Archive for Saturday, March 27, 2010

Johnson County Fall 2009 Honor Roll

March 27, 2010

Advertisement

Johnson County Community College announces full-time students who made the honor roll during the 2009 fall semester.

Area students who made the president’s honor roll by earning a 4.0 grade-point average:

Baldwin City — Joel Bates and Michael Zakharov.

Basehor — Shawn McConnaughey.

Bonner Springs — Erin Carpenter, Angela Ketcham, Aubree Miller, Starian Porchia, Wayne Ridenour and Jonathan Samskey.

De Soto — Amelia Hedge, Kelly Johnson, Christopher Knapp, Leah Rucker, Laura Scrivner and Derek Sommer.

Eudora — Jamie Baker, Darrin Bretthauer, Kayla Chilcoat, Alexandria Mott, Jessica Perry, Carrie Roberts and Anthony Roberts.

Lawrence — Jessica Anderson, Allison Arenas, Gretchen Auten, Patricia Beedles, Ryan Bolton, Jennifer Chareton, Daniel Cook, Michael Cox, Erynne Daigneault, Denise Fernandes, Jason Gaumer, Jenna Groth, Scott Hackathorn, Ronald Henderson, Irina Kislitsyna, Jaimie Korbe, Elizabeth Krehbiel, Toni Ladd, Rebekah Lang, Seung Youp Lee, Joshua Lock, Ashlee Lyons, Mackenzie Moore, Claire Mundell, Patrick Newman, Diana Nicholson, Cameron Owens, Pratima Pokharel, Sheena Quinn, Sarah Riley, Jessica Robinson, William Sherrill, Sean Smith, Meri Smith, Amanda Somers, Sarah Trowbridge-Alford, Tristan Wagner, Matthew Weber, Jacob Wilson, Jenny Wilson, Amber Wustefeld and Yue Zou.

Lecompton — William Maderos-Treaster.

Linwood — Aaron Chavers.

McLouth — Marrissa Daniel.

Ottawa — Belinda Peister.

Tonganoxie — Ashley Dent and Erin Shore.

Wellsville — Rebecca Brown.

Area students on the dean’s honor roll for earning a grade-point average between 3.5 and 4.0:

Baldwin City — Matthew Tye.

Basehor — Cassie Laflin, Imogene Leslie and Jennifer Reavis.

Bonner Springs — Kyle Allen, Michelle Appel, Alexis Crumrine, Susan Klinkenberg, Audrey Knapp, Jared Masters and Jesse Ridenour.

De Soto — Timothy Blankenship, Eric Owen, Drew Roddy and Brittny Smith.

Eudora — Jaime Becker, Paige Brant, Clinton Litherland, Kathryn Lutes, Alexandria Martin, Evan Meyers, Erik Russell and Cassi Welch.

Lawrence — Abla Ahianfo, Salem Al marri, Kevin Anderson, Tiffany Baker, Aaron Bernhardt, Kaprelle Bradley, Brandi Brown, Whitney Burtch, Jennifer Calderwood, Brandon Cardera, Hillary Carlson, Allison Cassity, Hui-Yi Chen, Rachel Cin, Brandon Condren, James Cook, Devan Crowe, Shannon Curry, Shawn Davis, Aaron Emerson, Josh Emmons, Paul Fowler, Brett Freeman, Angela Fry, Spencer Goertz-Giffen, Tao Guo, Alexandra Harmsen, Brianna Hodge, Margie Hogue, Tad Ingles, Afshar Jalilzadeh, Erica Johnson, Eric Johnson, Ryan Kaufman, Cameron Knight, Audrianna Kozlowski, Mayla Kritski Baez, Sonya Ledbetter, Paikran Lee, Sun Lee, Christine Logan, Tyler Lord, Blake Lowenthal, Alicia Markham, Danielle Marsh, Ryan McDaniel, Erin McGonigle, Johanna McSweeney, Tiffaney Meyer, Charles Minter, Megan Montgomery, Sarah Morrison, Thomas Morrison, Kate Munchoff, Amy Naff, Melissa Naff, Tyler Phillips, Heather Pilshaw, Maureen Primdahl, Eric Putnam, Leslee Ray, Steven Ray, Tyler Richardson, Kelsie Riser, Nicole Robinson, Troy Sallee, Rebekah Satterfield, Hayley Scheetz, Michael Shackelford, Chaoer Shen, Kumar Shrestha, Ryan Stauffer, Sara Steinlage, Zakary Stremel, Jacob Stroble, Sara Swenson, Raju Tamang, Amber Vieux, Sommer White, Kati Williams, Sean Wooley and Braden Young.

Lecompton — Jessica Sweeney.

Linwood — Ryan Chavers and Madison Mater.

Ottawa — Sheila Cheasbro and Katlyn Ortega.

Overbrook— Maria Brandenberger.

Tonganoxie — Audrey Faherty, Judith Gearheart and Grace Vernon.

Wellsville — Brooke Bell, Daniel Palmer and Lillie Thomas.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.