Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, June 10, 2012

West Middle School spring honor roll

June 10, 2012

Advertisement

These students at West Middle School were named to the honor roll for the second semester of the 2011-2012 school year.

3.0-3.49

Eighth-graders: Eva Arch, Kirsten Baska, Madeline Birdashaw, Mckenzie Brungardt, Katherine Carttar, Asia Contee, Logan Dedloff, Spencer DeForest, Anastasia Donley, Ethan Donley, Michael Gates, Alejandra Guzman, Ernesto Hodison, Holly Hummel, Sidnee Jiminez, Gentry Jordan, Hailey Jump, Madison Jupe, Ashlynn Kahle, McKenzie Kaye-Goodack, Devin Kirby, Cadence Learned, Darian Lewis, Natalie Longhurst, Jesse McAlister, Lucy McCleary, Sidney Miller, Dalma Olvera, Benjamin Ozonoff, Cale Ruiz, Jared Schoeneberg, Breven Sievers, Jamie Souders, Trey Swan, Phoenix Swedlund, Garrett Swisher, Andrew Tochtrop, Kayla Westbury, Tania Wiest, Lance Williams, Kobi Wilson, Raemona Wilson, Connor Wyle.

Seventh-graders: Renee Bobo, Marie Boncella, Zion Bowlin, Lanice Brown, Madison Bruhns, Joshua Burrichter, Timothy Byers, Kiran Cordes, Sarah Dalager, Cody Dillon, Bailey Dixon, Gabriella Gant, Ryan Glogau, Raiyan Haq, Katelyn Hess, Carter Ison, Jack Junge, Morgan Lubaczewski, Emma Mason, Danielle McEathron, Luke Miller, Ryan Pharr, Chantell Rayton, Jonathan Reimer, Darbi Rice, Drake Riner, Angel Ross, Ethan Schraad, Indiana Sorell, Brooklin Tetuan, Reese Todd, Andy Torres, Marissa Valles-Mora, Nathen Vigil, Jackson Wells, Jamison Wheat, ReAnne Wiedeman, Britney Wilson, Tucker Wilson, Tyler Winsor.

Sixth-graders: Logan Adair, Raechel Atkins, Joshua Battiest, Demetra Beers, Joel Craven, Ahbriana Garrett, Quinton Graham, Maxfield Grassy, Maya Herrera, Evan Howell, Paige Kent, Christian LaPointe, Dalton Lesher, Jamie McCoy, Caleb Overby, Jordi Rosa Paniagua, Joseph Pike, Brandt Riley, Jalan Robinson, Emilio Vega, Benedict Ali, Taryn Baldridge, Orson Becker, Dylan Carr, Zachary Comstock, Lisa Criswell, Nickolas Dixon, Nicole Donner, Avant Edwards, Alexander Givotovsky, Darcy Johnson, Brayden Kaye-Goodack, Dylan Kofford, Robert Ledoux, Noah Lepley, Brock Lutz, Tyler Pantoja, Shayna Phillips, Darren Shipman, Manuel Solis, Cager Spates, Ethan Sturgeon, Corey Vaughn.

3.5-3.99

Eighth-graders: Erica Arensberg, Kammi Bell, Olivia Boldridge, Sage Bostwick, Maame Britwum, Emily Byers, Grace Eason, Sarah Edmonds, Lindsay Ellis, Samuel Fanshier,Alexis Freeman, Bennett Haase-Divine, Ariel Hill, Rose Jenkins, Sean Jesse, Lauren Johnson, Joshua Kallenbach, Mary Krieger, Christian Lyche, Andrew Markley, Aoife McGrath, Sharon Nunoo, Daniel O’Neil, Jordan Patrick, Kelsey Potts, Genevieve Prescher, Madisonne Prideaux, Lacey Prososki, Conner Rainey, Sydnee Rhuems, Patrick Richards, Emily Six, Trenna Soderling, Melissa Solis, Emma Steimle, Sulthana Thajudeen, Bryce Torneden, Samantha Travis, Monica Wilcox, Taylor Williams, Sidney Zavala.

Seventh-graders: Bayan AlGhafli,Caden Anderson, Jarod Bennett, Mallory Boone, Cole Brungardt, Nyla Chaudhry, Alexander Craig,Camaron Edgecomb, John Eldridge, Savannah Fergus, Ashley Finstad, Hutton Fritzel, Nina Givotovsky,Noah Gold, Grace Goodwin, Matthew Hill, Mariah Houston, Kaitlyn Jones, Ashley Keimig, Payton Lathrop, Jaden Leffler, Ryan Leibold, Luke Longren, Carmen H. Luna, Arlo March,Alexandra McMillen, Noah Meyer, Andrew Miller, Jaden Moore, Jeanne Morris, Caitlyn Ozaki, Alexander Pettit, Rowan Plinsky, Laura Quackenbush, Destiny Ragland, Samuel Rosenstengle, Dillon Rowland, Nicholas Sickels, Ella Spillman, Olivia Taylor, Nathan Thomas, Mckenzi Tochtrop, Joshua Waisner, Ashli Walker, Scott Walker, Evan Yoder.

Sixth-graders: Makenzie Aldrich, Megan Atwood, Ryan Byrn, Avery Carr, Joachim Case, Ariana Cox, Hailei Detwiler, Destiny Downing, Abbigayle Drake, Britney Fernandez, Malyiah Finch, Haley Finstad, Ashley Giago, Genevieve Gilbert Cavender, Shawna Gilkey, Haley Glover, Neva Gregory, Treven Hall, Henry Helm, Abigail Hummel, Austin Hunsaker, Ethan Irons, Paul Jesse, David Johnson, Mason Kehoe, Sapphira Knight, Quinton LeBar, Reece Mangan, Jackson Mason, Jessica Merritt, Miranda Meyer, Harrison Miller, Michael Minor, Ruby Morris, Angela Oliver, Sofia Quintana, Nikolas Rasmussen, Hunter Rea, Irene Richards, Kenneth Schenkel, Gracynn Scott, Kaya Shafer, Isaiah Simpson, Haley Stalkfleet, Delanie Stone, Calliope Taylor, Chante Wallette, Katy Walters, Remington Wilson, Haley Wolcott, Jaylyn Womer, Toni Young.

4.0

Eighth-graders: James Allen, Rose Arachtingi, Sophia Armey, Sadie Barbee, Peyton Brown, Cali Byrn, Cierra Campbell, Bradley Collicott, Christina Craig, Madeline Dethloff, Kathleen Elias, Kendell Fritzel, Sydney Gard, Carlyn Hartsock, Sierra Jones, Victoria Karlin, Cole Kissinger, Thomas Knorr, Thor Lyche, Logan McKinney, Edin Mehmedovic, Dale Miller, III, Nikki Myers, Lane Nations, Austin Petefish, Shimon Rosenblum, Mika Schrader, Cameron Shanks, Morgan Sisson, Taylor Stohs, Alex Trujillo, Jessica Vanahill, Aidan Wendt, Abigale Williams, Di Xie, Ireland Ziegler.

Seventh-graders: Cheyenne Anderson, Claudia Anderson, Sydney Aul, Lily Bay, Alexander Bowen, Gretchen Boxberger, Lauren Brittain, Blake Burgess, Diane Camarda, Jake Clark, Cameron Edens, Morgan Edman, Mackenzie Freeman, Payton Gannaway, Jacob Gillespie ,Juliana Hill, Sung Ho Hwang, Yasmine Jakmouj, Lilith Kenn, Sarah Mechem, Taylor Mosher, Madeline Nachtigal, Audra Nepstad, Laura Phillips, Delaney Rettele, Kirsten Rogers, Maria Rondon Medina, Jane Schinkel, Samantha Spencer, Carter Stacey, Ella Sullivan, Haley Van Vleck, Adelaide Wendel, Kahler Wiebe, Anastasia Wilds, Abigail Williams, Cailyn Zicker, Eyerusalem Zicker, Laura Zollner.

Sixth-graders: Kyle Abrahamson, Asayiel Alhajeri, Kaylan Benton, Claire Campbell, Ava Cormaney, Aidan Dietz, Ryan Eldridge, Isabell Fullerton, Andres Garcia, Gonzalo Garcia, Elise Gard, Nathan Hart, Nora Hause, Maya Hodison, Mennatalla Ibrahim, Devin Jacobs, Pace Jennings, Caroline Kelton, Ciara Kerley, Kyle Lavery, James Morton, Molly Murray, Blake Nations, Carly Oliver, Deja Porter, Emma Pravecek, Grace Raney, Sandhya Ravikumar, Adam Roecker, Nicholas Salvino, Adam Sampson, Caleb Schletzbaum, Samuel Six, Jonathan Smith, Tate Steele, Christopher Stuart, Gaven Stuhlsatz, Christopher Theisen, Cameryn Thomas, Kade Traffas, Leah Wethington, Amanda White, Saraya Windibiziri, Cameron Wood, Ariel Wyatt.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.