Kansas high school basketball scores from Jan. 21
High School Boys
Abilene 50, Southeast of Saline 49
Anderson County 51, Wellsville 46 (OT)
Andover 54, Girard 44
Andover Central 79, Joplin, Mo., 45
Arkansas City 69, Chaparral 45
Augusta 57, KC Turner 56 (OT)
Belle Plaine 71, Rock Creek 50
Belleville 53, Wamego 44
Bluestem 55, Wellington 53
Brewster 81, Wheatland 51
Buhler 76, Wichita South 64
Burlingame 52, Hartford 46
BV Northwest 52, KC Wyandotte 48
BV West 41, Coffeyville 30
Canton-Galva 46, Sedgwick 39
Cedar Vale 55, Caldwell 42
Centralia 66, Baileyville 41
Cheney 43, Garden Plain 34
Cherryvale 77, Iola 62
Circle 61, Kapaun 59
Clifton-Clyde 47, Axtell 44
Concordia 62, Clay Center 42
Cunningham 66, Attica 41
Douglass 54, Ell-Saline 44
El Dorado 55, Campus 48
Ellsworth 62, Sterling 52
Emporia 45, Wichita Collegiate 38
Greensburg 45, Bucklin 35
Hamilton 54, Chanute Christian 23
Hanover 64, BV Randolph 63
Haven 54, Rose Hill 45
Hesston 50, Wichita Sunrise 28
Hillsboro 68, TMP-Marian 45
Hoxie 83, Rawlins County 48
Hugoton 41, Elkhart 37
KC Rockhurst, Mo. 53, SM South 44
KC Schlagle 77, Garden City 49
KC Sumner 64, Gardner-Edgerton 45
Kingman 64, Hanston 54
Kinsley 61, Word of Life 36
LaCrosse 61, Quivira Heights 43
Lakin 68, Satanta 53
Lebo 63, Marais des Cygnes 52
Liberal 62, Goodland 42
Lincoln Prep, Neb. 85, Baldwin 41
Lyons 55, Claflin 34
Macksville 70, Medicine Lodge 68
Manhattan 53, Hutchinson 50
McPherson 65, SM East 56
Mill Valley 63, Ottawa 61 (OT)
Minneapolis 61, Little River 49
Mission Valley 55, Herington 44
Moundridge 45, Hutchinson Trinity 39
Natoma 45, Lincoln 43
Newton 70, Wichita West 55
Oakley 70, Oberlin 57
Olpe 64, Flinthills 29
OP Aquinas 45, SM Northwest 38
Osage City 48, Northern Heights 30
Osawatomie 56, DeSoto 32
Parsons 64, Seneca (Mo.) 62
Perry-Lecompton 52, Maranatha Academy 50
Phillipsburg 83, Stockton 52
Pittsburg 42, Olathe Northwest 32
Plainville 73, Smith Center 47
Pratt Skyline 67, Norwich 63
Quinter 68, Cambridge, Neb. 42
Remington 52, Goessel 42
Roeland Park Miege 57, Wichita Carroll 41
Rolla 53, Liberal Fellowship 48
Royal Valley 47, Eureka 39
Salina Central 58, Sacred Heart 40
Salina South 65, Smoky Valley 49
Sharon Springs 52, Golden Plains 48
Shawnee Heights 43, Winnetonka, Mo. 36
SM North 56, Junction City 45
South Barber 46, Stafford 36
South Central 55, Pawnee Heights 50
Southern Coffey County 59, Altoona-Midway 27
Spring Hill 60, Louisburg 54
St. John 54, Pratt 35
Sublette 53, Syracuse 49
Sublette 53, Syracuse 49
Trego 65, Norton 51
Ulysses 68, McCook, Neb. 44
WaKeeney 65, Norton 51
Wakefield 57, Centre 34
Washington 49, Wetmore 46
White City 58, Hope 48
Wichita Heights 60, Maize 58
Wichita Northwest 84, KC Harmon 45
Wichita Southeast 65, Goddard 53
Winfield 70, Clearwater 47
High School Girls
Andover Central 55, El Dorado 35
Argonia 46, Central-Burden 45
Atwood 50, Cambridge, Neb. 47
Augusta 49, Mulvane 28
Belleville 53, Wamego 44
Bennington 48, Elyria Christian 31
Bluestem 39, Wichita Trinity 34
Brewster 76, Wheatland 23
Burrton 72, Hutchinson Central Christian 22
Caldwell 45, Cedar Vale 32
Centre 41, Hope 34
Cheylin 41, Weskan 39
Circle 53, Andale 51
Concordia 70, Clay Center 39
Douglass 46, Conway Springs 42
Ellinwood 44, Hoisington 41
Flint Hills Christian 29, Solomon 27
Girard 44, Fredonia 36
Golden Plains 34, Sharon Springs 26
Greensburg 53, Bucklin 34
Hamilton 59, Chanute Christian 45
Healy 49, Triplains 30
Hoxie 69, Oberlin 46
Iola 68, Neodesha 48
Kingman 49, Wellington 38
Lakeside 62, Southern Cloud 37
Lucas-Luray 34, Chase 32
Manhattan Flint Hills 29, Solomon 27
Marais des Cygnes 52, Lebo 32
Marysville 38, Rossville 34
McCook, Neb. 42, Ulysses 30
Ness City 47, Rolla 44
Norton 47, Trego 27
Oakley 48, Quinter 25
Olpe 60, Flinthills 50
Osborne 72, Victoria 55
Oxford 46, West Elk 44
Ponca City, Okla. 57, Goodland 53
Rawlins County 50, Cambridge, Neb. 47
Riley County 60, Cair Paravel 23
Rose Hill 55, Clearwater 39
Russell 40, Otis-Bison 36
Salina South 56, Campus 46
Sedan 56, Dexter 34
Smith Center 39, Plainville 20
South Central 45, Pawnee Heights 21
South Gray 46, Ingalls 36
South Haven 43, Udall 25
Southern Coffey County 48, Altoona-Midway 33
St. John’s Beloit 51, Hillcrest-North Central 34
Stanton County 50, Hugoton 40
Sylvan 49, Lincoln 35
TMP-Marian 40, Abilene 37
Tribune 48, Grinnell 45
Valley Falls 51, McLouth 38
Waverly 58, Madison 39
White City 46, Wakefield 27
High School Boys
TOPEKA INVITATIONAL at Highland Park High
Friday’s Games
Topeka West 58, Topeka West 51
Seaman 81, K.C. Washington 56
Free State 69, Wichita East 57
Highland Park 69, Lawrence 62
Today’s Games
Seventh place — Topeka vs. K.C. Washington, noon
Fifth place — Topeka West vs. Seaman, 1:45 p.m.
Third place — Wichita East vs. Lawrence, 3:30 p.m.
Championship — Free State vs. Highland Park, 7:30 p.m.
Baldwin Invitational
Friday’s Games
Mill Valley 63, Ottawa 61, OT
Anderson County 51, Wellsville 46, OT
Augusta 57, K.C. Turner 56, OT
Lincoln Prep 85, Baldwin 41
Today’s Games
At Baldwin Junior High
1 p.m. — Seventh place: Ottawa vs. Wellsville
2:30 p.m. — Fifth place: Mill Valley vs. Anderson County
4 p.m. — Third place: K.C. Turner vs. Baldwin
5:30 p.m. — Championship: Lincoln Prep vs. Augusta
McLouth Invitational
Friday’s Games
Oskaloosa 61, McLouth 31
K.C. Ward 70, Valley Falls 68
Perry-Lecompton 52, Shawnee Maranatha 50
Atchison County 54, Jefferson North 48
Today’s Games
Purple Gym
4 p.m. — Seventh place: McLouth vs. Valley Falls
Gold Gym
4 p.m. — Fifth place: Oskaloosa vs. K.C. Ward
5:30 p.m. — Third place: Shawnee Maranatha vs. Jefferson North
7 p.m. — Championship: Perry-Lecompton vs. Atchison County
Tonganoxie Invitational
Note: All games at Tonganoxie High except seventh-place game, which will be played at Tonganoxie Junior High
Friday’s Games
Atchison 84, Pleasant Ridge 59
Leavenworth Immaculata 62, Jefferson West 49
Today’s Games
11:30 a.m. — Fifth place: Lansing vs. Tonganoxie
2:30 p.m. — Seventh place: Silver Lake vs. Eudora
2:30 p.m. — Third place: Pleasant Ridge vs. Jefferson West
7:30 p.m. — Championship: Atchison vs. Leavenworth Immaculata
High School Girls
Tonganoxie Invitational
Note: All games at Tonganoxie High except seventh-place game, which will be played at Tonganoxie Junior High
Friday’s Games
Silver Lake 62, Lansing 51
Tonganoxie 45, Jefferson West 2
Saturday’s Games
10 a.m. — Fifth place: Metro Academy vs. Leavenworth Immaculata
1 p.m. — Seventh place: Pleasant Ridge vs. Atchison
1 p.m. — Third place: Lansing vs. Jefferson West
5:30 p.m. — Championship: Silver Lake vs. Tonganoxie