Archive for Thursday, August 2, 2007

Fair results: 4-H/Free-For-All Swine show

August 2, 2007

Advertisement

Results for 2007 4-H Free-For-All Swine show:

  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Swine Showmanship - Level IV Showmanship
  • Blue -- Amber Laughlin, Pioneers
  • Blue - Champion - Grant Metsker, Lone Star
  • Blue -- Bailey Brown, Vinland Valley
  • Blue - Reserve Champion - Lacey Hunsinger, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Charlie Garzillo, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Mary Garzillo, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Kahlyn Heine, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Anthony Capra, Pioneers
  • Red -- Quentin Capra, Pioneers
  • Red -- Courtney Harris, Pioneers
  • Red -- Libby Queen, Lone Star
  • Red -- Dale Baker, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Kelly Baker, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Blake Shields, Vinland Valley
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Swine Showmanship - Level III Showmanship
  • Blue - Champion - Delaney Dieker, Clinton Eagles
  • Blue - Reserve Champion - Christopher Berg, Lone Star
  • Blue -- Sarah Whaley, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Casey George, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Troy Stanley, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Nicolas Aguilar, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Kirstyn Heine, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Claire Blevins, Pioneers
  • Red -- Tori Crumet, Pioneers
  • Red -- Leslie Queen, Lone Star
  • Red -- Hunter Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Red -- Ramie Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Red -- MacKenzie Flory, Palmyra
  • Red -- Sara Shields, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Taylor Stanley, Vinland Valley
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Swine Showmanship - Level II Showmanship
  • Blue -- Dennis Grammer, Clinton Eagles
  • Blue -- Justin Leonard, Eudora
  • Blue - Reserve Champion - Justin Narcomey, Lone Star
  • Blue - Champion - Olivia Beins, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Tyler Kapelle, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Katie Pattrick, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Nick Pattrick, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Gunther Wehrman, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Christopher Brown, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Bradley Shields, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Nikki-Lee Aguilar, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Kasey Garzillo, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Dalton Grammer, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Lane Crumet, Pioneers
  • Red -- Garrett Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Red -- Callie E Enick, Palmyra
  • Red -- Clayton Wintermantel, Palmyra
  • Red -- Brittnay George, Vinland Valley
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Swine Showmanship - Level I Showmanship
  • Blue - Reserve Champion - Travis Neis, Eudora
  • Blue - Champion - Holly Swearingen, Eudora
  • Blue -- Justin Howard, Lone Star
  • Blue -- Caleb Flory, Palmyra
  • Red -- Alexis Leonard, Eudora
  • Red -- Tracy Neis, Eudora
  • Red -- Ethan Crumet, Pioneers
  • Red -- Cole Narcomey, Lone Star
  • Red -- Hayden Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Red -- Ashley Gilges, Palmyra
  • Red -- Carter Wintermantel, Palmyra
  • Red -- Kyle Norris, Vinland Valley
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Duroc Gilts - Jr Duroc Gilt
  • Blue -- Gunther Wehrman, Palmyra
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Duroc Gilts - Sr Duroc Gilt
  • Blue -- Christopher Berg, Lone Star
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Duroc Gilts - Champion Duroc Gilt
  • Champion -- Christopher Berg, Lone Star
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Duroc Gilts - Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
  • Reserve Champion -- Gunther Wehrman, Palmyra
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Hampshire Gilts - Sr Hampshire Gilt
  • Blue -- Grant Metsker, Lone Star
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Hampshire Gilts - Champion Hampshire Gilt
  • Champion -- Grant Metsker, Lone Star
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Crossbred Gilts - Jr Crossbred Gilt
  • Blue -- Justin Leonard, Eudora
  • Blue -- Holly Swearingen, Eudora
  • Blue -- Christopher Brown, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Alexis Leonard, Eudora
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Crossbred Gilts - Sr Crossbred Gilt
  • Blue -- Justin Leonard, Eudora
  • Blue -- Grant Metsker, Lone Star
  • Blue -- Justin Narcomey, Lone Star
  • Blue -- Olivia Beins, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Ashley Gilges, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Gunther Wehrman, Palmyra
  • Red -- Delaney Dieker, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Kirstyn Heine, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Cole Narcomey, Lone Star
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Crossbred Gilts - Champion Crossbred Gilt
  • Champion -- Gunther Wehrman, Palmyra
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Crossbred Gilts - Reserve Champ Crossbred Gilt
  • Reserve Champion -- Holly Swearingen, Eudora
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Champion Breeding Gilt - Grand Champion Gilt
  • GC -- Christopher Berg, Lone Star
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Champion Breeding Gilt - Reserve Grand Champion Gilt
  • RGC -- Gunther Wehrman, Palmyra
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Feeder Hogs - Feeder Pigs All Breeds
  • Blue -- Cole Narcomey, Lone Star
  • Blue -- Gunther Wehrman, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Alexis Leonard, Eudora
  • Blue -- Nikki-Lee Aguilar, Clinton Eagles
  • Blue -- Claire Blevins, Pioneers
  • Blue -- Ethan Crumet, Pioneers
  • Blue -- Bradley Shields, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Sara Shields, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Kirstyn Heine, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Christopher Brown, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Mary Garzillo, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Mary Garzillo, Clinton Eagles
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Market Hogs - Duroc Market Hog
  • Blue -- Cole Narcomey, Lone Star
  • Blue - Reserve Champion - MacKenzie Flory, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Caleb Flory, Palmyra
  • Blue - Champion - Taylor Stanley, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Brittnay George, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Katie Pattrick, Palmyra
  • Red -- Justin Howard, Lone Star
  • Red -- Quentin Capra, Pioneers
  • Red -- Dennis Grammer, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Troy Stanley, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Christopher Berg, Lone Star
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Market Hogs - Hampshire Market Hog
  • Blue -- Nick Pattrick, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Holly Swearingen, Eudora
  • Blue - Champion - Olivia Beins, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Gunther Wehrman, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Justin Leonard, Eudora
  • Blue -- Alexis Leonard, Eudora
  • Blue -- Amber Laughlin, Pioneers
  • Blue - Reserve Champion - Christopher Brown, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Casey George, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Ashley Gilges, Palmyra
  • Red -- Anthony Capra, Pioneers
  • Red -- Jessica Gibler, Four Leaf Clover
  • Red -- Tori Crumet, Pioneers
  • Red -- Tracy Neis, Eudora
  • Red -- Bradley Shields, Vinland Valley
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Market Hogs - Yorkshire Market Hog
  • Blue -- Grant Metsker, Lone Star
  • Blue -- Justin Narcomey, Lone Star
  • Blue - Reserve Champion - Delaney Dieker, Clinton Eagles
  • Blue -- Kahlyn Heine, Clinton Eagles
  • Blue - Champion - Blake Shields, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Kyle Norris, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Lacey Hunsinger, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Tyler Kapelle, Palmyra
  • Red -- Dale Baker, Vinland Valley
  • Red -- Courtney Harris, Pioneers
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Market Hogs - Spot Market Hog
  • Red -- Kahlyn Heine, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Kasey Garzillo, Clinton Eagles
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Market Hogs - Crossbred Market Hog
  • Blue -- Grant Metsker, Lone Star
  • Blue -- Justin Narcomey, Lone Star
  • Blue -- MacKenzie Flory, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Katie Pattrick, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Nick Pattrick, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Leslie Queen, Lone Star
  • Blue -- Libby Queen, Lone Star
  • Blue -- Holly Swearingen, Eudora
  • Blue -- Olivia Beins, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Justin Leonard, Eudora
  • Blue -- Nicolas Aguilar, Clinton Eagles
  • Blue -- Lane Crumet, Pioneers
  • Blue -- Claire Blevins, Pioneers
  • Blue -- Hayden Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Ramie Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Hunter Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Garrett Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Hunter Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Ramie Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Garrett Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Travis Neis, Eudora
  • Blue - Champion - Taylor Stanley, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Kelly Baker, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Bailey Brown, Vinland Valley
  • Blue - Reserve Champion - Bailey Brown, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Kyle Norris, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Carter Wintermantel, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Lacey Hunsinger, Vinland Valley
  • Blue -- Tyler Kapelle, Palmyra
  • Blue -- Courtney Harris, Pioneers
  • Blue -- Kasey Garzillo, Clinton Eagles
  • Blue -- Sarah Whaley, Palmyra
  • Red -- Ashley Gilges, Palmyra
  • Red -- Delaney Dieker, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Kirstyn Heine, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Dalton Grammer, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Tori Crumet, Pioneers
  • Red -- Hayden Burkhart, Palmyra
  • Red -- Carter Wintermantel, Palmyra
  • Red -- Clayton Wintermantel, Palmyra
  • Red -- Callie E Enick, Palmyra
  • Red -- Charlie Garzillo, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Charlie Garzillo, Clinton Eagles
  • Red -- Christopher Berg, Lone Star
  • Red -- Sarah Whaley, Palmyra
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Market Hogs - Grand Champion Market Hog
  • GC -- Olivia Beins, Palmyra
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Market Hogs - Reserve Grand Champ Market Hog
  • RGC -- Taylor Stanley, Vinland Valley
  • 4-H/FFA Swine - Special Awards - Club Pen of Three
  • Blue -- 4-H Club Palmyra, Palmyra
  • Red -- 4-H Club Vinland Valley, Vinland Valley
  • White -- 4-H Club Eudora, Eudora
  • Participation -- 4-H Club Clinton Eagles, Clinton Eagles
  • Participation -- 4-H Club Lone Star, Lone Star

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.