Advertisement

Archive for Wednesday, April 18, 2007

Eudora middle School Honor Roll

April 18, 2007

Advertisement

Straight A honor roll

Eighth grade

Josh Bakarich, Faith Nightingale and Joseph Walker.

Seventh grade

Katelyn Abel, Mackenzie Cadue, Kate Dennis, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Brock Miller, Christopher Pyle, Whitney Weld and Morgan Wiley.

Sixth grade

Annie Beck, Sarah Brown, Kelly Daigh, Kristen Dennis, Kaitlin Dixon, Emily Durkin, Morgan Gerstmann, Darian Graham, Tyler Hadl, James Hall, Katherine Hall, Connor Hays, Kaitlyn Heier, Sabrina Heston, Ronald Hutchins, Quinten Johnson, Erin Klotz, Megan Lawrence, McKenzie Oller, Taylor Powell, Valerie Pringle, Britani Shrum, Christopher Snow, Dalton Strickell, Morgan Thevarajoo, Hunter Trefz, Auston Tuggle, Chelsea Vaughn, Shayla Vogel-Lawrence and Landon Walrod.

High honor roll

3.67 and above GPA, no grade below C

Eighth grade

Jacob Beck, Julia Johnson and Stephanie Orth.

Seventh grade

Luca Becker, Brenna Bench, Anna Berthelsen, Rohni Carroll, Savannah Christiansen, Madeline Dickerson, Lacey Gabriel, Lauren Gammon, Zach Herries, Ryan Leary, Victoria Lehmann, Sarah Prudden, Derek Webb, Alex Whitten and Garrett Zook.

Sixth grade

Tristan Abts, Emma Beck, Nick Becker, Kaitlyn Beebe, Megan Besser, Matthew Damm, Michael Eaton, Dakota Fletcher, Lauren Goombi, Haley Hatch, Patience Keeney, Sarah Kruger, Tate Long, Caden Lynch, Madison Maring, Sabrina Martinez, Claire Mersmann, Devon Middleton, Travisray Salyers, Kyle Shanks and Johnny Surrette.

Honor roll

3.0 and above GPA,no grade below C

Eighth grade

Zach Brouhard, Leslie Brown, Cody Bryant, Phaleesha Chronister, Zach Chumbley, Chase Coleman, Tanner Fry, Emily Gomez, Adam Graff, Haley Grosdidier, Amanda Hadl, Mack Hartwell, Sara Hoppe, Matt Huddleston, Hannah Katzenmeier, Melissa Klotz, Cecilia Lehmann, Dylan Litherland, Anthony Mersmann, Christopher Patterson, Jordan Plaice, Kayla Potter, Christian Richardson, Kaya Riemann, Elisabeth Schaffer, Ian Scrimsher, Tyler Stover, Auston Vickers and Lucas Wingebach.

Seventh grade

Sean Barr, Michael-Shayne Baxter, Josh Benoit, Kristie Bowers, Jessa Call, Bria Carder, Steven Freeman, Matthew Gadberry, Fernanda Garcia, Hannah Gregg, Cody Howard, Jessica Hueser, Jared Ireland, Jarrod Kaup, Anyssa Mays, Tara Miller, Ashley Nitchals, Chloe Pittman, Baleigh Smith, Jared Stickler, Jordanne Tillman, Haley Trober, Anthony Wagner, Alyssa Welborn and Brennen Williams.

Sixth grade

Matalin Beers, Thaius Boyd, Connor Bradley, Cullen Brandon, Andrew Briery, Sadie Brouhard, Elizabeth Brune, Shawn Burns, Gabriel Cleveland, Tiffany Dudley, Taylor Dunavin, Tyler Fritzel, Isabella Fry, Sandra Haag, Christopher Hall, Markis Hill, Rayah Kobza, Ryan Lahman, Jeffery Moses, Quinton Parks, Haleigh Pippert, Grady Proffitt, Jennifer Pyle, Brandon Russell, Grady Salzman, Elizabeth Sanders, Jakeob Schaffer, Steven Simpson, Garin Sloan, Molly Smith, Shelby Stoneking, Garrett Vaughn, Darian White and Steven Wimmer.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.