Kansas high school basketball scores from March 4
High School Boys
Atchison-Maur Hill 67, Silver Lake 34
Baileyville 69, Hope 50
Brewster 89, Natoma 44
Burlington 67, Yates Center 33
Central Christian 50, Ingalls 37
Centralia 69, Pike Valley 54
Cheney 56, Wichita Trinity 48
Dodge City 53, Derby 44
Fredonia 64, Cherryvale 51
Galena 49, Frontenac 44
Garden Plain 62, Wichita Independent 50
Greeley County 62, Kensington 37
Hanover 55, Little River 44
Hanston 48, Fairfield 42
Healy 56, Lucas-Luray 53
Hesston 56, Halstead 45
Hillsboro 58, Lyons 48
Hutchinson Central Christian 50, Ingalls 37
Jewell-White Rock 36, Burlingame 34
Lawrence 45, Olathe North 41
Lawrence Free State 50, Leavenworth 47
Lebo 52, Goessel 43
Macksville 65, Haviland 52
Maize 71, Wichita South 55
Minneapolis 81, Southeast of Saline 58
Nemaha Valley 67, Pleasant Ridge 49
Olpe 55, South Haven 24
Otis-Bison 46, Golden Plains 30
Riley County 58, Northern Heights 52
South Gray 52, Greensburg 40
Southeast Cherokee 60, NE Arma 34
Thayer 62, Udall 59, OT
Tribune 62, Kensington 37
Waverly 43, St. Paul 41
High School Girls
Baldwin 46, Spring Hill 40
Blue Valley West 70, K.C. Washington 53
Buhler 50, Chapman 40
Circle 62, Nickerson 40
Colby 62, Larned 37
Girard 55, Independence 36
Goodland 53, Pratt 41
Hutchinson Trinity 37, Remington 28
Iola 55, Osawatomie 31
K.C. Sumner 59, DeSoto 28
Labette County 46, Fort Scott 30
Leavenworth Immaculata 59, Valley Falls 50
Marmaton Valley 49, Pittsburg Colgan 41
McPherson 58, Wichita Kapaun 39
Paola 62, Gardner-Edgerton 59, 2OT
Roeland Park Miege 51, Blue Valley 48
Salina Sacred Heart 70, Bennington 34
Shawnee Heights 57, Topeka Seaman 49
Smoky Valley 48, Abilene 45
South Barber 48, Moundridge 30
Southwestern Heights 74, Elkhart 57
St. John 45, Inman 29
Sublette 87, Kinsley 33
Sumner Academy 56, De Soto 28
Tonganoxie 24, K.C. Ward 15
Valley Center 45, Newton 34
Wichita Collegiate 63, Andale 46
High School Pairings
CLASS 6A
Leavenworth Sub-state
Boys
Friday’s Games
Lawrence 45, Olathe North 41
Free State 50, Leavenworth 47
Girls
Today’s Games
Lawrence (12-8) vs. Olathe East (14-7), 5 p.m.
Leavenworth (12-9) vs. Olathe South (19-2), 7:45 p.m.
Class 5A
Valley Center Sub-state
Boys
Today’s Game
McPherson vs. Ottawa, 5 p.m.
Class 4A
Eudora Sub-state
Boys
Today’s Game
Osawatomie vs. Louisburg, 7:30 p.m.
Girls
Friday’s Games
Iola 55, Osawatomie 31
Baldwin 46, Spring Hill 40
Today’s Game
Baldwin vs. Iola, 6 p.m.
Basehor-Linwood Sub-state
Boys
Today’s Game
Atchison vs. K.C. Sumner, 7:30 p.m.
Girls
Friday’s Games
K.C. Sumner 59, De Soto 28
Tonganoxie 24 K.C. Ward 15
Today’s Game
K.C. Sumner vs. Tonganoxie, 6 p.m.
Topeka Hayden sub-state
Boys
Today’s Game
Santa Fe Trail vs. Topeka Hayden, 7:30 p.m.
Girls
Friday’s Games
Jefferson West 48, Santa Fe Trail 46
Royal Valley 41, Topeka Hayden 40, OT
Today’s Game
Jefferson West vs. Royal Valley, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Wellsville Sub-state
Boys
Friday’s Games
Osage City 55, Maranatha 48
Wellsville 58, K.C. Christian 47
Today’s Game
Osage City vs. Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.
Girls
Today’s Game
Osage City vs. K.C. Christian, 6 p.m.