Archive for Tuesday, March 21, 2006

Southwest Junior High School announces honor roll

March 21, 2006

Advertisement

Southwest Junior High School announced its first semester 2005-2006 honor roll students.

Principal's honor roll: 3.8-4.0 GPA

Ninth grade

Ryan Abbott, Megan Andrews, Jennifer Aucott, Ji Hye Ban, Lauren Bandle, Joseph Beneventi, Aaron Bernhardt, Parendi Birdie, Cody Bonham, Katherine Burk, Margaret Burk, Alexa Clements, Kyle Consolver, Kayla Cross, Mary Evans, Sara Fevurly, Alexandra Graham, Dorian Green, Elena Gutierrez, Tyler Hatesohl, Ryan Hobbs, Margaret Holcomb, Paige Hunter, Alexandra Hyler, Nadia Imafidon, Mark Jongman-Sereno, Hannah Kapp-Klote, Boonsouay Khanya, Jonathan King, Kathryn Kristiansen, Kelsey Leinmiller-Renick, Parker Liebl, Taylor Manning, Jennifer McCandless, Kenny Myers, Madeleine Neet, Brock Norwood, Kelly O'Toole, Madison Orth, Breanna Pence, Kelsey Pence, Tiffany Perdue, Ali Rueschhoff, Gelareh Samandi, Miranda Schmidt, Marci Seuferling, Colby Sostarich, Lanae Spencer, Sarah Stern, Stefanie Stuever, Emily Teefey, Dianna Torgerson, Sean Tubbs, Andrew Urban, Mariah Vaughn, Cecilia Wallin, Linda Wang, Clay Weinaug, Jared Willits, Samuel Willoughby, Michelle Wilson, Hacer Yilmaz, Betty Zhang, Paige Ziegler and Alex Zimmerschied.

Eighth grade

Jedidiah Borovik, Megan Bracciano, Maureen Brady, John Bush, Jeffrey Carmody, Maria Carvajal-Regidor, Marta Carvajal-Regidor, Sonal Chakrasali, Spencer Chestnut, Maren Christensen, Kellen Cross, Drue Davis, William Davis, Elliott DeBiasse, Charlotte Denning, Erin Desetti, Jesse Dowell, Matthew Drahozal, Hayden Emerson, Clare Frantz, Addison Frei, Lea Greenberg, Uriah Guenther, Caitlin Haig, Nicholas Hassig, Danielle Husted, Christopher Lane, Peter Lesslie, Mckenzie Liebl, Hannah Lopez, Alan Magnuson, Luke McDaneld, Morgan Mills, Matthew Montes de Oca, Calvin Morgan, Ethan Morton-Gaught, Benjamin Muiller, Meghan Nutter, Lucas Parker, Samuel Passig, Jordan Payne, Patrick Pottorff, Jessica Prather, Rachel Rasmussen, Thomas Reams, Amanda Reichert, Chelsea Reichert, Justin Saathoff, Michael Sang, Connor Stremel, Abby Thompson, Alexander Thompson, Gina Tong, Elizabeth Walters, Brian Wentz, Yuchen Yang, Megan Yates, Ali Zaidi and Ryan Zwiener.

Seventh grade

Jeffrey Ahle, Lindsey Alderman, Hannah Angelone, Collin Belcher, Stephen Bell, Ellena Berland, Kelcy Bowers, Nathan Bowman, Tara Bryant, Felicia Campfield, Erin Carbrey, Patrick Carttar, Jason Chang, Austin Clapp, Elisa Coffey, Mary Coldsnow, McKenzie Dever, Orion Dollar, Monica Drees, Allison Edmonds, Trent Edwards, Keil Eggers, Elisa Emanuelli, Emma Eskilson, Jackson Ferguson, Megan Fleming, Hannah Foerschler, Hayley Francis, Ranjeet Ghorpade, Alexis Gonzales, Alycia Griffin, Haley Groh, Hannah Hall, Nadia Hamid, Yixuan Han, Jack Hearnen, Kayla Hedges, Rachel Heeb, Alec Heline, Harrison Helmick, Kristopher Hilding, Brock Jacobs, Samantha Johnson, Rachel Kelly, Alex Kong, Christopher Langwell, Ji Yeon Lee, Trevor Leslie, Beverly Liang, Guoxiong Liu, Elise Loney, Kathryn Lunte, Evan Manning, James Mather, Justin McCandless, Kara Mishler, Reilly Moore, Kiely Mosiman, Farah Moukaddem, Emmi Murao, Mallory Neet, Preston Newsome, Cale Nieder, Sara Noller, Serena O'Connor, Hsin-Yi Pan, Jordan Parsons, Neel Patel, Shannon Pederson, Dylan Perry, Colin Phillips, Taylor Pope, Chloe Portela, Marshall Rawley, Emma Reaney, Ava Regan, Liesel Reussner, Paige Robinson, Ashley Russell, Atieh Sadraei, Connor Schmidt, Kendyll Severa, Benjamin Seybert, Nicolas Shump, Darrin Sorem, Sarah Stuever, Christine Tanner, Brian Thimmesch, Paige Thomas, Colin Toalson, Jonas Upman, Alexander Vieux, Alexandra Wilke, James Windholz, Emma Woodard, Stevie Ray Wunder, Jenny Xu and Hillary Yoder.

Honor roll: 3.2-3.8 GPA

Ninth grade

Karissa Adams, Morgan Albright, Fatima Alenezy, Danielle Augustine, Tyler Bailey, Hannah Bain, Cora Bloom, Kevin Brady, Christhyna Chankheo, Rachel Cin, Gilbert Ching, Jacob Christilles, Tyler Click, Stuart Coldsnow, David Cole, Kelsey Cole, Robert Davis, Sandra Dexter, Sierra Dickson, Michelle Drucker, Erin Eifler, Paul Eltschinger, Abby Folsom, Devin Forio, Matthew Frantz, Ryan Giblin, Erika Green, Zoe Griffith, Jacob Grubbs, Anna Hedges, Caleb Heinrich, Erina Houk, Megan Howard, Edward Huneke, Bailey Jacobs, Alexandra Jacobsen, Kelly Kelin, Lance Kilburn, Darian Kimball, Zachary Korte, Courtney Kueser, Christopher Lawhorn, Nina Lawrence, Madeline Lott, Adriana Martinez, Stephen Mason, Melanie McCain, Ryan McDaniel, Jeffrey Miller, Rick Miller, Courtney Moore, Morgan Nilhas, Tanvi Nimkar, Chase Ownby, Sarah Pierrelee, Devyn Quarterman, Brett Reineman, Cortney Richmond, Kelsey Schuyler, Cierra Simmons, Shae Stringer, Elizabeth Struble, Lauren Thames, Aaron Tilden, Meaghan Travis, Ryan Waller, Ashleigh Ward, John Weber, Hillary Wehmeyer, Benjamin Wilson, Cole Woolsey and Jordan Yulich.

Eighth grade

Taylor Abbott, Christian Allen, Eli Allen, Samantha Anorath, Chase Billings, Jessica Boeth, Jessica Boyer, Julian Bremby, Bianca Brown, Ainsley Burke, BryAnn Burke, Tiana Byers, Samuel Callan, Ehab Chahine, Daniel Chance, Thomas Clark, Jonathan Cohen, Macenzie Cooper, Josef Cunningham, Olivia Dykes, Heather Ertmer, Darci Ezell, Jeremy Finnestad, Molly Fister, Carlin Francis, Garrett Gabel, Korissa Gillespie, Caleb Gomel, Gabrielle Griffin, Robert Hall, Kehinde Hameed, Taiwo Hameed, Marcella Hangen, Ashli Hill, Emily Johnson, Carolyn Klemencic, Alexandria Koppes, Zachary Krishtalka, Cassandra Kuchan, Grace Lang, Amanda Lawson, Paige Lee, Se Mi Lee, Alex Leland, Michael Lisher, Sebastian Lovell, Sofie Matzen, Alyson Mayo, Jackson McClure, Steven Melton, Charles Mielke, Taylor Mitchell, Alessandre Mollohan, Landon Moseley, Gregory Muetz, James Newsome, Gabriela Otero, Mary Grace Paez, Wendy Patricio Ortiz, Kelsey Perez, Mackenzie Pfortmiller, Tony Pokphanh, Alicia Potter, Cassandra Potter, Sarah Ramirez, Harrison Scheib, Olivia Schmidt, Jessica Schwartz, Irina Seitz, Monica Shaheed, Erin Sickinger, Ashleigh Stagg, Julien Stockwell, Sunney Tesch, Kaley Tesdahl, Cory Tindall, Amy Trompeter, Tien Truong, Jasmyn Turner, Kristina Van Anne, Allegra Vieux, Jessie Waller, Pamela Wang, Amy Wayland and Kirk Yager.

Seventh grade

Omaima Alenezy, Sydney Alexander, Colin Bain, Ashley Beiter, Trevor Bird, Brandi Bradfield, Rachel Buchner, Alyson Butler, Amber Calfy, Ashlee Calfy, Mai Chieu, Peydon Church, Katie Clancy, Rebekah Clouse, Matthew Cole, Carrie Cooper, Kameron Crabtree, Megan Davis, Natalie Edmondson, Blair Evert, Dylan Flitcraft, Travis Freese, Diego Gonzalez, Jonathan Gragg, Hilda Haro, Jacob Henley, Sarah Hirschey, Caitrin Jacobson, Natalie Johnston, Ashley Kennedy, Samantha Leeman, Heng Liu, Eric Long, Ashleigh Lottinville, Lauren Massey, Nicole McGrew, Paul Meissbach, Raymond Morgan, Christopher Muetz, Kelsey Norcross, Cody Oller, Sandra Otero, Eric Palmquist, Richmond Parakhen, Amber Pokphanh, Scott Ragan, Janet Ramirez, Jerry Ratcliff, Korie Reed, Emma Salvini, Alexander Sayrs, Lauren Scafe, Lillian Schonewise, Zachary Scott, Yaroslav Senyuta, Eric Sorensen, Christopher Stogsdill, Kerian Thompson, Kirsten Tidd, Quenton Todd, Bailey Vincent, Garrett Wagner, Stuart Wakeman and Kenneth Zabel.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.