Archive for Sunday, June 10, 2007

South Junior High School

June 10, 2007

Advertisement

South Junior High School announced its spring semester 2006-2007 honor rolls.

Principal's honor roll - 4.0 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Richard Bellinger, Christopher Berg, Joyce Bohling, Kyleigh Bowen, Henry Chapman, Marika Crider, Tor Fornelli, John Fredrickson, Anne Glasker, Travis Jacobsen, Brittany Limones, Ryan Marienau, Micaela Mendez, Haley Parker, Leslie Queen, Joshua Russell, Arianne Suchy, Jordyn Tolefree and Derrick Weishaar.

Eighth grade

Morgan Banning, Meredith Burke, Emily Davidson, Delaney Dieker, Christopher Gaston, Erica Hernly, Danielle Hodges, Jake Johnson, Ross Johnson, Morgan Manger, Catherine Mize, Jonathan Pederson, Mia Phillips, Brittany Ray, Ilan Rosen, Sarah Schwartz and Amanda Welcher.

Seventh grade

Juliana Alor, Anna Balmilero, Alyssa Crider, Connor Dyer, Riley Gentry, Christina Haswood, Kayla Hicks, Reid Hildenbrand, Ashleigh Lawson, Jacob Pfeifer, Tressa Ritchie, Michala Ruder, Keegan Russell, Natalie Sauer, Kaylee Wiggins and Troy Willoughby.

Honor roll - 3.5-3.99 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Kevin Alexander, Jennifer Anderson, Emily Ball, Mason Bertrand, Kimi Brickey, Cody Campbell, Jessica Cottrell, Haley Fischer, Cody Fowler, Jonathan Gabler, Taylor Gentry, Brendan Golledge, Damon Hanshaw, Samuel Hird, Aaron Johnson, Kelsey Leonard, Michael McCabe, Chase McElhaney, Nathaniel McFadden, April Miller, Ryan Miller, Cameron Mooney, Jessica Newman, Abigail Ramos, Jasmine Sims, Hannah Stevens, Katherine Stites, Byron Varberg, Dustin Walthall, Elle Weber, Kacie Welborn, Alexandria Welcher, Thomas Wheatley and Patrick Williams.

Eighth grade

Maddelyn Bailey, Ellen Bentley, Kenneth Blevins, Jasmine Brown, Nicole Burkhart, Alexender Chamberlin, Brenna Eaton, Carrick Finnegan, Stephanie Gage, Lacey Goodin, Shaina Goodson, Morgan Green, Anna Groenhagen, Kirstyn Heine, Tori Henderson, Jeffrey Hermesch, Max Iverson, Ulrich Johanning, Emily Johnson, Riley King, Daniel Knight, Joseph Matthews, Allison Mayer, Michael McGill, Sarah Miller, Nicholas Mockus, Laurel Nagengast, Nicole Nathan, Julia Payne, Emily Peterson, Sierra Randall, Jerry Sakumura, Helena Salt, Alexis Scheibler, Mariah Schwager, Sarah Secondine, Taylor Shuck, Chenelle Steele, Logan Strout, Marley Sutter, Christina Taylor, Caleb Torneden, Kasey Waite, Adam Wangler, Kimberly White and Leandra Whitson.

Seventh grade

Kayleigh Anderson, Brianna Anglin, Alexandria Axlund, Alice Barnes, Darinka De la Torre Castillo, Alyssa Denneler, Frederick Diaz, Megan Dorei, Simon Fangman, Noel Fisher, Kirstyn Flohrschutz, Glenda Garcia, Robert Girard, Alesia Herd, Tanner Howard, Ludwig Johanning, Kayla Kimball, Ellen Kyriakos, Scott Lamb, Pace Leggins, Mackenzie Lomshek, Allison McFall, Jackson Mercer, Shelby O'Brien, Constantine Ochs, Abel Plotnikov, Adam Ramaley, MacKenzie Rhoades, Victoria Secondine, Mikaela Shelton, Samuel Sherman, Sarah Showalter, Nicki Snodgrass, Megan Tunget, Kyleigh Turner, Victoria VanAlstine, Sierra Wilkens, Kailey Wingert, Zachary Wustefeld and Keenan Wycoff.

Honorable mention - 3.0-3.49 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Samantha Arnold, Jay Baker, Caitlin Beasley, Scott Brenn, Ashley Carter, Tones Copp, Christina Craig, Seth Dirks-Ham, Nicholas Dunkle, Katelyn Fuller, Mary Garzillo, John Haller, Keiasia Harris, Haley Harwood, Eli Hodge, Lacey Hunsinger, Olivia Johnson, Derek Kappelman, Elijah Kemple, Tyler Kruzel, Natalie Lassman, Michael Lindeman, Kodi Masarik, Meghan McBride, Jana Mekus, Morgan Metzger, Alyssa Myers, Vincea Paramore, Julia Payton, Carl Peterson, Edward Plotnikov, Marcus Ray, Dominick Reiske, Samantha Robbins, Derek Roush, Rachel Saladin, Alexander Schrock, Brett Sipes, Joel Smith, Vendela Souvanny, Pierce Thompson, Jillian Watson, Ethan Yocum and Eric Yowell.

Eighth grade

Ty Aldridge, Maxwell Bailey, Alia Bermudez, Kelsey Broadwell, Jordan Brown, Bailey Bussinger, Tess Carpenter, Courtney Carter, Kylee Carter, Kaitlin Chichester, Elijah Costa, Steve Cowser, Clarke Cunningham, Cody Deters, Victoria Duran, Matthew Fish, Levi Flohrschutz, Austin Flory, Tyler Fowler, Colby Freeman, Emily Fritschen, James Gile, Sandra Gore, Kelsi Hastings, Niccolo Jackson, Alexander Laughlin, Zachary Losey, Katelyn Meyer, Grace Miller, Keeler Montgomery, McKayla Murphy, Kayleigh Myers, Kiley Powers, Mack Pryor, Victor Ramirez, Markus Rystrom, Trenton Sheppard, Samantha Sherman, Morgan Simpson, Deja Stephenson, Nicholas Taylor, Whitney Thomas, Asia Thomas-Kimball, Dillon Waugh, Martin Williams and Sarah Wright.

Seventh grade

Brandon Barkley, Rylan Bassett, Lauren Big Goose, Ernie BlueBack, Kinisha Bridgewater, Maxwell Butterfield, Dallas Conway, Mitchell Damron, Jeremy Dean, Emily Dillon, Madison Easley, Taylor Eubanks, Justine Evans, Macon Ezell, Kyle Gibler, Alexander Glanzman, Aryn Grother, Amber Harvey, Allison Hunt, Dylan Israel, Alexis Leindecker, Dereck Limones, Rena Manixai, Jazmine Masarik, Kelsey McBride, Derby Miller, Lindsay Paramore, Eriana Parrish, Michael Penny, Derrick Rafferty, Adam Ramos, Victoria Rattanavongsy, Lauren Rutledge, Matthew Schrock, Isa Shariff, Nicolus Smith, Andrew Stussie, Jade Thompson, Keaira Thompson, Travis Wampler, Markisha West, Willie West, Natalie Wilkins, Morgan Wilson, Kelsey Winn and Cassandra Yeahpau.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.