Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, February 16, 2008

Central Junior High School Honor Roll

February 16, 2008

Advertisement

Central Junior High School has announced its fall semester honor rolls.

4.0 Principal's Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Cassandra Barrett, Grace Bova, Grace Elizabeth Clark, Nathaniel Davis, Elizabeth Farr, Alec Fitzgerald, Toni Flint, Chase Fraser, Tess Frydman, Claire Murphy-Beach and Kathryn Thellman.

Eighth grade

Madeline Backus, Lenore Byers, Sarah Chavez, Akira Cowden, Erica Crandon, Lisa Goering, Tasman Grout, William Johnson, Evelyn Mandell, Olivia Marshall, Forrest Munro, Rosemarie O'Brien, Anne Reed-Weston, Emily Roberts and Maria Watson.

Seventh grade

Liam Andrus, James Braden, Jacob Breyne, Rich Brown, Katherine Davis, Brandon Givens, Emily Godinez, Ella Gore, Juliana Hacker, Alexandria Harper-Sanchez, Sophia Laufer, Kimberly Messineo, Noelle Olson, Matthew Pfannenstiel, Sunina Steuerwald-Upshaw, Lidia Strecker, Sophia Tate, John Thellman, Sydney Watson and Anne Wildgen.

3.5-3.99 Mustang Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Asa Alonge, Alexander Brittain, Grace Ellen Clark, Avalon Cook, Luke Cortese, Emily DeMaranville, Alyson Frydman, Daphnie Goff, Daniel Gonzalez, Tanner Harwood, Owen Hurst, Casey Hutchins, Phebe Myers, Tyler Nice, Rebeca Orantes, Roland Oropesa-Burd, Anrai Pearson, Calvert Pfannenstiel, Alex Scott, Lacy Sheley, Carmel Sivron, Kelsey Taylor, Zoe Timmerman and Amelia Weil.

Eighth grade

Mariam Ali, Colin Becker, Barbara Boswell, John Cooper, Charon Dillon, Trei Dudley, Lamonte Ephriam, Jr., Jamesha Flanagan, Hannah Fowler, Grace Goulding, Haley Hanson, Helen Hawkins, Ti'Erra Hopkins, Jordan Jacobs, Martha Keslar, Mikkayla Kunkle, Kaitlyn Melvin, Paige Miller, Brianne Myers, Ian Patterson, Julianna Patterson-Hunter, Brianna Pobjoy, Kathryn Ratzlaff, Lynzee Rountree, Chelsea Sandy, Kelsey Shirey, Olivia Watson, Evan Weisgrau and Bahozhoni White.

Seventh grade

Austin Bailey, Catherine Bell, Madeline Bell, Kathleen Brady, Jalyn Brecheisen, Camas Buerger, Brendan Coffey, Maya Connor, Aerial Curtis-Berry, McKayla Dalgai, Kailee Dudley, Cantà England, Kori Fraser, Liseth Galloway, Shelby Gorham, Kierra Henry, Claire Limesand, Tylisha Logan, Trust Marshall, Heather Martin, Shanda McDaniel, Gaia Morgan, Tabitha Pobjoy, Johannes Reiber, Anthony Richardson, Valerie Schulz, Christopher Sloan, Sally Spurgeon, Elizabeth Stancliffe, Sameah Stevenson, Lindsy Stroda, Shade Tsosie, Kayla Turner and Raven Wilson.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Dillon Allen, James Brown, Sara Castro, Nicholas Conrad, Cheyenne Cook, Harlen Culley, Ashlie Giffin, Sara Harper, Willem Kroeger, Zoe Limesand, Nishta Long-Dasta, Brittany McAfee, Ben Pope, Kylie Puckett, Augustus Rials, Chloe Sheridan, Whitney Thomas, Nicholas Trybom, Catherine Tucker, Eric Watson, Chase Westheffer, Nolan Whipple, Jacob Wilson and Elliot Yochim.

Eighth grade

Justin Bethea, Danyelle Brown, James Brown, Chesney Buck, Keith Campbell, Natasha Carr, Charlene Collins, Tyler Collins, Tia Derritt-Withers, James Dooley, Laura Falkenstien, Elaine Frank, Cassie Fratiello, Marina Hackl, Kelly Hall, Donald Harris, Logan Henrichs, Frederick King, Emma Marshall, Abbie McLean, Erin Oelschlaeger, Elizabeth Pfantz, Julia Place, Connor Reynolds, Scott Richardson, Serena Ritter, Mackenzie Rivera, David Rogers, Della Romero, Dale Roussel, Taylor Schmid, Sebastian Seeley, Brandon Siler, Jasmine Thomas, Thomas Thompson, Amethyst Travelbee, Darian Trout, Marie Wahquahboshkuk, Brad Wilson and Aaron Zachary.

Seventh grade

Elizabeth Allen, Shawnee Anderson, Sherae Austin, Corey Banks, Joseph Bark, Isaiah Bell, Bailee Blair, Jacob Brown, Jordan Brown, Porter Burdett, Raven Clemons, Tyisha Clemons, Maple Demby, Pauline DuBray, Taylor Edwards, Chelsey Foster, Ian Gent, Ivan Greene, Charles Hopkins, Anthony Hurtado, Forest Lassman, Elsa Latare, Zachary Mandell, Seth Maples, Jesse Melott, Hannah Middleton, Alycia Nibarger, Clayton Place, Tia Raybern, Johnathan Roberts, Markus Roberts, Shauna Robertson, Rodney Robinson, Steffan Robinson, Sara Scott, George Stockhammer, Kelsie Thompson, William Thompson, Amber Travelbee, Crimson Vanderslice, Yekaterina Voron, Chealsey Walker, Veronica Weber, Kendal Williams and Aliyah Wycoff.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.