Advertisement

Archive for Tuesday, March 21, 2006

Central Junior High School announces honor roll

March 21, 2006

Advertisement

Central Junior High School announced its first semester 2005-06 honor roll students.

Principal's honor roll: 3.5-4.0 GPA

Ninth grade

Laura Ahlert, William Baker, Daniel Barnhill, Cody Belles, Martin Bergstrom, Sarah Bodle, Gustin Bova, Dela Breyne, Ruth Byers, Derek Clark, Timothy Clark, Cassiti Conklin, Dakota Copp, Sara Cortese, Lauren Crandon, Emily Doyle, Raymond Gleason, Abby Hanson, Julia Harris, Tania Jackson, Akina Kashiwaya, Joseph Kenney, Seth Lilley, Hannah Lodwick, John McLean, Rosemary O'Malley, McKean Parker, Patrick Patterson, Samuel Pope, Dustin Reed, Stephanie Reed, Joe Riordan, Stephen Robbins, Sarah Rucker, Jacob Ryan, Robert Sanner, Dakota Scott, Barry Sprow, Tara Stephens, Keagan Taylor, Maude Thomas, Anthony Trepinski, Joseph Vannicola, Chris Wildgen and Samuel Willger.

Eighth grade

Lincoln Adams, Kimberly Allen, Martha Allen, Jolie Armstrong, Hunter Blair, Joel Bonner, Sebastian Bonner, John Bowden, Cassie Brabant, Alexander Bracciano, Gretel Briand, Michael Bruce, Gregory Burg, Hannah Carlson, Tennery Carttar, Annum Chaudhry, Mallory Cox, Stephanie Crandon, LucyJoan Daldorph, Lydia Dasta, Kalee Forsythe, Jacob Frydman, Helen Gent, Casey Godinez, Matthew Goering, Jamie Jarrett, Alek Joyce, Tyler Kahn, Regan Keller, Drew Kemerling, Jessica Llull, Brittany Mailand, Zachary Maples, Eliot McNall, Leanne Milleret, Rebecca O'Brien, Emily Paulsen, Henry Raak, Ashley Rector, Matthias Reiber, Mariah Saylor, Josiah Smith, Robert Vestal, Dylan Warrington, Jakob Weber, Roy Wedge, Ariel Whitely and Gypsy Williams Ratzlaff.

Seventh grade

Cassandra Barrett, Grace Bova, Alexander Brittain, Tasha Burnett, Grace Elizabeth Clark, Grace Ellen Clark, Nicholas Conrad, Avalon Cook, Luke Cortese, Nishta Dasta, Nathaniel Davis, Emily DeMaranville, Elizabeth Farr, Alec Fitzgerald, Toni Flint, Christian Frank, Chase Fraser, Tyler Frazier, Alyson Frydman, Tess Frydman, Ashlie Giffin, Daniel Gonzalez, Alexandra Guinzbourg, Ahnawake Hartico, Tanner Harwood, Zoey Hearn Feldman, Casey Hutchins, Willem Kroeger, Zoe Limesand, Jacob McClanahan, Domonic' Mendoza, Claire Murphy-Beach, Phebe Myers, Tyler Nice, Anrai Pearson, Calvert Pfannenstiel, Ben Pope, Kylie Puckett, Morgan Rego, Irene Rushubirwa, Alex Scott, Nyamukandawiri Simpson-Banda, Natascha Spiridigliozzi, Kelsey Taylor, Kathryn Thellman, Zoe Timmerman, Eric Watson, Amelia Weil, Chase Westheffer, Nolan Whipple and Elliot Yochim.

Mustang Honor Roll: 3.0-3.49 GPA

Ninth grade

Priya Albee, Elizabeth Anderson, Dylan Ballinger, Nicholas Blessing, Sunny Boado, Quentin Bonner, Summer Brooks, Courtney Caldwell, Jessie Davidson, Amelia Firns-Hubert, Kaitlyn Goetting, Jane Goulding, Cara Hacker, Austin Hamill, Shaina Heinrich, Ashley Hout, Channing Hunter, Nicole Ingram, Rachel Lister, Pearl Martin-Eagle, Noah Mckee, Shaun McMechan, Brian Moeding, Rose Naughtin, Lateisha Newman, Christopher Nieto, Ian O'Connor, Nicole Olson, Kristina Place, Meglin Rego, Chico Reyes, Zachary Schulz, Nicholas Stickney, Alex Swanson, Scotty Thellman, Levi Torneden, Jennifer Underwood, Daiyna-Amiesha Vann, Sydney Vogel, David Watson-Jackson, Ashleigh Weilert, Makayla White, Shelise White, Brandon Woodard and Marcel Zachary.

Eighth grade

Kelly Aiken, Aunder Allen, Sorin Andrus, Miles Austerman, Margaret Bireta, Winona Boado, Andreina Bolivar, Dmitriy Buglak, Tyler Campbell, Kayla Clark, Jesse Clayton, BylleJo Clendon, Maddison Copp, Marissa Eisenhour, Cami Ford, Nabila Formusoh, Jessica Jacobs, Elizabeth Love, David Martin, Marissa Martin, Walter Medina, Asher O'Connor, Brandy Padilla, Ashley Perdue, Tiffaney Regnier, Raquel Rodriquez, Matthew Ruder, Eaton Saylor, Ryan Schmidt, Bo Schneider, Michael Smith, Shelby Smith, Audrey Snodgrass, Dakota Summers, Wanona Thomas, Joslyn Underwood, Jonathan Van Vliet, Anthony White, Shelby Winfrey and Jalisa Woods.

Seventh grade

Owen Blackwood, Carolyn Brown, James Brown, Trenton Carpenter, Harlen Culley, Isis Franklin, Brooke Freeman, Paige Hanson, John Jones, Marquise McGruder, Roland Oropesa-Burd, Storm Pobjoy, Augustus Rials, Chloe Sheridan, Carmel Sivron, Joseph Springer, Scott Swanson, Charles Thiel, Whitney Thomas, Nolan Vender, Edward Watson, Kevin Weiss, Jacob Wilson and Shanda Wright.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.