Advertisement

Births for September 2009

Wednesday, Sept. 30
  • Sara Zangeneh, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cole and Angela Feldkamp, Richmond, a boy.
  • Adam and Ashley Kuntzsch, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Danny Haines and Caitlin Ginn, Ottawa, a girl.
Tuesday, Sept. 29
  • Kalanka Goonawarna and Saroja Weeratunga, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cami Rexford-Torres and Armando Torres, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Aaron and Kristin Huerter, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Sept. 28
  • Serena Allen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kellie Carter and Justin Osburn, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Sept. 27
  • Shawn and Kathy Brown, Topeka, a boy.
  • Aimee Poirier and Richard Andrade, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jacquelyn Hale and Nathan Whittaker, Gardner, a boy.
Saturday, Sept. 26
  • Matthew and Miriam Berc, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mara Shea Clark and Tobias Moore, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Eric and Deadre Arigermuller, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Sept. 25
  • Heidi and Ben Nelson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Wendy and Tim Canaday, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Luciano Rivera III and Kristina Erskin, De Soto, a girl.
  • Christopher and Karen Bowen, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Thursday, Sept. 24
  • Craig and Taylor Barrington, Overbrook, a girl.
Wednesday, Sept. 23
  • Flor Perez and Javier Bailon, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tom and Monica Heidewald, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tim and Tracy Quillen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ashley Johnson and Donald Greco II, Topeka, a boy.
Tuesday, Sept. 22
  • Jamie and Mark Simpson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Craig and Tisha Anderson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jonathan and Elissa Douglass, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Frankie and Ashlee Dressler, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Sept. 21
  • Shelly Howard and Doug Urish, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Sept. 18
  • Chris and Tracey English, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brin McLees and Nick Lanoue, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Rob and Jen Catloth, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Amie Richard and Brock Scott, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kayla Leitner, Ottawa, a boy.
Thursday, Sept. 17
  • Steve and Kenna LaRoe, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tony and Audrey Berg, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Sept. 16
  • Dan and Sherry Broers, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Alisha Bonds, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Frank McMahon and Katy Steinbacher, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rachael Sessin, Manhattan, a girl.
  • Robert and Edith Lattie, Osage City, a girl.
Tuesday, Sept. 15
  • Jason and Julie Spielman, Pomona, a boy.
Monday, Sept. 14
  • Jacob and Chastin Hoffhines, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Tuesday, Sept. 15
  • Jeff Moss and Angela Staatz, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Charles and Angela Silvis, Ottawa, a girl.
Monday, Sept. 14
  • Darin and Cindy Lutz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Bill and Jacey Yanek, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jimmy Beason II and Ramona Cliffs, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Sept. 13
  • Dustin and Erin Ray, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Sept. 11
  • Chris and Mischa Bell, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Kitt Carroll, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ashli and James Coffey, McLouth, a girl.
  • Larry Sherley and Rachael Cronin, Wellsville, a girl.
Thursday, Sept. 10
  • Angie Kibler and Colby Sam, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Evan and Cindy Kuhlmann, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Bobby and Lisa Blakley, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nate and Becky Forsberg, McLouth, a boy.
Wednesday, Sept. 9
  • Adam Strickland and Tracy Michael, Eudora, a girl.
  • Carl and Michie Masters, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jacy Hurst Moneymaker and David Moneymaker, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Sept. 8
  • Timothy and Paula Lavin, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Danielle Green and Kent Lee, Eudora, a girl.
  • Rance and Laura Erwin, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Patricia and Justin Smith, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Sept. 6
  • Courtney and Matt Homes, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jake and Kelli Stoetzner, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Sept. 5
  • Joshua and Frances Lyons, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justin and Meredith Hall, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Sept. 3
  • Chris and Kari Stein, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Sept. 4
  • Adam and Beth Cordova, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Danielle Carothers and Shaun McDowell, Linwood, a girl.
  • Nikki Barber and Alonso Spiller, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Sept. 3
  • Janette Maher and Brandon DeVore, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Andy and Megan Meinen, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Travis Harrod and LeAnn Miller, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Sara and Jeff Quick, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Joel and Jane Juelsgaard, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Larry and Denise Sanders, Eudora, a girl.
Wednesday, Sept. 2
  • Greg and Jeni Nadornik, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Sept. 1
  • Jake and Katie McDaniel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Josh and Michelle Saunders, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Sungoy and Lisa Oh, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Olaide and Oluwatoyin Babalola, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nick and Tara Hill, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Miranda and Heath Cummings, Lawrence, a girl.