie, Mara McAllister, Rigby McClure, Emily McEntire, John Meissbach, Ethan Miles, Grace Morgan, Sidney Newlin, Catherine Norwood, Emma Norwood, Mackenzie Owens, Atherly Pennybaker, Emma Perry, Andrew Pester, Grace Phillips, Kelsey Ranjbar, Zoe Reed, Haley Russell, Molly Ryan, Joshua Saathoff, Emily Sadosky, Olivia Schonewise, Tess Seuferling, Jae Shin, Scott Sickinger, Anna Soderberg, Anna Springe, Katarina Sterbenz, Johnathan Stevens, Jennifer Stogsdill, Christopher Stuever, Mallory Thompson, Kelsey Trast, Brett Van Blaricum, Emily VanSchmus, Danni Wang, Anna Wright, Berkleigh Wright and Lauren Zabel.

Eighth Grade

Brady Adams, Elena Auer, Carolyn Bandle, Carly Barnes, Lauren Bracciano, Jevan Bremby, Megan Brock, Nicole Carmody, Azer Chaudhry, Tanner Click, Dawson Conway, Miranda Davis, Megan Eagle, Lauren Fleming, Bailey Frei, Jordan Gaches, Zachary Gay, Bradley Harris, Allison Harwood, Michael Hensley, Amber Hicks, Natalie Hiebert, Courtney Huffman, Regan Kahler, Paige Kallenberger, Regan Keasling, James Kenney, Katie Kimbrough, Caroline King, Maiko Kitaoka, Anna Koppes, Kelly Kristiansen, Melinda Landgraf, Samantha Landgrebe, Eun Ji Lee, U Gean Lee, Xinyi Li, Wen Liao, Erica Lignell, Adelle Loney, Sudhanshu Manda, Jessica Mielke, Jamison Montes de Oca, Allison Morte, Adewale Ojeleye, Adriana Perez Conesa, Hillary Podrebarac, Jordan Raye, Adrian Rivera-Rodriguez, Kathryn Sarraf, Nicholas Shaheed, Alan Shi, Jennifer Stern, Michelle Stockwell, Leah Towle, Eric Wang, Meixi Wang and Ahmet Yilmaz.

Ninth Grade

Jeffrey Ahle, Hannah Angelone, Taylor Baloga, Kristen Bell, Stephen Bell, Kelcy Bowers, Cali Brasseur, Alyson Butler, Erin Carbrey, Patrick Carttar, Jason Chang, Mai Chieu, McKenzie Dever, Orion Dollar, Allison Edmonds, Trent Edwards, Keil Eggers, Megan Fleming, Hannah Foerschler, Hayley Francis, Alycia Griffin, Hannah Hall, Nadia Hamid, Yixuan Han, Jack Hearnen, Rachel Heeb, Kristopher Hilding, Sarah Hirschey, Rachel Kelly, Alex Kong, Ji Yeon Lee, Beverly Liang, Elise Loney, Evan Manning, Justin McCandless, Kara Mishler, Kiely Mosiman, Emmi Murao, Mallory Neet, Shannon Pederson, Colin Phillips, Chloe Portela, Emma Reaney, Korie Reed, Liesel Reussner, Ashley Russell, Kendyll Severa, Nicolas Shump, Darrin Sorem, Sarah Stuever, Jonas Upman, Alexandra Wilke, Emma Woodard, Stevie Ray Wunder, Jenny Xu, Hillary Yoder and Xusheng Zhou.

3.2-3.79 Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Megan Anderson, Nicholas Andrews, Fernando Aqui, Laura Bagg, Dakota Bledsoe, Mackenzie Breithaupt, Kharon Brown, Jr., Alia Buffalohead Zilliox, James Bush Jr., Jacob Caldwell, Zhen Chen, Raul Cody, Cameron Cook, James Cummins, Brock Edwards, Rachel Eichhorn, Guadalupe Elias, Andrei Elliott, Francisco Esparza Jr., Nathan Evers, Lindsay Ford, Caleb Francis, Ethan Franseen, Katherine Fuentes, Justine Garcia, Alexis Hahn, Christina Hasiotis, Melissa Jaramillo, Olivia Keith, Gavin Kirk, Alison Klemencic, Erica Langwell, Amanda Leeman, Brooke Leslie, Patrick Liston, Lydia Longabach, Edward Loupe, Robert Lyan, Jacob Magnuson, Venkata Malladi, Kelsey Martin, Makaela Mason, Brealynn May, Kirsten McKay, Madison Mielke, Sean Morris, Connor Munk, Molli Noller, Oluwaseyi Ojeleye, Luke Peirce, Jacob Piekalkiewicz, Jaryd Porter, Nathaniel Reynolds, Preston Ritzman, Joseph Ryan, Zade Safadi, Elizabeth Schmidtberger, Joshua Seybert, Evan Smith, Kiley Snow, Katelyn Todd, Angelica Wade, Jacob Warren, Reid Williams and Ruth Willmott.

Eighth grade

Elizabeth Allen, Taylor Augustine, Levi Baker, Billy Barnes, Emma Bayless, Blake Bergmann, Callie Brabender, Anthony Buffalomeat, Inna Buglak, Lauren Byrn, Li Yin Chen, Truc Chieu, Benjamin Clark, Nicholas Cohen, Luzalina Cole-Nieves, Leslie Cunningham, Rhianna Davis, William Evans, Amanda Fevurly, Brett Frantz, Christopher Galbraith, Jackie Garcia, Abishai Guenther, Nicholas Haig, William Hambleton, Nathan Herrman, Blake Hocking, Lacey Hurrelbrink, Alexia Jadlow, Trent Johnson, Kasper Karlsson, Vilai Khanya, Kelsey Kilburn, James Kittel, Khadijah Lane, Jaclyn Long, Brian Loux, Chase Low, Andrea Mendoza, Kayla Miller, Hollie Murphy, Dylan Orth, Andrew Piekalkiewicz, Ashley Rasmussen, Katie Reynolds, Isaac Rinke, Montana Samuels, Tonya Schreiber, Ryan Schulteis, Abigail Shawano, Ruohan Shi, Su Shin, Emma Sierra, Jaymee Smith, Mary Soderberg, Cameron Solko, Joshua Song, Dylan Stidham, Danielle Stringer, Jumanah Tammar, Caitlyn Tilden, Guinevere Toalson, Wagner Tong, Katherine Tootle, Jacob Von Feldt, Randall Walter, Hannah Whipple and Megan Wilson.

Ninth Grade

Ahmad Al Ghafli, Lindsey Alderman, Sydney Alexander, Courtney Baltezor, Ashley Beiter, Collin Belcher, Ellena Berland, Trevor Bird, Nathan Bowman, Tara Bryant, Rachel Buchner, Felicia Campfield, Rebekah Clouse, Elisa Coffey, Mary Coldsnow, Monica Drees, Emma Eskilson, Kirby Evers, Jackson Ferguson, Travis Freese, Diego Gonzalez, Tate Goss, Jonathan Gragg, Devante Green, Kayla Hedges, Alec Heline, Harrison Helmick, Jacob Henley, Alexander Henriquez, Samantha Johnson, Anna Karnysheva, Sofia Kostner, Trevor Leslie, Heng Liu, Ashleigh Lottinville, Kathryn Lunte, Lauren Massey, James Mather, John McDermott, Joshua McDermott, Nicole McGrew, Paul Meissbach, Kelvin Minter, Reilly Moore, Farah Moukaddem, Christopher Muetz, Preston Newsome, Jaimee O'Keefe, David Orozco, Neel Patel, Dylan Perry, Pranjali Pokharel, Amber Pokphanh, Taylor Pope, Marshall Rawley, Ava Regan, Paige Robinson, Preston Schenck, Connor Schmidt, Jessica Sewing, Benjamin Seybert, Apexa Shah, Christopher Stogsdill, Clark Tarr, Brian Thimmesch, Paige Thomas, Kerian Thompson, Colin Toalson, Quenton Todd, Bailey Vincent, Garrett Wagner, Jacqueline Wells and James Windholz.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.