Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, February 16, 2008

South Junior High School Honor Roll

February 16, 2008

Advertisement

South Junior High School has announced its first semester honor roll.

4.0 Principal's Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Alexandra Carlson, Andrew Denning, Kali Holder, Katrina Jacobsen, Akram Laytimi, Ella Magerl, Taylor Moldenhauer, Conner Murphy, Kathryn Noble, Emily Ortiz, Alyssa Rabiola, Miranda Rohn, Hannah Rupprecht, Kathleen Schwartz, Kaitlyn Sherman, Shelby Steichen, Lucas Suchy, Sarah Sutterfield and Calvet Young.

Eighth grade

Juliana Alor, Anna Balmilero, Alyssa Crider, Alyssa Denneler, Riley Gentry, Reid Hildenbrand, Alexandra Kutz, Jacob Pfeifer, Michala Ruder, Keegan Russell and Kaylee Wiggins.

Ninth grade

Morgan Banning, Meredith Burke, Emily Davidson, Delaney Dieker, Christopher Gaston, Danielle Hodges, Ross Johnson, Daniel Knight, Morgan Manger, Allison Mayer, Brittany Ray and Ilan Rosen.

3.50-3.99 Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Tristan Alfie, Ashley Arnold, Branden Baston, Frances Berghout, Alyssa Bower, Rebecka Chamberlain, Heather Cistola, Krista Costa, Jordan Cuttell, Matthew Day, Andrea Douglas, Lindsey Fangman, Sandra Fangohr, Kyla Farmer, Chelsea Foster, Blake Fox, Drew Frazier, James Fredrickson, Philip Gabler, Raluca Giullian, Trae Green, Alex Hammerschmidt, Mikayla Hamon, Lindsy Herd, Katelyn Hogsett, Robert Howard, Jr., Shai Jackson, Driskell Johnson, Molly Kahn, Bray Kelley, London Koehn, Tessa Lieber, Kylee Lutze, Luke Matthews, Rebecca McNemee, Jeffrey Mekus, Alexis Mountain, Thomas Nissen, Daniel Norman, Lauren Pauls, Ashley Pederson, Kara Poulsen, Julia Price, Zachary Ramaley, Adam Rea, Dalen Reed, Macey Rhodes, Victoria Ritchie, Tricia Robbins, Meghan Roush, Ryan Schroeder, Bradley Strauss, Anna Taylor, Haley Tinch, Maleah Walburn, Emmett Wick, Shane Willoughby and Randall Wingert.

Eighth grade

Brianna Anglin, Alexandria Axlund, Rylan Bassett, Darinka De la Torre Castillo, Megan Dorei, Connor Dyer, Simon Fangman, Kirstyn Flohrschutz, Glenda Garcia, Robert Girard, Aryn Grother, Christina Haswood, Alesia Herd, Kayla Hicks, Tanner Howard, Allison Hunt, Tyler Kottman, Ellen Kyriakos, Scott Lamb, Ashleigh Lawson, Pace Leggins, Mackenzie Lomshek, Kelsey McBride, Allison McFall, Shelby O'Brien, Constantine Ochs, Megan Peterson, Abel Plotnikov, Adam Ramaley, Tressa Ritchie, Christopher Roush, Natalie Sauer, Victoria Secondine, Samuel Sherman, Sarah Showalter, Nicki Snodgrass, Andrew Stussie, Megan Tunget, Kyleigh Turner, Victoria VanAlstine, Sierra Wilkens, Natalie Wilkins, Troy Willoughby, Morgan Wilson, Kailey Wingert and Zachary Wustefeld.

Ninth grade

Ellen Bentley, Kenneth Blevins, Nicole Burkhart, Brenna Eaton, Carrick Finnegan, Tyler Fowler, Stephanie Gage, Shaina Goodson, Morgan Green, Anna Groenhagen, Cameron Heard, Kirstyn Heine, Tori Henderson, Jeffrey Hermesch, Erica Hernly, Max Iverson, Emily Johnson, Jake Johnson, Riley King, Joseph Matthews, Michael McGill, Keeler Montgomery, Laurel Nagengast, Nicole Nathan, Jonathan Pederson, Emily Peterson, Mia Phillips, Alexis Scheibler, Sarah Schwartz, Sarah Secondine, Taylor Shuck, Logan Strout, Marley Sutter, Christina Taylor, Asia Thomas-Kimball, Caleb Torneden, Kasey Waite, Adam Wangler, Amanda Welcher and Kimberly White.

3.0-3.49 Honorable Mention

Seventh grade

Brianna Anderson, Candace Barnes, Austin Bennett, Ashleigh Board, Samantha Board, Tyler Burgen, Devan Carmichael, Jacob Carnahan, Amber Carter, Kathleen Chamberlin, Alex Clabaugh, Kimberly De la Torre Castillo, Gavin Fischer, Liquarlos Florez, Thomas Foster, Samantha Gantz, Hunter Hanshaw, Hunter Haralson, Alexandra Hilliard, Stephen Hodges, Thomas Hunt, Jr., Kaitlyn Kapp, William Keeton, Drue Lewis, Ryan Lisher Morgan Mattan, Chandler McElhaney, Andrew McNish, Brady Olsen, Gabriel Ridinger, Tiffany Robbins, Ian Schneck, Rachel Scrivner, Alexis Shackelford, Stephen Shackelford, Adree Shield, Nathan Shobe, Nicole Symons, Kayli Tipps, Tessa Treichel, Kristina Wallace, Demarcus West, Taylor Williams and Dustin Wright.

Eighth grade

Tiffany Alva, Kayleigh Anderson, Zachary Andregg, Alice Barnes, Chance Barritt, Lauren Big Goose, Tyler Brenn, Kinisha Bridgewater, Maxwell Butterfield, Mitchell Damron, Jeremy Dean, Emily Dillon, Taylor Eubanks, Macon Ezell, Noel Fisher, Emily Foster, Cassie French, Alexander Glanzman, Miranda Hamon, Amber Harvey, Emory Hubbell, Ludwig Johanning, Britt Kice, Kayla Kimball, Alexis Leindecker, Dereck Limones, Alexander McKinsey, Jackson Mercer, Derby Miller, Lindsay Paramore, Eriana Parrish, Michael Peterson, Derrick Rafferty, Adam Ramos, MacKenzie Rhoades, Lauren Rutledge, Isa Shariff, Mikaela Shelton, Nicolus Smith, Jade Thompson, Keaira Thompson, Samantha Thurman, Stefan Vernberg, Travis Wampler, Willie West, Carley Wingebach and Keenan Wycoff.

Ninth grade

Ty Aldridge, Maddelyn Bailey, Maxwell Bailey, Samantha Beeson, Kelsey Broadwell, Jasmine Brown, Jordan Brown, Bailey Bussinger, Tess Carpenter, Courtney Carter, Kylee Carter, Alexender Chamberlin, Billy Chanthalangsy, Kaitlin Chichester, Elijah Costa, Steve Cowser, LaMont Crockett, Clarke Cunningham, Jacob Demby, Cody Deters, Gordon Doyle, Devon Ehnen, Matthew Fish, Levi Flohrschutz, Drew Fox, Corbin Francisco, Matthew Germain, Sandra Gore, Haley Grosdidier, Kelsi Hastings, Kennedy Hicks, Ulrich Johanning, Lauren Kekahbah, Alexander Laughlin, Katelyn Meyer, Grace Miller, Sarah Miller, Nicholas Mockus, Jesse Pacheco III, Julia Payne, Kevin Pense, Kiley Powers, Victor Ramirez, Helena Salt, Mariah Schwager, Trenton Sheppard, Jacob Weber, Leandra Whitson and Sarah Wright.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.