Archive for Tuesday, March 21, 2006

West Junior High School announces honor roll

March 21, 2006

Advertisement

West Junior High School announced its first semester 2005-06 honor roll students.

4.0 GPA

Ninth grade

Molly Albrecht, Jessica Aranda, Jordan Armenta, Daniel Aul, Hannah Bailey, Jacob Batterman, Kelsey Beckman, Lydia Belcher, Priya Bhakta, Charika Billie, Dayna Brown, Christopher Carter, Jack Caywood, Kathleen Clemens, Emily Corliss, Kacey Corpening, Katherine Dick, Trevor Everett, Camille Fittell, Isaac Flynn, Jason Gaumer, Eric Gruber, Chase Hoag, Margaret Hull, Rose Hull, Allison Ice, Jessica Long-Heinicke, Nakai Marr, Rebecca Meyers, Cale Moore, Elizabeth Murray, Juliet Remmers, Eileen Richling, Darci Rodecap, Grahm Saunders, Lauren Self, Mihir Singh, Evan Taylor, Daniel Topp, Rodi Torres-Gavosto, Chase Vervynck and Jacob Wiebe.

Eighth grade

Daniel Armenta, Irina Bakunina, Kathryn Baringer, Grace Brahler, Pamina Buechner, Kelsey Cherland, Heather Clark, Amanda Dray, Morgan Flannigan, Megan Garvin, Dylan Guthrie, Sarah Hanson, Sarah Hoppe, Neha Jakkaraj, Dravid Joseph, Sydney Keizer, Jordan Koch, Connor Kring, Jennifer Loewen, April Maxwell, Eric McCarthy, Adam Miltner, Christopher O'Brien, Adam Petz, Christina Picicci, Lauren Potts, Benjamin Rosenbloom, Joey Sakumura, Jingfei Shi, Myette Simpson, Katelyn Soules, Amber Steimle, Michael Swank, Nicole Walker, Samuel Walter, Elizabeth Wiebe and Wren Wiebe.

Seventh grade

Ashar Afaq, Kyra Beckman, Cali Brasseur, Taylor Cole, Sam Corkins, Emily Cormack, Jessica Devlin, Adriane Dick, Krista Diedel, Dakota Driscoll, Nolan Frank, Savannah Franz, Campbell Fritzel, Tucker Fritzel, Victoria Gilman, Alexis Griffith, Aaron Groene, Rachelle Hamilton, Jessica Hilt, Erin Ice, Emma Kloster, Stefan Kuczera, Troy Larson, Michael Lembeck, Timothy Lewis, Annie Libeer, Tony Libeer, Will Libeer, Benjamin Markley, Charlie McCool, Adnan Mehmedovic, Amy Meyers, Kristen Miller, Amanda Moyer, Rosemarie Murray, Steven Norris, Lily Robinson, Jake Sakumura, Rachael Schaffer, Bailey Schaumburg, Lucas Smith, Felix Sommerville, Amy Stahl and Jennifer Wilson.

3.5-3.99 GPA

Ninth grade

Ashlee Beck, Austin Bergstrom, David Brown, Drew Burkart, Kelly Chadwick, James Childers, Jon Corkins, Faith Darnell, Nathaniel Devin, Jillian Dixon, Ashle Fleming, Kyle Gardner, Winston Heilman, Evan Herd, Cody Janousek, Jeffrey Jasperson, Jamie Jenkins, Blaine Kaehr, Kyra Kilwein, Benjamin Kressig, Julian Kuszmaul, Geoffrey LaForce, Kristian Lazarov, Spencer Mann, Alicia Markham, Will Marsh, Julian McCafferty, Zachary Mehl, Evan Mielke, Alexander Miller, Jacob Miller, Christina Mohr, Kelly Morris, Austin Noll, Samantha Otte, Donald Phelps, Kayla Phillips, Serra Rantner, BriAnna Reynolds, Nash Riggins, Andrew Schoneweis, Dale Shillington, Erica Smith, Brett Stanclift, Chanel Swanson, Tiana Tubbs, Ian White, Alex Williams, Paydon Wilson and Alec Wroten.

Eighth grade

Eric Anderson, Adriane Black, Jordyn Bloom, Benjamin Brill, Dylan Brooks, Felicia Carey, Dezion Chappell-Abbott, Shasta Conrad, Jessica Cooper, Ashley DeLaConcepcion, Cory Delg, Rich DiBenedetto, Mariah Finley, Kevin Flanders, Daniel Green, Emma Groene, Ruaa Hassaballa, Kyle Haubein, Kaitlin Heller, Reese Jones, Stephen Jordan, Ellen Keegan, Connor Klutman, John Loch, Kyle Longabach, Mackenzie Lown, William Martin, Christine Mick, Catherine Morel, Kennedy Nye, Miranda Omon, Sarah Parrish, Lydia Picking, Nathan Rosenbloom, Natasha Ross, Natalie Sabillon, Chandler Schmidt, Aquarius Simmons, Molly Thomas, Amber Tremain, Kimberly Turner, Kailey Wendt and Katelyn Wyatt.

Seventh grade

Ashley Abbott, Lauren Barr, Taylor Beals, Alex Becker, Dylan Bergstrom, Kimberly Carter, Bethany Cobbs, Katherine Corliss, Calee Cruse, Monika Doktor, Dylan Ediger, Eric Elzea, Austin Fisher, Ethan Fisher, Alysia Foust, Taylor Givens, Ryan Guinn, Nicholas Haley, KyAnne Hall, Christopher Helt, Aaron Hiatt, Zachary Hill, Austin Hoag, Rachael Hodison, Audrey Hughes, William Jordan, Andrea Lassley, Kelly Latham, Ronald Lee, Jose Lemus, Walker Lindsey, Harrison Longhurst, Hannah Lusk, Marcus Mattern, Jaclyn McCullough, Kaitlin McKinney, Hannah Moore, Harly Moore, Alan O'Neal, Kelly Phipps, Samuel Prososki, Raegan Roberts, Justin Robertson, Erika Sander, Michelle Schieffer, Sebastian Schoneich, Ian Simmons, Logan Sloan, Tyler Templeton, Mitchell Todd, Justin Walthall and Rachel Williams.

3.0-3.49 GPA

Ninth grade

Kyle Andersen, Tyler Arachtingi, Alexes Ardong, Megan Bastemeyer, Cameron Case, Cameron Chase, Alexander Clark, Aezra DuttonHurt, Eric Franz, Daniel Gilroy, Courtney Griffin, Kayley Hall, Jessica Hase, Josh Hill, Sullie Kilgore, Taeler King, Jasper Krueger, Jenna Lepley, Seth McCauley, Jennafer McCune, Madeleine McGeorge, Jessica Miller, Amanda Mohr, Scott Olcott, Zachary Ortiz, Jenna Passio, Will Pellett, Marlena Porter, Eric Putnam, Anatasia Ramirez, Kenton Riley, Cameron Schmidt, Kayleigh Schneider, Michael Schrock, Colter Scott, Apollonia Shreders, Parker Snavely, Marcus Spates, Taylor Stuart, Megan Thomas, Paige Trimble, Mitchell Werts, Kenneth Williams, Latisha Wilson, Taylor Young and Katelin Zentz.

Eighth grade

Abigail Abernathy, Adrian Alston-Moore, Savanana Archer, James Batterman, Iris Cliff, Evan Elzea, Kaitlyn Fire, Mariah Hinojosa, Henry Hodges, Laney Johnson, Brandon Laing, Ryan Lee, Amber Lemus, Amy Munsterman, Shaunte Russell, Cavan Sanchez, Christian Senecal, Emily Smith, Megan Smith, Erica Spence, Jordan Tucker, Amanda Van Buren, Marcy Vickers, Robert Wagner, Christopher Watkins, Ryan Werner and Spencer White.

Seventh grade

Tyler Baker, Claudia Barreto, Tawney Carter, Khyra Daniels, Tiana Daniels, Antonio DeLeon, Tiara Dillon, Charity Ekpo, Amanda Giele, Chelsea Grant, Sarah Green, Caitlyn Hawk, Rita Henderson, Tyler Hunsaker, Heather Jessup, Elliott Johnson, Bailey Knowlton, Aaron Lauridsen, Keenan McCauley, Mitchell McCune, Ashley Miles, Kelvin Minter, Lindsey Morris, Elizabeth Munger, Lauren Myers, David Nichols, Aaron Ousdahl, Joseph Passio, Zach Saunders, Lauren Schneider, Elizabeth Slough, Eric Studley, Kianti Vann, Christy Wagner, Sarah Watkins, Heather Whitson, Jeremy Woodhead and Trisha Young.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.