Advertisement

Births for June 2008

Monday, June 30
  • Tim and Belinda Demott, Baldwin City, a girl.
Sunday, June 29
  • David Wilks and Amber Oxley, Eudora, a girl.
Monday, June 30
  • Robert and Suzon Montgomery, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Serena and Jason O'Connor, Baldwin City, a boy.
Sunday, June 29
  • Po Sheng Tsai and Ju Hsuan Hsu, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Scott and Shana Poettker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kim and Brian Green, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, June 28
  • David Wilks and Amber Oxley, Eudora, a girl.
  • Brita Rygmyr and Aaron Rose, Eudora, a boy.
  • LaTouche Shaw and Barbara Dowdell, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, June 27
  • Jean and Brian Kirkwood, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jake and Amy Dale, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Kong and Catherine Pokphanh, Eudora, a boy.
  • Rebekah and Joshua Boline, Baldwin City, a girl.
Thursday, June 26
  • Kelsey Golden and Jared Osburn, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jessica and Thaddeus Kingsolver, Pomona, a boy.
Wednesday, June 25
  • Elizabeth Clark-Lawrence and John Clark III, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Dusty and Becky Downing, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, June 24
  • Miriam and Jon Fischer, Tecumseh, a boy.
Monday, June 23
  • Lucas and Sara Houk, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, June 24
  • Barry and Megan Watts, Eudora, a boy.
Monday, June 23
  • Adam and Jenni Pierson, Leavenworth, a girl.
Saturday, June 21
  • Sara and Brian Platt, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kevin and Stephanie Confer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Julie Cowan and James Hund, Eudora, a girl.
Friday, June 20
  • Amy and Shannon Savoie, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shannon and Darrell Andrew, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shannon and Darrell Andrew, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amy any Shannon Savoie, Lawrence, a boy.
  • James Bradshaw II and Kendra Bradshaw, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Heather Huene and Brandon Shupert, Spring Hill, a girl.
Thursday, June 19
  • Jeff and Loretta Severin, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Michael and Lindsey Holladay, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Bob Smith and Loni Le Page, Topeka, a boy.
Wednesday, June 18
  • Dena Hasman and Jeff Staudinger, Perry, a boy.
Tuesday, June 17
  • Michael Bryant and Adrienne Sizemore, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Wednesday, June 18
  • Erin and Nathan Wood, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jennifer Chareton and Terry Weber, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Diane and Andy Vigna, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, June 17
  • Veronica and David Decker, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, June 16
  • Camille and Mark Romero Jr., Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, June 15
  • Bethany and Kyle Stadalman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Keith and Amber Garcia, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, June 14
  • Emma Martin and Bekele Demelash, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, June 13
  • Sam and Tonya Sphar, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chris and Amy Cunningham, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ashley Bryan and Jacob Francis, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, June 11
  • Shawna Roehrich, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, June 12
  • Floyd and Dixie Ghale, Ozawkie, a girl.
  • Ryan and Jennifer Myers, Lawrence, twin boys.
  • Tracy Pargeets, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 11
  • Elizabeth and Bassem Chahine, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rita Garrett, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, June 10
  • Christina Davis, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lewis Nunez Jr., and Adrienne Nunez, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, June 9
  • Dale and Kirsten Flory, Baldwin City, a boy.
Saturday, June 7
  • Luke and Kelly Bell, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, June 6
  • Jason and Melissa Bryan, Eudora, a boy.
Thursday, June 5
  • Jessica Walters and Matthew McWhirt, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amy Stuber and Matt Patterson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Savannah Marshall and Chris Berry, Eudora, a girl.
Wednesday, June 4
  • Oleg and Margaret Berg, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Shelly and Matthew Manning, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Trisha Beatty and Quenton Criqui, Ottawa, a boy.
Tuesday, June 3
  • Amy Browning and Matt Midyett, Overland Park, a boy.
Monday, June 2
  • Tammy Wright and Duff Tuell, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Heather Collingsworth and Darren Clayton, Independence, Kan., a boy.
Sunday, June 1
  • Mirna Cabrera and Gregory Cushman, Lawrence, a girl.