Advertisement

Archive for Monday, July 3, 2006

South Junior High School & Southwest Junior High School Honor Rolls

July 3, 2006

Advertisement

South Junior High School

South Junior High School announced its spring semester 2005-2006 honor roll students.

Principal's honor roll

4.0 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Allison Burke, Rebecca Davis, Alissa Freeman, Megan Grover, Grace Hildenbrand, Amelia Magerl, Casey Maxon, Heather Miller, Aimee Niedenthal, Shawn Rawlings, Aaron Rea, Ursula Rothrock, Michelle Sauer, Dylan Shmalberg, Paula Stamm, Kathryn Stohs, Tayler Tolefree, Kathleen Wheatley and Mitchell Whitson.

Eighth grade

Emily Ball, Richard Bellinger, Henry Chapman, Marika Crider, Taylor Gentry, Brendan Golledge, Travis Jacobsen, Aaron Johnson, Brittany Limones, Michael Lindeman, Ryan Marienau, Jessica Newman, Haley Parker, Leslie Queen, Joshua Russell, Arianne Suchy and Jordyn Tolefree.

Seventh grade

Morgan Banning, Meredith Burke, Emily Davidson, Delaney Dieker, Levi Flohrschutz, Stephanie Gage, Christopher Gaston, Lacey Goodin, Morgan Green, Kirstyn Heine, Tori Henderson, Erica Hernly, Danielle Hodges, Emily Johnson, Jake Johnson, Ross Johnson, Daniel Knight, Morgan Manger, Allison Mayer, Sarah Miller, Jonathan Pederson, Emily Peterson, Mia Phillips, Brittany Ray, Ilan Rosen, Helena Salt, Sarah Schwartz, Taylor Shuck, Marley Sutter, Caleb Torneden, Amanda Welcher and Kimberly White.

Honor roll

3.5-3.99 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Brittany Bruhns, Emily Coatney, William Conley, Katelyn Curnes, Brianna Dean, John Flory, Dar Fornelli, Claire Frost, Katlyn Green, Louis Hamel, Holly Harrison, Lisa Hetrick, Wolfgang Johanning, Kirsten King, Robert Knight, William Koerner, Elizabeth Krehbiel, Brittany Long, Emma Lumpe, Jacob Mack, Matthew McManness, Chloe Mercer, Jamie Morris, Tananda Myers, Hannah Norman, Jennifer Pchelinski, William Pendleton, John Pinnick, John Powell, Andres Ramos, Leah Rutledge, Hayley Scheetz, Amanda Sims, Sommer White, Travis Wick, Molly Wilkinson, Jared Wilson and Amber Wustefeld.

Eighth grade

Jennifer Anderson, Samantha Arnold, Christopher Berg, Mason Bertrand, Joyce Bohling, Kyleigh Bowen, Cody Campbell, Haley Carpenter, Ashley Carter, Jessica Cottrell, Haley Fischer, Tor Fornelli, Cody Fowler, John Fredrickson, Katelyn Fuller, Jonathan Gabler, Anne Glasker, John Haller, Haley Harwood, Samuel Hird, Eli Hodge, Elijah Kemple, Harold Kottwitz, Tyler Kruzel, Taylor Lemmon, Meghan McBride, Michael McCabe, Chase McElhaney, Micaela Mendez, Ryan Miller, Shelby Miller, Cameron Mooney, Julia Payton, Carl Peterson, Edward Plotnikov, Jonnathen Michael Powell, Derek Roush, Alexander Schrock, Jasmine Sims, Brett Sipes, Vendela Souvanny, Byron Varberg, Dustin Walthall, Elle Weber, Derrick Weishaar, Kacie Welborn, Alexandria Welcher, Thomas Wheatley, Cory White and Patrick Williams.

Seventh grade

Maddelyn Bailey, Ellen Bentley, Kenneth Blevins, Kelsey Broadwell, Jasmine Brown, Nicole Burkhart, Bailey Bussinger, Tess Carpenter, Emily Donnell, Brenna Eaton, Carrick Finnegan, Aaron Gilbert, Tate Goss, Anna Groenhagen, Jeffrey Hermesch, Max Iverson, Ulrich Johanning, Avery Koerner, Alexander Laughlin, Joseph Matthews, Michael McGill, Katelyn Meyer, Catherine Mize, Nicholas Mockus, Keeler Montgomery, Julia Payne, Kayla Potter, Sierra Randall, Andrew Rothrock, Jerry Sakumura, Alexis Scheibler, Mariah Schwager, Shelby Stanwix, Kasey Waite and Adam Wangler.

Honorable mention

3.0-3.49 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Josiah Asberry, Victoria Booth, Tyler Brown, Jennifer Brynds, Michael Burgess, Johnny Chanthalangsy, Sarah Collins, Katherine Cottrell, Skyler Criswell, Katheryn Dankenbring, McKenna Ezell, Robb Ferguson, Caitlin Fisher, Samantha Galyardt, Jacob Green, Mallory Green, Blake Greenfield, Alicia Grigsby, Korbin Harrell, Blake Heubner, Brian Keeton, Rebecca Kellerman, Devon Kennedy, Tyler Kincaid, Preston Martin, Alexus Mattingly, MacKenzie Moore, Ha Nguyen, Noreen Nieder, Cynterra Oatis, Brandon Payne, Jacob Pfannenstiel, Vienney Phiomavong, Tyler Pracht, Benjamin Preheim, Murphy Ray, Kendall Riley, Piper Rystrom, Erin Sampson, Morgan Sherve, Sean Simmons, Christopher Smith, Austin Strout, Jourdan Sumonja, Dacia Torneden, Brittany Venzen, Matthew Weber, Eva Wehrle, Darrick Whitely, Kiara Williams, Megan Williams, Kansas Woodard, Madison Workman, Robert Wyatt and Nathan Wycoff.

Eighth grade

Erica Aldridge, Cassandra Allen, Erik Anderson, Jay Baker, Caitlin Beasley, Caitlin Belt, Scott Brenn, Christian Delg, Nicholas Dimmick, Seth Dirks-Ham, Mary Garzillo, Damon Hanshaw, Benjamin Harms, Mariah Henderson, Jordan Herd, Hunter Higbie, Desiree Housworth, Lacey Hunsinger, Kathlyn Ice, Krystle Iden, Kristofer Jackson, Olivia Johnson, Derek Kappelman, Tanner Kilmer, Alex King, Amie King, Larissa Laird, Kelsey Leonard, Shelby Lewis, Nathaniel McFadden, Jana Mekus, April Miller, Dylan Mize, Taylor Moszeter, Truc Nguyen, Vincea Paramore, Beverly Phommasane, Abigail Ramos, Jorica Rapada, Douglas Rawlings, Marcus Ray, Dominick Reiske, Sarah Ridenour, Samantha Robbins, Brooke Skeffington, Hannah Stevens, Christopher Tomei, Mary White, Benjamin Wyatt and Alyssa Zaman.

Seventh grade

Ty Aldridge, Maxwell Bailey, Samantha Beeson, Casey Bennett, Alia Bermudez, Jennifer Blevins, Jordan Brown, Kylee Carter, Sunny Cavner, Alexender Chamberlin, Billy Chanthalangsy, Kaitlin Chichester, Elijah Costa, Steve Cowser, Cody Deters, Gordon Doyle, Scott Dunlap, Victoria Duran, Devon Ehnen, Matthew Fish, Wesleigh Fletcher, Emily Fritschen, Raymond Gaffney, Matthew Germain, James Gile, LaShawndra Gladney, Sara Golden, Sandra Gore, Kelsi Hastings, Joshua Hollinger, Deidre Housworth, Niccolo Jackson, Riley King, Sean Kratchman, Travis Landon, Zachary Losey, Heather Midnight, Grace Miller, Kimberley Miller, Kayleigh Myers, Laurel Nagengast, Sandina Oxford, Jesse Pacheco, Anthony Pickel, Kiley Powers, Mack Pryor, Victor Ramirez, Lacy Rothwell, Markus Rystrom, Trenton Sheppard, Deja Stephenson, Logan Strout, Christina Taylor, Dino Watkins, Leandra Whitson and Sarah Wright.

Southwest Junior High School

Southwest Junior High School announced its spring semester 2005-2006 honor roll students.

Principal's honor roll

3.8-4.0 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Ryan Abbott, Megan Andrews, Jennifer Aucott, Danielle Augustine, Ji Hye Ban, Joseph Beneventi, Aaron Bernhardt, Parendi Birdie, Cody Bonham, Katherine Burk, Margaret Burk, Alexa Clements, Kyle Consolver, Kayla Cross, Sierra Dickson, Paul Eltschinger, Sara Fevurly, Alexandra Graham, Dorian Green, Tyler Hatesohl, Ryan Hobbs, Margaret Holcomb, Alexandra Hyler, Nadia Imafidon, Hannah Kapp-Klote, Boonsouay Khanya, Lance Kilburn, Kathryn Kristiansen, Parker Liebl, Taylor Manning, Melanie McCain, Jennifer McCandless, Jeffrey Miller, Courtney Moore, Kenny Myers, Madeleine Neet, Brock Norwood, Kelly O'Toole, Madison Orth, Breanna Pence, Kelsey Pence, Tiffany Perdue, Ali Rueschhoff, Gelareh Samandi, Marci Seuferling, Colby Sostarich, Sarah Stern, Stefanie Stuever, Emily Teefey, Lauren Thames, Dianna Torgerson, Meaghan Travis, Andrew Urban, Mariah Vaughn, Cecilia Wallin, Linda Wang, Clay Weinaug, Jared Willits, Samuel Willoughby, Hacer Yilmaz, Betty Zhang and Alex Zimmerschied.

Eighth grade

Jedidiah Borovik, Megan Bracciano, Maureen Brady, John Bush, Jeffrey Carmody, Maria Carvajal-Regidor, Sonal Chakrasali, Spencer Chestnut, Maren Christensen, Kellen Cross, Elliott DeBiasse, Charlotte Denning, Erin Desetti, Jesse Dowell, Matthew Drahozal, Hayden Emerson, Clare Frantz, Addison Frei, Lea Greenberg, Caitlin Haig, Nicholas Hassig, Danielle Husted, Emily Johnson, Christopher Lane, Alan Magnuson, Luke McDaneld, Morgan Mills, Matthew Montes de Oca, Calvin Morgan, Jessica Prather, Rachel Rasmussen, Amanda Reichert, Chelsea Reichert, Justin Saathoff, Michael Sang, Abby Thompson, Gina Tong, Elizabeth Walters, Yuchen Yang, Ali Zaidi and Ryan Zwiener.

Seventh grade

Jeffrey Ahle, Lindsey Alderman, Hannah Angelone, Collin Belcher, Kristen Bell, Stephen Bell, Kelcy Bowers, Nathan Bowman, Tara Bryant, Felicia Campfield, Erin Carbrey, Patrick Carttar, Jason Chang, Mai Chieu, Austin Clapp, Elisa Coffey, Mary Coldsnow, McKenzie Dever, Orion Dollar, Monica Drees, Allison Edmonds, Trent Edwards, Keil Eggers, Elisa Emanuelli, Megan Fleming, Hannah Foerschler, Ranjeet Ghorpade, Alexis Gonzales, Alycia Griffin, Hannah Hall, Nadia Hamid, Yixuan Han, Jack Hearnen, Kayla Hedges, Rachel Heeb, Alec Heline, Harrison Helmick, Kristopher Hilding, Sarah Hirschey, Brock Jacobs, Samantha Johnson, Rachel Kelly, Alex Kong, Christopher Langwell, Ji Yeon Lee, Beverly Liang, Guoxiong Liu, Elise Loney, Eric Long, Evan Manning, James Mather, Justin McCandless, Nicole McGrew, Kara Mishler, Reilly Moore, Kiely Mosiman, Farah Moukaddem, Emmi Murao, Mallory Neet, Preston Newsome, Cale Nieder, Sara Noller, Serena O'Connor, Hsin-Yi Pan, Shannon Pederson, Dylan Perry, Colin Phillips, Taylor Pope, Chloe Portela, Emma Reaney, Korie Reed, Ava Regan, Liesel Reussner, Paige Robinson, Ashley Russell, Atieh Sadraei, Emma Salvini, Connor Schmidt, Yaroslav Senyuta, Kendyll Severa, Benjamin Seybert, Nicolas Shump, Darrin Sorem, Sarah Stuever, Christine Tanner, Brian Thimmesch, Paige Thomas, Esther Tling, Colin Toalson, Jonas Upman, Bailey Vincent, James Windholz, Emma Woodard, Stevie Ray Wunder, Jenny Xu and Hillary Yoder.

Honor roll

3.2-3.8 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Karissa Adams, Morgan Albright, Fatima Alenezy, Salam Al Ghafli, Lauren Bandle, Cora Bloom, Anthony Brown-Davis, Alexander Campbell, Christhyna Chankheo Jacob Christilles, Tyler Click, Patrick Coffey, Stuart Coldsnow, David Cole, Kelsey Cole, Kolby Coons, Robert Davis, Sandra Dexter, Michelle Drucker, Erin Eifler, Mary Evans, Abby Folsom, Matthew Frantz, Bobbi Fritz, Erika Green, Zoe Griffith, Jacob Grubbs, Elena Gutierrez, Rachel Heidner, Erina Houk, Megan Howard, Edward Huneke, Paige Hunter, Bailey Jacobs, Alexandra Jacobsen, Billie Jessup, Mark Jongman-Sereno, Kelly Kelin, Darian Kimball, Jonathan King, Zachary Korte, Courtney Kueser, Christopher Lawhorn, Nina Lawrence, Kelsey Leinmiller-Renick, Adam Lignell, Ryan McDaniel, Oliver Mosier, Anna Munzinger, Morgan Nilhas, Tanvi Nimkar, Chloe Porter, Devyn Quarterman, Gloria Ramirez, Brett Reineman, Max Roberts, Miranda Schmidt, Kelsey Schuyler, Cierra Simmons, Lanae Spencer, Shae Stringer, Elizabeth Struble, Aaron Tilden, Sean Tubbs, Hillary Wehmeyer, Benjamin Wilson, Michelle Wilson, Cole Woolsey, Jordan Yulich and Paige Ziegler.

Eighth grade

Taylor Abbott, Christian Allen, Chase Billings, Jessica Boyer, Julian Bremby, Bianca Brown, Ainsley Burke, BryAnn Burke, Tiana Byers, Samuel Callan, Marta Carvajal-Regidor, Thomas Clark, Jonathan Cohen, Haedyn Cole, Josef Cunningham, Drue Davis, William Davis, Olivia Dykes, Heather Ertmer, Molly Fister, Carlin Francis, Garrett Gabel, Kristy Gerard, Caleb Gomel, Sean Gowing, Taylor Gray, Gabrielle Griffin, Uriah Guenther, Kehinde Hameed, Marcella Hangen, Se-Hyun Kang, Eun Jung Kim, Min Choel Kim, Carolyn Klemencic, Alexandria Koppes, Cassandra Kuchan, Grace Lang, Amanda Lawson, Alex Leland, Peter Lesslie, Mckenzie Liebl, Michael Lisher, Hannah Lopez, Sebastian Lovell, Sofie Matzen, Alyson Mayo, Steven Melton, Taylor Mitchell, Alessandre Mollohan, Ethan Morton-Gaught, Landon Moseley, Benjamin Muiller, James Newsome, Meghan Nutter, Gabriela Otero, Babak Pakravan, Lucas Parker, Samuel Passig, Wendy Patricio Ortiz, Jordan Payne, Kelsey Perez, Mackenzie Pfortmiller, Tony Pokphanh, Alicia Potter, Patrick Pottorff, Sarah Ramirez, Thomas Reams, Harrison Scheib, Olivia Schmidt, Irina Seitz, Monica Shaheed, Erin Sickinger, Rosalie Smith, William Sotir, Ashleigh Stagg, Julien Stockwell, Connor Stremel, Sunney Tesch, Kaley Tesdahl, Alexander Thompson, Cory Tindall, Amy Trompeter, Tien Truong, Jasmyn Turner Kristina Van Anne, Pamela Wang, Amy Wayland, Kirk Yager and Megan Yates.

Seventh grade

Omaima Alenezy, Sydney Alexander, Gustavo Arroyo, Colin Bain, Lindsey Beeman, Ellena Berland, Hannah Brewer, Rachel Buchner, Alyson Butler, Amber Calfy, Ashlee Calfy, Katie Clancy, Rebekah Clouse, Carrie Cooper, Kameron Crabtree, Selene Cruz Espinoza, Nicholas Czarnik, Megan Davis, Natalie Edmondson, Emma Eskilson, Blair Evert, Jackson Ferguson, Jazlynn Fleming, Dylan Flitcraft, Hayley Francis, Travis Freese, Diego Gonzalez, Jonathan Gragg, Hilda Haro, Jacob Henley, Emily Hulburt, Nathan Jalali, Erik Johansson, Ashley Kennedy, Trevor Leslie, Heng Liu, Ashleigh Lottinville, Paul Meissbach, Christopher Muetz, Andrea Nunez, Eric Palmquist, Jordan Parsons, Neel Patel, Amber Pokphanh, Janet Ramirez, Jerry Ratcliff, Marshall Rawley, Lauren Scafe, Lillian Schonewise, Zachary Scott, Christopher Stogsdill, Clark Tarr, Kerian Thompson, Kirsten Tidd, Tuan Van, Garrett Wagner, Stuart Wakeman, Alexandra Wilke, Kenneth Zabel and Xusheng Zhou.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.