Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, June 10, 2012

Lawrence High School honor roll

June 10, 2012

Advertisement

These students at Lawrence High School were named to the honor roll for the second semester of the 2011-2012 school year.

Ninth grade

Mona R. Ahmed, Sara Y. Ahmed, Karissa L. Aldrich, Joseph Anderson, Jordan D. Avery, Trisha L. Bell, Kyle J. Berkley, Tristan Bermudez, Keeli B. Billings, Marlee A. Bird, Anthony P. Bonner, Cy M. Burghart, Joseph L. Bush, Morgan M. Byrn, Brent K. Cahwee, Monica D. Carvajal-Regidor, Brian W. Chang, Chloe R. Clement, Courtney A. Cox, Ivan R. Davidson, Kennedy Y. Dold, Eleanor E. Dunlap, Emily M. Easum, Jensen A. Edwards, Cynthia M. Falley, Matthew W. Fangohr, Noelle P. Foster, Nina L. Friesen, Leah R. Gabler, Mikenzie G. Garvin, Denis M. Gatotho, Kody A. Gauthier, Alexandra J. Ginsberg, Christopher D. Greenfield, Trevor R. Hall, Nicholas M. Haynes, Noah S. Hogan, Nathaniel G. Hulse, Michael A. Johnson, Sadie M. Keller, Nicole M. Kelly, Emily N. Laughlin, Hannah Lee, Joo Young Lee, Cole R. Lewis, Hayley M. Luna, Lucas J. Mackey, AnaKaren Martinez, Jordan E. Martinez, Keegan M. Matheis, Zakary J. McAlister, Helen E. McEntire, Mallory M. McFall, Collin J. McKee, Dylan J. McManis, Rachel E. McNemee, Kearston B. Mohney, Emily L. Murphy, Robert J. Newman, Kaustubh S. Nimkar, Courtney M. Nottingham, Nicole R. Oblon, Olivia A. Oehlertz, Jamie E. Ortiz, Lynne N. Oyler, Meeli S. Patel, Marissa D. Pope, Katrina A. Poulsen, Miranda F. Pratt, Khrystyne L. Raine, Benjamin H. Rajewski, Olivia R. Randolph, Taryn E. Reed, Bonnie M. Reinsch, Mason R. Reynolds, Jack C. Rischer, Jared A. Roush, Isabel M. Rummell, Dillon C. Schroeder, Mikhayla B. Sheeley, Riley M. Shook, Ella V. Shupert, Michael J. Sinks, Alexa N. Smith, Christopher J. Smith, Tanner P. Smith, Ellis H. Springe, Tarynn R. Stacy, Hannah M. Stanwix, Tristan J. Star, Cortlynn O. Stark, Kelli G. Sturm, Sophia E. Von Feldt, Makayla J. Wagner, Taylor J. Webb, Heather E. Wisbey, Margaret L. Wiseman, Izaak A. Workman, Jeffrey Xu, Danielle A. Ybarra, Luke P. Zenger.

10th grade

Jessica J. Abernathy, Luke T. Adamson, Fatimah M. Alfadeel, Wilson L. Arnett, Vincent L. Barker, Hailey J. Belcher, Emily T. Bell, Ryan J. Bellinger, Abigail S. Berland, Kakra K. Boye-Doe, Abigail N. Brabant, Brooke C. Braman, Drewrey T. Bryant, Samantha R. Buffalomeat, Danielle L. Campbell, Madison N. Carbrey, Ha-Eun Cho, Phoebe M. Clark, Bria N. Cruse, Kailyr T. Dey, Alexander W. Dimmick, Campbell L. Drake, Kayla T. Duncan, Alexandra M. Ewy, Gretchen A. Frick, Ian J. Gabel, Katie L. Gaches, Raelei N. Gillespie, Garrett L. Girard, Madeline L. Goscha, Brianna L. Hafenstine, Ian W. Hierl, Grace R. Hoy, Lillie M. Huckaby, Kassidy M. Husted, Ashley N. Hutton, Thomas J. Irick, Meredith A. Johnson, Victoria P. Kaufman, Montana K. Keeton, Ashley N. Kelly, Xavier J. Kenney, Husam A. Khatir, Sarah E. Kinder, Anna M. Kleibohmer, Sarah G. Kucza, Jason Won Ryul Lee, Jessica P. Lemus, Shelby G. Lindemann, Molly R. Lockwood, Cambry T. Lynch, Michaela C. Mack, Camryn B. McFarland, Dylan W. McKee, Anna R. Meissbach, Kelli A. Miguel, Bryce E. Montes de Oca, Katherine E. Moore, Michael V. Moshiri, Laura K. Neilsen, Alexander J. O’Brien, Thomas M. Peterson, Clayton A. Pfeifer, Harley N. Phelps, Rachael A. Ramirez, Casey A. Rangel, Elsa C. Regan, Tristan J. Reynolds, Corbin D. Robinson, Matthew R. Rood, Lilly Ruttinger, Abigail M. Schmidtberger, Kendra L. Schwartz, Jacob S. Seratte, Kieran S. Severa, Puja A. Shah, Savana S. Sharp, Julia E. Silverstein, Whitney C. Simons, Chelsea J. Steinbach, Logan N. Talkington, Xingzhe Tao, Taimee J. Tapedo, Cassandra Truong, Megan A. VanAlstine, Sydney L. Vanderbilt, Ryan W. Walter, Emily C. Wangler, Avery Y. Whipple, Allison L. Williams, Abigail A. Wise, Megan E. Workman, Daniel A. Wrigley.

11th grade

Marisol Aguilar, Tristan J. Alfie, Brianna L. Anderson, Ashley A. Arnold, Kaitlin L. Ashcraft-Galve, Madeline C. Baloga, Catherine J. Bell, Madeline M. Bell, Patrick J. Bennett, Frances Y. Berghout, Alyssa M. Bower, Tyler M. Bradfield, Jalyn D. Brecheisen, Porter C. Burdett, James R. JR Bush, Alexandra K. Carlson, Jacob T. Carnahan, Heather N. Cistola, Kelsey B. Consolver, Julia E. Drahozal, Madison M. Easum, Elbegduuren Erdenee, Thomas Ezell, Sandra K. Fangohr, Lindsay C. Ford, James M. Fredrickson, Abigail E. Gillam, Caroline B. Gish, Trae C. Green, Juliana Y. Hacker, Hunter K. Haralson, Ami R. Harvey, Dustin Hauptman, Hazlett L. Henderson, Alexandra P. Hilliard, Drake D. Hofer, Katelyn M. Hogsett, Monica D. Howard, Katrina A. Jacobsen, Bray H. Kelley, Emma G. Kelly, Abigail R. King, Michael H. Latham, Akram K. Laytimi, Yu Kyung Lee, Tessa J. Lieber, Chester F. Lindeman, Ella M. Magerl, Luke E. Matthews, Chandler K. McElhaney, Emily B. McEntire, Maria J. McLaughlin, Rebecca K. McNemee, Taylor R. Moldenhauer, Emily M. Moreland, Grace O. Morgan, Conner M. Murphy, Kathryn A. Noble, Daniel D. Norman, Emily M. Ortiz, Mackenzie L. Owens, Laura K. Oyler, Lauren E. Pauls, Atherly S. Pennybaker, Kara E. Poulsen, Julia B. Price, Alyssa N. Rabiola, Tara G. Rasing, Zoe M. Reed, Gabriel R. Ridinger, Justin C. Riley, Miranda N. Rohn, Hailey M. Rubin, Hannah M. Rupprecht, Haley A. Russell, Valerie R. Schulz, Kylie A. Seaman, Yoonji Seo, Tess E. Seuferling, Kelly R. Song, Anna J. Springe, Shelby L. Steichen, Katarina E. Sterbenz, Christopher J. Stuever, Lucas M. Suchy, Sarah J. Sutterfield, Mallory R. Thompson, Haley N. Tinch, Brett C. Van Blaricum, Scott R. Voigt, Emmett M. Wick, Morgan R. Wildeman, Derrick T. Williams, Shane G. Willoughby, Calvet E. Young, Lauren M. Zabel.

12th grade

Juliana M. Alor, Rawya L. Alrammah, Kayleigh N. Anderson, Alexandria J. Axlund, Madeline C. Backus, Anna M. Balmilero, Ashleigh Beane, Barbara R. Boswell, Kinisha J. Bridgewater, Megan A. Brock, Danyelle R. Brown, Madeleine C. Brunkan, Anthony J. Buffalomeat, Lauren E. Byrn, Nicole L. Carmody, Azer H. Chaudhry, Tanner G. Click, Nicholas R. Cohen, Dallas K. Conway, Payton A. Covert, Alyssa M. Crider, Darinka G. De la Torre Castillo, Alyssa N. Denneler, Andrew R. Denny, Taylor L. Doonan, Elisa K. Duell, James T. Duhigg, Connor R. Dyer, Simon J. Fangman, Amanda R. Fevurly, Lauren T. Fleming, Kirstyn D. Flohrschutz, Jordan C. Gaches, Christopher A. Galbraith, Riley C. Gentry, Robert D. Girard, Maxwell J. Griffith, Nicholas W. Haig, Helen P. Hawkins, Kayla M. Hicks, Reid W. Hildenbrand, Blake W. Hocking, Shane L. Humason, Vilai L. Khanya, Kelsey Kilburn, Thomas A. Kitchen, James F. Kittel, Amelia C. Klozik, Anna N. Koppes, Tyler J. Kottman, Ellen N. Kyriakos, Ashleigh R. Lawson, U Gean Lee, Jaclyn C. Long, Brian E. Loux, Jazmine M. Masarik, Kelsey M. McBride, Allison N. McFall, Kayla B. Miller, Jamison E. Montes de Oca, Forrest J. Munro, Weston M. Norris, Rosemarie Z. O’Brien, Constantine J. Ochs, Jacob A. Pfeifer, Bradley J. Phillippe, Angelica A. Pratko, Kathryn A. Ratzlaff, Anne E. Reed-Weston, Peri K. Rehm, Katie N. Reynolds, Bailie H. Richards, Isaac S. Rinke, Emily L. Roberts, Holly Robinson, David A. Rogers, Anthony H. Rosen, Dale M. Roussel, Michala R. Ruder, Keegan S. Russell, Lauren R. Rutledge, Marely M. Salazar Hernandez, Natalie D. Sauer, Ryan C. Schulteis, Samuel W. Sherman, Nicki M. Snodgrass, Joshua K. Song, Jacob R. Steinbach, Andrew R. Stussie, Keaira L. Thompson, Leah A. Towle, Joshua W. Treff, Megan M. Tunget, Victoria A. VanAlstine, David E. Vaughn, Joshua D. Vokins, Jacob K. Von Feldt, Robert III Walzel, Merideth G. Warinner, Kaylee M. Wiggins, Natalie K. Wilkins, Troy M. Willoughby, Megan V. Wilson, Kailey D. Wingert, Reece N. Wright-Conklin, Zachary R. Wustefeld, Aaron R. Zachary.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.