Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, July 16, 2011

Central Junior High Honor Roll for spring 2011

July 16, 2011

Advertisement

Central Junior High School has announced its second-semester honor rolls.

4.0 Principal’s Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Amalia Barrett, Abigail Brabant, Cheyenne Culley, Gretchen Frick, Sofia Frydman, Rose Kennedy, Kathleen McCurdy, Josephine Naron, Lucy Sirimongkhon-Dyck, Andrea Stewart and Alex Trent.

Eighth Grade

Bryant Alvarez, Joseph Anderson, Jordan Avery, Breanna Bell, Tristan Bermudez, Madeline Birchfield, Clare Browning, Andrew Chavez, Anna Clayton, Thomas Finch, Kaitlyn Foster, Kristina Foster, Nina Friesen, Emma Griem, Samantha Grinage, Michael Johnson, Keegan Matheis, Amy Oelschlaeger, Anna Patterson, Miranda Pratt, Olivia Randolph, Isabel Rummell, Molly Weisgrau and Adam Zarnowiec.

Seventh Grade

Riley Bane, Kai Blosser, Noah Brinton, Isabel Carttar, Sydney Combs, Alexis Derritt, Savannah Dibben, Asmaa Farishta, Alexander Fore, Elizabeth Godinez, Jessica Grinage, Kieran Inbody, Zia Kelly, Diego Lopez, Isabel Marshall-Kramer, Annalise McCurdy, Sophia Minder, Pearl Nelson-Greene, Leah Novinger, Claire Sanner, Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck, Jai Strecker, Asher Supernaw, Ayesha Vishnani, Asia Williams and Miranda Williams.

3.5-3.99 Mustang Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Mackenzie Adams, Maya Brinton, Reid Buckingham, Sally Carttar, Phoebe Clark, Eleanor Daniels, Amy Demaranville, Traci Dotson, Ryan Givens, Natasha Hurt, Ryan Hutchins, Sharkiesha Jackson, Isaac King, Erayna Lister, Lacey Long, Sadie McEniry, Kali Mooney, August Murphy-Beach, Amber Myers, Marshall Rials, Alexis Riner, Siel Snowden, Taimee Tapedo, Avery Whipple and Adrian Wisdom.

Eighth Grade

Karissa Aldrich, Lily Allen, Connor Ballenger, Thomas Becker, Alder Cromwell, Emily Defrees, Monica Edwards, Christian Espinosa, India Forbes, Sierra Forester, Chaské Frank, Shantrell Harris, Sadie Keller, Alice Kelsey, Heather Manlove, Armando Martinez-Cardenas, Stewart Merz, Aleksei Mitchell, Kearston Mohney, Tyler Nichols, Maya Percich, Alexandria Pitman, Chloe Riedemann, Jack Rischer, George Runyan, Nicholas Taylor, Ariana Tubbs, Margaret Wiseman and Skye Yoder.

Seventh Grade

Paul Bittinger, Christopher Blevins, Gabriellia Boor, Roscoe Bradt, Patrick Buchanan, Marrideth Cardin, Magdalene Carttar, Adam Christian, Eric Davison, Charlene England, Oreana Figuieras, McCarthy Fitch, Jasmine Good-DeCosta, August Hachmeister, Elaine Harris, Jiangtian He, Cody Hefley, Roni Humphrey, Catherine Kiernan, Benjamen LaRocque, William Laufer, Emma Levy, Xavier Littlehead, Katey Long, Julia Pfannenstiel, Tristan Place, Sage Porter, Henry Riedemann, Theodore Savich, Michaela Schoen, Sierra Sioux, Madeleine Stegman, Perry Tong, Carolyn Weiler, Matthew Wilson and Seth Winchester.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Ninth Grade

Kathryn Amick, Wilson Arnett, Charlie Backus, Christopher Bowers, Tana Bowie, Braxton Bressler, Maggie Brooks, Sabina Caldwell, Brenan Conroy, Courtney Cooper, Christopher Cox, John Eakes, Heather Frad, Hayley Gray, William Harnar, Adrian Hill, Graham Hosking, Darin Jacobs, Daron Jacobs, Griffin Jacobson, Taylor Krejci, David Lemon, Juan Lopez Rios, Tanner Marroquin, Katherine Marshall-Kramer, Samantha Mathews, Emma McClanahan, Sarah McClanahan, Maria McKee, Genevieve Nace, Juan Palacio, David Petr, Jonathan Poeverlein, Taylor Posey, Zachary Rehm, Terranie Robinson, Isaias Rojo, Leticia Romero, Tara Sacerdote, Emily Saunders, Ciara Sayler, Brittney Shelby, Jacilynn Smith, KaSeani Stands, Workenesh Thier, Zackary Towey, Dustin Townsend, Kierstan Warren and Matthew Weiss.

Eighth Grade

Thomas Akers, Ryan Armstrong, Jesse Bonham, Mary Brady, Cody Brockman, Martez Bucia, Jakob Burdett, Alissa Cassels, Solomon Cottrell, Celie Davison, Tasheana Dixon, Armand Eich, Grace Fell, Ayana Hall, Chance Hamm, Joshua Hobbs, Joshua Hout, Jasmine Keys, Andrew Krejci, Josiah LeBrun, Christopher Mannell, Solomon Mattic, Paul Morgenroth III, Riley Nelson, Rebecca Neuhaus, Annette Patterson, Ekkaia Planty, Anna Rodriguez, Morgan Ross, Mary Schwartz, Courtney Shelby, Hali Staskal, Kayla Stroda, Kanpirom Sueasawat, Ilene Tolbert, Cheyanne Voth, Madison Wash, George Wedge, Xavien Weseman-Wisdom, Marcel Wyckoff and Micah Yoakum.

Seventh Grade

Bianca Barnes, Lydia Caldwell, Alisia Carr, Marty Carr, Bridget Casad, Dakota Collins, Sara Galloway, Sarah Hall, Griffin Hardy, Kardal Hart ,Jaiden Houser, Nick Jacobs, Karla Ximena, Jardines Martinez, Seth Kerr, Allison Lane, Oh-Na-Gya Limpy, Clay Lister, Louise Loats, Georgia Marshall, William McCain Jr., Tanner McCune, Jupiter Miller-Spooner ,Hope O’Connor, Andrew Slimmer, Baylee Smart, Gabrielle Smith, Josephine Spencer-Speirer, Aric Trent, Robert Whitney, Brian Wilks, Nichalus Williams and Vincent Wisdom.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.