Archive for Thursday, November 27, 2008

Results from the Run Lawrence Thanksgiving Day 5K

November 27, 2008

Advertisement

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Julie Shaw Palo Cedro CA 675 21 16 18:26.0

2 Erica Ogle Baldwin City KS 136 22 31 19:24.0

3 Amy Meyers Lawrence KS 537 15 50 20:49.0

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Lori Lange Olathe KS 906 50 105 22:49.0

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Emily Smith La Vista NE 747 13 97 22:38.0

2 Sienna Durr 66006-4003 19 13 144 23:58.0

3 Heather Cistola Lawrence KS 862 13 167 24:27.0

4 Ryann Fahrenholz Kansas City MO 647 13 189 25:21.0

5 Lucy Sirinongkhon-dy Lawrence KS 946 12 203 25:47.0

6 Jenny Smith Lisle IL 748 11 222 26:19.0

7 Stephanie Unekis Lawrence KS 114 0 249 26:58.0

8 Sydney Sirinongkhon-dy Lawrence KS 945 10 400 31:25.0

9 Josephine Myers Lawrence KS 724 12 460 34:14.0

10 Mikayla Herschell Lawrence KS 46 10 483 35:12.0

11 Lauren Johnson Lawrence KS 791 10 484 35:15.0

12 Mackenzie Owens Lawrence KS 578 13 490 35:52.0

13 Chelsey Haden Eudora KS 30 13 522 38:47.0

14 Nicole Owens Lawrence KS 579 10 533 39:30.0

15 Kimberly Myers Lawrence KS 725 10 535 39:37.0

16 Katie Johnson Lawrence KS 790 14 559 42:09.0

17 Amanda Herington Lawrence KS 79 14 562 42:35.0

18 Carlyn Hartsock Lawrence KS 827 10 580 47:33.0

19 Hailey Freese Lawrence KS 128 14 583 48:24.0

20 Ciara Kerley Lawrence KS 138 8 606 54:26.0

21 Amanda Roth 971 9 612 57:01.5

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Lucy Daldorph Lawrence KS 583 17 63 21:12.0

2 Calleigh Durr Baldwin City KS 20 17 87 22:20.0

3 Kaya Riemann Eudora KS 735 16 103 22:46.0

4 Cajsa Larson Leonardville KS 758 15 123 23:14.0

5 Kaitlyn Saathoff Manhattan KS 861 18 148 24:05.0

6 Morgan Flannigan Lawrence KS 892 16 150 24:07.0

7 Hillary Yoder Lawrence KS 845 16 151 24:07.0

8 JoAnna Male Eudora KS 956 17 153 24:10.0

9 Kelly Renfro Lawrence KS 697 18 163 24:22.0

10 Ida Greenwell Lawrence KS 111 16 169 24:29.0

11 Carly Twarog KS 868 17 170 24:30.0

12 Maddie Glass Lawrence KS 685 18 172 24:36.0

13 Chloe Daldorph Lawrence KS 584 19 181 24:59.0

14 Laura Nigro Overland Park KS 197 19 200 25:43.0

15 Beth O'Neill Topeka KS 521 19 206 25:55.0

16 Kali Yates Kansas City MO 899 17 243 26:49.0

17 Rebecca Meyers Lawrence KS 538 18 262 27:10.0

18 Johanna Buchner Eudora KS 119 17 332 29:04.0

19 Kim McDonald Lawrence KS 717 18 379 30:49.0

20 Susan Schwartz Lawrence KS 694 18 380 30:50.0

21 Emily Renfro Lawrence KS 699 19 381 30:51.0

22 Ellen Hernly Lawrence KS 784 19 382 30:53.0

23 Leigh Luina Lawrence KS 743 19 387 31:03.0

24 Hannah Lopez Lawrence KS 814 16 407 31:34.0

25 Svenja Woolfolk Dodge City KS 123 16 410 31:41.0

26 Leah Moulds Manhattan KS 563 16 417 32:00.0

27 Grace Strouse Shawnee KS 706 17 565 43:24.0

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Megan Smethers Topeka KS 915 23 58 21:03.0

2 Bethany Moe Lees Summit MO 528 22 61 21:10.0

3 Gina Gnatzig Lawrence KS 570 24 74 21:41.0

4 Fran Glass Lawrence KS 683 22 115 23:01.0

5 Brenna Daldorph Lawrence KS 582 21 127 23:22.0

6 Marti McDonald Lawrence KS 716 20 131 23:27.0

7 Missy Westgate 170 21 145 23:59.0

8 Erin Kitten Irving TX 172 23 155 24:15.0

9 Erin Chaput West Des Moines IA 921 23 168 24:28.0

10 Nichole Graham Lawrence KS 34 21 177 24:45.0

11 Victoria Wilson Shawnee KS 620 21 210 25:59.0

12 Jessica Sears Baldwin City KS 125 20 232 26:30.0

13 Heidi Wege Lawrence KS 903 23 237 26:38.0

14 Heather Douglas Lawrence KS 89 22 238 26:42.0

15 Liz Kincaid 949 24 248 26:57.0

16 Rose Rylko Lawrence KS 57 23 268 27:16.0

17 Michelle Archambault Lawrence KS 662 22 283 27:42.0

18 Lacey Luina Lawrence KS 742 24 289 28:00.0

19 Elisabeth Watson Manhattan 43 24 292 28:02.0

20 Becca Glass Lawrence KS 684 21 303 28:19.0

21 Ashley Jackson Lawrence KS 131 21 314 28:35.0

22 Melissa Little Lawrence KS 863 22 315 28:36.0

23 Cecilia Stumpff Lawrence KS 821 21 316 28:39.0

24 Mandee Evans Lenexa KS 568 22 324 28:52.0

25 Megan Hershiser 953 23 351 29:41.0

26 Alison Douglas Lawrence KS 90 22 364 30:18.0

27 Virginia Cummings Lawrence KS 648 23 370 30:28.0

28 Alicia Jamison Lawrence KS 913 24 374 30:36.0

29 Katherine Archambault Seattle WA 661 24 384 30:55.0

30 Leslie Yates Bonner Springs KS 897 21 389 31:05.0

31 Ashley Long Americus KS 847 24 401 31:29.0

32 Whitney Lopez Lawrence KS 813 21 405 31:33.0

33 Samantha Peterson Bartlesville OK 812 24 406 31:34.0

34 Laura Swick Ozark MO 167 22 425 32:27.0

35 Sarah Wang Arvada CO 588 21 430 32:42.0

36 Brooke Langdon Lawrence KS 192 20 461 34:21.0

37 Kara Burney San Antonio TX 883 20 495 36:03.0

38 Anna Foerster Lawrence KS 603 23 496 36:05.0

39 Ashlee Shafer Mission KS 512 24 571 43:46.0

40 Tila Walk Independence, MO 850 22 573 44:03.0

41 Mariah Riling Lawrence KS 627 20 578 45:27.0

42 Stephanie Hartman Saint Charles MO 837 23 599 53:27.0

43 Morgan Deutsch Wichita KS 611 20 603 53:36.0

44 Rachel Appelhanz Topeka KS 670 23 610 54:57.5

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Jessi Moe Lees Summit MO 527 26 60 21:08.0

2 Samantha Satterfield Lawrence KS 503 28 85 22:15.0

3 Jackie Miller Norman OK 607 25 94 22:31.0

4 Rachel Boggs Junction City KS 923 25 96 22:37.0

5 Sarah Underwood Lawrence KS 534 26 102 22:45.0

6 Molly McVey Lawrence KS 92 28 121 23:11.0

7 Abbey Vieux-Revell Eudora KS 569 28 130 23:27.0

8 Elizabeth Lunde Lawrence KS 112 25 132 23:29.0

9 Sophia Rylko Lawrence KS 56 27 208 25:57.0

10 Andrea Hemphill Lawrence KS 54 25 212 26:03.0

11 Ruth Gardner Kansas City MO 655 25 217 26:09.0

12 Shannon Hodges Lawrence KANSAS 516 29 223 26:19.0

13 Laura Farley Las Vegas NV 505 25 240 26:45.0

14 Susie Epp Lawrence KS 6 25 244 26:52.0

15 Meryl Twarog Girard KS 867 25 256 27:04.0

16 Stacy Lutsch Lawrence KS 58 26 258 27:06.0

17 Ashley Dunbar Olathe KS 48 27 259 27:07.0

18 Cristina Estenes Lawrence KS 3 26 260 27:08.0

19 Sarah LeGresley Lawrence KS 824 29 261 27:08.0

20 Libby Scott Lawrence KS 161 28 267 27:15.0

21 Lindsay Hall Ponte Vedra Beach 117 29 269 27:17.0

22 Erin Case Kirksville MO 60 28 271 27:25.0

23 Heather Anderson Lawrence KS 654 27 286 27:52.0

24 Louisa Guntert Olathe KS 93 29 295 28:07.0

25 Kelly Danaher Olathe KS 59 26 307 28:28.0

26 Holly Carnell Chicago IL 891 27 328 28:56.0

27 Samantha Seamster Lawrence KS 2 26 334 29:08.0

28 Sara Rock Lawrence KS 769 29 339 29:17.0

29 Sarah Phillips Lawrence KS 630 26 343 29:29.0

30 Erin Baxter Overland Park KS 22 26 348 29:36.0

31 Lisa Shaw Olathe KS 672 27 355 29:49.0

32 Kristin Steele Lawrence KS 102 26 383 30:54.0

33 Annie Weyhrauch Normal IL 586 25 390 31:08.0

34 Caroline Gates Leawood KS 571 29 392 31:12.0

35 Josie Orrick Olathe KS 184 29 395 31:15.0

36 Jessica Rudisell Lawrence KS 152 28 396 31:18.0

37 Amanda Lovett Lawrence KS 199 26 408 31:36.0

38 Lindy Russell Topeka KS 55 27 413 31:48.0

39 Melanie Crawley Lawrence KS 24 28 418 32:00.0

40 Kristen Brunholtz Lawrence KS 730 26 420 32:04.0

41 Bobbie Lee Riling Lawrence KS 626 25 441 33:13.0

42 Callie Benton Paola KANSAS 780 28 442 33:16.0

43 Elizabeth Hohenstein Kansas City KS 781 25 443 33:16.0

44 Amy Rhoads Perry KS 638 28 451 33:46.0

45 Rosalyn Dipman Lawrence KS 188 25 462 34:22.0

46 Sam Bell Lawrence KS 840 28 468 34:39.0

47 Leigh Ann Hartman Lawrence KS 836 27 469 34:40.0

48 Jessica Larsen Lawrence KS 573 26 473 34:44.0

49 Elizabeth Legerski Lawrence KS 800 27 486 35:29.0

50 Elissa Douglass Lawrence KS 775 28 487 35:33.0

51 Courtney Archambault Denver CO 660 25 488 35:35.0

52 Leslee Kapp Topeka KS 738 28 497 36:14.0

53 Sarah Browning Topeka KS 936 29 498 36:14.0

54 Leigh Ann Creasey Lawrence KS 70 27 500 36:19.0

55 Anjali Kansal Lawrence KS 776 28 501 36:21.0

56 Kristina Wilson Houston TX 968 29 507 37:07.0

57 Robin Oroark Lenexa KS 962 28 509 37:23.0

58 Annie Dressel Lawrence KS 532 29 524 38:49.0

59 Sara Swartwood Independence, MO 852 26 531 39:25.0

60 Joanne Montgomery Overland Park KS 81 27 537 39:48.0

61 Katie Means Kansas City MO 150 25 538 39:49.0

62 Stacey Archambault Mc Connell IL 193 25 548 40:56.0

63 Susan Miller Lawrence KS 501 29 553 41:32.0

64 Erin Rogers Lawrence KS 557 28 563 43:13.0

65 Brianne Kyner Lawrence KS 495 28 577 45:16.0

66 Lauren Bristow Salina KS 731 28 587 50:35.0

67 Amy Hill Lawrence KS 782 28 588 50:46.0

68 Jennifer Deutsch 608 25 597 52:57.0

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Linda Redding Lawrence KS 947 34 64 21:17.0

2 Paula Stiles 178 34 147 24:03.0

3 Jasmin Rice Littleton CO 592 30 160 24:20.0

4 Jennifer Robinson Lawrence KS 762 31 164 24:24.0

5 Sara-Beth Swanson Bovey MN 890 34 178 24:46.0

6 Mandy del Valle Lawrence KS 823 32 204 25:49.0

7 Cherise Anderson Lawrence KS 750 34 228 26:26.0

8 Carrie Mugridge Lawrence KS 564 30 230 26:27.0

9 Kristin Unruh Lawrence KS 904 30 236 26:37.0

10 Bethany Vardiman Lawrence KS 941 34 239 26:43.0

11 Janna Dunbar Lawrence KS 47 31 255 27:03.0

12 Courtney Sachs Lawrence KS 134 34 263 27:11.0

13 Michelle Andrews Lawrence KS 52 34 264 27:12.0

14 Tina Sollars Olathe KS 549 32 275 27:32.0

15 Jen Jedlicka Lawrence KS 105 32 320 28:45.0

16 Lisa Knight Lawrence KS 785 30 322 28:47.0

17 Heather Razak Lawrence KS 739 32 323 28:47.0

18 Susan Martin Saint Louis MO 859 34 331 29:03.0

19 Chelsi Hayden Lawrence KS 952 33 350 29:40.0

20 Ann Andersson Lawrence KS 143 34 361 30:09.0

21 Colinda Thompson Lawrence KS 765 34 375 30:41.0

22 Eliza Hale Lawrence KS 600 32 393 31:13.0

23 Christine Oleson Eudora KS 12 32 404 31:32.0

24 Kjrsten Abel Ruch Lawrence KS 496 32 423 32:19.0

25 Julie Fugett Lawrence KS 498 31 438 33:03.0

26 Chaya Sumpter Shawnee KS 752 32 444 33:20.0

27 Angela Longhurst Lawrence KS 67 31 459 34:06.0

28 Rees Bristow Lawrence KS 676 33 464 34:30.0

29 Rachel Harmon Lawrence KS 835 34 492 35:57.0

30 Cami karedge 959 32 499 36:18.0

31 Belinda Sturm Lawrence KS 773 30 510 37:31.0

32 Jennifer Tatum Kansas City MO 963 30 517 38:00.0

33 Kate Sparnicht Lawrence KS 869 33 521 38:44.0

34 Jessica Haden Eudora KS 29 34 523 38:48.0

35 Kelly Perona Tonganoxie KS 631 32 550 41:18.0

36 Heidi Hanzlik Linwood KS 870 33 564 43:18.0

37 Angela Kramer Kansas City MO 530 32 579 45:43.0

38 April Brack Topeka KS 554 30 584 49:42.0

39 Tonya Flores Topeka KS 106 34 608 54:56.0

40 Christie Appelhanz Topeka KS 667 33 609 54:57.0

41 Ginger Roth Saint Louis MO 632 33 611 57:01.0

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Lisa Giullian Lawrence KS 876 37 62 21:11.0

2 Julie Sherby Lawrence KS 533 38 133 23:30.0

3 Carie Gallagher Lawrence KS 94 37 201 25:44.0

4 Susan Marshall Freeman MO 601 36 225 26:22.0

5 Amanda Jones Lawrence KS 902 35 227 26:25.0

6 Cristal Barnes Lawrence KS 834 37 280 27:39.0

7 Michelle Beattie Overland Park KS 929 36 300 28:16.0

8 Kylee Sharp Lawrence KS 590 35 304 28:20.0

9 Teresa Kempf DESOTO KS 598 39 306 28:26.0

10 Karina Hodny Moorhead MN 560 35 347 29:33.0

11 Elizabeth Smith Lawrence KS 16 38 352 29:42.0

12 Aimee Polson Lawrence KS 795 39 359 30:03.0

13 Melissa Bruns Topeka KS 604 35 377 30:46.0

14 Kit Cole Lawrence KS 711 39 403 31:31.0

15 Leslie Miller Lawrence KS 15 38 427 32:35.0

16 Heather Hoy Lawrence KS 98 36 436 32:58.0

17 Heather Coates Lawrence KS 36 37 447 33:38.0

18 Traci Hewitt Overland Park KS 733 37 454 33:50.0

19 Trudy Whitsell Topeka KS 541 39 456 33:53.0

20 Katie Green Lawrence KS 679 35 476 34:52.0

21 Angela Gonzales Lawrence KS 964 38 489 35:49.0

22 Tamra Weems Ozawkie KS 666 37 505 36:29.0

23 Gina Lisher Lawrence KS 45 37 512 37:32.0

24 Jody Gregory Eudora KS 871 35 513 37:34.0

25 Carla Bryant Lecompton KS 877 39 519 38:19.0

26 Joanna Daffron Lawrence KS 74 35 525 38:59.0

27 Kadie Lacore Lawrence KS 597 36 529 39:19.0

28 Penny Eckert Lawrence KS 72 39 532 39:27.0

29 Johnene Vardiman Lawrence KS 120 36 540 39:53.0

30 Stacy Plamondon Olathe KS 886 35 551 41:19.0

31 Janel Preller Leavenworth 858 35 576 44:54.0

32 Janice Hartsock Lawrence KS 828 39 581 48:10.0

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Carrie Mandigo Lawrence KS 695 41 110 22:56.0

2 Lotta Larson Leonardville KS 755 40 112 22:58.0

3 Julie Funk Topeka KS 166 44 183 25:02.0

4 Tammy Davis South Hutchinson K 794 40 213 26:04.0

5 Susan Young Lawrence KS 515 44 216 26:07.0

6 Kristen Smith Lisle IL 746 43 226 26:23.0

7 Krystal Sarver Topeka KS 819 42 274 27:30.0

8 Penny Durr Baldwin City KS 21 44 276 27:34.0

9 Jadene Dye Lawrence KS 874 40 308 28:28.0

10 Lisa Leroux-Smith Lawrence KS 535 42 349 29:38.0

11 Heide Crawford Lawrence KS 905 42 353 29:43.0

12 Rocio Summers Lawrence KS 27 44 376 30:44.0

13 Crissa Nonken Lawrence KS 690 43 437 33:01.0

14 Amy Bahora Dallas TX 565 44 439 33:05.0

15 Tammy Graham Weston MO 65 42 514 37:41.0

16 Debbie VanVoorhis The Colony TX 879 44 518 38:18.0

17 Christine Clarke Lawrence KS 737 43 530 39:22.0

18 Pam Owens Lawrence KS 577 41 534 39:33.0

19 Donna Myers Lawrence KS 723 43 536 39:37.0

20 Kellie Smith Herrod Lawrence KS 40 41 555 41:43.0

21 Denise Johnson Lawrence KS 787 43 558 41:49.0

22 Kathy Grier Kansas City MO 900 44 594 52:48.0

23 Sharmion Linseisen-Kerl Lawrence KS 139 41 607 54:26.5

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Kyra Shimizu Louisville CO 664 47 119 23:09.0

2 Ronda Andrews Tonganoxie KS 759 49 142 23:57.0

3 Joanne Renfro Lawrence KS 696 49 215 26:05.0

4 Ayako Mizumura Lawrence KS 930 46 288 27:59.0

5 Lisa Swarthout Indianapolis IN 875 45 309 28:29.0

6 Debbie Lopez Lawrence KS 811 47 310 28:30.0

7 Jenifer Jones Pomona KS 942 48 312 28:34.0

8 Laura Klotz Eudora KS 925 47 325 28:54.0

9 Kellie Westgate Ottawa KS 169 45 345 29:31.0

10 Cindy Phillips Ottawa KS 171 47 346 29:32.0

11 Coleen Davison Lawrence KS 689 46 368 30:25.0

12 Teresa Ortiz Wichita KS 732 46 378 30:48.0

13 Annette Alonzo Topeka KS 671 45 388 31:04.0

14 Christine Kenney Lawrence KS 551 47 394 31:14.0

15 Laura Woolfolk Dodge City KS 121 49 422 32:14.0

16 Christy Kennedy Lawrence KS 547 49 452 33:47.0

17 Deb Renick Lawrence KS 934 49 455 33:51.0

18 Cris Griffith Lawrence KS 932 49 471 34:42.0

19 Sonya Bellinder Lawrence KS 616 45 474 34:46.0

20 Deanne Yates Kansas City MO 895 47 480 35:08.0

21 Melissa Sears Baldwin City KS 124 47 506 36:51.0

22 Deborah Hughes Lawrence KS 770 45 520 38:24.0

23 Margaret DeVoss Springfield MO 803 45 544 40:20.0

24 Elizabeth Miller Lawrence KS 714 49 552 41:22.0

25 Nikki Wolf Shawnee KS 705 45 566 43:25.0

26 Donna Hrenchir Lawrence KS 63 49 569 43:44.0

27 Michele Deutsch Wichita KS 610 49 596 52:56.0

28 Elizabeth Thannum Saint Louis MO 637 47 614 59:38.0

29 Jennifer Bell Gardner KS 635 48 615 59:39.0

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Kim Yoder Lawrence KS 844 52 184 25:08.0

2 Stacy Riggins Lawrence KANSAS 767 50 192 25:25.0

3 Mary Twarog Girard KS 866 52 245 26:53.0

4 Monica Soderberg Lawrence KS 8 51 278 27:37.0

5 Laurie Marienau Lawrence KS 772 51 336 29:12.0

6 Jane Aldrich Lawrence KS 191 52 365 30:20.0

7 Leah Hadl Lawrence KS 520 50 397 31:20.0

8 Rhonda Malcolm Lawrence KS 872 51 440 33:08.0

9 Diane Waltho Lawrence KS 640 52 446 33:36.0

10 Susan King Lawrence KS 719 50 528 39:10.0

11 Billie Archer Lawrence KS 86 52 539 39:50.0

12 Lu Hoffman Fairway KS 44 54 568 43:39.0

13 Dawn Gettman Lawrence KS 920 52 590 50:50.5

14 Robyne Hartman Cottonwood CA 838 54 601 53:29.0

15 Cindy Riling Lawrence KS 622 51 604 53:47.0

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Joanie Starks Lawrence KANSAS 504 56 241 26:46.0

2 Christina Shaw Palo Cedro CA 674 56 266 27:14.0

3 Twyla Dubois Lawrence KS 605 55 344 29:30.0

4 Mimi Gardner Berryton KS 642 56 357 29:57.0

5 Glenna Moe Lees Summit MO 526 56 399 31:22.0

6 Patricia McAlister Lawrence KS 741 57 494 36:00.0

7 Mary Rodriguez Lawrence KS 576 55 526 39:03.0

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Teri Hatfield Lawrence KS 778 62 229 26:26.0

2 Connie Vogt Knoxville TN 650 61 301 28:17.0

3 Cindy Baker Lawrence KS 744 62 373 30:34.0

4 Mary Boucher Lawrence KS 703 62 463 34:25.0

5 Barbara Huppee Lawrence KS 110 61 515 37:47.0

6 Eileen Rogers Lawrence KS 558 63 567 43:28.0

7 Pat Robinson Lawrence KS 760 61 570 43:45.0

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Marilyn Freese Lawrence KS 129 69 582 48:23.0

2 Sandra Roth Saint Louis MO 633 68 613 59:05.0

Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Dee Mougin Lawrence KS 728 70 598 52:58.0

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Matt Riley Lawrence KS 914 21 1 15:56.0

2 Phil Hudnall Shawnee KS 77 37 2 16:28.0

3 Dylan Hedges Lawrence KS 885 19 3 16:32.0

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Kevin Miller OLATHE KS 799 46 10 17:54.0

Top

Male 0-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Louis Joslyn Baldwin City KS 159 14 38 19:58.0

2 Michael DeVoss Springfield MO 807 14 54 20:56.0

3 Parker Davies Lawrence KS 109 13 70 21:34.0

4 Brennan Davies Lawrence KS 108 10 72 21:39.0

5 Riley Fahrenholz Kansas City MO 646 13 93 22:29.0

6 Chase VanVoorhis The Colony TX 881 13 161 24:21.0

7 Zachary VanVoorhis The Colony TX 880 13 162 24:21.0

8 David Sayles Meriden KS 518 10 175 24:42.0

9 Tate VanVoorhis The Colony TX 878 8 186 25:12.0

10 Hunter Robinson Lawrence KS 761 12 193 25:32.0

11 Patrick Dowd Lees Summit MO 39 10 218 26:10.0

12 Calvin DeWitt Lawrence KS 76 8 221 26:18.0

13 Christopher Pottorff Dundee IL 710 10 224 26:21.0

14 TJ Everett Lawrence KS 544 12 282 27:41.0

15 Zachary Ramirez Topeka KS 860 11 326 28:55.0

16 Jacob Waldock-Stoskop Linwood KS 740 10 333 29:05.0

17 Kristian Anderson Lawrence KS 144 9 360 30:06.0

18 Camryn Hodny Moorhead MN 562 10 419 32:01.0

19 Judson King Lawrence KS 82 11 429 32:38.0

20 Isaiah DeVoss Springfield MO 808 10 435 32:52.0

21 Andrew DeVoss Springfield MO 809 9 448 33:40.0

22 Corey Mann Lawrence KS 75 10 458 34:02.0

23 Zackary McAlister Lawrence KS 135 11 466 34:34.0

24 Max Yates Bonner Springs KS 898 10 481 35:09.0

25 John Loos Lawrence KS 31 7 503 36:23.0

26 Keaton Hoy Lawrence KS 101 6 541 40:13.0

27 Nate DeVoss Springfield MO 810 6 543 40:15.0

28 Brooks Hartsock Lawrence KS 826 7 545 40:25.0

29 Seamus Herrod Lawrence KS 41 9 549 41:11.0

30 Elliot Herrod Lawrence KS 42 7 556 41:44.0

31 David Johnson Lawrence KS 789 9 557 41:46.0

32 Noah Smaic Rantoul KS 13 7 560 42:19.0

33 Brian Myers Lawrence KS 726 9 592 51:25.0

Top

Male 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Ben Wilson Olathe KS 149 18 6 17:45.0

2 David Lang Lawrence KS 163 19 12 18:09.0

3 Nicolas Shump Lawrence KS 857 16 13 18:11.0

4 Adam Larson Leonardville KS 757 16 33 19:30.0

5 Brian Beneventi Lawrence KS 721 18 45 20:32.0

6 Walter Summers Lawrence KS 26 18 48 20:41.0

7 Dakota Summers Lawrence KS 28 16 49 20:42.0

8 Cole Rickebaugh Topeka KS 155 17 55 20:58.0

9 Jake Shafer Topeka KS 507 16 99 22:42.0

10 Taylor Seratte Lawrence KS 38 17 128 23:23.0

11 Peter Morshizadeh Lawrence KS 975 19 135 23:32.0

12 Michael Bennett Lawrence KS 190 18 137 23:43.0

13 Christopher Gabel Willowbrook IL 104 17 149 24:05.0

14 Graham Grier Bonner Springs KS 901 17 171 24:31.0

15 Daniel Sayles Meriden KS 519 16 174 24:41.0

16 Andy Woods Baldwin City KS 165 17 202 25:45.0

17 Samuel Olker Pittsburg KS 797 18 317 28:39.0

18 John Frederickson Lawrence KS 187 16 367 30:24.0

19 David DeVoss Springfield MO 806 16 433 32:47.0

20 Ian DeVoss Springfield MO 805 19 472 34:43.0

21 William Taylor Lawrence KS 189 18 572 43:47.0

Top

Male 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Jacob Kucza Emporia KS 701 22 4 17:37.0

2 Mark Kucza Lawrence KS 700 22 5 17:40.0

3 Kyle Morgison Eudora KS 918 20 8 17:50.0

4 Harrison Swartz Lawrence KS 49 23 14 18:18.0

5 James Creviston Auburn KS 754 20 15 18:22.0

6 Andrew Neils Manhattan KS 181 23 18 18:30.0

7 Shawn Stottlemire Ottawa KS 151 21 24 18:46.0

8 Tanner Gardner Berryton KS 641 23 26 18:54.0

9 Joel Burg Lawrence KS 517 20 27 19:01.0

10 Stephen Politzer-Ahles Lawrence KS 200 22 29 19:18.0

11 Drew Rickabaugh Topeka KS 80 22 32 19:29.0

12 Matt O'Reilly Lawrence KS 734 24 39 20:03.0

13 R. Ryan Harvey Lawrence KS 893 23 40 20:05.0

14 Jason Sorn Shawnee KS 779 22 42 20:20.0

15 Kyle Beneventi Lawrence KS 720 23 44 20:30.0

16 Benjamin Greenberg Muncie IN 33 20 57 21:01.0

17 William Malcolm Greeley CO 873 23 80 22:04.0

18 Ben Kincaid 950 20 82 22:11.0

19 Chris Stone Overland Park 182 20 108 22:55.0

20 Frank Male Eudora KS 957 21 111 22:57.0

21 Adam Brazil Lawrence KS 37 23 114 23:00.0

22 Adam Renfro Lawrence KS 698 21 116 23:04.0

23 Casey Finch Lawrence KS 614 24 120 23:10.0

24 Paul Lantis Lawrence KS 889 23 134 23:31.0

25 Bret Yates Bonner Springs KS 896 23 143 23:57.0

26 Bruce Archambault Leavenworth KS 194 23 146 24:00.0

27 Vic Beckerman West Des Moines IA 137 24 159 24:19.0

28 Denny Kuennen West Des Moines IA 864 23 176 24:43.0

29 John Woolfolk Dodge City KS 122 24 188 25:20.0

30 William Weyhrauch Manhattan KS 589 23 194 25:34.0

31 Spencer Wilson Baldwin City KS 126 21 233 26:31.0

32 Steven Anthony Leawood 66209-2427 572 22 235 26:33.0

33 Steven Wright Independence, MO 851 24 253 27:01.0

34 Andrei Teudean Lawrence KS 132 24 313 28:34.0

35 Derek Evans Lenexa KS 567 22 329 28:57.0

36 Andrew Shafer Lawrence KS 511 24 330 29:01.0

37 William House Emporia KS 846 24 402 31:29.0

Top

Male 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 John Banker Leavenworth KS 180 29 17 18:28.0

2 Josh Berry Lawrence KS 783 25 34 19:39.0

3 Tim Hodges Olathe KS 147 26 41 20:08.0

4 Lyman Fox Lawrence KS 909 27 83 22:13.0

5 John Riling Lawrence KS 624 26 88 22:21.0

6 Matthew Gardner Kansas City MO 656 27 92 22:28.0

7 Eric Larson Olathe KS 68 26 104 22:47.0

8 Paul Epp Lawrence KS 4 26 106 22:54.0

9 Derek Smith Springfield MO 958 27 138 23:46.0

10 Ben Angelo Kansas City MO 888 28 157 24:16.0

11 Jacob Larsen Lawrence KS 574 27 182 25:01.0

12 Aaron Steele Lawrence KS 103 26 198 25:38.0

13 Jay Lovett Lawrence KS 198 29 251 27:00.0

14 Travis Henry Topeka KS 514 26 254 27:03.0

15 Jason Robbins Topeka KS 729 25 257 27:05.0

16 Wesley Shaw Olathe KS 673 26 273 27:29.0

17 Andy Gardner Berryton KS 643 25 290 28:00.0

18 Ahmed Alyousef Lawrence KS 919 28 305 28:21.0

19 Sean Rudisell Lawrence KS 153 28 366 30:23.0

20 Karl Eliason Lawrence KS 649 25 369 30:27.0

21 Jake Montney Baldwin City KS 926 26 416 31:59.0

22 Daniel Evans Greeley CO 566 25 431 32:44.0

23 Joe Archambault Denver CO 659 26 475 34:49.0

24 Sean Baxter Overland Park KS 23 26 477 34:55.0

25 Joel Harvester Lawrence KS 185 26 478 34:57.0

26 Matthew Kapp Olathe KS 550 26 485 35:19.0

27 Rob Kennedy Rock City IL 195 29 547 40:55.0

28 Benjamin Huber Chicago IL 502 27 554 41:33.0

Top

Male 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Brian Goodack Colorado Springs C 25 31 9 17:53.0

2 Scott McVey Lawrence KS 91 30 11 17:55.0

3 Chris Francisco Stillwater OK 10 31 20 18:35.0

4 William Skorupski Lawrence KS 494 33 30 19:22.0

5 Lance Rupert Lawrence KS 652 33 37 19:56.0

6 Josh Millstein Lawrence KS 967 31 46 20:34.0

7 Miguel Larios Lawrence KS 916 30 69 21:31.0

8 Gabriel Ortiz Topeka KS 943 32 76 21:51.0

9 Doug Stiles 177 34 77 21:53.0

10 Timothy Keogh Lawrence KS 160 34 90 22:23.0

11 Jamie Prescott Lawrence KS 84 34 100 22:43.0

12 Tyler Epp Lawrence KS 7 31 113 23:00.0

13 Joshua Budimlija Shawnee KS 539 30 118 23:08.0

14 Colby Dualls Lawrence KS 176 30 139 23:48.0

15 Danny Bristow Lawrence KS 677 32 179 24:49.0

16 Nate Smith Lenexa KS 83 32 199 25:39.0

17 Kyle Moulds Thompson ND 911 32 209 25:57.0

18 Brent Rill Lawrence KS 777 31 231 26:29.0

19 Justin Rhoads Lawrence KS 639 34 287 27:54.0

20 Dennis John Lawrence KS 17 34 291 28:01.0

21 Eric Scarbrough Wichita KS 71 34 299 28:13.0

22 Ben Andrews Lawrence KS 53 32 311 28:31.0

23 Jason Knight Rogers AR 786 30 319 28:42.0

24 Nick Moreau Baldwin City KS 85 30 327 28:56.0

25 Jeremy Rowan Independence MO 848 31 354 29:45.0

26 Mike Graves Ponte Vedra Beach 116 31 385 30:56.0

27 Kevin Frederickson Lawrence KS 186 30 411 31:44.0

28 Richard Valbuena Lawrence KS 621 33 434 32:48.0

29 Brandon Mann Lawrence KS 73 34 457 33:58.0

30 Bryan Anderson Lawrence KS 653 31 467 34:35.0

31 Dan McCarthy Lawrence KS 841 31 470 34:41.0

32 Chad Bristow Lawrence KS 678 34 504 36:24.0

33 Brian Sturm Lawrence KS 774 30 511 37:31.0

34 Matt Sumpter Shawnee KS 753 34 546 40:28.0

35 Dave Holtzman Olathe KS 513 30 574 44:50.0

Top

Male 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Joe Schur Lee's Summit MO 157 39 7 17:47.0

2 Russ Goodman Bloomington IN 912 36 21 18:39.0

3 T. Jason Young Seattle WA 681 39 25 18:48.0

4 Justin VanOpdorp Kansas City MO 142 36 28 19:04.0

5 Dale Larson Leonardville KS 756 39 59 21:06.0

6 Chris Marshall Lawrence KS 602 35 84 22:14.0

7 Robert Skorupski Pflugerville TX 591 36 98 22:39.0

8 Todd Rogers Lawrence KS 556 35 122 23:13.0

9 Chris Wittman Milwaukee WI 751 36 136 23:34.0

10 Andrew Hartsock Lawrence KS 825 39 154 24:14.0

11 C. Bryan Young Lawrence KS 680 35 156 24:15.0

12 Neil Pinnick Olathe KS 87 35 158 24:17.0

13 Jeremy Anderson Lawrence KS 749 35 187 25:17.0

14 Alex del Valle Lawrence KS 822 36 205 25:50.0

15 William Sachs Lawrence KS 133 35 214 26:04.0

16 Greg Welch Lawrence KS 113 35 272 27:26.0

17 Jim Dodge Sublette KS 540 35 321 28:46.0

18 Christopher Engelhardt 522 38 338 29:14.0

19 Darren Hodny Moorhead MN 561 37 356 29:56.0

20 Kevin Burenheide Lawrence KS 818 36 358 29:59.0

21 Michael Mockus Lawrence KS 183 37 372 30:29.0

22 Mike Hladky Lawrence KS 629 38 386 31:02.0

23 Kevin Loos Lawrence KS 32 37 502 36:22.0

24 Matthew Hoy Lawrence KS 99 36 542 40:13.0

25 Justin Brack Topeka KS 555 35 585 49:42.5

26 Nathaniel Williams Lawrence KS 839 38 600 53:27.5

Top

Male 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Jeff Davis Leawood KS 553 44 35 19:40.0

2 Mark Joslyn Baldwin City KS 158 44 52 20:54.0

3 Kurt Schueler Lawrence KS 766 41 56 21:00.0

4 Richard Hastings Kansas City MO 66 43 66 21:21.0

5 Jerome Davies Lawrence KS 107 43 73 21:40.0

6 Jason Hornberger Lawrence KS 14 41 91 22:26.0

7 Bert Soto Lawrence KS 922 42 125 23:17.0

8 Darrin Johnson Topeka KS 665 40 140 23:51.0

9 David Johnson Lawrence KS 854 43 141 23:56.0

10 Bob Smith Lisle IL 745 44 152 24:09.0

11 Jay Wiegman Somonauk IL 682 43 166 24:26.0

12 Matt Johnson St. Joseph MO 788 44 220 26:11.0

13 Tony Kempf DESOTO KS 599 40 265 27:12.0

14 Ron Mckenzie Topeka KS 658 44 270 27:20.0

15 Rob Potter Wellsville KS 499 42 277 27:36.0

16 Randy Glidewell Lawrence KS 940 41 298 28:12.0

17 Mark Douglas Lawrence KS 69 43 362 30:13.0

18 Darren McClune La Cygne KS 162 43 391 31:10.0

19 Scott Myers Lawrence KS 722 44 415 31:58.0

20 Jon King Shawnee KS 830 40 428 32:37.0

21 Paul Reed Folsom CA 168 43 449 33:43.0

22 David Owens Lawrence KS 580 43 491 35:53.0

23 Jonathan Seward Lawrence KS 175 44 586 50:28.0

Top

Male 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Ross Freese Lawrence KS 127 45 23 18:44.0

2 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 595 46 36 19:52.0

3 Jorge Carvajal Lawrence KS 887 47 51 20:52.0

4 Kendal Nelson Wichita KS 928 45 53 20:56.0

5 Keith Meyers Lawrence KS 536 49 67 21:24.0

6 Frank Reeb Lawrence KS 816 48 78 21:54.0

7 Tim Keller Lawrence KS 970 49 89 22:22.0

8 Randy McHenry Shawnee KS 596 47 95 22:34.0

9 David Gillette Lawrence KS 972 45 107 22:54.0

10 Ed Everett Lawrence KS 543 46 126 23:21.0

11 Joe Williams Dallas TX 939 46 197 25:37.0

12 Grant Graham Lawrence KS 35 49 207 25:56.0

13 Mike Williams Lawrence KS 938 48 211 26:02.0

14 Kevin Morgison Eudora KS 917 49 246 26:54.0

15 Lyle Johnson Saint Peters MO 146 47 281 27:40.0

16 Gary Klotz Eudora KS 924 46 293 28:03.0

17 John Whipple Lawrence KS 9 48 296 28:07.0

18 Murray Renick Lawrence KS 933 48 302 28:19.0

19 Walter Olker Lawrence KS 663 49 318 28:40.0

20 Chris O'Neill Topeka KS 856 45 342 29:27.0

21 Bing Wang Arvada CO 587 46 432 32:45.0

22 David Bellinder Lawrence KS 617 45 482 35:11.0

23 Dennis Anderson Lawrence KS 817 46 508 37:09.0

24 Harry Herington Lawrence KS 78 48 561 42:34.0

25 Mark DeVoss Springfield MO 804 45 593 51:57.0

26 Ray Pence Lawrence KS 931 45 602 53:35.0

Top

Male 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Steven Riley Lawrence KS 829 54 19 18:33.0

2 Brian Daldorph Lawrence KS 581 50 22 18:42.0

3 Keith Dowell Lawrence KS 196 54 43 20:27.0

4 Lindy Eakin Lawrence KS 713 52 47 20:40.0

5 Curt Anderson Lawrence KS 961 54 68 21:30.0

6 John Frydman Lawrence KS 910 50 75 21:45.0

7 Frank Burney San Antonio TX 882 53 86 22:19.0

8 John Dailey Ozawkie KS 585 54 124 23:15.0

9 David Twarog Girard KS 865 53 129 23:24.0

10 Keith Baker Lawrence KS 815 51 165 24:25.0

11 Robert Angelo Topeka KS 833 54 185 25:10.0

12 Michael Wilson Olathe KS 619 53 190 25:22.0

13 Harold Washington Lawrence KS 545 52 191 25:25.0

14 Stuart Stiles Gardner KS 115 54 195 25:35.0

15 Brent Healy Lawrence KS 796 51 196 25:36.0

16 Pete Peterson Lawrence KS 842 51 219 26:11.0

17 Dennis Anthony Lawrence KS 771 53 247 26:54.0

18 Kenneth Fangohr Lawrence KS 820 51 252 27:00.0

19 Daniel Yates Bonner Springs KS 894 51 284 27:43.0

20 Phil Hrenchir Lawrence KS 64 50 297 28:11.0

21 Joe Hoelscher Baldwin City KS 843 51 337 29:13.0

22 Kenneth Scott Topeka KS 736 50 340 29:24.0

23 Dan Douglas Lawrence KS 88 50 371 30:28.0

24 Juan Luina Lawrence KS 832 51 414 31:55.0

25 Jerry Beneventi Lawrence KS 718 50 445 33:24.0

26 Bill Renick Lawrence KS 935 52 493 35:58.0

27 Kevin Kennedy Lawrence KS 548 51 516 37:53.0

28 Mike Riling Lawrence KS 623 52 591 51:13.0

29 Kent Deutsch 609 52 605 53:55.0

Top

Male 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Kent McDonald Lawrence KS 148 56 65 21:19.0

2 Ken Johnson Lawrence KS 764 58 81 22:09.0

3 Bob Etzel Lawrence KS 18 58 101 22:44.0

4 Brian Anderson Lawrence KS 141 56 173 24:38.0

5 Richard Moe Lees Summit MO 525 57 234 26:32.0

6 LaVerne Epp Lawrence KS 5 58 250 26:59.0

7 Mike McCafferty Lawrence KS 497 55 285 27:44.0

8 Steve Swartz Lawrence KS 50 56 363 30:15.0

9 Fred Rodriguez Lawrence KS 575 59 398 31:21.0

10 Michael Fox Lawrence KS 908 58 424 32:25.0

11 Jim Carnell Lawrence KS 130 59 426 32:29.0

12 Douglas Hewitt Lawrence KS 688 57 453 33:49.0

13 Derek Shafer Topeka KS 509 59 575 44:51.0

14 James Slover Topeka KS 937 55 589 50:50.0

Top

Male 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Steve Sell Cheney KS 51 60 71 21:36.0

2 Jack Hope Lawrence KS 154 60 79 21:59.0

3 Ed Payne Lawrence KS 61 60 109 22:55.5

4 Ron Francisco Lawrence KS 927 60 242 26:48.0

5 Smitty Belcher Lawrence KS 944 60 294 28:06.0

6 Jim Dicker Lawrence KS 951 62 335 29:11.0

7 Jeff McCracken Shawnee KS 531 60 341 29:25.0

8 Terry Vogt Knoxville TN 651 62 421 32:07.0

9 Al Lopes Lawrence KS 974 60 450 33:45.0

10 Alan Rogers Lawrence KS 559 62 479 35:07.0

Top

Male 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Wally Brawner Tonganoxie KS 11 69 117 23:05.0

2 Ken Tillery Elgin IL 508 66 180 24:54.0

3 David Joslyn Kansas City MO 156 67 279 27:38.0

4 Mike Johnson Lawrence KS 702 66 409 31:40.0

5 Michael Miller Lawrence KS 542 67 412 31:47.0

6 Jerry Robinson Lawrence KS 763 65 465 34:32.0

Top

Male 70-74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 George Macgregor LEAWOOD KS 628 72 527 39:04.0

2 Mel Mougin Lawrence KS 727 72 595 52:53.0

3 Rob Roth Saint Louis MO 634 72 617 59:53.5

Top

Male 75-79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time

1 Bill Roth Saint Louis MO 636 75 616 59:53.0

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.