Advertisement

Archive for Friday, July 15, 2005

Baldwin High School and Perry Middle School Honor Rolls

July 15, 2005

Advertisement

Baldwin High School announces its second quarter 2004-2005 honor roll students.

4.0 grade-point average honor roll

Seniors

Meryl Baker, Hannah Breithaupt, Allison Greenfield, Steven Hamilton, Dylan Hay, Jessica Hoehn, Kristin Lynch, Hannah Mackie, Brandi McClellan, Ellen Schroer, Rebecca Verhaeghe, Jessica Walter amd Erica Wasson.

Juniors

Katie Beall, Rose Garrison, Morgan Grissum, Jessica Hill, Lynne Lammers, Katelyn Miles and Sonya Torneden.

Sophomores

Genevieve Busby, Mary Clippinger, Christian Elniff, Jennifer Goff, Joy Hawkins, Emily Krysztof, Caj Kueffer, Willy Osborn, Amanda VanderTulg, Kelsey Verhaehge and Michael Zakharov.

Freshmen

Lindsay Atchison, Callie Craig, Sarah Eberhart, Colby Heckathorne, Chelsea Lederer and Marianne Schroer.

3.5 grade-point average honor roll

Seniors

Sarah Barkley, Emery Baughan, Andreas Brandenberger, Isaac Burbank, Dustin Commons, Madeline Conduff, Derek Flory, Kyleigh Garman, Kenneth Goff, Lesley Haeffner, Luke Halford, Kelli Harris, Lindsey Hitchcock, Austin Inzer, Joshua Kohn, Katie Krysztof, Kyle Lauridsen, Mark Maley, Jason Mock, A.J. Osborn, Kyle Ruona, Brett Schulte and Katelyn Stevenin.

Juniors

Alex Beecher, John Brown, Keisha Collins, Amy Craig, Cory Drennon, Brant Elliott, Kelsey Heckathorne, Amanda Helm, Alex Johnson, Amber Laughlin, Ellie Meinsen, Meghan Narcomey, Brandi Nichols, Braxton Nottingham, Denise Orloff, Maria Rodriguez, Josh Rommelfanger, Ashley Snedeger, Alexis Tommer and Spencer Wilson.

Sophomores

Wesley Callahan, Rachel Canterbury, Courtney Dally, Kimberly Gilges, Annie Hannon, Noah Hoelscher, Andrew Madl, Julie McClenahan, Kim Moore, Laura Pouliot, April Robbs, Shelby Roberts, Sam Scott, Kirsten Shuck, Katherine Sigvaldson, Paige Wagner and Carly Young.

Freshmen

Zachary Austin, Tracie Bacon, Andrew Boyd, Kevin Callahan, Kaci Collins, Jacob Enick, Heather Garcia, Jesse Green, Jordan Hanson, Jillian Hay, Chloe Jones, Aaron Karlin, Logan Keener, David Lynch, Tess Lyons, Kelsey Mallon, Jordan Mitchell, Conner Nottingham, Nicholas Rockhold, Dustin Schiller, Madison Shoemaker, Ashley Tucker and Lisa Young.

3.0 grade-point average honor roll

Seniors

Jessia Ardahl, Ricky Baker, Elizabeth Beaulieu, Justin Bond, Matthew Bowlin, Michael Champagne, Brandon Cone, Kara Everett, Robert Floersch, Curtis Fritzel, Daniel Gammon, Brian Gerstner, Daren Gratts, Sam Hinton, Christopher Irick, Scott Johnson, Justin Jones, Adam Kleitz, Ben Knoll, Kyle Lober, Aaron McClintock, Earl McNish, Ellyn Prahl, Dustin Schultz, William Sharp, Jeremy Smith, Bailey Stuart, Anthony Thomas, Kara Tompkins and Jonathan Wright.

Juniors

Dale Baker, Mindy Brown, Jared Chalender, Jarad Christian, Scott Doss, Kristen Ferris, Emily Garcia, Troy Gilges, Andrea Hamilton, Aaron Hannon, Katie Ikenberry, Alyssa Johnson, Kara Lang, Nicholas Lanoue, Skyler Medley, Julie Miller, Rye Musgrave, Walter Nitcher, Tress Potter, Shawn Reed, Charley Jo Schwartz, Nicki Smith, Titua Smith, Caleb Soden, Christa Torneden, Bradley Wendt, Jeremy Wright and Jed Young.

Sophomores

Taylor Ausherman, Avery Baughan, Jessia Bowman, Jared Bridges, Jenny Broyles, Courtney Burenheide, Megan Burton, Stephanie Castor, Tessa Dick, Michelle Elsea, DeAnna Evilsizor, James Floersch, Katie Frank, Michael Gierraputo, Daniel Gomez, Jessica Gomez, Jessica Hadl, Paul Halford, Danielle Hanson, Brian Harris, Kaleb Horne, Nuely Huggins, Courtney Johnson, Michael Kohn, Matthew LaBuda, Molly Landon, Cory Lauridsen, Kim Lester, Zachary Michael, Anna Miller, Matthew Myers, Sarah Nichols, Leila Novelo, Luna Novelo, Samuel Pippert, John Rake, Brandon Reed, Ryan Reeves, Chad Rice, Zachary Rockers, Brijette Romstedt, Marie Ruona, Dara Shuck, Karen Thomas, Michael Thurlow, Jennifer Tuley, Allyson Voss, Blake Wieden and Sam Wilson.

Freshmen

Chase Abel, Bridget Arthur, Michael Barnes, Joshua Beaulieu, Drew Berg, Alexandra Bergan, Jodie Beuthien, Sarah Bezek, Samantha Bohmann, Anna Bollig, Cameron Bryant, Anthony Ciambrone, Zachary Durr, Jared Dykes, Mackenzie Elder, Daniel Glover, Tyler Green, Courtney Harris, Sarah Hinton, Emily Hoehn, Ray Jensen, Lauren Johnson, Stephen Kempenar, Erin Lurken, Gabriel Mason, Ryan Moore, Bailey Pape, Katlyn Roberts, Shawn Rowland, Bobby Saile, Cameron Scruggs, Rachel Smith, Jamie Voigts, Luke Weaver and Michelle Wray.

Perry Middle School announces its 2004-2005 year-end honor rolls.

Students recognized with High Honors received a grade of A or A- in each of their four core classes. Students recognized with Kaw Honors received a grade of A in each of their four core classes.

Eighth grade

Kaw Honors for year

Samantha Clement, Maggie Kuhlman and Sandy Robbins.

Kaw Honors for spring semester

Samantha Clement, Maggie Kuhlman, Daffodil Reumond, Sandy Robbins and Chelsea Williams.

High Honors for year

Aaron Andrew, C.J. Bunce, Daffodil Reumond and Chelsea Williams.

High Honors for spring

Ashleigh Allam, Aaron Andrew, C.J. Bunce, Joel Gantz, Sarah Hodges, Emily Huerter and Mark Weatherford.

A Honor Roll for the year

Ashleigh Allam, Aaron Andrew, Andy Bowman, C.J. Bunce, Aliza Caldwell, Jean Luc Chenal, Samantha Clement, Kayla Foley, Joel Gantz, Jessica Gibler, Misty Goff, Sarah Hodges, Emily Huerter, Garrett Jones, Courtney Kasson, Maggie Kuhlman, Lauren McGarity, Lauren Miller, Andrea Phillips, Daffodil Reumond, Sandy Robbins, Aprill Smith, Lyuda Voronin and Chelsea Williams.

A- Honor Roll for the year

Jennifer Calhoon, Katie Child, Josh Durflinger, Megan Elder, Eric Hastert, Wes Henson, Mark Higgins, Stephanie Horton, Kyle Morgison, Trey Moss, Crista Park, Stephen Rector, Lee Roberts, Savanna Shuck, Mark Weatherford and Nathan Wilbur.

B+ Honor Roll for the year

Dillon Freed, Shane Gimzo, Samantha Kopp, Justin Miller, Erin Powell, Lee Anne Pringle, Justin Robbins, Jake Saile and Travis Wooden.

Seventh Grade

Kaw Honors for the year

Morgan Brown, Katie Hirsch, Brendan McGarity, Morgan Shockley and Katie Volle.

Kaw Honors for spring semester

Morgan Brown, Emma Gantz, Katie Hirsch, Brendan McGarity, Morgan Shockley, Katie Volle, Kasey William, Kyle William.

High Honors for year

Bailee Daugherty, Emma Gantz, Colton Miller, Brad Phillips, Lindsey Robles, Kasey William and Kyle William.

High Honors for spring semester

Bailee Daugherty, Colton Miller, Brad Phillips, Breanna Robinson and Lindsey Robles.

A Honor Roll for the year

Kristen Boleski, Morgan Brown, Tyler Christman, Shelby Erickson, Emma Gantz, Katie Hirsch, Grace Hupe, Dusti Johnson, Katya Kalinichenko, Mikaela Kelley, Danielle Lawrence, Brendan McGarity, John Mehl, Ethan Merritt, Colton Miller, Jessica Miller, Bradley Phillips, Breanna Robinson, Lindsey Robles, Morgan Shockley, Cameron Shoemaker, Amber Smith, Al Stansell, Katie Volle, Kasey William and Kyle William.

A- Honor Roll for the year

Gage Bergman, Grant Blodgett, Wes Boaz, Trae Chambers, Jessica Christman, Bailee Daugherty, Evan Foos, Logan Hurd, Josh Jurst, Asa Kuenzi, Darcie O'Trimble, Shelby Politte, Tucker Pruett, Erin Sergeant, Haley Slusser and Johnathan Stewart.

B+ Honor Roll for the year

Mason Aldrich, Amanda Allen, Elisha Benton, Audrey Chamberlain, Mason Durkes, Clinton Harrell, Ashli Hill, Katie Howard, Ethan Moe, Josh Payne, Ashley Quattlebaum, Riley Shafer and Justin Steffan.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.