Advertisement

Archive for Friday, December 11, 2009

Baker University December graduates

December 11, 2009

Advertisement

— Here are the December 2009 graduates at Baker University. This tentative list of graduates includes the names of students who submitted an application to graduate by the deadline to be included in the printed December 2009 commencement program:

Bachelor of Arts

Julie Ann Hedrick, mass media; Emily Anne Hink, English; Sarah Grace Jones, secondary education and English; Alfonso Nino Jr., physical education; Claire Norland, history; Ashley Diane Sims, English and secondary education; Christopher D. Smith, mass communication; Lindsey K. Smith, psychology; Zachary Ryan Towns, English.

Bachelor of Science

Amanda F. Acree, middle level mathematics and education; Stephen K. Barnt, accounting; Adam C. Barry, business; Jordan Tate Bauer, elementary education; Mandy Bowman-Steele, elementary education; Ashley Kara Christiansen, psychology; Elizabeth M. Crandall, elementary education; Chad William Cross, psychology and business; Derek Matthew Doerfler, business; Trevor Charles Gleason, health/physical education; Adam J. Gotsche, accounting and business; Gerard Anthony Grehan, exercise science; James Stephen Hensley, sports administration; Katharine Anne Hess, elementary education; Katie Lynn James, mathematics and secondary education; Rachel J. Kemper, elementary education; Rachel Marie Kilian, wildlife biology; Severena Louise Kimball, elementary education; Amanda Allison Lenkey, biology and secondary education; Connie Lynne Meyer, business and accounting; Jessica Lynn Mulvaney, mass media; Sydney Nicolle Raskin, elementary education; Courtney M. Servaes, mass media; Rachel Kathleen Shepard, business and accounting; Lauren Lee Shufelberger, mass media; Lindsey K. Smith, business; Emily E. Stephens, business; Joshua Urteaga, business; Gary S. Van Horn, mathematics and secondary education; Matthew Jacob Warner, political science; Henry Dean Wulfekoetter, mathematics.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Felicia Rose Addington; Claudio N. Antonio; Naa Adjeley Britwum; Karen Burns-Reynolds; Lena Renee Cooper; Lauren Nicole Cundy; Stacy Lynn Dean; Emily Anne Fernkopf; Andrew C. Giambrone; Angela Marie Hageman; Emily Hartenbower; Lauren Dayle Heckethron; Stephanie Jean Houser; Alexandra Leigh Jennings; Jaime Marie Joseph; Sarah Elizabeth Kaeb; Miranda Rae King; Kristina M. Krupp; Andrea Marie Martinez; Katie Lane McCune; Whitney Nicole McDaniel; Johnna Marie Mobley; Leandra Ivy Monreal; Kisha Mae Patterson; Angela M. Perrin; Jessica Jean Pool; Cayla Elizabeth Potts; Adrian Penelope Ratliff; Scott Justin Rowland; Chelli Schuster; Jennifer Ann Schwartz; Kimberly Sheri Shepard; Carolanne Abbott Spencer; Amanda Nicole Swanson; Jonna Lee Voorhees; Stephanie Wagner; Kristen Marie Zielke.

Associate of Arts in Business

Michael Anthony Adams; Nicole M. Ashby; Tamara Charmaine Bailey; Josie Lynn Baker; Teresa R. Baker; Stephana A. Barton; James E. Boyd; Elcella E. Brownlee; Shani D. Castle; Bradley James Chapman; Jessie M. Covey; Kiosha T. Craft; Barbara Jo Crouch; Sarita M. Davis; William Seth Davis; Sean Ryan Dennis; Michelle Ann Dioszeghy; Paula Jane Dodson; Gabrielle Elizabeth Doyle; Brandon Scott Dunlap; Jennifer Renai Duty; Ryan S. Esely; Tara C. Ferrigan; Mark E. Flynn; Doris Doreatha Fort; Stephanie J. Foster; Patricia Marie Freemyer; Jeffrey Gale Fund; Rebecca A. Gifford; Jamie Gillenwater; Erna Hadzibegovic; Frank E. Hamell; James R. Harris; Tisha D. Hicks; Amanda N. Howe; Marc Jason James; Stacy L. Johnson; Andrew J. Jones; Sara K. Kilburg; Julie D. Kingsbury; Keli R. Kline; Darla S. Lawrence; James S. McConnell Jr.; Sara Faith Mende; Cristen J. Mendez; Katie C. Molloy; Katrina LaShelle Morris; Don Newsom; Ashley R. Novacek; Valerie A. Orick; Deanna M. Puckett; Esperanza Roberts; Adam J. Rose; John Anthony Rothwell; Maria Russell; Maria Lynn Ruvolo; Jeanine Samson; Alena K. Sauter; David J. Shelite; Natalie Rose Shuster; Kelli N. Smith; Julie Sproul; Sarabeth Lynn Stahl; Toni K. Stock; Tana L. Ternnyson; DaMonica M. Thomas; Margo Rae Tucker; Kelly R. Ventura; Kerri C. Vinyard; Bufford Walker; Lori A. Watson; Vanessa L. Weston; Kimberly J. Wilson; Cheryl L. Zellers.

Bachelor of Business Administration

Andrew Joseph Batliner; Britanny E. Boaz; Karen E. Bradley; David Andrew Brotherton; William Grant Carlton; Christopher M. Carter; Keith Edward Carter; Trafton O. Creemer; Patrick E. Daly; Jayme Lynn Davis; Aaron M. Denn; Cara Lynn Drost; Gregory A. Elwell; Rachel Etken; Rozanna K. Fessler; Susan Beth Fessler; Natalie Flood; Heather Nichole Grund; Aaron J. Hanson; Jamie L. Hanson; Erin Beth Harries; Pamela G. Henning; Marie Holloway; Jonathan E. Huber; Patsy Earlene Jackson; Dayna A. Jaeckel; Brett Allen James; LeAnne Rene Jayne; Aaron T.A. Jones; Julie D. Kingsbury; Kyle Kruger; Anissa Marie Larsen; Darla S. Lawrence; Kimberlee L. McCannon; Ronald John McChristy Jr.; Corey J. McGlynn; Pamela McNutt; Ashley Nicole Michaelis; Josh Morris; Andrea Elaine Norton; Donald A. Olsen; Robert A. Parks; Erika L. Raines; Aaron Michael Rethman; Kayla Renae Rethman; Juniper M. Retter; Kimberley Raianne Rice; Kimberly Robinson; Agustin M. Rodriguez; Kevin Douglas Scott Sr.; Christina L. Sebol; Jarrod C. Simon; Rhonda Kay Souter; Amy M. Spencer; Nathan J. Spirk; Sarabeth Lynn Stahl; Christopher F. Stinemetz; Toni K. Stock; Lynette K. Strathman; Regina L. Stuke; Jennifer Rae Talib; Robert K. Tanner; Tana Tennyson; Erica K. Terry; Karen L. Theisen; Buford Walker; Michelle Deanne Waughtal; Tena M. Welch; Susan Wells; Travis J. Whitebird; Julie L. Wilburn; Jason C. Wilker; Joshua Wilson; Kelly Marie Wright; Chandler A. Young.

Bachelor of Science in Management

John Sherman Andersen; Renee M. Botwinik; Angela C. Cheatem; Christina M. Contreras; Dennis R. Dixon; Paula D. Duckett; Shawna Dyer; Jon David Elder Jr.; Andrea B. Ewing; Tiffany N. Fisher; Susan Elaine Frantz; Dana S. Hangauer; Irina Hassan; Buddy Albert Haynes; Michelle J. Herrera; Amie Jo Hessling; Christine L. Hocking; Benjamin Fitzpatrick Hunter; Christy Diane Johnson; Brian Leu; Katherine Lumbard; Mary Maynard; Kevin A. Moore; Ferass Anwar Qawasmi; Donald Quarles; Heather R. Read; Dena L. Rees; Barbara J. Ross; Chris B. Ruzich; Lauraine Gabrielle Shoikhet; Lindsey Noel Simpson; Debra K. Stokes; Zareth Vineyard; Kerri C. Vinyard; Bryan West; Karen Y. Wright.

Master of Business Administration

Abeer Al-Asali; Sarah E. Allee; Jennifer Marie Allen; Jennifer Chambers Anning; Julie M. Athey; April Esta Atkins; Bridget Leigh Bass; Donita S. Beauchamp; Paul R. Berry; Kari R. Boots; Angelique Oviedo Borges-Shah; Darin E. Bradley; Thomas P. Browning; Psachal Armari Calloway; Amy Carranza; Glenna L. Coldsmith; Stephen D. Cupp; Joel C. Daniel; Ralph Robert DeGruttola; Carol Dixon; Stephanie Suzanne Drogan; Janice Early-Weas; John Phillip Edmondson; Isameldin Elmahdi; Chadd Dale Elsen; Joseph Kelleher Ely; Charles W. Everson; Deborah Louise Fafard; Robert John Freeman; Sean A. Fuller; Gavin. D. Gatrell; Dustin Duane Gipson; Dwight Edward Gipson Jr.; Taai Gumbel; Joseph G. Habtemichael; Clyde C. Hall III; Aaron Joshua Hamann; Amber M. Hardtarfer; Angela Elaine Harris; Jacob D. Havenstein; Matthew O. Hawks; Jamie Elizabeth Heck; Erin Lauren Heffernan; Brent C. Hendry; Cheryl E. Hobbs; Dan G. Hoelter; Tamie S. Hollar; Travis Dean Hunt; Jeffrey Kent Hunter; Cheyanne LeRoux Ingram; Martha Njabu Joanah; Jeri A. Johnson; Robert F. Johnson; James T. Jones; Deann R. Jurgensmeier; Amy Dye Kanning; Shawn M. Kinkaid; Bradley A. Kuhbander; Alfred J. Lane Jr.; Kimberly Ann Leary; Mark Alen Lehmkuhl; Alex H. Leo; Micah Helling Maciejewski; Theodore F. Marsh; James Prosser Meitner; Michael Mueller; Sharon I. Neibling; Hieu T. Nguyen; Kelly Lea Northup; Michael G. Noss; Brian Gene Ouellette; Anthony Carl Pernice; Kendra Sue Rakestra; Jason Edward Redmond; Daniel W. Rinke; Cindy Marie Romine; Jacob A. Sacks; Amy Renee Sage; Leon Aaron Sariah; Yvonne Marie Sauber; Jessica Renae Scheck; Gregory John Schulewitz; Christine Lynne Scott; Scott Joseph Shackelford; Ryan Davis Shook; LaBrial T. Simmons; Scott Siripalaka; Lawrence J. Slobodzian; Janice Kay Smith; Lorie Anne Spalding; William R. Spears Jr.; Nathan Earl Stafford; Timothy J. Steger; Mary C. Strauss; Victoria K. Driscoll Tomlinson; Jared David Underwood; Melissa Dyan Underwood; Thomas A. Van Fleet; Diana K. Vansickle; Jorge Velasco; Joshua Laine Watson; Tonya M. Wendling; Joshua M. Will; Julie M. Wright; Laura Zadina; YeKaterina Zintsova.

Master of Science in Management

Lucretia Jolena Craig; Tracy Janelle Faber; Benjamin A. Hass; Debra S. Lewis; Lindsay M. Monke; LaTrice Michelle Murphy; Carla L. Tooks.

Master of Liberal Arts

Phyllis D. Allen; Jessica M. Altieri; Duane Leon Burrows; Ashley L. Carlson; Edward Dwayne Cason; Kathy J. Chappler; Stephanie S. Chavez; Timothy James Freeland; Cheryl S. Giles; Jeffrey Mackey; Jennifer Ann McGinnis; Monica Lynne McSweeney; Matthew Allen Monsees; Pamela D. Ojini; James D. Peters; Chanda J. Ramirez; Scott Thomas Reagan; Mary Sue Reed; Melissa Searls; Pamela Joy Spencer; Mary Susan Thompson; Travis E. Viehweg; Steven Bradley Wentz; Chamene Monique Woods.

Master of Arts in Conflict Management and Dispute Resolution

Karen L. McCoy; Amy Mullinix; Kent B. McAuliffe; Pearline G. McFall; Kelli A. Olson; Carrie J. Simpson; Grenesha B. Upton; Rachelle A. Vigna; Arielle Cheron Wilson.

Master of Arts in Education

Donna Abbott-Hrenchir; Corey Leigh Barbarick; Misty Beth Knight; Kimberly D. Beliera; Kristy Jean Bergstrom; Bryna Janella Boldra; Jennifer D. Boro; Amanda Brink; Jennifer Kay Brown; Angela Broxterman; Mary Pat Brun; Sheryl Ann Burggraf; Courtney E. Burns; Lyndi Sue Burns; Kylene Rene Campbell; Ramah Renee Coffman; Abigail R. Crowder; Jessica Sandra Danielsen; Jessica Marie Deatrick; Laura Ann Delperdang; Jami D. Dempsey; Sarah Lynne Dent; Meagan Deutch; Misty Dawn Nga Dimmit; Angela S. Dolezal; Synthia R. Dove; Natalie A. Dulle; Stephen M. Durick; Hannah M. Falk; Jodi R. Fischer; Patricia D. Flory-Evans; Kara Rachelle Gentry; Shannon C. Gilliland; Lizabeth A. Ginder; Bonnie Glick; Teresa A. Golden; Marta Granberry; Sarah Susan Green; Kevin R. Greer; Mary Bridget Guffey; Kelli M. Hammond; Melissa Suzanne Haskamp; JoAnn Heins; Gidget Ann Henoch; Diane Rene Herrmann; Amber Luanne Hess; Kimberly L. Moore Hett; Vanessa Ilene Hill; Lesley Kathleen Hornberger; Catherine Huebner; Lucas Robert Hunziger; Rebecca Iserman; Megan A. Ives; Sherri J. Jackson; Theresa M. Jobbins; Jessica Lynn Karakula-Martin; Kathryn S. King; Rebecca Ann Knueven; Elisabeth Koch; Amanda Koogler; Elizabeth Greer Kraus; Katherine Jo Kroenke; Amy B. Lane; Kathleen Marie Larson; Karen Jane Lee; Tarla L. Leeson; Holly Ranelle Lindquist; Marian Sue Lindshield; Amanda Lovett; Ronie Lynn McBride; Tonya M. McCormick; Chad McCoy; Jennifer D. McCutcheon; Kathryn Anne McDaniel; Kaitlin M. McInerney; Dorothy Ann Meier; Carmen L. Michaelsen; Benjamin A. Mitchell; Linda Marie Morgan; Donna J. Nickel; Gretchen Lucia Norland; Kristi Northern; Carol Ann Oneslager; Julian Eugene Parks; Ryan M. Pettit; Patrick David Phillips; Alicia M. Pike; Casey Rae Pinkerton; Darla Sue Raile; Joann E. Randall; Alexa C. Reed; Meredith S. Reitz; Christina Monet Rench; Jamie Louise Richardson; Travis James Rogers; Kristin Nicole Rohlman; Sherri Jean Kendrick Rousseau; Christina Marie Scheer; Melissa C. Sears; Tina M. Shaginaw; Della F. Smith; Scott R. Smith; Amy Kirk Spinelli; Jessica Anne Steffes; Nancy L. Stewart; Katherine L. Stilley; Molly J. Stroh; Amanda S. Teeter; Patricia S. Terry; Quenten Allen Troyer; Meghan Lynn Vaccaro; Tammy E. Walker; Amie L. Waltman; Lynda Edinborough Wasser; Heather L. Watgen; Christine Michelle Welch; Tiffany Welch; Bridgette Lynne Whesel; Deborah Suzanne Wise; Malinda J. Young.

Master of Arts in School Leadership

Erin Blaire Adriance; Mindy Christine Barr; Amy L. Beckmann; Michael Borders; Michelle Denise Brown; Shannon D. Carr; Daniel D. Cerny; Jeff T. Clark; Amy Cook; Lori Ann Forte; Rita Hinck; Michael A. Holt; Barbara A. Hubert; Jessica M. Johnston; Brent Karl Lantry; Lindsay Leaders; Sarah Nicole Lucero; Reid V. Martin; Michael G. Massey; Heather A. McCarter; Marcia L. McIntire; Melissa A. Miller; Micah L. Neff; Charles J. Nimz; Tiffany Lynn Ohlde-Snyder; Lee Christopher Owens; PJ Reilly; Tina M. Schaub; Jennifer Leah Scheck; Bradley Don Snyder; Kirk Eugene Swank; Jill Thompson; Jill A. Whipple; Sara Jeannine Wilson.

Master of Science of Special Education

Jay Michael Mastin

Doctorate of Education

Cynthia Gale Broom-Barta; Bret Alan Church; M. Shane Heard; Melissa A. Hunter-Boyce; Vickie A. Kelly; William A. Lake; Dianna Lynn Rentie; Michelle Hubbard Sedler.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.