Advertisement

Archive for Monday, December 4, 2006

Clinton Cross Country challenge Results

December 4, 2006

Advertisement

5-Mile

Male

Overall winner: Justin Andrews, Kansas City, Mo., 29:22.

Masters overall winner: Rusty Collins, Liberty, Mo., 35:09

1-12: 1. Stan Skwarlo III, Lawrence, 41:06. 2. Sam Skwarlo, Lawrence, 45:06.

13-16: 1. Logan Sloan, Lawrence, 32:56. 2. John Hadle, Eudora, 42:36.

17-19: 1. Kyle Morgison, Lawrence, 33:36. 2. Josh Thomas, Lawrence, 34:38. 3. Todd Maneth, Lawrence, 35:58. 4. Cody Bruner, Lawrence, 36:00. 5. Wesley Renard, Lawrence, 44:50.

20-24:1. Justin Andrews, Kansas City, Mo., 29:22. 2. Ben Hoshka, Ft. Riley, 46:00.

25-29: 1. Matthew Rodriguez, Topeka, 39:40. 2. Mark Koester, Olathe, 40:42. 3. Brian Felty, Olathe, 43:24. 4. Freddie Valenzuela, Ft. Riley, 44:08. 5. Brian Bumgardner, Lawrence, 47:50.

30-34: 1. Dave Wakefield, Topeka, 33:17. 2. Shane Jones, Kansas City, Mo., 40:07. 3. Ben Reeves, Overland Park, 40:28. 4. Axel Neubauer, St. Joseph, Mo., 41:49. , 5. Mark Islos, Junction City, 46:15.

35-39: 1. Tom Kreissler, Lawrence, 31:49. 2. Rick Smith, Sabetha, 37:39. 3. John Olson, Lawrence, 39:52. 4. Calvin Vonada, Ogden, 42:16. 5. Kyle Bush, Lawrence, 42:20. 6, Kurt Schueler, Lawrence, 42:41. 7, Chuck Haff, Lawrence, 45:32. 8, David Zabel, Lawrence, 46:39.

40-44: 1. Rusty Collins, Liberty, Mo., 35:09. 2. Greg Burger, Locompton, 36:27. 3. Ed Wheatley, Lawrence, 41:44. 4. Willie Lambert, Topeka, 43:57. 5. Stan Skwarlo Ii, Lawrence, 45:06. 6, Mark Inbody, Lawrence, 48:35. 7, Scott Huffman, Lawrence, 1:03:38

45-49: 1. Brian Daldorph, Lawrence, 37:28. 2. Mike Zabel, Lawrence, 38:10. 3. Brent Walker, Kansas City, Mo., 40:53. 4. John Frydman, Lawrence, 41:25. 5. Christopher Turner, Lawrence, 41:57. 6, Ben Holmes, Lenexa, 43:41. 7, Justin Skala, Lawrence, 47:51. 8, Kevin Fredrickson, Lawrence, 53:34.

50-99: 1. Dan Kuhlman, Lecompton, 36:51. 2. Keith Dowell, Lawrence, 41:25. 3. Larry Irick, Lawrence, 42:26. 4. Wil Solano, St. Joseph, Mo., 52:22. 5. Gary Bennett, Lawrence, 58:30. , 6, Bill Duckett, Wichita, 58:52.

Female

Overall winner: Kelley Johnson, Kansas City, Mo., 37:35.

Masters overall winner: Lori Lang, Lawrence, 42:31.

1-16: 1. Maggie Kuhlman, Lecompton, 43:31.

17-19: 1. Ava Dinges, Lawrence, 42:27. 2. Kate Rowden, Topeka, 46:42.

20-24: 1. Kelley Johnson, Kansas City, Mo., 37:35. 2. Emily Goetz, Hoisington, 45:14. 3. Rachel Pierson, Berryton, 47:19. 4. Sarah Sinning, Lawrence, 47:49. 5. Rachel Boggs, Manhattan, 48:51. 6, Maggie Lock, Manhattan, 53:00. 7, Kathleen Lynch, Lawrence, 53:30.

25-29: 1. Cynthia Mast, Lawrence, 41:07. 2. Jessica Wall, Lawrence, 50:29. 3. Cori Lock, Kansas City, Mo., 53:00.

30-34: 1. Erin Gonzales, Lawrence, 55:44. 2. Amanda Doleman, Lawrence, 59:08. 3. Allison Reeves, Lawrence, 59:15.

35-39: 1. Shannon O' Lear, Lawrence, 55:44. 2. Mary Farrington, Topeka, 1:22:29

40-44: 1. Eileen Huffman, Lawrence, 1:03:38. 2. Karen Lambert, Topeka, 1:25:08

45-99: 1. Lori Lang, Lawrence, 42:31. 2. Mary Bennett, Lawrence, 50:16.

2-Mile

MALE

Overall winner: Tom Kreissler, Lawrence, 13:10

Masters overall winner: Greg Burger, Lecompton, 14:28.

1-12: 1. Zachary Andregg, Lawrence, 16:38. 2. Liam Inbody, Lawrence, 23:05. 3, Jackson Jones, Kansas City, Mo., 23:12. 4. Levi Sedlock, Lawrence, 23:25.

13-17: 1. Garrett Jones, Lecompton, 16:02. 2. Thomas Wheatley, Lawrence, 30:55.

18-29: 1. Brian Bumgardner, Lawrence, 14:17. 2. Shawn Ridings, Lawrence, 16:39. 3. Travis Coberly, Lawrence, 19:47. 4. Andrew Spinazzola, Junction City, 20:54. 5. Corey Galloway, Lawrence, 30:58.

30-39: 1. Tom Kreissler, Lawrence, 13:10. 2. Shane Jones, Kansas City, Mo., 15:04. 3. Scott Hedrick, Lawrence, 15:17. 4. Kyle Bush, Leewood, 16:36. 5. Brandon Mann, Lawrence, 20:44.

40-49: 1. Greg Burger, Lecompton, 14:28. 2. Tim Rives, Paola, 15:47. 3. Kevin Morgison, Lawrence, 19:55. 4. Jim Megerson, Shawnee, 20:24. 5. Mark Inbody, Lawrence, 23:03. 6. Charlie Sedlock, Lawrence, 23:24. 7. Sean Hadle, Eudora, 41:45.

50-99 (age-graded): 1. Larry Irick, Lawrence, 19:04 (16:58). 2. Bill Duckett, Wichita, 23:17 (20:22)

FEMALE

Overall winner: Sarah Sinning, Lawrence, 18:41.

Masters overall winner: Mianne Irick, Lawrence, 19:03.

1-12: 1. Molly Lambert, Topeka, 39:22. 2. Kourtney Hadle, Eudora, 41:42.

13-17: 1. Katie Wheatley, Lawrence, 19:30. 2. Kirin Arnold, Lawrence, 24:01.

18-29: 1. Sarah Sinning, Lawrence, 18:41. 2. Bernice Ballayan, Lawrence, 20:48. 3. Horton Jenna, Lawrence, 22:22. 4. Morgan Starkweather, Lawrence, 23:14. 5. Ruth Story, Lawrence, 24:08. 6. Colleene Murray, Ft. Riley, 26:05. 7. Brandy Jones, Kansas City, 33:05. 8, Erin Kramer, Lawrence, 34:12.

30-39: 1. Michelle Wilson, Overland Park, 25:42.

40-49:1. Mianne Irick, Lawrence, 19:03. 2. Stacy Riggins, Lawrence, 19:56. 3. Linda Wheatley, Lawrence, 27:06. 4. Margaret Hadle, Eudora, 42:13.

50-59 (age-graded): 1. Donna Romans, Kansas City, Mo., 21:36 (17:08). 2. Coyla Lockhart, Lawrence, 27:22 (22:11).

60-99 (age-graded): 1. Teri Oberzan, Lawrence, 25:56 (20:21). 2. Sally Nadvornik, Lawrence, 31:50 (24:59).

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.