Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, August 5, 2006

West Junior High School has announced its spring 2005-2006 honor roll.

August 5, 2006

Advertisement

West Junior High School

West Junior High School has announced its spring 2005-2006 honor roll.

Ninth grade - 4.0 grade-point average

Molly Albrecht, Jordan Armenta, Hannah Bailey, Jacob Batterman, Kelsey Beckman, Lydia Belcher, Priya Bhakta, Charika Billie, Dayna Brown, Christopher Carter, Jack Caywood, Kathleen Clemens, Emily Corliss, Kacey Corpening, Katherine Dick, Trevor Everett, Camille Fittell, Isaac Flynn, Jason Gaumer, Margaret Hull, Rose Hull, Allison Ice, Kyra Kilwein, Nakai Marr, Rebecca Meyers, Jacob Miller, Cale Moore, Elizabeth Murray, Juliet Remmers, Eileen Richling, Darci Rodecap, Andrew Schoneweis, Lauren Self, Apollonia Shreders, Erica Smith, Evan Taylor, Daniel Topp, Rodi Torres-Gavosto, Tiana Tubbs and Jacob Wiebe.

Ninth grade - 3.5-3.99 GPA

Jessica Aranda, Alexes Ardong, Daniel Aul, Ashlee Beck, Austin Bergstrom, David Brown, Drew Burkart, Nathaniel Devin, Kyle Gardner, Eric Gruber, Winston Heilman, Evan Herd, Chase Hoag, Cody Janousek, Jeffrey Jasperson, Blaine Kaehr, Cody Knapik, Benjamin Kressig, Geoffrey LaForce, Tyreese Llamas, Jessica Long-Heinicke, Alicia Markham, Will Marsh, Julian McCafferty, Jennafer McCune, Zachary Mehl, Evan Mielke, Alexander Miller, Christina Mohr, Donald Phelps, Kayla Phillips, Serra Rantner, Nash Riggins, Grahm Saunders, Cameron Schmidt, Colter Scott, Dale Shillington, Mihir Singh, Chase Vervynck, Ian White and Alec Wroten.

Ninth grade - 3.0-3.49 GPA

Josiah Abernathy, Alexander Ahlert, Kyle Andersen, Tyler Arachtingi, Megan Bastemeyer, Cameron Case, Kelly Chadwick, Cameron Chase, James Childers, Alexander Clark, Sierra Conrad, Jon Corkins, Kathleen Culbertson, Faith Darnell, Jillian Dixon, Ashle' Fleming, Sara Giermann, Daniel Gilroy, Matthew Green, Courtney Griffin, Josh Hill, Valerie Hird, Jamie Jenkins, Chantelle Johnson, Cliffa Jones, Sullie Kilgore, Jasper Krueger, Julian Kuszmaul, Jenna Lepley, Colin Lohrenz, Spencer Mann, Madeleine McGeorge, Jessica Miller, Kelly Morris, Marka Nelson, Austin Noll, Scott Olcott, Samantha Otte, Will Pellett, Marlena Porter, Eric Putnam, Anastasia Ramirez, BriAnna Reynolds, Durrel Richardson, Amanda Rose, Kayleigh Schneider, Brett Stanclift, Chanel Swanson, Paige Trimble, Mitchell Werts, Paydon Wilson, Taylor Young and Katelin Zentz.

Eighth grade - 4.0 GPA

Daniel Armenta, Kathryn Baringer, James Batterman, Grace Brahler, Pamina Buechner, Kelsey Cherland, Heather Clark, Amanda Dray, Morgan Flannigan, Megan Garvin, Daniel Green, Ruaa Hassaballa, Sarah Hoppe, Neha Jakkaraj, Dravid Joseph, Sydney Keizer, Jordan Koch, Jennifer Loewen, April Maxwell, Adam Miltner, Christopher O'Brien, Adam Petz, Christina Picicci, Lauren Potts, Benjamin Rosenbloom, Nathan Rosenbloom, Chandler Schmidt, Jingfei Shi, Katelyn Soules, Amber Steimle, Michael Swank, Amber Tremain, Nicole Walker, Samuel Walter, Elizabeth Wiebe and Wren Wiebe.

Eighth grade - 3.5-3.99 GPA

Eric Anderson, Joshwa Atkinson, Adriane Black, Jordyn Bloom, Benjamin Brill, Dylan Brooks, Shasta Conrad, Mariah Finley, Emma Groene, Dylan Guthrie, Sarah Hanson, Kyle Haubein, Stephen Jordan, Connor Klutman, Connor Kring, John Loch, Kyle Longabach, Mackenzie Lown, William Martin, Eric McCarthy, Catherine Morel, Miranda Omon, Sarah Parrish, Lydia Picking, Natasha Ross, Natalie Sabillon, Joey Sakumura, Aquarius Simmons, Molly Thomas, Amanda Van Buren, Christopher Watkins and Kailey Wendt.

Eighth grade - 3.0-3.49 GPA

Jakob Abram, Denzell Adams, Nicholas Ahlert, Michael Anderson, Savanana Archer, Aurelius Armstrong, Felicia Carey, Cameron Churchill, Iris Cliff, Jessica Cooper, Ashley DeLaConcepcion, Rich DiBenedetto, Plan Ekpo, Evan Elzea, Kaitlyn Fire, Laura Garinger, Christopher Grolock, Dakota Holcomb, Reese Jones, Ellen Keegan, Brandon Laing, Ryan Lee, Amber Lemus, Christine Mick, Kennedy Nye, Daniel Osinski, Anthony Pelligreen, Ryan Scott, Christian Senecal, Myette Simpson, Emily Smith, Leyonna Smith, Megan Smith, Timothy Stubbs, Kimberly Turner, Nichole Wagner, Robert Wagner, Spencer White, Andrew Woodhead and Katelyn Wyatt.

Seventh grade - 4.0 GPA

Alex Becker, Kyra Beckman, Dylan Bergstrom, Katherine Corliss, Emily Cormack, Jessica Devlin, Adriane Dick, Dakota Driscoll, Campbell Fritzel, Tucker Fritzel, Victoria Gilman, Alexis Griffith, KyAnne Hall, Rachelle Hamilton, Austin Hoag, Rachael Hodison, Erin Ice, Stefan Kuczera, Troy Larson, Timothy Lewis, Annie Libeer, Tony Libeer, Will Libeer, Benjamin Markley, Charlie McCool, Jaclyn McCullough, Kaitlin McKinney, Amy Meyers, Kristen Miller, Amanda Moyer, Steven Norris, Alan O'Neal, Lily Robinson, Jake Sakumura, Rachael Schaffer, Bailey Schaumburg, Michelle Schieffer, Sebastian Schoneich, Ian Simmons, Logan Sloan, Ian Sommerville, Amy Stahl, Mitchell Todd and Jennifer Wilson.

Seventh grade - 3.5-3.99 GPA

Ashley Abbott, Ashar Afaq, Lauren Barr, Claudia Barreto, Jacob Bart, Taylor Beals, Cali Brasseur, Kimberly Carter, Bethany Cobbs, Taylor Cole, Sam Corkins, Calee Cruse, Caroline Culbertson, Krista Diedel, Monika Doktor, Dylan Ediger, Charity Ekpo, Eric Elzea, Austin Fisher, Ethan Fisher, Alysia Foust, Nolan Frank, Savannah Franz, Taylor Givens, Sarah Green, Aaron Groene, Ryan Guinn, Caitlyn Hawk, Christopher Helt, Aaron Hiatt, Zachary Hill, Jessica Hilt, Audrey Hughes, Elliott Johnson, William Jordan, Emma Kloster, Kelly Latham, Ronald Lee, Michael Lembeck, Jose Lemus, Harrison Longhurst, Anne Mallamo, Marcus Mattern, Adnan Mehmedovic, Kelvin Minter, Hannah Moore, Rosemarie Murray, David Nichols, Kelly Phipps, Raegan Roberts, Justin Robertson, Zach Saunders, Eric Studley, Tyler Templeton, Justin Walthall, Rachel Williams and Jeremy Woodhead.

Seventh grade - 3.0-3.49 GPA

Tawney Carter, Whitney Chase, Tiana Daniels, Sha Detwiler, Amanda Giele, Chelsea Grant, Rita Henderson, Jessica Hoover, Tyler Hunsaker, Andrea Lassley, Aaron Lauridsen, Walker Lindsey, Ian Martin, Keenan McCauley, Mitchell McCune, Harly Moore, Joseph Passio, Owen Phariss, Samuel Prososki, Porscha Radford, Erika Sander, Lauren Schneider, Lisa Scott, Lucas Smith, Christy Wagner, Sarah Watkins, Heather Whitson, Trisha Young and Brandon Wheelock.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.