Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, June 10, 2007

Central Junior High School

June 10, 2007

Advertisement

Central Junior High School announced its second semester 2006-2007 honor rolls.

Principal's honor roll - 4.0 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Martha Allen, Hunter Blair, Alexander Bracciano, Tennery Carttar, Annum Chaudhry, Stephanie Crandon, Lucy Daldorph, Kalee Forsythe, Helen Gent, Casey Godinez, Alek Joyce and Regan Keller.

Eighth grade

Grace Bova, Grace Elizabeth Clark, Elizabeth Farr, Alec Fitzgerald, Chase Fraser, Alyson Frydman, Tess Frydman, Alexandra Guinzbourg, Zoey Hearn Feldman, Claire Murphy-Beach, Phebe Myers, Tyler Nice, Calvert Pfannenstiel, Lacy Sheley, Kathryn Thellman, Zoe Timmerman and Amelia Weil.

Seventh grade

Mariam Ali, Madeline Backus, Colin Becker, Barbara Boswell, Lenore Byers, Sarah Chavez, Akira Cowden, Erica Crandon, Tia Derritt-Withers, Trei Dudley, Jamesha Flanagan, Hannah Fowler, Lisa Goering, Olivia Marshall, Kaitlyn Melvin, Paige Miller, Forrest Munro, Brianne Myers, Rosemarie O'Brien, Kathryn Ratzlaff, Anne Reed-Weston, Emily Roberts, Kelsey Shirey and Maria Watson.

Mustang honor roll - 3.50-3.99 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Sorin Andrus, Margaret Bireta, Joel Bonner, Michael Bruce, Gregory Burg, Mallory Cox, Jacob Frydman, Tyler Gibson, Matthew Goering, Ida Greenwell, Jessica Jacobs, Brittany Mailand, David Martin, Eliot McNall, Leanne Milleret, Rebecca O'Brien, Henry Raak, Kayleigh Sellens, Audrey Snodgrass, Cassandra Surles, Joslyn Underwood, Dylan Warrington, Jakob Weber, Roy Wedge, Ariel Whitely and Gypsy Williams Ratzlaff.

Eighth grade

Cassandra Barrett, Alexander Brittain, Grace Ellen Clark, Nicholas Conrad, Christina Cook, Luke Cortese, Nathaniel Davis, Emily DeMaranville, Toni Flint, Ashlie Giffin, Daphnie Goff, Daniel Gonzalez, Tanner Harwood, Casey Hutchins, Zoe Limesand, Nishta Long-Dasta, Anrai Pearson, Kylie Puckett, Morgan Rego, Alex Scott, Carmel Sivron, Kelsey Taylor, Catherine Tucker, Eric Watson, Haley Weeks, Jacob Wilson and Elliot Yochim.

Seventh grade

Danyelle Brown, James Brown, Keith Campbell, Natasha Carr, John Cooper, Lamonte Ephriam, Elaine Frank, Grace Goulding, Tasman Grout, Kelly Hall, Miranda Hamon, Haley Hanson, Andrew Harper, Helen Hawkins, Logan Henrichs, Jordan Jacobs, William Johnson, Kale Joyce, Martha Keslar, Mikkayla Kunkle, Jonathan McClees, Abbie McLean, Amelia Neuhaus, Erin Oelschlaeger, Ian Patterson, Julianna Patterson-Hunter, Dale Roussel, Olivia Watson, Evan Weisgrau, Bahozhoni White and Aaron Zachary.

Honor Roll - 3.00-3.49 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Lincoln Adams, Aunder Allen, Kimberly Allen, Shelby Baker, Andreina Bolivar, John Bowden, Cassie Brabant, Gretel Briand, Tyler Campbell, Kayla Clark, Jesse Clayton, Maddison Copp, Marissa Eisenhour, April Evans, Shennandoah Florez, Nabila Formusoh, Jamie Jarrett, Tyrae Jenkins, Tyler Kahn, Drew Kemerling, Jessica Llull, Lydia Long-Dasta, Claude Mctizic, Jamie Morgison, Jessica Poeverlein, Ashley Rector, Tiffaney Regnier, Matthias Reiber, Raquel Rodriquez, Matthew Ruder, Mariah Saylor, Bo Schneider, Isaac Silverson, Michelle Simon, Robert Vestal and Shelby Winfrey.

Eighth grade

Chad Boyd, Avalon Cook, Cheyenne Cook, Desteny Cox, Harlen Culley, Christian Frank, Tyler Frazier, Brooke Freeman, Spencer Gourd, Paige Hanson, Ahnawake Hartico, Maisie Hotvedt, Owen Hurst, Willem Kroeger, Jordan Mabins, Brittany McAfee, Domonic' Mendoza, Roland Oropesa-Burd, Ben Pope, Zackary Routh, Chloe Sheridan, Nyamukandawiri Simpson-Banda, David Stobb, Charles Thiel, Nicholas Trybom, Ronald Washburn, Christopher Washington, Kevin Weiss, Chase Westheffer, Nolan Whipple and Shanda Wright.

Seventh grade

Chesney Buck, Luke Christian, Tyler Collins, Jasmine Cox, Samuel Davidson, Laura Falkenstien, Cassie Fratiello, Marina Hackl, Donald Harris, John Hernandez, Alyssa Jones, Richard Koontz, Emma Marshall, Timothy Monson, Lucille Pennewell, Elizabeth Pfantz, Brianna Pobjoy, Connor Reynolds, Scott Richardson, Matthew Riley, Della Romero, Lynzee Rountree, Ayanna Sanders, Chelsea Sandy, Miles Seeley-Pem, Caleb Sheridan, Jasmine Thomas, Thomas Thompson, Amethyst Travelbee, Carolyn Wilbur and Raven Williams.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.