Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, June 7, 2012

Free State High School spring 2012 honor roll

June 7, 2012

Advertisement

These students at Lawrence Free State High School were named to the spring honor rolls:

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Gufran Al Ghafli, Lily J. Allen, Bryant A. Alvarez, Eliza M. Anderson, Grayson P. Arachtingi, Riggin D. Baker, Connor L. Ballenger, Grace E. Bartle, Rachel L. Baumbach, Koree E. Bell, Madeline R. Birchfield, Andrew M. Boulton, Elyse B. Boxb erger, Cody Brockman, Thomas R. Brooks, Clare B. Browning, Aspen J. Brunner, Tyler W. Bryant, Sydney J. Buller, Chloe E. Burns, Katherin S. Campbell, Maria S. Carrasco, Tye C. Carter, Alexander C. Cateforis, Andrew M. Chavez, Kayla L. Clark, Daniel O. Clarke, Anna G. Clayton, Sophia B. Coen, Abigail E. Cohen, Andrea B. Coleman, Harper E. Comstock, Berit M. Conway, Dillon M. Cook, Paige R. Corcoran, Solomon L. Cottrell, Jeremy A. Currant, Tyler C. Darnall, Sophie M. Divney, Alexander W. Doktor, Ashley K. Dunn, Robert D. Eisele, Olivia N. Embrey, Jakob R. Farrar, Thomas M. Finch, Sierra L. Forester, Kaitlyn M. Foster, Kristina A. Foster, Micaela I. Foster, Scott A. Frantz, Michael S. Georgie, Naomi Grant, Emma C. Griem, Catherine R. Griffin, Samantha L. Grinage, Spencer B. Grob, Jonathan A. Guzman, Isabelle M. Haake, Kyra C. Haas, Weston D. Hack, Connor J. Harman, Madison P. Harrell, Ty D. Hartman, Taylor M. Hawkins, Samuel E. Hay, Brooke V. Hayes, Casey B. Hearnen, Owen P. Heffernan, Christina E. Heinicke, Allyson T. Hertig, Madeline K. Hill, Jacob T. Holiday, Kayla J. Hoppe, Coleman H. Houk, Allie D. Howland, Carrie A. Howland, Jessica M. Huffman, Trevor J. Hughes, Nikita O. Imafidon, Adriana M. Jadlow, Sean J. Jaramillo, Haley A. Johnson, Madison R. Jones, Briceson A. Junge, Jake A. Keary, Andrew J. Keating, Laura A. Kennard, John A. Kihm, Lexci J. Kimball, Judson T. King, Ellie J. Kirk, Darian E. Koenig, Jacob H. Landgrebe, Joseph F. Larkin, Nicholas R. Larkin, Taylor N. LaRue, Isaac T. Leibold, Sarah A. Lieberman, Ryan T. Liston, Aletha E. Loeb, Alexander W. Loeb, Alexa S. Malik, Karen L. McCain, Tiffany R. McIntosh, Keegan S. McKinney, Megan L. McReynolds, Erin E. Meyers, Avery C. Miller, Joseph A. Miller, Michaela Miller, Zachary J. Moore, Sydney P. Moreano, Daniel R. Moreno, Hamza K. Mulki, David A. Neff, Morgan Noll, Amy L. Oelschlaeger, Henry S. Ohse, Steven S. Ozaki, Kenneth C. Palmer, Kellie A. Patrick, Anna M. Patterson, Matthew J. Pendry, Ian J. Pepin, Meghan E. Perry, Tanner J. Pfortmiller, Brendan M. Phillips, Alison R. Prather, Michael G. Quackenbush, Natalie N. Rainbolt, Jack L. Raney, Alyssa B. Raye, Tabitha L. Reber, Savannah M. Reeb, Benjamin D. Reimer, Hannah E. Reussner, Chloe L. Riedemann, Lorel C. Rodgers, Jonathan P. Saathoff, Isabela D. Santos, Michaela A. Schenkel, Randall B. Schmidt, Karson G. Sharp, Cienna V. Sorell, Paige Soukup, Joel Spain, Parkin Srisutiva, Colton M. Stallard, Kellie A. Stofac, Adam J. Strathman, Nickolaus M. TenPas, Kerry G. Thomas, Cassandra M. Thonus, Haley R. Trast, Travis J. Treanor, Ariana B. Tubbs, Derrick T. Turner, Vanessa M. Van Dine, Buzz A. Walter, Molly V. Weisgrau, Lindsey E. Wethington, Kyle B. Whipple, Evan C. Williams, Bailey M. Wilson, Bayley K. Witcher-Goscha, Marlee J. Yost-Wolff, Adam J. Zarnowiec, Curtis J. Zicker, Jacob R. Ziegler

10th Grade Honor Roll

Christopher N. Allen, Thomas H. Anderson, Jessica M. Babler, Katherine M. Bandle, Evan R. Barnes, Amalia T. Barrett, Samantha K. Boden, Mary A. Brady, Nana Y. Britwum, Logan E. Brown, Thea E. Brown, Tobias E. Brunner, Benjamin D. Bryant, Reid A. Buckingham, Patrick J. Budenbender, Grace A. Cairns, Canaan W. Campbell, Sally P. Carttar, Ashley N. Castillo, Lawrence M. Chen, Madeline C. Chestnut, Brianna N. Collicott, Anna M. Craig, Lynn J. Cu, Cheyenne M. Culley, Alexis G. Czapinski, Samuel R. Dowell, Kaitlin B. Dunbar, Zak D. Duncan, Ashton M. Edwards, Trenton J. Everett, Tanna M. Fanshier, Pamela K. Fasching, Hunter C. Fellers, Jessica E. Ferguson, Garrett A. Frank, Sofia A. Frydman, Stephen W. Fulton, Aaron S. Gehrke, Jenna K. Giele, Chloe E. Gilligan, Brooke N. Glasnapp, Kayla M. Goldman, Adam B. Gowen, Caelan Graham, Alexa A. Harmon-Thomas, Chloe E. Hays, Hanna M. Heline, Ryan C. Henley, Veronica L. Heredia, Alyssa N. Hicks, Anneliese N. Hierl, Joshua T. Hodge, Alexander C. Houston, Hadyn S. Hutchison, Allix N. Ice, Michaela K. Ison, Madison E. Jenkins, Kaitlyn E. Johnson, Alita A. Joseph, Chelsea L. Kielman, Morgan C. Knapp, Cale J. Kobler, Riley J. Koch, Abigail Ladner, Joanna S. Lepley, Elizabeth M. Lewis, Siyin Li, Yihan Li, Erayna J. Lister, Keith J. Loneker, Olivia P. Loney, Nila Mandal, Rebekah M. Manweiler, Gillian L. Marsh, Katherine B. Marshall-Kramer, Sacha A. Mayer, Molly McCord, Kathleen D. McCurdy, Angel P. McLees, Grace M. Miller, Rachel H. Miller, Joshua R. Milota, Elizabeth G. Mitts, Hannah K. Moran, Cole A. Moreano, Hayley G. Morris, Meredith M. Morris, Thomas S. Muiller, Meranda E. Mundy, Amber L. Myers, Josephine R. Naron, Kristin M. Nash, Colleen R. Neidow, Kathleen A. Nesbitt-Daly, Marilee O. Neutel, Jack E. Newlin, Rosemary C. Newsome, Kathryn G. Norris, Jasmine M. Olson, Carl X. Palmquist, Anish R. Patel, Nickolas A. Pippert, Emily A. Riley, Megan K. Robinson, Katherine M. Rorick, Amanda M. Schaller, Abigail R. Schletzbaum, Karen K. Schneck, Ella C. Schoenen, Sonia Schoneich, Levi M. Sedlock, Laurel E. Sewing, Fedor Sharov, Aaron I. Simon, Lucy K. Sirimongkhon-Dyck, Hannah G. Smith, Gavin K. Spence, Ryan E. Stagg, Colton R. Steele, Andrea R. Stewart, Grace L. Stinnett, Bailey M. Sullivan, Shannon K. Toalson, Naomi Trujillo, Palesa N. Vanahill, Lisa H. Volkin, Bailey D. Watson, Bret L. Watson, Kristen H. Wensel, Devany W. West, Sarah E. Whipple, Madison C. Williams, Blake A. Winslow, Tyler M. Winters, Maddie M. Woodard, Fredrick A. Wyatt, Natalie M. Zaitz, Meagan A. Ziegler

11th Grade Honor Roll

Mohammad A. Alamdar, Kira M. Alexander, Austin R. Bailey, Logan A. Bannister, Joseph G. Bateman, Nickolas R. Becker, Elizabeth A. Bergee, Bailee V. Blair, Samuel R. Boatright, Thomas R. Boatright, Rich R. Brown, Faythe M. Brungardt, Riley D. Buller, Abigail M. Casady, Chelsea E. Casady, Madeline F. Caywood, Connor J. Chestnut, Braden D. Clements, Jordan N. Collins, Dante P. Colombo, Lauren Comella, Katie Conard, John J. Corbett, Anna M. Cormack, Karah N. Corpening, Aerial M. Curtis-Berry, Maria C. Davies, Katherine E. Davis, Megan S. Deitz, Kylie Dever, Kaitlyn E. Dohogne, Paul G. Eberhart-Phillips, Brock A. Edwards, Kane Eggers, Andrei D. Elliott, Addison E. Ellis, Caitlin M. Erickson, Ashlyn E. Evans, Adam Fales, Cody Flitcraft, Ariana D. Frantz, Summer I. Frantz, Rylee C. Fuerst, Liseth B. Galloway, Margaux D. Gill, Brandon A. Givens, Emily P. Godinez, Ella R. Gore, Jennifer L. Gottstein, Emily S. Griffin, Marshall B. Grob, Anthony Groene, Katherine E. Guyot, Megan E. Haase-Divine, Wilson M. Hack, Christina N. Hasiotis, Logan Hassig, Nicholas W. Hay, Alexander T. Heath, Christopher D. Heller, Katherine J. Hiebert, Shelby G. Holmes, Lindsey M. Howard, Sarah A. Jacobson, Daniel A. Jasperson, Alexis R. Junge, Brandon Juracek, Matt A. Keary, Kennedy P. Kirkpatrick, Fletcher T. Koch, Sehie O. Koh, Chase C. Kopf, John M. Lange, Kelly J. Leatherman, Kerrie B. Leinmiller-Renick, Lukas Lesslie, Patrick M. Liston, Rachel A. Longren, Richard Y. Lu, Merete A. Lyche, Venkata S. Malladi, John K. McCain, Addison C. McCauley, Rigby McClure, Dane D. McCullough, Aspen R. McDaniel, Kyle A. McFarland, Lee T. McMahon, Matthew M. McReynolds, Kimberly A. Messineo, Ethan P. Miles, Morgan K. Miller, Karena J. Mitchell, Connor J. Munk, Kolbe J. Murray, Catherine A. Norwood, Emma M. Norwood, Colin S. O’Neal, Kathryn D. Olcott, Grace X. Oliver, Abigail A. Olker, Samuel Q. Osburn, Karsen Overton, Emma A. Perry, Andrew S. Pester, Matthew M. Pfannenstiel, Grace N. Phillips, Nathaniel D. Porter, Ashley N. Powers, Cecilia Quintana, Kelsey D. Ranjbar, Kristina M. Rasmussen, Johnathan P. Roberts, Emma L. Rodgers, Lacee R. Roe, Molly P. Ryan, Joshua T. Saathoff, Emily S. Sadosky, Zade A. Safadi, Corban E. Schmidt, Antonio Giovanni Schoneich, Jae Ki Shin, Anna Soderberg, Daisy I. Soriano, Benjamin L. Soukup, Johnathan M. Stevens, Sameah E. Stevenson, Jennifer M. Stogsdill, Lidia I. Strecker, Jordan L. Swartzendruber, Sophia Tate, Chase Taylor, Steven J. Thawnghmung, John C. Thellman, Juan M. Torres-Gavosto, Teanna J. Totten, Kelsey R. Trast, Emily J. VanSchmus, Joseph W. Waisner, Alexandra M. Wendt, Anne E. Wildgen, Reid A. Williams, Berkleigh M. Wright, Emily A. Yunger, Alina M. Zheng

12th Grade Honor Roll

Mariam A. Ali, Nicholas E. Allen, Steve B. Allen, Christopher D. Allmon, Hana H. Arch, Sarah E. Atkinson, Elena M. Auer, Taylor A. Augustine, Dylan R. Aul, Levi S. Baker, Carolyn P. Bandle, Carly M. Barnes, Kelsey C. Baska, Colin M. Becker, Samantha C. Bellavia, Marti A. Belot, Noah J. Benham, Katherine E. Berger, Veronica Blumhagen, Madison Boulton, Stephen J. Bowman, Hana C. Bozick, Callie K. Brabender, Lauren D. Bracciano, Turner M. Brooks, Adrian Q. Brothers, Lenore E. Byers, Mary C. Cairns, Natasha L. Carr, Gabrielle C. Chavarria, Sarah J. Chavez, Li Yin Chen, Natasha M. Chenot, Daniel H. Clausing, Dawson M. Conway, Akira C. Cowden, Andrew G. Craig, Erica L. Crandon, Victoria L. Crawford, Mikayla R. Crocker, Leslie A. Cunningham, Alexis Curtiss, Shelby N. Dalgai-Neagle, Rhianna S. Davis, Tia D. Derritt-Withers, Anna M. Dietz, Megan A. Eagle, Megan A. Engleman, William J. Evans, Brooke M. Fox, Hailey C. Freese, Jacqueline S. Garcia, Zachary A. Gay, Ruben Ghijsen, Lisa K. Goering, Sarah J. Gowen, Austin D. Green, Tasman M. Grout, Gabriel A. Haas, Kelly L. Hall, William J. Hambleton, Haley A. Hanson, Rachel Harkin, Bradley S. Harris, Allison M. Harwood, Elizabeth L. Hazlett, Nathan R. Herrman, Amber E. Hicks, Natalie K. Hiebert, Alexandra Hill, Alexandra E. Hoopes, Courtney B. Huffman, Nicole M. Humphrey, Nikki D. Hutchison, Alexia M. Jadlow, Desire’ L. James, Holly C. Johnston, Adam C. Joice, Regan M. Kahler, Paige E. Kallenberger, Regan J. Keasling, Nina E. Keizer, Martha E. Keslar, Katie M. Kimbrough, Caroline G. King, John Y. Koh, Kelly E. Kristiansen, Caitlin T. Laird, Lily E. Lancaster, Melinda K. Landgraf, Samantha A. Landgrebe, Janessa M. Larmer, Tong Li, Erica L. Lignell, Kylee L. Loneker, Adelle X. Loney, Emma L. Machell, Evelyn S. Mandell, Hannah R. Markley, Elizabeth K. Marks, Olivia P. Marshall, Jordan L. McColm, Abbie D. McLean, Andrew R. McLees, Lucas H. Mehl, Candice E. Meiners, Emily L. Melton, Jessica E. Mielke, Brieannon L. Mingus, Brock A. Morrison, Allison E. Morte, Brianne W. Myers, Riley Niemack, Haley L. Nus, Lauren N. Nus, Samantha M. O’Brien, Hannah M. Oberrieder, Erin L. Oelschlaeger, Adewale R. Ojeleye, Ruthie A. Ozonoff, Sophia K. Palmer, Ian P. Patterson, Julianna A. Patterson-Hunter, Cheyenne N. Patton, Nicholas J. Pellett, Kayla M. Presswood, John R. Prochaska, Ashley R. Rasmussen, Jordan L. Raye, Erin M. Riley, Kaley E. Robinson, Sarah E. Rohrschneider, Kylie J. Rovenstine, Montana L. Samuels, Kathryn J. Sarraf, Calloway E. Schmidt, Tyler K. Self, Nicholas A. Shaheed, Alan Shi, Su Jin Shin, Briauna N. Singletary, Jacquelyn M. Soelter, Marleny A. Soriano, Brianna L. Spence, Sisira Srisutiva, Jennifer H. Stern, Michelle A. Stockwell, Danielle E. Stringer, Zackary A. Thompson, Caitlyn K. Tilden, Guinevere D. Toalson, Wagner Tong, Katherine O. Tootle, Timothy R. Turner, Cammy M. Vo, Jonathan H. Volkin, Nadia A. Vossoughi, Eric S. Wang, Meixi Wang, Olivia N. Watson, Lauren N. Wethington, Hannah Whipple, Richard K. Wiebe, Amy O. Zheng, Holden A. Zimmerman

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.