Archive for Friday, June 8, 2007

Southwest Junior High school

June 8, 2007

Advertisement

Southwest Junior High School announced its second semester 2006-07 honor rolls.

Principal's honor roll

3.8 or above grade-point average, no semester grade below B and must take all courses at grade level or above

Ninth grade

Christian Allen, Megan Bracciano, Maureen Brady, John Bush, Jeffrey Carmody, Maria Carvajal-Regidor, Marta Carvajal-Regidor, Sonal Chakrasali, Spencer Chestnut, Maren Christensen, Jonathan Cohen, Kellen Cross, Drue Davis, Elliott DeBiasse, Charlotte Denning, Erin Desetti, Matthew Drahozal, Hayden Emerson, Molly Fister, Carlin Francis, Clare Frantz, Addison Frei, Garrett Gabel, Kristy Gerard, Lea Greenberg, Caitlin Haig, Marcella Hangen, Nicholas Hassig, Danielle Husted, Emily Johnson, Carolyn Klemencic, Alexandria Koppes, Cassandra Kuchan, Peter Lesslie, Alan Magnuson, Steven Melton, Morgan Mills, Matthew Montes de Oca, Ethan Morton-Gaught, Meghan Nutter, Jordan Payne, Kelsey Perez, Mackenzie Pfortmiller, Tony Pokphanh, Jessica Prather, Rachel Rasmussen, Amanda Reichert, Chelsea Reichert, Justin Saathoff, Michael Sang, Samantha Schwartz, Sunney Tesch, Alexander Thompson, Gina Tong, Amy Trompeter, Kristina Van Anne, Elizabeth Walters, Pamela Wang, Yibo Wang, Megan Yates and Ali Zaidi.

Eighth grade

Hannah Angelone, Kristen Bell, Stephen Bell, Kelcy Bowers, Nathan Bowman, Tara Bryant, Erin Carbrey, Patrick Carttar, Jason Chang, Mai Chieu, Mary Coldsnow, Orion Dollar, Allison Edmonds, Trent Edwards, Keil Eggers, Elisa Emanuelli, Megan Fleming, Hannah Foerschler, Hayley Francis, Nadia Hamid, Yixuan Han, Jack Hearnen, Kayla Hedges, Rachel Heeb, Brock Jacobs, Samantha Johnson, Anna Karnysheva, Rachel Kelly, Alex Kong, Ji Yeon Lee, Trevor Leslie, Beverly Liang, Guoxiong Liu, Elise Loney, Kathryn Lunte, Justin McCandless, Kiely Mosiman, Emmi Murao, Mallory Neet, Colin Phillips, Pranjali Pokharel, Chloe Portela, Emma Reaney, Liesel Reussner, Yaroslav Senyuta, Nicolas Shump, Darrin Sorem, Sarah Stuever, Paige Thomas, Kerian Thompson, James Windholz, Emma Woodard, Hillary Yoder and Xusheng Zhou.

Seventh grade

Brady Adams, Robert Andrews, Elena Auer, Taylor Augustine, Levi Baker, Carolyn Bandle, Carly Barnes, Callie Brabender, Lauren Bracciano, Jevan Bremby, Megan Brock, Mary Cairns, Nicole Carmody, Azer Chaudhry, Truc Chieu, Tanner Click, Shelby Cluff, Nicholas Cohen, Dawson Conway, Miranda Davis, Megan Eagle, William Evans, Amanda Fevurly, Lauren Fleming, Bailey Frei, Jordan Gaches, Christopher Galbraith, Jackie Garcia, Zachary Gay, Maxwell Griffith, William Hambleton, Bradley Harris, Allison Harwood, Jacob Heiner, Amber Hicks, Natalie Hiebert, Blake Hocking, Courtney Huffman, Lacey Hurrelbrink, Alexia Jadlow, Trent Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Regan Kahler, Paige Kallenberger, Regan Keasling, James Kenney, Vilai Khanya, Kelsey Kilburn, Katie Kimbrough, Caroline King, Maiko Kitaoka, James Kittel, Anna Koppes, Kelly Kristiansen, Jesslyn Kuchan, Melinda Landgraf, Samantha Landgrebe, U Gean Lee, Xinyi Li, Erica Lignell, Adelle Loney, Jaclyn Long, Kaleb Martin, Jessica Mielke, Kayla Miller, Joseph Mills, Jamison Montes de Oca, Allison Morte, Hannah Oberrieder, Adewale Ojeleye, Andrew Piekalkiewicz, Hillary Podrebarac, Ashley Rasmussen, Jordan Raye, Katie Reynolds, Adrian Rivera-Rodriguez, Montana Samuels, Kathryn Sarraf, Ryan Schulteis, Nicholas Shaheed, Alan Shi, Su Shin, Mary Soderberg, Cameron Solko, Jennifer Stern, Dylan Stidham, Michelle Stockwell, Danielle Stringer, Caitlyn Tilden, Guinevere Toalson, Leah Towle, Randall Walter, Eric Wang, Meixi Wang, Hannah Whipple, Tanner Williams, Megan Wilson and Ahmet Yilmaz.

Honor roll

3.20 grade-point average or above, no semester grade below a C and no incomplete grades

Ninth grade

Taylor Abbott, Omaima Alenezy, Ali Algarni, Julian Bremby, Ainsley Burke, BryAnn Burke, Tiana Byers, Daniel Chance, Thomas Clark, Jared Cross, Josef Cunningham, William Davis, Jesse Dowell, Cindy Dunham, Olivia Dykes, Kara Evans, Darci Ezell, Bertha Garcia, Courtney Goodlett, Taylor Gray, Robert Hall, Brandon Hill, Landri James, Malou Karlsson, Alexandra Kincaid, Christopher Lane, Alex Leland, Mckenzie Liebl, Michael Lisher, Hannah Lopez, Sofie Matzen, Jackson McClure, Luke McDaneld, Taylor Mitchell, Alessandre Mollohan, Calvin Morgan, Braidyn Morin, Landon Moseley, Gregory Muetz, Benjamin Muiller, James Newsome, Gabriela Otero, Babak Pakravan, Lucas Parker, Samuel Passig, Alicia Potter, Cassandra Potter, Sarah Ramirez, Thomas Reams, Kirk Resseguie, Kyle Resseguie, Olivia Schmidt, Monica Shaheed, Erin Sickinger, Rosalie Smith, William Sotir, Ashleigh Stagg, Julien Stockwell, Connor Stremel, Kyler Thomann, Abby Thompson, Cory Tindall, Tien Truong, Herbert Tse, Jasmyn Turner, Kirk Yager and Ryan Zwiener.

Eighth grade

Jeffrey Ahle, Ahmad Al Ghafli, Lindsey Alderman, Sydney Alexander, Colin Bain, Courtney Baltezor, Ashley Beiter, Collin Belcher, Ellena Berland, Trevor Bird, Cali Brasseur, Rachel Buchner, Alyson Butler, Rebekah Clouse, Elisa Coffey, Carrie Cooper, Kameron Crabtree, Megan Davis, McKenzie Dever, Monica Drees, Emma Eskilson, Jackson Ferguson, Tate Goss, Jonathan Gragg, Alycia Griffin, Hannah Hall, Alec Heline, Harrison Helmick, Kristopher Hilding, Sarah Hirschey, Heng Liu, Evan Manning, James Mather, Nicole McGrew, Paul Meissbach, Kara Mishler, Reilly Moore, Christopher Muetz, Preston Newsome, Cale Nieder, Sara Noller, Serena O'Connor, Neel Patel, Shannon Pederson, Dylan Perry, Taylor Pope, Scott Ragan, Janet Ramirez, Jerry Ratcliff, Korie Reed, Ava Regan, Paige Robinson, Ashley Russell, Connor Schmidt, Lillian Schonewise, Kendyll Severa, Benjamin Seybert, Christopher Stogsdill, Brian Thimmesch, Colin Toalson, Jonas Upman, Bailey Vincent, Garrett Wagner, Stuart Wakeman, DeAnna Wallace, Jacqueline Wells, Alexandra Wilke and Stevie Ray Wunder.

Seventh grade

Elizabeth Allen, Raghad Alshamrani, Billy Barnes, Emma Bayless, Lance Beeman, Colton Bender, Blake Bergmann, Hana Bozick, Anthony Buffalomeat, Inna Buglak, Lauren Byrn, Christopher Clark, Luzalina Cole-Nieves, Payton Covert, Leslie Cunningham, Rhianna Davis, Mariah Dickson, Joshua Eaton, Kaleb Farley, Brett Frantz, Abishai Guenther, Nicholas Haig, Katie Hall, Mutiyat Hameed, Amanda Herington, Nathan Herrman, Emily Hoy, Joshua Ideus, Kasper Karlsson, Khadijah Lane, Wen Liao, Brian Loux, Sudhanshu Manda, Reina McCoy, McKenzie Olson, Dylan Orth, Isaac Rinke, Tonya Schreiber, Abigail Shawano, Joshua Shump, Jaymee Smith, Joshua Song, Jazmyn Stewart, Michael Tamerius, Wagner Tong, Katherine Tootle and Daisy Torres.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.