Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, June 7, 2012

South Middle School honor roll

June 7, 2012

Advertisement

South Middle School has announced its second semester honor rolls.

4.0 Principal’s Honor Roll

Eighth-graders: Brooke Adams, Emily Alt, William Belt, Laura Berghout, Nicole Berkley, Frederick Brou, Amanda Coatney, Ashton Cuttell, Keilani Daboda, Morgan Davidson, Mia Franklin, Tanner Green, Audrina Hidalgo, Quincy Howell, Amber Jameson, Tiona Lenhardt, Colton Lovelace, Elizabeth Medlen, Samantha Mills, Jaycee Mountain, Aimee Neilsen, Stefan Petrovic, Allison Ramos, Maya Roth, Mackenna Russell, Brittany Talkington, Dorcas Thiam, Cody Thompson, Anna-Marie Turner, Kenzie Turner, Genevieve Voigt, Dalton Wiggins.

Seventh-graders: Brittany Archer, Andrew Brawner, Chandler Busch, Raymond Davidson, Crosby Dold, Skylar Drum, Katie Guo, Cole Herrin, John Johanning, Pride Leggins, Jordyn Leon, Renea McNemee, Sydney O’Brien, Abigail Parsons, Ethan Seratte, Sharyn Serbet, Reese Stellwagon, Cameron Stussie, Emily Walthall.

Sixth-graders: Kira Auchenbach, Laurel Bird, Katelyn Bosworth, Brian Camarena, Veda Cobb, Christopher Conway, Taylor Covert, Allison Day, Saya Eagleman, Isaiah Erb, Kenton Felmlee, Maya Frazier, Chase Garcia, Peyton Garvin, Isabelle Ginavan, Rebecca Gordon-Ross, John Grammer, Bailey Greer, Ian Henricks, Alexandra Holder, Sarah Jacobs, Stephen Johnson, Carson Jumping Eagle, Robert Kleibohmer, Moriah Kruzel, Jacob Lashley, Grace Lynch, Spencer Manning, Leah Marett, Benjamin Matthews, Madison McManness, Nicholas Miller, Daniel Page, Mason Phelps, Dario Ramirez, Stephanie Reed, Grayson Rodriquez, Maria Romano, Elijah Rupprecht, Lauria Sanders, Jordan Schoepf, Megah Shah, Taeghan Sharpe, Luna Stephens, Naomi Terkildsen, Malyssa Terrazas, Stephen Teska, Samantha Torres, Riley Turpin, Diamonique Vann, Gabriel Wagler, Vance Weber, Sydney White.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Eighth-graders: David Balmilero, Jeremiah Barbe, Darian Barr, Joshua Bash, Kade Bassett, Andrew Bell, Sydney Blackbourn, Marnie Bolen, Caitlin Carter, Antonio Covert, Amy Day, Triston Decker, Caleb Downs, Bainbridge Fitzgerald, Audrey Fryman, Autumn Garner, Trey Georgie, Amy Gonce, Aubrey Goscha, Alicia Groenhagen, Tori Herrman, Hannah Hicks, Bailey Hiersche, Ivan Hollins, Abigail Hosek, Piper Hubbell, Seth Israel, Nazareth Jewsome, Abby Johnson, Jadan Johnson, Matea Kaleikini, Berit Kelley, Konner Kelley, Johnathon Kinder, Nadia Laytimi, Bethany Ledom, Diego Lopez, Noah Malsbury, Catherin Manry, Shaelyn Marr, Alex Moriarty, Kyleigh Naylor, Sarah O’Neill, Blane Olsen, Katelyn Oury, Warren Parnell, Nathan Pederson, Jonathan Perez JR, Monique Rafferty, Micaela Riley, Trevor Rine, Emily Rinke, Susan Rockhold, Elise Ruhlman, Christina Salayphonh, Taylor Schoepf, Amanda See, Payton Smith, Kiera Snodgrass, Reagan Stewart, Michael Straub, Madyson Summers, Brook Sumonja, Macey Sutter, Brian Tolefree, Sedric Vasquez, Erin Ventura, Matthew Whaley, Dylan Wiggins, Tahjsha Wycoff, Elizabeth Young, Starra Zweygardt.

Seventh-graders: Storm Auchenbach, Joshua Axlund, Madeline Bird, Kyle Brey, Maxwell Briggs, Valarie Cox, Abigail Damron, Rhiannon Emerson, Quentin Farris, Allie Fischer, Rylee Flint, Kansas Gibler, Annie Grammer, Christa Griffin, Sydney Haralson, Joseph Harms, April Hodges, Sammy Hogsett, Nicole House, Alyssa Hurrelbrink, Noah Kucza, Allison Leach, Nicholas Maloun, Lindsay Martin, Noah Mercer, Benjamin Otte, Daniel Pauls, Tristan Rethman, Emma Reynolds, Braden Smith, Tamara Soukhot, Carli Stellwagon, Rachael Stowe, Francisco Vazquez Marrufo, Chloe Wilson, Myah Yoder, Tatyana Younger, Jade Zimmerli.

Sixth-graders: Shahad Alfadeel, Gwentessa Alfie, Kaiden Ambrose, Ian Archer, Makia Austin, Caleb Bash, Khrista Bell, Acoya Belone, Trevor Blackbourn, Kaydawn Bonecutter, Freeman Brou, Hunter Castillo, Cheyenne Clifton-Mooney, Chelby Coleman, Collin Decker, Mikayla Downs, Maria Duncan, Harrison Easley, Nicklaus Englebert, Abigail English, Holly Evans, Tabetha Faith, Lindsey Fry, Emmaly Fuller, Armando Gaeta, Zain Geier, Mason Glazer, Maxwell Gottschamer, Samuel Greene, Ryan Hafenstine, Ryan Hemming, Tia Herrman, Jacob Horton, Grayson Johnson, Hunter Krom, Devin Lauts, Jeremiah Liska, Angelica Mabitazan, Nicholas Matthews, Connor McClaskey, Maximillian McGraw, Lydia Morrow, Brandon Nottingham, Jonathon Oliver, Matthew Pitts, Zarintaj Ramaley, Kristian Russell, Joseph Slaugh, Adonis Stanwix, Sydney Teichmann, Nikita Watts, Kellee Wiggins.

3.0-3.49 Honorable Mention

Eighth-graders: Jessie Bardwell, Hunter Caughron, Alan Clothier, Austin Downing, Ayesha Dunlap, Dawson Dykes, Brittany Ediger, Kira Farmer, Sara Gray, Jasmine Harader-Ellett, Aaron Hemming, Jedzia Hicklin, Briauna Huffman, Aubrey Hunt, Matthew Jacobsen, Jared Jegen, Moises Jones, Ezekiel King, Nathaniel Koehn, Kevin Lashley JR, Corey May, Bronxton McGee, Alexus Molina, Adam Payton, Sergio Perez, Aegaphuth Phiomavong, Summer Powers, Jomain Rouser, Kellan Russell, Montez Sanchez, David Simmons, Hailey Slaugh, Devon Spoonhunter, Coulter Strauss, Shaye White, Kylee Wiggins, Megan Williams.

Seventh-graders: Alexia Anglin, Castin Bagwell, Kameron Bell, Andrew Berryman, Brendon Blanco, Kendall Brown, Nicolas Carlson, Brian Dominguez, Brian Ellis, Charles Evans, James Faith , Kaylee French, Joseph Fritschen, Spencer Guyett, Quinton Hamm, Collin Harris, Mikayla Herschell, Conner Hodson, Bowen Hudson, Ian Jones, Sydona Kegin, Kyler Kelley, Vila Khanya, Eric King, Olivia Lemus, Ahnya Lewis, Mikayla Lockwood, Carter Long, Sydnee McCollum, Michael McFadden, Kaelyn McManness, Brittney Montgomery, Trey Moore, Griffin Nelson, MaKenna Norcross, J Peaches, Selena Phommaseng, Jennifer Pomes, Wayne Richardson, Wendolyne Rivas, Mackenzie Ruder, Alexandria Rust, Jonathan Shackelford, Logan Stone, James Taylor, Kameron Teehee, Corey Tevis, Devin Van Schmus, Juan Velasco, Dorryen Wilson-Lewis.

Sixth graders: Travis Aldridge, Raven Andersen-Rolland, Gavin Becvar, Deliece Bonito, Christopher Boyd, Ekow Boye-Doe, Jesse Brown, Darian Chamberlain, Jessica Church, Taya Cole, Nicole De la Torre, Jalen Dudley, Fisher Hays, Bryce Hermann, Tyler Johnson, Montserrat Lopez, Jaelyn McKay, Jacob Mills, Hunter Mooney, Mary Mugeki, Edward Rockhold, Gabriel Rubow, Maxwell Schilling, Anastasia Schuette, Eliana Seidner, Ziarhe’ Singleton, Patrick Steinbach, Brady Talkington, Brooks Tipton, Jacob Tooley, Julie Vasquez, Abigail Warren, Mia Waters, Curtis Wesley, Aubrey White, Sheldon Wilkerson.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.