Advertisement

Archive for Friday, June 8, 2007

West Junior High School

June 8, 2007

Advertisement

West Junior High School announced its spring 2006-07 honor rolls.

4.0 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Daniel Armenta, Anton Bovin, Grace Brahler, Pamina Buechner, Kelsey Cherland, Heather Clark, Mariah Finley, Morgan Flannigan, Lauren Fox, Megan Garvin, Daniel Green, Ruaa Hassaballa, Sarah Hoppe, Neha Jakkaraj, Stephen Jordan, Dravid Joseph, Jordan Koch, Jennifer Loewen, Adam Miltner, Christopher O'Brien, Adam Petz, Christina Picicci, Lauren Potts, Benjamin Rosenbloom, Chandler Schmidt, Jingfei Shi, Katelyn Soules, Amber Steimle, Michael Swank, Nicole Walker, Elizabeth Wiebe and Wren Wiebe.

Eighth grade

Alex Becker, Kimberly Carter, Taylor Cole, Emily Cormack, Jessica Devlin, Adriane Dick, Krista Diedel, Ethan Fisher, Savannah Franz, Campbell Fritzel, Tucker Fritzel, Victoria Gilman, Alexis Griffith, Aaron Groene, Rachelle Hamilton, Erin Ice, Emma Kloster, Stefan Kuczera, Troy Larson, Jose Lemus, Timothy Lewis, Annie Libeer, Tony Libeer, Will Libeer, Benjamin Markley, Charlie McCool, Jaclyn McCullough, Amy Meyers, Kristen Miller, Amanda Moyer, Rosemarie Murray, Steven Norris, Alan O'Neal, Kelly Phipps, Rachael Schaffer, Michelle Schieffer, Sebastian Schoneich, Ian Simmons, Amy Stahl, Mitchell Todd and Jennifer Wilson.

Seventh grade

Sarah Atkinson, Dylan Aul, Avery Beck, Noah Benham, Stephen Bowman, Trenton Chamberlain, Daniel Clausing, Jacob Craft, Andrew Craig, Anna Dietz, Jakob Drentlaw, Brooke Fox, Ruben Ghijsen, Austin Green, Elizabeth Hazlett, Michael Hensley, Nina Keizer, Caitlin Laird, Hannah Markley, Elizabeth Marks, Jordan McColm, Candice Meiners, Emily Melton, Kendra Moore, Brock Morrison, Jordan Noll, Sophia Palmer, Nicholas Pellett, Mallory Reynolds, Lynn Robinson, Kylie Rovenstine, Calloway Schmidt, Tyler Self, Kameron Sharp, Sisira Srisutiva, Neva Swartzendruber, Zackary Thompson, Timothy Turner, Trevor Vanahill, Nadia Vossoughi, John Wade and Lauren Wethington.

3.50-3.99 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Kathryn Baringer, James Batterman, Jordyn Bloom, Dylan Brooks, Felicia Carey, Shasta Conrad, Rich DiBenedetto, Kaitlyn Dixon, Amanda Dray, Emma Groene, Dylan Guthrie, Sarah Hanson, Reese Jones, Sydney Keizer, Claire Krieger, Connor Kring, Ryan Lee, John Loch, William Martin, April Maxwell, Christine Mick, Catherine Morel, Kennedy Nye, Miranda Omon, Sarah Parrish, Lydia Picking, Nathan Rosenbloom, Natasha Ross, Joey Sakumura, Myette Simpson, Emily Smith, Erica Spence, Amanda Van Buren, Samuel Walter and Kailey Wendt.

Eighth grade

Ashley Abbott, Lauren Barr, Claudia Barreto, Jacob Bart, Taylor Beals, Dylan Bergstrom, Bethany Cobbs, Sam Corkins, Katherine Corliss, Tiana Daniels, Tiara Dillon, Dakota Driscoll, Dylan Ediger, Charity Ekpo, Austin Fisher, Alysia Foust, Nolan Frank, Taylor Givens, KyAnne Hall, Christopher Helt, Zachary Hill, Jessica Hilt, Austin Hoag, Rachael Hodison, Jessica Hoover, Audrey Hughes, Elliott Johnson, Andrea Lassley, Kelly Latham, Michael Lembeck, Walker Lindsey, Marcus Mattern, Kaitlin McKinney, Adnan Mehmedovic, Wesley Ray, Lily Robinson, Jake Sakumura, Bailey Schaumburg, Logan Sloan, Lucas Smith, Tyler Templeton, Heather Whitson and Maya Windle.

Seventh grade

Nicholas Allen, Steve Allen, Kain Anderson, Margaret Arensberg, Meredith Baker, Kelsey Baska, Samantha Bellavia, Marti Belot, Katherine Berger, Holly Bowman, Turner Brooks, Natasha Chenot, Janae Cooper, Ashley DiBenedetto, Hailey Donley, Megan Engleman, Samantha Evans, Jonathan Fitzgerald, Jarris Garner, John Garvin, Julia Guthrie, Rachel Harkin, Alexandra Hill, Seth Holiday, Nicole Humphrey, Whitney Jaimez, Holly Johnston, Carlyn Jones, Ken Kurata, Lily Lancaster, Devon Lohrenz, Kylee Loneker, Emma Machell, Kaitlin McLoud, Lydia Miller, Haley Nus, Lauren Nus, Samantha O'Brien, Ruthie Ozonoff, Caitlin Pinegar, Jordan Platt, Ian Robinson, Kaley Robinson, Korey Robinson, Nyasha Roper, Calihan Scott, Abby St. Peter, Joseph Topp, Richard Wiebe and Lee York.

3.00-3.49 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Dallis Alexander, Eric Anderson, Michael Anderson, Aurelius Armstrong, Toluwalase Babalola, Shannon Bergin, Adriane Black, Sebastian Bonner, Angelica Brown, Cameron Churchill, Taylor Clark, Iris Cliff, Cory Delg, Kaitlyn Fire, Kevin Flanders, Laura Garinger, Kyle Haubein, Kaitlin Heller, Mariah Hinojosa, Austin Holladay, Alan Hornbaker, Connor Klutman, Amber Lemus, Mackenzie Lown, Eric McCarthy, Kajsa Mullenix, Amy Munsterman, Shaunte' Russell, Natalie Sabillon, Ryan Scott, Christian Senecal, Aquarius Simmons, Leyonna Smith, Megan Smith, Timothy Stubbs, Amber Tremain, Kimberly Turner, Robert Wagner, Christopher Watkins, Spencer White and Katelyn Wyatt.

Eighth grade

Calee Cruse, Monika Doktor, Eric Elzea, Sarah Green, Caitlyn Hawk, William Jordan, Harrison Longhurst, Ian Martin, Hannah Moore, David Nichols, Aaron Ousdahl, Joseph Passio, Owen Phariss, Samuel Prososki, Porscha Radford, Chelsea Rios, Raegan Roberts, Justin Robertson, Erika Sander, Lauren Schneider, Elizabeth Slough, Eric Studley, Justin Walthall, Rachel Williams, Jeremy Woodhead and Trisha Young.

Seventh grade

Christopher Allmon, Krystal Berryhill, Cody Bessette, William Black, Madison Brumley, Hunter Crisp, Cameron Dabney, Paul Darnell, Nathan Davis, Maxwell Dean, Jordan Dixon, James Fernandez, Alexandria Garrett, Isabella Goodlett, Sarah Gowen, Tiara Greenwood, Gabe Haas, Matthew Ham, Katie Johnson, Sarah Kenton, Christopher Kilgore, Taylor Kraft, Alijah Kraus, Sydney McBride-Ramler, Lucas Mehl, Jantzen Moore, Molly Morgan, Forrest Neibarger, Bryce Page, Geoffrey Pate, Codilyn Roeber, Timothy Rosenbloom, Abraham Sampson, Rosie Scott, Brogan Sievers, Alden Slote, Jacquelyn Soelter, Brianna Spence, Robert Stacey, Hannah Stevens, Jade Stone, August Swanson, Sarah Tah, Joseph Terrell, Jake Walter, Marceisha Wesley, Lethia White, Tony Woolery, Justin Yankee and Ian Zylstra.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.