Archive for Wednesday, January 31, 2007

South Junior High fall 2006-07 Honor Roll

January 31, 2007

Advertisement

South Junior High School

South Junior High School announced its fall semester 2006-2007 honor roll.

Principal's honor roll:

4.0 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Jennifer Anderson, Richard Bellinger, Christopher Berg, Joyce Bohling, Kyleigh Bowen, Henry Chapman, Marika Crider, Tor Fornelli, Cody Fowler, John Fredrickson, Travis Jacobsen, Brittany Limones, Ryan Marienau, Cameron Mooney, Jessica Newman, Haley Parker, Leslie Queen, Joshua Russell, Arianne Suchy, Jordyn Tolefree, Byron Varberg, Dustin Walthall and Patrick Williams.

Eighth grade

Morgan Banning, Kenneth Blevins, Meredith Burke, Emily Davidson, Delaney Dieker, Stephanie Gage, Christopher Gaston, Lacey Goodin, Anna Groenhagen, Tori Henderson, Danielle Hodges, Jake Johnson, Ross Johnson, Daniel Knight, Morgan Manger, Allison Mayer, Michael McGill, Nicole Nathan, Jonathan Pederson, Emily Peterson, Mia Phillips, Brittany Ray, Ilan Rosen, Sarah Schwartz, Taylor Shuck and Caleb Torneden.

Seventh grade

Juliana Alor, Anna Balmilero, Alyssa Crider, Darinka De la Torre Castillo, Alyssa Denneler, Megan Dorei, Riley Gentry, Ellen Kyriakos, Ashleigh Lawson, Constantine Ochs, Michala Ruder, Kaylee Wiggins and Troy Willoughby.

Honor roll: 3.50-3.99 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Kevin Alexander, Jay Baker, Emily Ball, Caitlin Belt, Mason Bertrand, Cody Campbell, Zachary Carnahan, Jessica Cottrell, Christina Craig, Amanda Davidson, Haley Fischer, Katelyn Fuller, Jonathan Gabler, Mary Garzillo, Taylor Gentry, Anne Glasker, Brendan Golledge, Haley Harwood, Samuel Hird, Aaron Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Derek Kappelman, Tyler Kruzel, Kelsey Leonard, Michael Lindeman, Michael McCabe, Nathaniel McFadden, Jana Mekus, Micaela Mendez, Ryan Miller, Vincea Paramore, Edward Plotnikov, Abigail Ramos, Dominick Reiske, Derek Roush, Alexander Schrock, Jasmine Sims, Katherine Stites, Elle Weber, Derrick Weishaar, Kacie Welborn and Thomas Wheatley.

Eighth grade

Maddelyn Bailey, Ellen Bentley, Alia Bermudez, Kelsey Broadwell, Jasmine Brown, Jordan Brown, Nicole Burkhart, Kylee Carter, Nicholas Czarnik, Victoria Duran, Brenna Eaton, Carrick Finnegan, Levi Flohrschutz, Shaina Goodson, Morgan Green, Kirstyn Heine, Jeffrey Hermesch, Erica Hernly, Max Iverson, Ulrich Johanning, Emily Johnson, Riley King, Alexander Laughlin, Joseph Matthews, Katelyn Meyer, Sarah Miller, Catherine Mize, Laurel Nagengast, Julia Payne, Sierra Randall, Jerry Sakumura, Helena Salt, Alexis Scheibler, Mariah Schwager, Marley Sutter, Christina Taylor, Kasey Waite, Adam Wangler, Amanda Welcher, Kimberly White and Leandra Whitson.

Seventh grade

Alexandria Axlund, Brandon Barkley, Chance Barritt, Rylan Bassett, Jeremy Dean, Connor Dyer, Taylor Eubanks, Simon Fangman, Noel Fisher, Kirstyn Flohrschutz, Robert Girard, Aryn Grother, Christina Haswood, Alesia Herd, Kayla Hicks, Reid Hildenbrand, Allison Hunt, Dylan Israel, Ludwig Johanning, Scott Lamb, Pace Leggins, Kelsey McBride, Allison McFall, Jackson Mercer, Shelby O'Brien, Lindsay Paramore, Jacob Pfeifer, Anthony Phommasane, Abel Plotnikov, Adam Ramaley, Tressa Ritchie, Keegan Russell, Natalie Sauer, Samuel Sherman, Sarah Showalter, Nicki Snodgrass, Kyleigh Turner, Victoria VanAlstine, Natalie Wilkins, Morgan Wilson, Kailey Wingert, Zachary Wustefeld and Keenan Wycoff.

Honorable mention:

3.0-3.49 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Erica Aldridge, Erik Anderson, Caitlin Beasley, Scott Brenn, Kimi Brickey, Ashley Carter, Tones Copp, Seth Dirks-Ham, Jessica Freeman, Raymond Hall, John Haller, Damon Hanshaw, Carlee Hermann, Eli Hodge, Desiree Housworth, Lacey Hunsinger, John Jackson, Kristofer Jackson, Elijah Kemple, Dury Khaithianthong, Alex King, Larissa Laird, Mark Laskowski, Megan Martin, Kodi Masarik, Meghan McBride, Chase McElhaney, April Miller, Shelby Miller, Truc Nguyen, Jacob Nissen, Michael Norris, Julia Payton, Carl Peterson, Jorica Rapada, Douglas Rawlings, Marcus Ray, Samantha Robbins, Charles Rogers, Rachel Saladin, Brett Sipes, Brooke Skeffington, Hannah Stevens, Pierce Thompson, Christopher Tomei, Alexandria Welcher, Cory White, Lacey Wilks, Ethan Yocum and Eric Yowell.

Eighth grade

Ty Aldridge, Maxwell Bailey, Samantha Beeson, Jennifer Blevins, Tess Carpenter, Kaitlin Chichester, Elijah Costa, Steve Cowser, Clarke Cunningham, Cody Deters, Emily Donnell, Gordon Doyle, Matthew Fish, Austin Flory, Drew Fox, Emily Fritschen, Raymond Gaffney, James Gile, Sara Golden, Sandra Gore, Kelsi Hastings, Zachary Losey, Courtney Martin, Grace Miller, Nicholas Mockus, Keeler Montgomery, McKayla Murphy, Kayleigh Myers, Sandina Oxford, Jesse Pacheco, Victor Ramirez, Andrew Rothrock, Markus Rystrom, Trenton Sheppard, Morgan Simpson, Shelby Stanwix, Chenelle Steele, Logan Strout, Asia Thomas-Kimball, Sara Ventura, Martin Williams and Sarah Wright.

Seventh grade

Kayleigh Anderson, Zachary Andregg, Brianna Anglin, Alice Barnes, Lauren Big Goose, Kayla Blevins, Kinisha Bridgewater, Dallas Conway, Frederick Diaz, Emily Dillon, Madison Easley, Kara Easum, Justine Evans, Macon Ezell, Glenda Garcia, Matthew Grom, Amber Harvey, Tanner Howard, Kayla Kimball, Elliot Klopp, Tyler Kottman, Alexis Leindecker, Dereck Limones, Mackenzie Lomshek, Rena Manixai, Christina Mann, James McClurkin, Alexander McKinsey, Amanda Mehl, Derby Miller, Michael Peterson, Adam Ramos, MacKenzie Rhoades, Lauren Rutledge, Matthew Schrock, Isa Shariff, Mikaela Shelton, Nicolus Smith, Andrew Stussie, Ashley Sumner, Megan Tunget, Markisha West, Willie West, Sierra Wilkens, Kelsey Winn and Wyatt Woods.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.