Advertisement

Births for July 2013

Wednesday, July 31
  • Alexis and Steven Foster, Topeka, a boy.
  • Carrie and John Parker, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Caitlin Hoppins and Blake Ford, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Chris McCaig and Callie Bien, Ottawa, a girl.
Tuesday, July 30
  • Rachel Weston, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Matthew and Kristina Lawrence, Eudora, a boy.
Monday, July 29
  • Hye Ran Park and Jae Hoon Lee, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Theron and Valerie Hawley, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Duane and Monique Kemppainen, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, July 27
  • Justin and Gretchen Stebbins, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, July 28
  • Kellen Gangel and Ashley Kohlenberg, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, July 26
  • Victoria Tunget and Chauncey Russell, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jennifer Coon and James Parson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Holly Suniga and Cody Reed, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kurston Buser and Julyan Wilson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Angie and J.D. Flory, Baldwin City, a girl.
Thursday, July 25
  • Ed and Jill Guilfoyle, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Mikhail and Katrina Morriss, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ricky and Tasha Flaherty, Eudora, a boy.
  • Jennifer and David Flinders, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, July 24
  • Lynzee Rountree and Josh Marvin, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Nicole and Andy Frank, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brandon Dewey and Ariel Black, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 23
  • Nicholas and Shayla Pryor, Eudora, a boy.
Monday, July 22
  • Heidi Hallman and John Mattes, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 23
  • Shawn and Danielle Harrison, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kelly Hannifan Johnson and Ryan Johnson, Eudora, a girl.
  • Stacie and Demetrius Daniels, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Rebecca Cyr and Ryan Ard, Topeka, a girl.
Monday, July 22
  • Frederick and Amber Boyd, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Scott and Heather Souther, Topeka, a girl.
Saturday, July 20
  • Rita York Henneke and Michael Henneke, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tausha Preece and James Zeh, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, July 18
  • Yolanda Neal, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, July 19
  • Michelle Long and Cody Potts, Lawrence, a girl.
  • India May and Chris Maddox, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jessica and Dustin Hayes, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, July 18
  • Allison and Adrian Perez, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeremy Crump and Kim Hadley, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Megan and Bryan Marcum, Perry, a girl.
  • Mike and Wendy Van Duyne, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, July 17
  • Amber and Reed Rupp, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Matthew and Hilary Marquette, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Shyla Carroll and Dakota Fletcher, Linwood, a boy.
  • Adam and Kathleen Staley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Josh and Becky Flax, Eudora, a boy.
  • Dayna Lee and Benjamin Gibler, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Jenny Young, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, July 16
  • Mitch and Kristi Langley, Topeka, a boy.
  • Damien McConnell and Kelli Chewey, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Zachary and Ashley Sherman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jaci Richardson and Robert Redmond, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Matt and Maleah Lockard, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Sunday, July 14
  • Brittney Beck, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Seth and Jennifer Cockram, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, July 13
  • Johnathan and Nicole Alexander, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, July 12
  • Tim Williams and Risa Gutierrez, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Randy Berglund and Chandra Bird, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, July 11
  • Edward and Tiffany Tully, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Darcy and Don Erickson, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, July 9
  • Christina and Aaron Clark, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Wednesday, July 10
  • Kitt and John Carroll, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, July 9
  • Shannon Jones and T.J. McPherson, Ozawkie, a boy.
Monday, July 8
  • Shane Cale and Kendra Rodriguez, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Diptesh Sil and Anindita Ghosh, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kimmy Walters and Austen Jordan, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Sunday, July 7
  • Meagan and Daniel Leffert, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Saturday, July 6
  • Corey Peterson and Michaela Bristow, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, July 5
  • Nicole Allen and Josh Sage, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Chad and Renate Rea, Lawrence, a boy.
  • James and Emily Vigne, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, July 4
  • Jessie Carr and Dana Christie, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, July 3
  • Wesley and Megan Gosser, Baldwin City, a boy.
Thursday, July 4
  • James and Rebecca Snow, Burlingame, a boy.
  • Laura and Shawn Jurgensen, Topeka, a boy.
Wednesday, July 3
  • Melissa Olson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Scott and Jana Rosborough, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justin and Mandie Tucker, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Cody and Whitney Kratzberg, Eudora, a boy.
Tuesday, July 2
  • Jessica Michelle Stephenson and Jeremy Vaughn Scott, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Neal and Christine Julian, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Christopher Boyle and Jessica Carey, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Monday, July 1
  • Jennifer and Josh Myers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Summer Parks and Q Keen, Lawrnece, a boy.
  • Jared and Beth Ellis, Lawrence, a boy.