Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, May 18, 2008

Members of KU’s graduating class of 2008

May 18, 2008

Advertisement

These are members of the Class of 2008 at Kansas University. An asterisk (*) indicates the degree was granted since May 20, 2007.

This tentative list of graduates includes the names of students who submitted an application to graduate by the deadline to be included in the printed 2008 commencement program.

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Bachelor of Arts

African and African-American Studies

Bethany E. Blackmon, Shaunika Renee Cotton, Raha Ann Macdowell Greenham, Brianne Hanna.

American Studies

Lindsee A. Acton, Derrick Kenneth Betts, Amelia Kaylyn Cole, Blake Winter Coleman, Casey Elizabeth Cornwell, Jennifer Renee Denny*, Carey L. Krovatin, David Michael Nelson, Ashley Nicole Smith, Elizabeth Paige Stuewe, Joseph Edward Thurston*, Ankita Trivedi.

Anthropology

Neal A. Bates*, Ashley Janae Bledsoe, Meghan Ellyn Boledovich*, Alisha Denise Colgan, Joshua Steven Coup, Dustin Kirkman Dye*, Jonathan Dale Ewing*, Honey D. Hallock*, Jane Marie Hermsen*, Christopher L. Huff, Rachael Elise Huffman, Geoffrey Douglas Knight*, Bethany Ruth Maynard-Moody*, Heather Dawn McDougall, Tegan Sara McHugh, Cory Robert Miller*, Michael Adams Moeller*, Melissa R. Pluss, Tara Larin Price, Caitlin Danielle Schutz*, Rachel M. Seymour, Laura Kristin Smith, Heather Rose Stansbury*, John Mark Sullivan, Gregory Stephen Urban, Katherine Elizabeth Wade*, Samantha Joanne Walls*, Sage Elizabeth Warren, Anne Charlotte Whealdon, Phillip Charles William Ryan Wrigley, Yusuke Yanai*, Nickolas Albrecht Zacharias.

Applied Behavioral Science

Erin Christine Anthony*, Gretchen Mitchelle Cobb*, Amanda Lynn Costner*, Cheris Kallise Daniels*, Claire Louise Fisher, Laura Marie Helweg*, Danielle Lynn Herman*, Nicole Kay Lafond, Jessica Ruth Levin*, Alicia Lopez, Natalie Elizabeth Maciel*, Mariel Elaine Metzenthin, Samira Naji*, Aubrey Janelle Nicholson*, Megan Dawn Robinson, Breanne Marie Russell*, Lamese Ann Sabri*, Celia Ann Seferovich, Megan Nicole Showalter*, Carly Blair Slavin*, Lindsey Snyder*, Alyssa Lauren Stern, Danielle Cara Struber, Megan Nicole Weaver*, Melissa R. Wheeler, Wendy Yung.

Biochemistry

Kathryn M. Ault, Nicholas Cris Barnthouse, Gregory M. Brunin, Sinem Gurkan*, Nathaniel Joseph Lata, Solomon Lo, Tyler Scott McMillan*, Kris Kushal Mehta, Jonathan Van Nguyen, Megan Nguyen, Naseem Nikaeen*, Rupa Reddy Polam, Evan G. Reed*, Lauren Elizabeth Rowland, Anh Van Vu.

Biology

Ashley Monique Adams*, Marjan Akhlaghi*, Mona Akhlaghi*, Rachel Claire Ashworth, Kelly Rae Bell, Pearl Ann Bloom, Cosmo Richard Canacari*, Brent Thomas Carpenter*, Jason Matthew Christenson, Simon Andrew Clark, Christen Leah Cuevas*, Stephanie Nicole Dumolt, Abigail E. Faulman, Clark Lueers Grisell, Margarita Humbelina Harper*, Rhiannon O'Thene Harris, Kyle Hesed, Paula Marie Hopkins, Joseph Houston Howerton III, Jessica Rachel Janus, Bret Andrew Johnson, Jessica Marie Juenemann, Jessup Wade Kenyon*, Torie B. Kim, Anne E. Leaser, Julie Anne Martindale, Meghan Marie McGraw*, Nandini S. Mehta, Alan Robert Miner, Linda Chau Nguyen, Theodore M. O'Leary, Rebecca A. Orozco, Nicholas Alan Philipp*, Jill Marie Porter, Aubrey Michelle Ramsey, Ashanti Tahanee Saboor*, Farashta Sediqzad, Kristina H. Semaan, Sara Ashly Snow*, Quynh Anh Thi Tran, Brett A. Unruh, Giang The Ninh Vu*, Kimberly Anne Williams.

Chemistry

Laura M. Albers, Patricia Lee Barker, Luke Michael Bolton*, Matthew Harold Brown, Erik J. Broxterman, Cassidy L. Carroll, Bradley Charles Hopkins, Sam Vincent Kaplan, Kristen Kay Lichtenauer, Carlos Medina*, Morgan E. Shirley, Krystina Culanculan Tongson*, Quynh Anh Thi Tran, Brian Wesley Turrel, Danielle Raquel Williams.

Classical Antiquity

Zachary Leon Fischer.

Classical Languages

Corbett Clark Bennett, Aaron Daniel Swenson, Kari Anne Wolverton.

Communication Studies

Lisa Elaine Allen, William Thomas Allen, Jamie Michelle Barber, Orville Wiles Bobo IV*, Jennifer Lauren Brewer, Stacy Lynn Burke, Kristen Elise Bushouse, Jennifer Lanette Carver, Monica Louise Crane, Teresa Elizabeth Cuevas*, Chelsea Marie Delay, Katie Beth Dipasquale, Kelcey Renee Dodd, Kevin Robert Doyle, Luke Edward Doyle*, Heather Diane Elmer, Zachary Lee Erickson, Justine Lorraine Fauci*, Emily Suzanne Flom, Cydney Aaron-Taylor Gaines, Eloy Gallegos, Jason Andrew Garden, Paul Daniel Godfrey, Mallory Lynne Goldstein, Laura Ann Hall, Katie Rose Hargreaves*, Jaci R. Hartman, Stefanie Ann Hayes-Murphy*, Ashley Jane Hornstein, Allison LeAnne Horton*, Kevin Philip Humble, Elaine Christine Ismert, Adam Nicholas Keehbauch, Kori J. Kelly, Ashlee A. Kieler, Anne Catherine Kretsinger, Meredith Kaye Kuzanek*, Meredith Catherine Larsen, Genevieve Linville, Shalan M. Mill, Sarah Aly Mohsen, Brianna M. Moore, Patrick Dean Moore, Kelli Annette Moran, Lisa Marie Morrisey, Colleen Elizabeth O'Donnell, Abby Jo Page, Katherine K. Parran, Jordann E. Parsons, Kathryn Jean Petersen, Joseph Andrew Pinaire, Shelby Nicole Rawlings, Megan Kathryn Renz, Patricia Harper Richards, Dana Monique Roberts, Janell Nichole Runnebaum, Bryan Daniel Runnels, Ashlee Marie Sears, Leah Virginia Seebeck, Matthew Curry Seichepine, Casey Lee Siebels, Devin Sullivan Sinnott*, Matthew J. Smarsh, Kyle Harrison Smith*, Hanna Elizabeth Soltys, Meron Elias Squires*, Ryan James Stanfill, Jessica Renee Stelzer, Ari Michael Temkin*, Ashley Megan Torgler, Elizabeth Lauren Tschudy, Lisette Gemma van de Liefvoort, Natalie Mary Vizcarra, Jenifer L. Walsh, Alison Leslie Ward, Kyle Jordan Weinstein*, Lindsey M. White, Abby Rae Wilson, Elizabeth Ann Wilson.

Developmental Psychology

Brian Saul Hernandez.

East Asian Languages and Cultures

Brendan David Hubbs, Tiffany A. Knearem*, Jeremy K. Knox, John Aaron Marshall, Lindsey Marie Rickwa, Andrew Joseph Rue, Kyle D. Shernuk, Michael A. Sothan, Michael Shane Speak*, Ronald David Andrew Stark, Rebecca Lynn Taylor*, Iefan Dean Thompson, Rick Edward Winfrey*.

Economics

Anna Elizabeth Aberle, James Robert Allen, Zachary Joseph Armentrout*, Benjamin Rubin Baellow*, David Matthew Barnes, James L. Bass, Daniel Wesson Beckett, Christian Johannes C. Beer, Arik Ben-Shimol, Rohan Anil Bhatia*, Tyra L. Blew, William James Bourgeois*, Matthew Aaron Bryant, Daniel Isaac Burnstine, Joshua J. Cain, Jacob Greer Carpenter, Benson Kipyegon Chesang*, MunLai Chong*, Andrew M. Conner, Justin Tyler Davis, Michael Christopher Dipiero*, Benjamin Lee Doerr*, Sammy Benjamin Dorf, Michael John Dynkowski, Brandon Allen Eicher*, Jeff David Erwin*, Ahmed Samir Mansour Farajallah, Cristina Avelina Fernandez, Erin Elizabeth Fitzgerald, Emily Elizabeth Geier, Davis Bryan Gibbs, Corban Harter Goble, David Joseph Graham*, Tyler Charles Hart*, Jong S. Leo Hong*, Wan-Ting Hung*, Stephen Christopher Iliff, Myoung-Gyun Jang, Matthew Christopher Kaemmerer, Jay Marshall Kimmel*, Matthew Tyler Kincaid, Ryan Lewis Gregory King*, Sarah Neal Kruse*, Sheung Lin Lai*, Jeisun Dewaine Lawson*, Paul McKenzie, Leah Sue Mero, Michael Adams Moeller*, Brandy Dale Moses, Vincent James Myers, Christian Edward Neilson, Brian Vincent Piasecki, Michael Donnelly Pinnell, Daniel Eduardo Portillo Bertinat*, Kristen L. Regehr*, Brian David Richerson, Luis Andres F. Santacruz Alvarenga*, Ishaan Saxena, Will Schlegel, Selma Christina Self, Joseph Lewis Smith, Jonathan Carlo Sonnino, Stephanie Joy Steele, Alex Jay Swetnam, Christine Nicole Traner, Christopher Howard Turner*, Altaf M. Uddin*, Samantha Blake Werner, Richard Madison Wiley, John Philip Witt, Christopher William Wolfe*, Julia Jeanne Wood, Jonathan David Wright.

English

Rula Camille Andriessen, Ryan Christopher Armstrong, Craig Andrew Aronson, Rachel Claire Ashworth, Emily Grace Baucom*, Alyson Marie Beach*, Samantha Jo Behrens*, Bradley Philip Benenson, Adam Robert Berglund*, Antonia Lynn Blair, Anne Rundell Bradley*, Benjamin Todd Broddle, Christopher M. Brower, Dianna Katherine Brown*, Mark Matthew Buckman, Nicole Mary Cauzillo, Elizabeth Diane Chesney, Danielle Amanda Coffyn, Aaron Michael Couch, John Frederick Cross, Lindsay N. Daniels, Richard Gerald Davis III*, Sarah E. Dees*, Michael Eugene Dent, Daniel Edward Diepenbrock*, Joshua Mark Eberline*, Sarah E. Edwards, Erika Siobhan Nichole Ellingson, Whitney Anne Eriksen, Jessie Lonsdale Fetterling, Amelia Ann Foard, Eric Miles Foard, Matthew Royce Foster, Cortney Morgan Fox, Jessica Janelle Funk*, Davis Bryan Gibbs, Carolan Clark Glatstein, Corban Harter Goble, Ryan Allen Goerl*, Brett Dean Grady, Sasha Nicole Graybosch, Raha Ann Macdowell Greenham, Amanda Michelle Hadley, Tracy Ann Hanson, Cameron J. Hawk*, Serina Gabrielle Heikes, Laura Marie Helweg*, Jared Matthew Holloway*, William Raymond Homer, Jerald Michael Hopkins Jr.*, Kristin Lynn Hoppa, Megan Elise Howell, Elijah James Hubbard, Suzanne E. Huegerich*, Perry Harmon Jackman, Corey Michael Jackson, Katherine Suel Jaffee, Katherine C. Jahnke*, Leah G. Jordan, Justin David Knudsen*, Hunter Scott Korbelik, John Michael Kuhn, Jameelah Jafaar Lang*, Crystal Denise Lassen*, Michelle Aubrey Lawrence, Andrea Katherine Laws, Stephen D. Lewis, Donald Joseph Longbottom, Dennis Edward Lu*, Natalia Lucia Malesa, Mandy Marling, Peter James Marples, Brittany Jo McCall*, Jonathan Ray McClure*, Katherine Lee Chung McCue*, Jennifer L. McDonald*, Paul McKenzie, Teresa Ann Meagher*, Stephanie Lynn Meehan, Kaylee Ann Miller*, Adam Drew Mitchell, Drew Nicolas Mountain, Meghan M. Murphy, Nikkolas James Nelson*, John Casey O'Donnell, Christopher Aslan Overfelt*, Kathleen C. Pommerenke, Alphilde Amber Rees, Adam Scott Robinson, Polly Claire Rolston*, Kevin James Rongish, Lauren Elizabeth Rowland, Jayashree RoyChowdhury*, Beth A. Ryszewski, Ashley Elizabeth Schulte, Kathryn Anne Seibel, Andrew Lewis Selman, Rehaan K. Shaffie, John B. Shaw, Summer Rae Shiflett, Marla Jennifer Shuman*, Zachary Stephen Sias, Joseph Stanley Sibinski*, Kathryn Ann Skogsbergh, Benjamin Ryan Smith*, Kevin Joseph Smith*, Dorian Stack Sobel*, Tyler Sova, Timothy W. Stauffer*, Adam Joseph Suelter*, Monica Jean Summers, Lara C. Thomas, Sarah E. Tucker, Shanxi Jennifer Upsdell, Jonathan D. Volk, Dillon Michael Wallace, Daniel J. Watson, Anne Charlotte Whealdon, Derek R. Williams*.

Environmental Studies

Anton Robert Bengtson*, Jill Lynn Benson*, Ronnette Marie Chase Alone, Andrea Marie Goodwin, Joel R. Harvester, Chavis A. Lickvar*, Tyler O'Donnell Means*, Carly Marie Timm*, Jessica D. Vaught*, John James Zimmerman.

French

Susan Queen Alig, Abigail C. Boudewyns, Julia Christine Castellucci*, Kristina A. Clement*, Kelly Mikala Cochran, Danielle Amanda Coffyn, John Frederick Cross, Cailinn Summer Drouin*, Danielle Nicole Englert*, Evan Daniel Foster*, James Hardwick Harris, Nasheena Jiwa, Hilary Jane Kelman, Mallory A. Loudenback, Nicholas Elias Alden Garcia Lush, Clare Diann Malnar*, William Richard McCullough, John Cameron McMillan*, Angela Kay McNulty, Carolyn Victoria Mills*, Rebecca Ann Moore, Mary Margaret Ralstin, Stephen Robert Rempala*, Brenton Wesley Sams, Andrew Paul Sheely, Summer Rae Shiflett, Valerie Sophia Smith, Andrew Robert Stangl, Kareem Ossama Tawfik, Nichole Marie Valliere, Daniel J. Watson, Rebecca J. Watts, Leigh Ann Alexandra Woolfolk.

Geography

Nathan John Anderson, Blaine Callan Bartruff, Abigail C. Boudewyns, Nicholas Michael Cera*, Matthew James Grafel*, Scott C. Gustafson*, Chelsea Marie Hartness, Benjamin Wayne Hicks, Devin R. Kellerman, Ryan T. Noll, Damon Andrew Smith.

Geology

Andrew Michael Hollenbach, Amanda Marie Hunninghake, Nicholas L. Schneider*.

Germanic Languages and Literatures

Kevin Cates Butler, Agata Karolina Kaminska, LaRae M. Kelly*, John Everett King III, Joseph Martin Loring, Jessica Anne Mack, Jacob Doyle Scribner*, Laura Joy Serbus, Meghan B. Sullivan, Christopher William Wolfe*.

History

Victor Alfonso Aguilar, Susan Queen Alig, Christopher Neal Armstrong, Rachel L. Barnes, Warren Edward Barnes, Michael Thomas Becker, Brian Michael Benge, Mara Michelle Bertsch, Chelsea Dawn Beshore, Andrew J. Blobaum*, Brandon Michael Bohning*, Matthew James Butler*, Jeffrey A. Chapin*, Steven Dale Clodfelter, Danielle Amanda Coffyn, John J. Conner, Mark Timothy Corona*, Aaron Michael Couch, Peter T. Curzon, Sean Patrick Darby, Zachary Stephens Davidson, James Patrick Dipman*, Kelly Irene Draffen, Stacy Hall Dvorak*, Abby Diane Ehling, Paul Scott Fernkopf*, Zachary Rowland Flanders, Daniel Karl Flynn, Sean D. Galloway, Sarah Anne Garvin, Michael Paul Gaus, William Cooper Gilbert, Casey Anne Grady, Allison Elizabeth Green, Ariella Gina Greenberg*, Christopher Wayne Harris, Sarah Elaine Heidrick, Lindsey Nicole Hengeli, Gregory Ernest Hill, Kathryn L. Hill, Kelly T. Jacob, Brian Daniel Katz, Ken E. Kmak, Jeremy K. Knox, Brianne L. Koester, Lacey Rachelle Koester*, Grace Lee* Matthew Eugene Ligurotis Eric Wesley Litzenberger* Yan Rong Liu, Teresa Lo*, Ross Franklin Low, Andrew James MacDonald, Emily Jo Matteson*, Meghan Ann McCollister, Meghan Elizabeth Moore*, Rebecca Ann Moore, Lauren Elizabeth Mullis, Patrick D. Myers*, Kristin M. Overton*, Scott J. Pinkelman, James W. Roberts, Kevin W. Robertson, Andre Raymond Robinson, Kara L. Roelofs*, Michael Abbott Rost*, Damon Andrew Smith, David Gregg Smith, Kevin Joseph Smith*, Kristin Burrell Standley, Chad Hayse Steele, Laura Elizabeth Stephens*, Samuel Brittain Stepp, Charles Robert Stinson*, Jeffrey Michael Stocker, Monica Jean Summers, Nicole Catherine Walters, Richard Madison Wiley, Michael Edward Wise*, Phillip Charles William Ryan Wrigley, Bradley James Wuggazer, Kathryn M. Zickuhr, Nicholas John Zimmerman*, Samantha Jo Zuber.

History of Art

Danielle R. Basci, Christopher Paul Cardwell, Nina Frances Dahem*, Tashia Danielle Dare, Laura Mae Gilliland*, Sally Frances Grinsfelder*, Andrea Craig Gruenbaum*, Bailey Elizabeth Harberg, Margaret C. Hester*, Rachel Anne Hineman*, Jerald Michael Hopkins Jr.*, Marc Benjamin Langston, Grace Lee*, Stephen D. Lewis, Andrew Paul Limpic, Shannon Bree Lindgren, Colleen Maria Long, Emily Anne Lykens, Mark Allen Meyers II*, Lauren Elizabeth Moore, Lauren Alexis Murray*, Julie Catherine Olson*, Ryan A. Patton, Rebecca J. Peterie, Sally Ann Redlingshafer, Adam Scott Robinson, Leah Virginia Seebeck, Ashley Marie Smarker.

Human Biology

Amber M. Abel, Grecori E. Anderson*, Jaya Arora, Ian Kendrick Bales, Jenna Logan Brewer, Lynnore Frances Pantaleon Burnham, Daniel Chon, Elizabeth D. Cohen, Calley Rae Crisman, Stephen I. Cunningham, Marisa Christine DeGennaro, Erin M. Ekholm, Anita S. Elkins, Abigail E. Faulman, Nkie Epake Forsac, Calvin Wade Gabel, Christopher Michael George, Kathryn Camille Prentice Graves*, Erin Nicole Gunzelman, Marie Asheley Hampton*, Heather Nichole Hansen, Bailor Lee Hardman, Sarah Nawal Hassan*, Nancy Her, Matthew Alan Herrington*, James Curry Huston, Lisa Thi Huynh, Michaela Avery Jacobson, Adria Marie Jerkovich, Nasheena Jiwa, Adam Douglas Keesling, Adam William Krause, Adam Phillip Landavazo, Karin Lynnette Lathrop, Jessica Rose Leiker, Haili Ann Leuthold*, Sara Diane Luckert, Jessica Thuy Vi Luong, Claire Anne Magee*, Andrew Joseph Marquez, Heather Lynn McFann, Megan Lynn Megli*, Sarah Elizabeth Mingle, Courtney Maureen Minter*, Daniel B. Myers, Kathy Kim Nguyen, Yuvraj Singh Nijjar*, Susan Kyonga Noh, Ryan Michael Northup, Emily Katherine O'Sullivan, Meghan Krish Patni, Erin Elizabeth Perkins, Jessica Minh Nga Phan, Megan Elizabeth Plumb, Lindsey Rae Powers, Brooke Ann Raasch, Carla Avery Reid*, Andrew James Rellihan*, Mary Elizabeth Roberts, Julie Rachel Rocklin, Michaela Jean Sakumura, Natalie Jean Santaularia, Jessica Lynn Schmoker*, Katherine Elizabeth Schreiber, Stephanie Nicole Smith, Rebecca Jane Straka*, Anthony Joe Strickland, Kareem Ossama Tawfik, Anh Van Vu, Trinity Glee Ann Wright, Tony James Wu*, Ellen Elizabeth Zust.

Human Development

Devin Spector Carter.

Humanities

Courtney Elizabeth Donahue, Bevan Jean Graybill, Krystol Dionne Griffin, Catherine Gean House, Kathryn L. Istas, Jamie Leigh Kahn, Jonathan Ray McClure*, Jeff A. Milberger*, Seth Arthur Ribnick, Ryan David Stoops*, Alexander Taylor Zieha.

Latin American Studies

Victor Alfonso Aguilar, Kathleen Murphy Andrus, Rachel A. Bock, Joe Landon Harness, Gregory Ernest Hill, Maggie Reid Jones, Brianne L. Koester, Lacey Rachelle Koester*, Andrew Leifer*, Hannah Schell Luetke-Stahlman*, David Warfield Melgren*, Heidi Beth Nowotny*, Adrianne Monteen Nunez, Scott J. Pinkelman, Kara L. Roelofs*, Luis Andres F. Santacruz Alvarenga*, Marli Ann Smoot*.

Linguistics

Zachary Stephens Davidson, Jennifer Hollis Garrison, Kate Elizabeth Giessel, Courtney Ann Hansen*, Matthew James Henderson, Christopher L. Huff, Jana Lee Johnston*, Kate Elizabeth Myrick*, Katherine Diane Porter, Adam Michael Rydell, Easan Selvan*, Iefan Dean Thompson, Tomomi Yaegashi.

Literature, Language, and Writing

Juliana Patrice Whisman*.

Mathematics

David L. Flannery*, Kelly Elizabeth Logan*, Elizabeth Ann Mead*, Vincent James Myers, Marie A. Peil, Karen E. Smith*, William Frederick Voelker*, Cassie Elizabeth Weatherwax, Andrew Johnathan Williams*.

Microbiology

Meghan Katherine Bombardier*, Tina Tuyet Hoang, Aaron Matthew Nilhas*, Amanda Ylene Rogers*, Erica Rachelle Rowe.

Philosophy

David Matthew Barnes, Corbett Clark Bennett, Peter L. Bollig, Alan Samuel Brockman, Polina Demina, Andrew S. Flanery, Anna Kathryn Foerster, Christopher Michael Landrum, Meghaan Renee Lurtz, Adam Perry Sherrill.

Physics

Corbett Clark Bennett, Ardalan Dehdasht, Isaac Philip Rabicoff, Navid N. Tehrani.

Political Science

Jessica Elizabeth Adkison, Michael A. Aghayan, William Thomas Allen, Mark Tenbrook Anderson, Kimberly Catherine Atchinson, Artur Bagiyants*, Jessica Elizabeth Bailey, Jacob Robert Beaumont, Jessica Lynn Bergman, Abhishek Raj Bhujbal, Gregory Jacob Blackman, Tyra L. Blew, Andrew J. Blobaum*, Brandon Michael Bohning*, Jennifer Kaylynn Bradley, Kathlyn Cason Bumpus*, Giorgi Burduli, Matthew James Butler*, Jesus Antonio Castillo, Dennis Michael Chanay II, James Stuart Chaney, John Collin Chlebak, Nathan Richard Clark*, Adrienne Marie Colcher, Elizabeth A. Copeland, Meghann D. Curry, Timothy John Davis*, Bailey Ann DeReus*, Margery Meredith Docking, Caryn Lea Dyer, Emre Neslihan Erten, Cristina Avelina Fernandez, Paul Scott Fernkopf*, Daniel Jay Finn, Jessica Frances Fleming*, Austin Cunningham Frahler, Jason Andrew Garden, Benjamin Charles Gash Garmisa, Emily Elizabeth Geier, William Cooper Gilbert, Jennifer Carol Gray, David M. Gredell, Allison Elizabeth Green, Krystol Dionne Griffin, Elizabeth Ann Harmon, Haley A. Hatfield, Austin B. Hayden*, Katharina Maria Hendricks, Edward Alexander Henson, Peter Andrew Hickman*, Sallie Hutchinson Hoefer*, Katherine DeCoursey Holmes, Robert Wesley Ingersol, Elizabeth Anne Jackson, Katherine C. Jahnke*, Dustin Cody Johnson, Matthew Thomas Johnson, Aaron Jacob Keller, Kate N. Kimball, Jay Marshall Kimmel*, Kyle A. Kitson, Alison Marie Kreideweis, Vaughn Wesley Kruger*, Marc Benjamin Langston, Jeffrey N. Leibbrandt*, Megan Elizabeth Lewis, Paul McKie Lewis*, Ramsi Paige Lindgren, Yan Rong Liu, Kathryn Marie Loyd, Andrew David Lyle*, Joseph Michael Lyons III, Andrew James MacDonald, Byron Tyler Manco*, Joshua Donato Massoni*, Sarah Diane McCallum*, Mackenzie Anne McClelland, Sean Ryan McIntosh*, Carly Eileen McPeak, Michael Stephen Mitchell, Ryan J. Mize, John Lohrey Moeder*, Derek Matthew Moore, Fatemeh Morshedzadeh, Khalid Issam Nabhan*, Natalie Ann Nelson, Adrianne Monteen Nunez, Tara L. O'Brien, Carin Marie Olson, Julie Elizabeth Parisi, Nicholas Clift Pennebaker, Reilly Elizabeth Pharo, Armon Dale Pollack Jr., Morgan Suzanne Pritchett, Kelsey Lynn Quillian, Nathan Kenneth Rigney*, Daniel Sumner Roper*, Heidi Lynne Ruhnke, Sean Michael Ryan*, Meaghan Leigh Schaible*, Will Schlegel, Kyle Edward Schmidt, Kyle Henry Sciolaro, Selma Christina Self, David Matthew Shaughnessy*, Robyn Clare Shaver, Ashley Nicole Smith, Austin Andrew Bondurant Smith*, Marci Lynn Stainbrook*, Andrew Robert Stangl, Ian Warren Staples*, Samuel Brittain Stepp, Sara Mae Stonecipher*, Kelli J. Stout, Elizabeth Paige Stuewe, Ali Ahmad Sultani*, Carlyle James Sutton*, Kari Ann Talbott, Patrick Andrew Tefft, Gregory J. Trum Jr., Gretchen Bernice Wieland, Andrew Hartley Winetroub, Elizabeth A. Winter, Steven D. Witherspoon Jr., Steven John Zawilinski, Annika J. Zeisig*, Amanda Marie Zimmerschied, David Christopher Zyck.

Psychology

Carrie Kaye Abbott, Samantha Jan Algrim, Rawni Ann Anderson, Alison JoAnn Badali, Ji Hoon Bae, Damien Alexander Baranski, Lisa Ann Bartels, Sarah Elizabeth Beals, Kathryn Hardy Beaven, Jenna Michelle Bennett, Jamie Lynn Bergman, Jheri L. Bermudez*, Shannon Marie Beurskens*, Theresa Danielle Bird, Melissa Janae Black, Bethany E. Blackmon, Elizabeth Marie Blomquist*, Bryson Jacob Bower, Mark Dale Brehm*, Brandi Marie Brock, Erin Michelle Brown*, Mary Elizabeth Latenser Brown*, Amy Catherine Brundage, Jennifer Marie Bueltmann, Jennifer Michelle Buller*, Julie Lauren Burton*, Mary Claire Butler, Sung Hoon Byun*, Abbey A. Campbell, Bryonne Lynette Canady, Miranda Marie Clair*, Ashley Michelle Coleman, Adam Marlin Collins*, Jennifer Lynn Comley, Jennifer Elizabeth Cox, Benjamin A. Cropp*, Jelayna Joan Maeve Da Silva, Lindsay N. Daniels, Christina Marie Davalle, Christopher Can Dickinson*, Brianne Camille Diercks, Charles M. Downey, Jessica Lynn Draxler Schroeder, Thomas Arthur Duermeier, Erin R. Dunlap, Kelly A. Dunville, Anne Steichen Duston*, Katherine Bishop Edell, Jamie Marie Engelstad, Alana Linne Enslein*, Emily Suzanne Erikson*, Rachel Michelle Facer, Alexander Richard Fehr, Paige Erin Feinstein*, Kelly Elaine Fisher*, Jessica Frances Fleming*, Melissa Madison Fuller, Jennifer Elizabeth Galland*, Andrew Jacob Garcia, Anissa Ghali*, Remon Linda Ginsburg*, Matthew Grant Goble, Erin Elizabeth Gregory, Jaclyn Rachel Gruskin, Clarence Wayne Hall, Matthew Aaron Hall*, Kristen E. Harmon, Alexander Kenneth Haynes, Jaclyn Lowery Helm*, Brooke Thames Henry*, Misha Emmanuel Hernandez, Annie Elizabeth Hildebrand, Megan Elizabeth Hodges, Jared Matthew Holloway*, Sara Jean Humburg, Amber Marie Humphrey, Annie Len Hundley*, Corey Michael Jackson, Andrea Kristen Jerousek*, Hannah Hallie Johnson, Casey Lee Jones*, Stephanie Jayna Jones, Alyssa Danae Kilmer, Matthew Tyler Kincaid, Kile Arldon King, Josephine Marie Kizer, Tiffany A. Knearem*, Kathryn Elizabeth Komsthoeft, Rachel J. Kraushaar, Allison Ann Kremer, Kristen Michelle Kuebelbeck, Mya LaShalis Lawrence, Ashley Marie Logan*, Travis Wesley Lower, Jaime McGinnis Lowry*, Meghaan Renee Lurtz*, Jessica Lynn Lyles, Allison Ann Maher*, Gregory Matthew Mallin, Jessica Lane Mantia, Nathan Matthew Markley, Amy L. Mathewson, Matthew Elliott Mawby*, Stephanie Dylan McIlroy, David Tracy McMahan, Joshua Hollister McNeil*, Angela Kay McNulty, Mary C. Melton, Ashley Elaine Menaugh*, Alexander James Merryfield, Brynne Marie Messner, Andrew Ray Meyers, Rachael Dawn Miles*, Candace Carin Miller, Rachel Ann Miller*, Mark Thomas Monika*, Casey Marie Montgomery, Katheryn Elizabeth Mooney, Anne Michael Mosher, Jerry Nguyen*, Christine Marie Nichols, Angela Marie Nigro, Tiffany Marie Norton*, Meghan Elizabeth Oberzan, Anna Elizabeth Ohmes, Calpurnia C. Okwuone*, Jasmine Christine Pasimio*, Kathryn Jean Petersen, Casey Marie Pettit, Minh-Tu Do Pham, Elizabeth Markham Piper, Wesley David Poer*, Kendra Louise Price, Christine Elizabeth Pringle, Brian Thomas Ratzlaff, Kamille Dawn Ratzlaff, Lauren Elizabeth Reckmeyer, Renee Nicole Robinson, Ashley Suzanne Roth, Emily Marie Rush, Ummay Salma Salauddin*, Raul Sanchez*, Michael Patrick Sanders, Robert Paul Sauder, Shannon William Savoie*, Jacob Doyle Scribner*, Robyn Clare Shaver, Denise M. Shields, Jessica Marie Shippee*, Alexis Lexy Mae Sigg*, Carly Blair Slavin*, Jordan Philip Smith*, Stephanie Nicole Smith, Brianna Raye Sosa, Natasha Lauren Starbird*, Trevor Bert Steeves*, Samuel Brittain Stepp, Megan Ashley Stites, John Joseph Stockemer, Dayna Michelle Stoller, Christopher David Strait*, Rebecca Jane Straka*, Brett Joshua Striker, Mariko Ann Surber*, Valerie Kathleen Tarbutton, Laura Elizabeth Tate, Amanda Michelle Tilbury, Jonathan Roy Torres, Jyl Alaine Unruh, Jacob Jeffrey Van Oeveren*, Amanda Lea Vibbard*, Caitlin Christiana von Liski, Whitney Lynn Walle*, Kelsey Laine Walsh*, Peris Caroline Wanjiku, Justin Michael Wankovsky, Katherine Dorothy Ward, Wendy Michelle Wayland*, Ashleigh Marie Weston, Ashley Marie Wheeler, Laura Leigh Wilkerson, Kathryn Elizabeth Williamson*, Cody R. Wolcott, Lillian Genevieve Wright, Tony James Wu*, Jonathan David Yaney*, Codie Ann Zickel.

Public Administration

Michael J. Appleby, Erik Harrison Collier*, Megan Jane Dodge*, Jason Daniel Lady, John Francisco Martinez, Wade Thomas Sanner, Ashley Wrene Watts*.

Religious Studies

Kimberly Catherine Atchinson, Patrick S. Barger, Sarah E. Dees*, Ryan M. Delay*, Christina Noel Mosier, Leslie Ann Tarchala, Rick Edward Winfrey*.

Slavic Languages and Literatures

Jeffery D. Dutton*, Rebecca Christine Hoye, Anastasia Kolobrodova, Kelly Elizabeth Logan, Michael Anthony Nelson, Anna Tabakh, Kathryn M. Zickuhr, Ellen Elizabeth Zust.

Sociology

Christopher Gerard Adams, Neal A. Bates*, Ryann Kelly Bauer, Bree Ashley Beasley*, Kaylee J. Brown, Lorna Renee Brown*, Stacy Lynn Burke, Ryan Edwin Chancey, Kara Louise Clayton, Jonathan William Cochran, Casey Elizabeth Cornwell, Kaycie Marie D'Orvilliers, Matthew Scott Damlich, Sean Patrick Darby, Nicole Danielle Forbes, Lauren Jane Glaser, Matthew Theodore Green, Ronald Lee Hall, Hillary Jess Hanna, Andrea Nichole Harmon, Corey Michael Jackson, Yong Deok Kwon*, Hannah B. Love, Matthew Luis Morrow-Howell*, Elizabeth Carol Newman, Juan Francisco Ortiz-Cadena*, Jennifer Erin Short, Jennifer Rebecca Taylor, Ankita Trivedi, Nichole Marie Valliere, Jennifer Ruth Westmacott, Serrgio LeDale Wilson, Beau Anthony Winfrey, Jill Irene Womble*, Lindsay Ryanne Zuschek*.

Spanish

Alyson Marie Beach*, Kelsey Nichole Miller Beckman, Chelsea Marie Braden, Jennifer Kaylynn Bradley, Nathan G. Breeden, Elizabeth A. Copeland, Calley Rae Crisman, Megan Elizabeth Davis, Megan Jane Dodge*, Kristin Gail Driskell, Alana Linne Enslein*, Stephanie Anne Ferry, Molly Caroline Girten, Amanda Marie Horner, Ryan Robert Ingle, Courtney Suzanne Johnston, Maggie Reid Jones, Courtney Marie King, Lacey Rachelle Koester*, Anne E. Leaser, Jeanine Michelle Lizotte*, Alicia Lopez, Meghaan Renee Lurtz*, Katherine Jo Marten, Steven Drew McKay*, Carly Eileen McPeak, Tovah R. Mendelsberg*, Taylor Cole Miller, Mark Vincent Moragues*, Riley Lynne Parker, Michael Donnelly Pinnell, Kathleen C. Pommerenke, Kathryn Louise Pope*, Katherine Diane Porter, Melinda Ricketts, Jessica Marie Roberts, Adam Scott Robinson, Kevin James Rongish, Rachel Helen Sconza*, Farashta Sediqzad, Hannah May Selk, Barbara Dianne Smith, Marli Ann Smoot*, Erin Heather Sommer, Steven Robert Sperry*, Kelli J. Stout, Kari Ann Talbott, Valerie Kathleen Tarbutton, David Patrick Wise, Cody R. Wolcott, David Matthew Ziser*.

Speech-Language-Hearing

Jaime Rachel Andrews, Lauren Michelle Averbach, Shanee Ben-Arieh, Marcus Daniel Burgardt, Michaela Eve Catlin, Margaret Therese Ebeling, Andrea Lynn Edelblute, Tracy Beth Edenson, Jessica Lauren Ely, Jennica J. Kilwein, Kara L. Knapp, Neely Rae Kvasnicka, Sarah Jean Matthews*, Stephanie Lynn Meehan, April May Merino-Brammell, Alison Danielle Palermo, Erin Marie Pater, Leslee Michele Ransom*, Nicole Marie Richardson.

Theatre and Film

Tyler Jack Anderson, Dustin Matthew Banbury, Joel Alexander Bard, Shamus Mckinney Cooley, Brendan Patrick Costello, Charles M. Downey, Malakai Allen Edison, Stephen Alfred Ferrell*, Brandon Michael Ford*, Thorsten Eugene Nathaniel Fraley, Kate Elizabeth Giessel, Kelsey Renee Fulkerson, Alexander Kenneth Haynes, Christopher Cahill Jones, Colin William Kastrup, Hilary Jane Kelman, Kurtis Stewart Kerby*, Kathryn Anne Klausen, Justin David Knudsen*, Lucinda Arlene Koenig*, Andrea Katherine Laws, David Lawton MacKay Jr.*, Trevan Andrew McGee*, Rudolf Volker Thomas Metzler*, Jake Russell Meyer, Christina Noel Mosier, Ryan T. Noll, Thad Colin Nurski, Kristin M. Overton*, Gabriel David Rebeck, Lauren Leigh Reiter, Ashley Corinne Rieck, Christopher Kale Rieke*, Nathan Robert Riggs, Jane Allen Rozelle*, Blake Raymond Schmidtberger, Shannon Christine Schmitt*, Jessica Louise Simmons, Taylor Adam Sloan*, Lara C. Thomas, Brinton David James Thrasher, Matthew Cody Wadsworth, Kai Scheuring Winikka.

Women's Studies

Lindsee A. Acton, Chelsea Dawn Beshore, Stacy Lynn Burke, Ashley M. Depenbusch, Jessica Janelle Funk*, Stephanie Lane Smith, Erin Michelle Williams.

Bachelor of General Studies

African and African-American Studies

Michael B. Baker, Matthew Gibson Herrmann, Darnell Edred Jackson, Yalanda Navada Jackson, Lauren Marilyn Ritchie, Ryan Cedric Rowan, Rodrick LaShaun Stewart, Dylan V. Titus*.

American Studies

Karen Lynn Barnwell, Colby Jesse Wylde Bushnell, Sean David Christensen*, Shannon Margaret Dalton, Derek Randal Fine*, Elliot Riggio Funk, Dallien Lee Holtkamp, Richard Aaron Martinez, Jennifer Ann McCarty, Morgan Joseph Minnis*, Michael Adam Murphy, Jennifer Louise O'Neill*, Ashley Nicole Shawgo, Kevin Walker, Scott Douglas Welch, Sarah Delano Wolcott*.

Anthropology

Collin Lee Bielser, Mackenzie Glenn Crawford, Caitlin Amanda Curry, Darren M. Eddy*, Molly Rima Hoopes, Alex M. Keyworth, David Stephen Knight, Angela Louise Lindsey-Nunn, Carla Laverne Marrs, Jessica Ann Proctor, Sara Michele Richardson, Lauren Elaine Salvini, Cale John Spare*, Rebecca Rose Werner*, Caroline Anne Williams*, Chance Anthony York.

Applied Behavioral Science

Nicole Renea Alvarez*, Rustine L. Bragaw, Stephanie Celia Brown, Traci Ann Buelt, Jamie Lea Bunting*, Rebecca D. Burns, Kristen Dawn Collins, Lisa Marie Davison, Jennifer L. Dilts*, Alison Marie Donahue*, Melany Ann Donovan*, Echo Marie Dunn*, Chelsea Hope Dutton, Devon B. Ezell, Jacqulyn Marie Franke, Kari Elizabeth Gillespie, Chiaki Gonda*, Julian E. Grass*, Ashley Nichole Grimsley*, Lexi Diane Hammond*, Margaret Convy Hennessey*, ShaToya Shanene Hill*, Jodi Renee Hyland, Bonnie Michele Jones, Marisa Dawn Kratzberg*, Jessa Rae Kuhlman, Becky Anne Lawler*, Linghua Li, April Lynn Lindahl*, Alisha Joelle Mathiesen, Katie Rebecca Middendorf, Krista Lynn Miller*, Shelby Cristin Noonan*, Lauren M. Paradise, Kaitlin Elizabeth Pickering, Laura Anne Raab, Robin Rahardja, Robert Alan Rambacher, Alexa Anne Riffel, Brittany L. Saviano, Abigail Marie Schwind*, Catherine Anne Seiwert, Lauren A. Vaughan, Benjamin Joseph Wahl, Chelsea Lynn Washington, Eric J. Washington, Erica Michelle Watts*, David M. Weber, Tracy Eden Weiss*, Brooke A. Whitehill, Gabriella Renee Yates.

Classical Antiquity

Alex M. Keyworth.

Communication Studies

Meredith Suzanne Allen*, Jared Scott Anderson, John Raleigh Angers*, Fredrick Rameses Arceo, Cody N. Ayers, Virginia Ellen Bauer, Breck David Besserer*, Sophie Anne Blackwell, Brian Keith Brackens, Stuart James Brand, Megan Katherine Britz, Jordan Dixon Brown*, Ashley Nicole Campbell*, Krista Leigh Cardell*, Collin Joel Click, David Curry, Christopher Allen Dabbs, Scott Christopher Dalin*, Brian Marc Danenberg, Patrick Vincent Domann, Kathryn Doris Douglass, Lindsey Brooke Ebel, Felicia Helena Fairley, Carrie Lynn Ferando, Lauren Diane Galle*, Rachel Jane Gerber, Sara Elizabeth Gladbach*, Adam Fowler Glavas*, Nathan Dale Gniffke, Sarah Elizabeth Griffin, Brett William Haberly*, Dustin James Hackett, Nicolas Robert Hantge, Devon Ann Harris, Kelli M. Haug, Michael F. Havey, Danielle Renee Hayes*, Daniel Scott Herrera, Nic Allen Hillman*, Mindy Marie Hodson, Rosemary Elizabeth Holdridge*, Preston Dean Hoobler, LeighAnne Christine Huppe*, Andreana Denice Jackson, Barry Daniel Jerwick*, Ashley Nicole Jones, Elizabeth Anne Kelly, Quinton Thomas King*, Travis Robert Kokenes*, Jamie Lauren Krinsky*, Maxx Alyn Krueger, Alex James Lent, Sara Elizabeth Little*, William B. Love, Julie Marie Lozier, Patience Nicole Maples, Jennifer Ann McCarty, Amanda Marie McConnaughy, Christine Lynn McNicholas, Matthew J. Meyer*, Linsey Ann Morningstar*, Timothy James Morrell, Angela Emma Moser*, Taryn Hamilton Myers, Lindsey M. Nashan*, Teal Lee Navarro, Jeffrey Scott Nelson, Emily Elizabeth Newcomb*, Emily Marie Newton*, Sean Desmond O'Callaghan, Broc Wilson Penner*, Kimberly Renea Peppmeier, Tanya Denine Perkins*, Deanna Mae Pflumm, Ritchie L. Price Jr.*, Jonathan Thomas Pryor*, Alixandrea Anne Rendek*, Sean Marc Richardson*, Alexa Anne Riffel, Cara Patricia Roberts, Russell Robinson, Matthew Jacob Roudebush, Rachelle L. Saathoff, Anne Elizabeth Sadler, Kendra Marie Sanborn*, Lucas C. Short, Jonathan Louis Silverberg, Aaron Robert Simmons, Keesha Lea Steckline, Emily W. Stelzer*, Dustin Michael Steppe, Jeremy Brett Stern*, Sarah A. Sullivan*, Maggie L. Taylor, Cameron Elizabeth Turpin, Ryan Joseph Van Goethen, Mark Bryan Vetter*, Jennifer Nicole Watkins, Thomas James Whitehead Jr., Lance Eric Wiedner, Mari Tobin Wieleba*, Kyle Lee Wilkinson, Alecia Nicole Williams, Amanda Ruth Wine*, Katherine Lindsey Wulf, Brian Mark Zimmerman*, Katherine Ryan Zuendel.

Developmental Psychology

Katharine Parks Dryden, Allison Brie Mulholland*, Michael C. Sorensen*, Christina Marie Staab*, Stephanie Ann Verbraken, Sean Allan Walker*, Goldie Marie Wilson IV.

Economics

Jermial M. Ashley, Zachary James Baird, Jeffrey Michael Bakarich, Brian Jeffrey Baraban, Ryan Israel Baum*, Joseph John Bedalow, Matthew Gabriel Bell, Adam James Beville*, Weston Earl Buck*, Benjamin Scott Buescher, Jonathon Robert Bunn, Lonnie Shane Burnette*, Stephen Kyle Byfield, Paul Ross Como, Michael Jeffrey Coombs, Marc Edward Dierking*, Michele Lee Diesel, Sarah Diane Dillmon, Daniel G. Donovan, Orion Scott Doyle*, Bradley William Feldman, Timothy David Fields, Erin Melissa Flynn*, James Francis Gallivan III*, Ryan Tod Gilchrist, Patrick John Hardin, Stewart Keith Hemmer, Aaron Max Hill, Brandon Dale Hoerl, Candice Marie Hogan*, Grant McGowin Humphries*, Dustin Andrew Johnson, Hassan Travis Johnson, Natalie Lynn Jones, Matthew Winter Jopling, Pervez S. Kanchwala*, John P. Keusenkothen, Kyle Andrew Kilgo*, James John Jay Knight, Joseph Richard Kuebel*, Nicholas David Kurtenbach*, Christopher D. Laing, Jaxon Reuben Lee*, Justin David Lee*, Robert Paul Lindquist II, Jonathan A. Lore*, Daniel Patrick McCormick*, Jacob Patrick McCune*, John Andrew Meier, Joshua John Ogden*, Mathew Franklin Orangkhadivi*, Zachariah Thilen Ostmeyer, William Matthew Petrie*, Gregory Wallace Pierce*, Russell B. Porter*, Rizwie Preena, Elizabeth Green Prewitt, Pramod Chada Reddy*, Cesar Adrian Rodriguez, Austin Craig Schenkel*, Craig Joseph Schmidt*, Tyler Johan Schmidt*, Michael Jeffrey Silverstein*, Kevin James Smith*, Adam Chase Spears, Derek Dean Spears, Susan Soukanya Srivisay, Christopher Alan Steinwachs, Erik Graydon Stroder, Dustin Michael Swartz, Jeremy Brandon Swillinger, Jeffrey Addison Trower, Elijah C. Tuttle, Elizabeth Ann Wheeler, John Charles Wickey, James Matthew Wimsett, Matthew Christopher Zaroor*, Ryan Joseph Zluticky, Matthew Francis Zotti*.

English

August M. Baker*, Luke Andrew Bettis, Rhett Carlson Buckley, Robert Sean Burch*, Charles Jeffrey Close, Nicholas James Dormer*, Ashley Renee Durkee, Paula S. Fulbright*, Suzanne Marie Gustin, Alison Marie Haag*, Nicholas Scott Hilpman*, Daniel James Hoyt*, Quinton Thomas King*, Lindsay Marie Kirkpatrick, Travis C. Laubach*, Edward John Madrigal, Sara Elizabeth McNellis, Alyssa Marie Mercier, Angela Emma Moser*, Deborah D. Ogden*, Christina Lea O'Riley, Erica Nicole Prather*, Philip M. Roberts, Jason Robert Schweitzer, Sara Ann Shupe, Phillip Wesley Sorenson*, John Samuel Turner*, Diana Jean Weaver, Ellen Renee Wegner*, Stacie M. Weninger, Jeremy Michael Winfrey*, Chance Anthony York.

Environmental Studies

Javier Antonio Ahumada*, Courtney Nicole Cross*, Gregory R. Dillon, Erin Melissa Flynn*, Clark Lueers Grisell, Alexander William Perry Hall, Rebecca Lynn Kress*, Jeffrey Michael Lehman*, Kelly Jean Peters, Christopher H. Proctor*, Christopher S. Rogge*, Gracie N. Shaver*, Justin Ray Smith, James Ryan Stolte, Richard Keith Stuckey, Victoria Ann Walsey, Andrew Alexander Wilson*.

Geography

Sean Michael Aines*, Nathaniel W. Blum*, Brandon Joseph Botbyl, Christopher Alan Chingren, Oliver Daniel Devlin, Kent Louis Domas*, Jason A. Elmquist, Lacey Lynn Gray, Justin Chase Griest, Sally A. Hill, Jeffrey Byrne Kelley*, Ryan M. Mathisen, Rhonda Dee Musick, Austin James Oberzan, Luke David Rogers*, Thomas S. Shmalberg, Justin Ray Smith.

History

Nicholas Michael Atchity, Thomas Cole Atchity, Matthew Craig Berner, Amanda Rose Boyer, Matthew Walter Britton*, Jordan Dixon Brown*, Kevin Daniel Brown, John Thomas Byerley*, Thomas Henry Cox, Leyla Danielle Davis*, Lindsey Patrick Davis, Rebecca Lynn Davis, Scott R. Davis, John Michael Dunlap*, Ashley Renee Durkee, James R. Dwyer Jr.*, Tyson Ray Eisenhauer*, Dain Charles Estes*, Brian Allen Felty, Benjamin James Galati, Nicholas Roman Garcia, Christopher Thomas Garrison*, Robert John Harnden*, Kristen Marie Hewlett*, Thomas Michael Andrew Hill, Amy Janette Holland*, Peter Harris Holmes, Natalie E. Houlik, Michael L. H. Irvine, Scott Christopher Jackson*, John Kenneth Jacobs, Pervez S. Kanchwala*, Jennifer Lynn Keeler, Michael Victor Keller, Charles Howard Koslowksy IV, Benjamin C. Lancaster, Alex James Lent, Amanda Lee Lewis*, John Apolinar Maestas*, Benjamin James Martin, Brandon Royce McAnderson*, Michael McCormack Enriquez, Patrick Charles Millsap, Joseph McLellan Mundy, Ryan A. Naylor, Joshua Cole Oaks*, Michael Reza Olyaei, Dylan Michael Parzyk*, William Matthew Petrie*, Jennifer Beth Porter*, Garrett Michael Matthew Shaddix*, Brandon William Sieckman, Corey Jo Sielaff, Tyler Norton Skidmore, Glen Lowell Stansberry, Justin Charles Stein, Shelby Diane Swafford, Analisa Swinehart, Megan Daniell Zeller.

History of Art

Wesley David Benson*, Jamie Lee DeJong*, Ruth Aidan Korsten*, Kelley Nicole McGrath, Kathryn Leigh Morrison*, Eric Andrew Morriss*, Virginia Lynn Mowery*, Jamie Leigh Osborne, Cynthia Rodriguez, Jonathan Carl Alden Russell, Rusty Alan Templeman Scott*, Katherine Larissa Souder*, Jena Lee Sternberger, Julia Alexandra Symanski, Emily Claire Thompson*, Carly Mahan Thorpe*, Megan Marie Wesley*, Amanda Michelle Williams, Melinda Jean Wyatt.

Human Biology

Jaden Dean Bailey, Bobby Birhiray*, John Michael Caffrey, Sam Rodger Funk, Holly Renee Gault*, Andrew Craig Harms, Lacey D. Hedges, Megan F. Homolka, Adam Gore Jenkins, Alan P. Martinez, Emily Elizabeth McCurry, Taylor Denise McIntosh, Matthew Gary Milburn*, Josh Phillip Mobley, Laura Bethany Naibert*, Victoria Helen Parry, Heather Dawn Redenius*, Sarah Elizabeth Schroeppel, John Charles Sellers, Eric John Snowden, Jacqueline Ruth Thomas, Terrence John Weiser.

Human Development

Amanda Jo Edinger*, Cori Marie Kramer*, Jacqueline Lee Millin, Erica Rochelle Yarbrough*.

Literature, Language, and Writing

Rachelle Marie Head, Becki Marie King*, Edward John Madrigal, Michael C. Sorensen*.

Personnel Administration

Tanya Denine Perkins*.

Philosophy

Aaron Scott Jacobs, Jared Thomas Langford, Luke H. Metzler*, Carrie Kathleen Shoptaw.

Political Science

Michael W. Adams*, Andrew Samuel Augustin, Anthony Scott Bargen, Mark Nathaniel Barrath*, Brittani Kay Boyd, Arthur Randolph Bridgens*, Rhett Carlson Buckley, Blair Nicole Buenning, John Thomas Byerley*, Thomas Henry Cox, Rachel Emily Crist*, David Patrick Damm*, Clayton Ellis Dupy, Grant Michael Flynn, Matthew Ryan Fortier, Abby Michelle French*, Kevin Duncan Grant, Janae Suzanne Hartmann, Stewart Keith Hemmer, Robert Wayne Hill*, Aaron Scott Jacobs, Kristofer Johnson, Matthew M. Johnson, Christopher Joel Keefover*, Jeffrey Byrne Kelley*, Jacob Aaron Keplar, Mark Wayne Kettle*, Tyler Rand Longpine*, Travis Randal Lowe, Nathan Costantino Midolo, Matthew Allen Monsees*, Ryan A. Naylor, Stephanie Lee O'Dore*, Joshua Cole Oaks*, Joshua Chase Person*, Kelly Jean Peters, Zachary Kent Phelps, Ryan Cedric Rowan, Austin Lee Salinas, Ryan James Schwarzenberger, Andrew Joseph Seitnater, Robert Steven Sherrets, Patricia Jennine Simons, Matthew Nelson Sparks*, Tyler Daniel Steffes*, Hilary Dyann Tilkens, David Daniel Tofflemire, Kyle Lawrence Vohland*, Brady Richard Voth, Ashley Odell Wallace, Melissa Lee Ward, David R. Warren II*, Taylor Lee Wiles, James Todd Wilkins, Amelia Grace Yowell-Mayes.

Psychology

Kent Jeffrey Bahr, Brian M. Baird, Lindsay Jane Ballard, Brian Jeffrey Baraban, Blake Georgepaul Barrett, Tiffany Marie Bates, Aaron Michael Bazata*, John Paul Biscanin*, Brett Matthew Broxterman, Travis M. Carter*, Lisa Marie Castle, Elizabeth Mingchu Chou*, Winsome Choy, Michael Dean Cook, Amanda Ashley Cooper*, Caylee Michelle Crane, Mackenzie Glenn Crawford, Leslie Ann Dempsey, Victoria Sue Donnelly, Frances Green Duff, Carolina Del Valle Duin, William Allen Dunmire, Echo Marie Dunn*, Dempsey John Flannigan*, Keith Jeffrey Fleck, Michelle Rene Ford*, Karestin Marie Forge, Danielle Jovan Frederick, Hailey A. Fugit, Megan Elizabeth Gilson, Holly Marie Gottschalk, Alissa Marie Griffiths, Carol Marie Ham, Andrew Wayne Hauth*, Rachelle Marie Head, James J. Henderson*, Margaret Convy Hennessey*, Daniel Scott Herrera, Erica Jo Hinson, Carrie Ann Hobart, Brandon Dale Hoerl, Marin Elizabeth Hoffman, Christina Marie Holgerson*, David Lee Holland*, John Nicholas Holliday*, Jade Elise Holloway, Christopher E. Holmquist, Molly Jo Horan, Jennie Marie Hull*, Jennifer Rebecca Iken, Samantha Vaughn Jackson*, Richard Benjamin Janes*, Katherine Amanda Johnson, Melissa Maria Johnson, Rychel Lee Johnson*, Kelly Erin Jonscher, Matthew James Kaiser, Jordan M. Kallas, Amy Michelle Karnaze*, Seth Adam Kast, Jessica Ellen Keller, Ross Allen Kelling, Jason Michael Klein, Kristine Rose Klempnauer, Kyle Andrew Kraft*, Erin Marie Kulset*, Lindsey Vail Kupper*, Kristin Eve Lambert*, Sara Whitney Larson*, Dyana L. Lawrence*, Amy Renee Le*, Geoffrey Jonathan Legler*, Leah Marie Lewis, Denise Renae Magner, Patrick T. Maguire*, Lindsey F. Maras, Ashton David Joseph Martin*, Lisa Lee Martin, Richard Aaron Martinez, Leslie Jordyn Massey*, Alisha Joelle Mathiesen, Joseph Luciano McEvoy*, Lori Elizabeth McGinley, Jessica Lynn Moore*, Shaquina Mosley*, Patrick Ryan Mulloy, Samuel P. Myers, Shelby Cristin Noonan*, Sean Desmond O'Callaghan, Natalie Faye Orrison*, Caroline Jane Elizabeth Paul, Tristan M. Penn, Shawn Matthew Phillips, Brandi Sue Pogue*, David Alan Potter, Meredith Lea Preble*, Robert Alan Rambacher, Stanley W. Redwine Jr.*, Tiffany Anne Relph, Samantha Jo Remmers, Jared Arthur Repola, Ryan Lee Reschke*, Andrea Kelcey Ridings*, Savannah Kaye Rose, Scott Justin Rowland*, Tyler Johan Schmidt*, Shelby Ray Scholz, Catherine Anne Seiwert, Mark Andrew Shannon*, Shelby Lee Shurtz, Mathew Scott Sidarous, Justin D. Sigg, Colleen Marie Standefer, Amanda Nichole Steiner*, Emily W. Stelzer*, Amanda Katarina Stolzle*, Alexandra Marie Stutzman*, Brandy Suzanne Taylor, Erica Nicholle Tidmore, Cameron Elizabeth Turpin, Andrew Clayton Walker, Kevin Patrick Waymire, Tamara Denise Whitaker, Lacey Joan White*, Katie Elizabeth Willert, Megan Elise Wingerter*, Megan Daniell Zeller.

Public Administration

Kristen Nicole Allen*, Craig Anthony Golom, Matthew James Harper, Rebecca Lynn Kress*, Matthew Edward McGinley, Grady Robert Southard, Dustin Michael Swartz, Weston Luke Turner*, Kari Lynn Wagner.

Religious Studies

John Raleigh Angers*, Jordan Louis Goldschmidt, Suzanne Marie Gustin, Matthew Peterson Nyquist*, Jonathan Thomas Pryor*, James Todd Wilkins, Scott William Yingling*.

Sociology

Lyonel Richie Anderson, Charisse Melodie Bacchus*, Kelly Marie Barnes*, Blake Georgepaul Barrett, Mark Alan Boedeker*, Tiffany A. Bradley*, Kristin Marie Brau*, Cornelius F. Brown*, Kim E. Cawthon, Anthony William Coker, Christopher Taylor Eirich*, Christopher Niles Enneking*, Kerstin Ingrid Florman*, Erek Stephen Garcia, Jerrod Wesley Gearhart*, Myles Adam Grossblatt, Nathan Evan Hermanson, Jacob Lee Hiersteiner*, Wendy J. Hugeback, Julia Lynne Hurst*, Tisha Prudence Hysten*, Melissa Jean Jackson, Andrew Robert Johnson, Carmel Kaplinger, Jacob Aaron Kennedy*, Garrett J. Kohl, Ryan Neil Kuhn, Leslie Jordyn Massey*, Christine Louise Maxwell, Luke H. Metzler*, Steven Lewis Noble, Jennifer Louise O'Neill*, Kyle P. Ostrom, Meredith Lea Preble*, Matthew Paul Prior*, Savannah Kaye Rose, Jacob Andrew Ross, Shannon Kathleen Rutledge, Barrett Jordan Saunders, Ryan James Schwarzenberger, Jared Michael Schweitzer, Laurel Elizabeth Sheridan*, Brandon William Sieckman, Rachel Hallie Simon*, Patricia Jennine Simons, Glenda Louise Thomas*, Carrie Dawn Wallace, William Christopher Wallace, Derek A. Wiedenmeyer*, Joseph Scott Wilk.

Special Major

Algie Atkinson.

Speech-Language-Hearing

Hannah Jane Beshore*, Jennifer Lindsay Britt, Alisha Nichole Burkhart*, Danelle Sloan Carter, Tammy Lynn Gonzales, Lauren Jane Gunn, Samantha Vaughn Jackson*, Valerie C. Jackson, Emily Elizabeth Kerr, Natalie Ann Lynn, Kendall Marie McBee, Sara Dyan Nielsen, Megan E. Schottman, Whitney Erin Sizemore, Jennifer Leigh Sullivan*.

Theatre and Film

Jordy Altman, Paul Robert Amyot II*, David J. Beals, Jenna M. Bleecker, Brady Ray Blevins, Aubree Anne Bowen, Shawn Russell Bowers, Dale Lee Buchheister, Adam R. Burnett, Andrew James Clemons, Benjamin David Cook, Bret William Copeland, Blake William Crabb*, Jay Edward Cundiff III*, Rachel Ellen Dempsey*, Kacie Leigh Dienstbach*, Joseph R. Donnelly, Joshua Jacob Erbman, Rosalie Teresa Foster, Christopher Tyler Frederick, Vaughn Charles Fry, Kurt D. Funke, Aron Harris Gerson, Theodore Nathaniel Hammond, Keegan J. Han*, DeAndrea Beatrice Herron, James Damian Houston*, Brandon Earl Johnson*, Melissa Maria Johnson, Justin Lee Kracht*, Jeffery Tyler Laws*, Bethany Marae Leiker, Randall James Lord, Jacob Julius Meyer*, Richard Girard Mulryan, Tristan Joseph Noelle, Bradley Scott Nolde, Andrew Michael Otto*, Andrew David Peterson, Andrea Marie Porter, Benjamin Joel Price*, Catherine Sarah Provost*, Freddy M. Rhoads*, Steven Graham Ringel, Steven Mark Rold*, Daniel Joseph Ryckert*, Margaret Katherine Saricks, Courtney Lynne Schweitzer, Adam Benjamin Siegel*, Bradley R. Sikes, Ryan C. Slater*, James Christopher Smith, Megan Kathleen Smith, Timothy Moses Vickers, Dustin Dylan Walker, Sarah Katelyn Waller, Sarah Grace Waltz, James David Williams, Noah Robert Winter, Graham Tolman Young.

Women's Studies

Kate Christine Steinhibel, Lara Danellie Yourtee*.

Bachelor of Science

Astronomy

Kevin Joseph Jaquay*, Luis Carlos Vargas, Jonathan R. Voisey.

Atmospheric Science

Samuel Peter Allen III, Jarod Justin Bryant, Tyler L. Buck, Kelly Elizabeth Logan, Matthew Thomas Musgrave, Alexandra Ann Perkins*, Jordan Michael Robertson, Dallas Wayne Smith, David Nathanael Swartz, Frank M. Waugh.

Biochemistry

Alia Bethany Leigh Bober, Paul Michael Bolliger, Tekalign Assefa Burka, Jessica Kristen Carlyle, Dwight O'Dell Deay, Sarah Lauren Dickinson, Johnie J. Gallagher*, Grant Kayvan Ghahramani, Bryan Richard Hay, Holly Ann Hayworth, Lea M. Martinez, Conor Thomas McCartney, Bryce A. Nordhues, Justin Prescott Norton, Ichie Osaka*, Morgan E. Shirley, Ellen Caroline Stolle, Christopher Touoboun Tsotezo, Kelly Anne Volp, Benjamin Michael Walton, Lam Chee Wang, Rachel Karen Warren*, Michael Wu.

Biology

Jessica Claire Abel, Lourance Mohamad Albadarin, Ryan Keith Albrecht*, Abera Askabe*, Hiren J. Bhakta*, Fikri Birey, Evan John Boxberger*, Kathryn Elizabeth Carpenter*, William Noe Cook, Katherine Elizabeth Coykendall, Michelle Marie Dawdy*, Ross Adam DeVoe, Jessica Krische Dee, Jia Yin Feng, Samuel Aaron Floetke*, Scott Logan Grimsley, Kelsi Elizabeth Grow, Casey Matthew Guccione*, Cristin Gustafson, Kyle Scott Harken*, Antonio Monteze Hayes*, Jessica Kristine Horsch, Heidi Michele Johnson, Justin Owen Johnson*, John Deacon Jones, Ryan Phillip Kellogg*, Ian Christopher Kietzman*, Rayna Clarise Knappen, Matthew Joseph Kolarik, Rebekah Marie Lang, Matthew Thomas Leming*, Matthew Leon Lies, Nicholas Aaron Lockrow, Christina Ann Lovin, Luke P. Mahoney, Ashley Kay McDaniel, Anne Elizabeth McNeely, Autumn R. McPherson, Leah M. Meier, Molly Sue Melling, Adam Joseph Mellott, Sahar Dawn Milany*, Abigail Marion Mosley, Brian Scott Neely, Jesse Branch Nelson, Jolie An Nickel, Carl Alan Nordhus, Jeremy Michael O'Dell*, Gregory Luther Otterstein, Andrew Nicholas Ouellette*, Elspeth Kathleen Pearce, Sarah A. Rages, Joshua Calvin Ramirez, Nivedita Ravichandran, Elizabeth Margaret Rhoads, Joshua Scott Richards, Jacquelynne Nicole Grant Rooney, Eric Joseph Schmidt, Sarah Catherine B. Schmits, David K. See, Ruth Leann Seeliger, Katie L. Soldan, Kelli Nicole Sparks, Nikki Marie Stewart, Ellen Caroline Stolle, Patrick David Sturdivant, Jared Suppasansathorn, Ryan A. Townley, Elizabeth Legacie Van Erem, Marcus James Walker, Dallas Christopher Walz*, Monique Yvette Waters, Matthew James Watters, Tyler Patrick Watts, Christopher Hermann Westphal.

Chemistry

Ian R. Bowen, Christopher S. Conti, Zachariah Nathaniel Fellers*, Kathleen Elizabeth Anne Hogan, Sunhwan Jo, Georgia Marie Leake, Timothy James Quincy*, Gideon D. VanRiette, Kelly Anne Volp, Joshua M. Woods*.

Cognitive Psychology

Katrina Z. Cook*, Alexander J. Donoso, Molly Rima Hoopes, Erik Thomas Nelson, Jordan Isaac Sanner*.

Economics

Kelli Ann Bird, Noah R. Bittner*, Patrick John Byrne*, Benjamin Huntington Merrill, Ifeoluwa Samuel Omoniyi, Steven M. Ramsey*, Alena Igorevna Vorushilova.

Environmental Studies

Abby Lorin Botts, Michael A. Dinkel*, Sarah E. Edwards, Brooke E. Evans*, Rebecca M. Foster, Imagene Elleanor Harris, Scott T. Klopfenstein, Nicholas E. Landers, Bridget Kathleen Livers, Jessica Elizabeth Mortinger, Matthew Daniel Petrie, Jeffrey D. Russell, Ruth Leann Seeliger, Gianna Ida Short, Ryan Michael Sullivan*.

Geography

Casey Joseph Blood, Luke Rahjes, Kassandra Kay Shelton, Matthew D. Suddock, William Kyle Wamser*, Philip A. Waring*.

Geology

Kwan Yee Cheng*, Javier Anibal De Palacios Zambrana, Pema Deki, Kyle E. Gorynski, Troy D. Hommertzheim, Neil Kinnebrew*, Richard John Phillips, William James Scriven, James Stewart Thompson, James Charles Walker.

Mathematics

Koan E. M. Briggs, Bradley D. Clauser*, Amy Elizabeth Couzens*, George L. Couzens*, Jaret M. Flores, Daniel Patrick Hogan, Sara Elizabeth Holt, David Lee Jones, Kenneth David Lord*, John Andrew Mitts*, Abigail I. Pastore, Vincent John Pigno, David Lee Poppe, Sarah J. Riepe, Eric M. Saylor*, Robert Jack Schabel, Travis M. Short, Sylvia Qi Yang.

Microbiology

Jill N. Andrew, Michael J. Applebaum, Edgar Ronald Austria, Ryan Patrick Edmondson, Christopher M. Foltz, Amanda Bryanne Hallenbeck, Holly Ann Hayworth, Peter Elliot Hendricks, Alisha Ann Lagrini, Cory Brian Lutgen, Gabriel Michael Metzler, Shelly Lynn Nemecheck*, Nidhi Patel, Michael Eric Peterson, Patricia Ann Sawtelle, Eman Shaiwani, Skyler Adam Taylor, Ryan Christopher Van Nice, Joshua T. Wewel, Courtney A. Wilson.

Molecular Biosciences

Mary Anna Augustyn, Wondwossen Temesgen Beri*, Cintya Lestika Budiardjo*, Cynthia Lyn Costa*, Gary Eugene Dezotell*, Jeyachitra Durairaj*, Evan James Fowle, Melissa Ann Hurt*, Trevor G. Jones, Kristina Lialyte, Abdel Magid S. Abdel Magid, April Melissa Morrison, Tia Nicole Shomber, Christine Jean Smoyer*.

Physics

Carl L. Hinchey, Daniel Patrick Hogan, David Lee Jones, Raymond Patrick Kenny III*, Dustin Ray League, Charles J. Pye, Luis Carlos Vargas.

Co-majors

European Studies

Kelsey Nichole Miller Beckman, Sarah Anne Garvin, Mallory A. Loudenback, Reilly Elizabeth Pharo.

International Studies

Jessica Elizabeth Adkison, Michael A. Aghayan, Bree Ashley Beasley*, Jessica Lynn Bergman, Mara Michelle Bertsch, Ashley Janae Bledsoe, Chelsea Marie Braden, Nathan G. Breeden, Matthew Aaron Bryant, Giorgi Burduli, Nathan Richard Clark*, Whitney Page Clarke, Elizabeth A. Copeland, Meghann D. Curry, Kelcey Renee Dodd, Emre Neslihan Erten, Abby Michelle French*, Nathan A. Gill, Katharina Maria Hendricks, Edward Alexander Henson, Elizabeth Anne Jackson, Agata Karolina Kaminska, Jacob Aaron Keplar, Jay Marshall Kimmel*, Kyle A. Kitson, Paul McKie Lewis*, Ramsi Paige Lindgren, Katherine Anita Loeck, Steven Drew McKay*, John Lohrey Moeder*, Fatemeh Morshedzadeh, Khalid Issam Nabhan*, Armon Dale Pollack Jr., Stephanie Layne Quante, Emmy L. Ray, Jessica Marie Roberts, Will Schlegel, Rachel Helen Sconza*, Selma Christina Self, David Matthew Shaughnessy*, Robert Steven Sherrets, Andrew Robert Stangl, Ronald David Andrew Stark, Rebecca Ann Sublett, Carlyle James Sutton*, Kari Ann Talbott, Lisette Gemma van de Liefvoort, Alaide Vilchis-Ibarra, Andrew Hartley Winetroub, Elizabeth A. Winter, David Christopher Zyck, Annika J. Zeisig*.

Russian and East European Studies

Michael Anthony Nelson.

Master of Arts

American Studies

Daniel J. Carey, Hang Thi Thu Le, Dena Khazi Mohammad.

Anthropology

Rebecca Jeanne Crosthwait*, Nancy Jo Erickson*, Melinda M. Hickman*, Anne Elizabeth Justice*, Anne Elizabeth Kraemer, Heather L. Meiers*, Laura R. Murphy, Kerry Sue Vanden Heuvel, Wayne Daniel Yang.

Applied Behavioral Science

Nicole Monique Rodriguez*, Rachel Lynn White*.

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Tatsuo Kasuya*.

Classics

Anthony Bider-Hall, Stephanie A. Clark, Brad Engelbert, MaryLee Franks, Martin Albert Gallagher Jr.*, Robert Henry Weinstein, Cheryl Lynne Wilson.

Clinical Child Psychology

Jade Andromeda Bender*, Michael D. Gomez*, Yelena Ping Wu*.

Communication Studies

Burcu Pinar Alakoc*, DuWayne Noel Belles*, C. Leilani Carver*, Joy Kristine Grisafe*, Makiko Imamura*, Leslie Elizabeth Lefebvre, Amy Beth Leyerzapf*, Justin Edward Mackey, Lauren Beth Markward, Angela Callie McFerren, Ryan Michael Milner, Ryan Michael Shepard*, Andrew M. Spain, Kikuko Taguchi.

East Asian Languages and Cultures

Brenton T. Sullivan*.

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Garrett Craig Call*, Micaleila Desotelle, Raul Eduardo Diaz Jr.*, Irene Samantha Khavin, James C. Kriz*, Barbara Maria Parsons, Katherine Anne Roach*, Debosree Samanta Roy.

Economics

Zaier Aouani, Gabriel Scott Casner, Lili Chen, Lijing Du*, John Michael Foote, Ramu Gopalan*, Han Li, Sung Jin Lim, Lu Liu, Michael Benton Mount*, Serena Wenchee San, Toshiyuki Wakana*, Mingming Zheng.

English

Sarah Jane Arbuthnot*, Brigette Marie Bernagozzi, Linda Hickerson Cozad, Dustin J. Crowley, Emily Katharine Garriott, Jessica Leah Jessee*, Sara Elizabeth Jordan*, Angela Ruth Kordahl, Katy E. Martin, Heather C. McNeill*, Eta Farmacelia Nurulhady, William Christopher Patterson*, Emily Rebecca Robbins*, Sarah E. Sinning, John Stuart Wiehl*, Roxie Renee Wiesner, Erin Ann Williams*.

Entomology

Derek W. Kellogg*.

French

Abderrahmane Chouarfia, Alyssa Lorraine Klein*, Thomas Edward Maranda*, James Dean Rose*, Ana Elida Vasquez*.

Geography

Victoria Serene Downey*, Geoffrey Patrick Folker, Sergio Manuel Carneiro Freire*, Stephan Reinhard Fuchs*, Levi J. Gahman, Hilary Brooke Hungerford*, Trisha Lyn Jackson*, James Howard Kile, Jeffrey R. Krecic*, Robert Ryan Lash*.

Germanic Languages and Literatures

Regine Kroh.

Gerontology

Skye Nichole Leedahl*.

History

Anna Yevgenyevna Arkatova, Brady J. DeSanti*, Carston Cree Johannsen*, Shintaro Tokunaga.

History of Art

Karley Trae Ast*, Robert Fucci Jr., Kristin Marie Grossman, Shu-Yun Ho*, Alison Janet Miller, Monique T. Quinton, Paula Lee Rose, Matthew Scanlon*, Maureen Elizabeth Warren.

Human Development

Angela Marie Brown*, Maren E. Turner*

Indigenous Nations Studies

Mandy Adine Cisneros, Tamisha Rae Grimes, Stanley Richard Holder Jr., Helen Marie Krische*, Brandi Lyn Liberty, Joanna Omega Mashunkashey-Shadlow*, Heidi Elizabeth Mehl, Reuben Don Noah Jr., Olivia Mik-ta Pewamo, Travis H. Prater, Tony Douglas Rogers*, Johna Beth Van Noy*, Jancita Coleen Warrington, Elerina Bert Yazzie.

International Studies

Jeffrey Dale Blendick*, XinhXan McGuire Bradt*, Carlos Rafael Centeno*, Megan Cross*, Dwight Lyle Goodwin*, Abdirahman Mohamed Gutale, Megan Lynn Holroyd*, Ryan Reeves Jensen*, Nguvitjita Rinaete Kahiha*, Anna Tooele Lambertson*, Meghann Leigh Martin*, Lakisha Chevon Mitchell, Dan Austin Neal, Lori-Lin Shipman*, Spencer Scott Stith, Karen Muthoni Wetugi*.

Latin American Studies

Erin M. Adamson*, Shannon Marie Gorres, Callie Lynn Largent, Stacy Elaine Lutsch*, Melissa Renee Velazquez.

Linguistics

Sanae Akaba, Saad Mohammed Aldosari*, Daniel J. Kasparek, Yu ju Lee, Kasper Christensen Schirer, Craig W. Turnbull-Sailor*, Jing Wang*.

Mathematics

Nicole T. Abaid, Jenny Buontempo, Erin Kathryn Carmody*, Shaun Yi Cheng*, Aslihan Demirkaya*, Xiaosong Hu*, Justin C. Hukle-Van Kirk*, Brandon Humpert*, Amy Lynn Kim*, Daniel McNeill, Lucas Patrick Miller*, Gamze Ozturk, Benjamin Arnold Pera*, Tingting Wang*.

Microbiology

Christina Marie Terry.

Museum Studies

Amanda Lynn Bailey, Karen Beth Butler-Clary, Jamin Leigh Dreasher, Robert Lee Elder*, Samantha L. Harper, Lauren Kernes, Charlotte Kathleen Matthews, John R. Miller, Abby Rebecca Pierron, Nicholas Layne Rasmussen, Joanie Marie Soukup, Stephanie N. Teasley.

Philosophy

Nathan Robert Cox*, Aaron Andrew Dopf, Courtney Lynn Gustafson*, Clifton Guy Phillips*, Shane Anthony Schauf, Clark Alan Sexton.

Political Science

Adam David Brown, Kathryn Ann Cochran*, Bryce J. Dietrich, Pedro De Abreu Gomes Dos Santos*, Yunkyung Chang Hoffman*, Byeonggu Lee, Linsey Ann Moddelmog*, Ian Ostrander*, Matthew Wayne Slaboch.

Psychology

Steven Loren Bistricky, Susanne Maria Bruckmueller*, Sarah L. Bunnell*, Kit Ying Chan*, Un So P. Diener*, Danyale Patrice McCurdy, Kelly A. McNamara*, Yngve Monsson*, Angela J. Nierman*, Aminda Jo O'Hare*, Amanda K. Sesko*, Audra Starling*, Keith Malcolm Young*.

Religious Studies

Clinton T. Bland, Kellie S. Harmon*, Sandra E. Moore, Blan Maurice Stout Jr.*

Russian and East European Studies

Njdeh Asisian, Drew P. Burks, Denise Marie Laura Kunze, Kelly Glen MacDonald, Alexander Conrad Melin, Elizabeth A. Pickard.

Slavic Languages and Literatures

Olena Chervonik Bearden*, Eva Hruska, Mark Allen Lanfranca.

Sociology

Mavie Jean Busboom, Tiffany Lynn Edwards, Brian David Meier.

Spanish

Maria da costa Redondo Estrela Estev Barbosa, Maria Garcia Puente*, Jacob W. Rapp, Julie A. Ward.

Speech-Language Pathology

Jessica Marie Callahan, Debora Jean Christenson, Alexis McKinley Doane, Tracey Marie Dopheide, Rachel Lea Ebenstein, Monique R. Fees*, Emily Diane Foerschler, Megan Elizabeth Halsey, Megan Leigh Higley, Jaimie L. Johnson, Katherine Elizabeth Kelley*, Kiley Jo Miller, April N. Rainbolt, Stephanie Marcia Rauls, Jean Ann Rockett, Shannon Madonna Rogers*, Josephine Row, Richard Nathaniel Rytting*, Mary Theresa Stanley, Kelly Catherine Turner, Kristel Renee Wilson, Kellie Ann Wright.

Theatre and Film

Julius Schartz Fackler*, Baerbel Goebel*, Agnes Dwina Herdiasti*, Gina Sandi-Diaz*.

Master of Fine Arts

Emily Edna Hall, Theodore C. Kritikos.

Master of Public Administration

Thomas Alexander Beckley, Mark Fredrick Bradford, Gregory Theodore Clay, Angela Marie Dittrich*, Christopher C. Engel, Leslee Erin Fonseca*, Jaime Christine Gaggero*, McKinlee Marion Frances Gibson, Kelsey Pope Gowin, John Douglas Harrenstein, Meredith F. Hauck, Jeffery Lance Hudson, Abigail Lynn Jaskolski, Philip Stephen Jones, Thomas O. Langer, Johnny Francisco Luevano Jr., Scott Bernard Macke, Jackson Tyler Martin, Jarrod Thomas Panter, Jason Don Phillips*, Katherine L. Pryor, Taras Senyuta*, Christopher James Simecka*, Kiva Magdalene Simmons*, Mark Alan Terry, Shelby Kate Teufel, Maggie Holt Thompson*, Catherine Helen Tkachyk, Lise Ann Ullery*, Sheena Marion Ward*, Linda Marie Williams, Katherine Mary Woerner*, Cassandra Danielle Young*.

Master of Science

Chemistry

Wanda Liz Dickenson*, Ranjitha Venkataramani*.

Geology

Aisha H. Al-Suwaidi*, Michael Wayne Christie*, John W. Counts, Robert Eslick*, John Patrick Lee*, Michael Andrew McGlashan*, Theresa Ruth Rademacker*, Peter Curtis Schillig, Hayet Serradji*, Nathan David Winters*.

Physics

Majed O. Alotaibi, Joel T. Hess, Priyanka Saxena, Enrico Maria Sessolo*, Ali Afshin Soleimani*, Theresa E. Wilkerson*, Zelin Zhang*.

Doctor of Philosophy

American Studies

Maurice L. Bryan Jr.*, Amber Richelle Clifford*, Evan Samuel Heimlich*, Andrea Pacor*, Cheryl Renee Ragar.

Anthropology

Kelly K. Fish-Greenlee, Kristin Vivian Lundberg, Rohina Celeste Rubicz*.

Behavioral Psychology

Jennifer Lynne Bruzek*, Elizabeth Catherine Rusinko, Cathleen J. Small*, Constance Tieghi*, Jomella J. Watson-Thompson*.

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Kathleen Marie Meneely*.

Chemistry

Aileen Yung Alontaga, Elizabeth Diane Cope, Eric Wayne Crick*, Dilusha Sandini Dalpathado*, Stephan F. Deplazes*, Geetha Shyamalie Hewawasam, Md Ehsanul Hoque*, Janet Wambui Irungu*, Maria del Sol Jimenez*, Paula Kay Morehouse*, Kenneth Francis Stensrud, Joshua D. Waetzig, Alan Whitehead*, Kristin Lindsey Woo*, Ying Zhang*.

Clinical Child Psychology

Chad D. Jensen, Joanna Omega Mashunkashey-Shadlow*, Michael Melt Steele*, Ngan K. Vuong.

Communication Studies

Stephenson John Beck, Ryan S. Bisel, Dana Louise Ferguson, Amber Sue Messersmith, Thomas M. O'Toole*, LaChrystal Dawn Ricke.

Developmental and Child Psychology

Shelby Evans*.

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Elisa Angelica Bonaccorso*, Anna Laura Clarke Carlson*, Harim Cha*, Ping Fu Chen, Juan M. Guayasamin, Liza Marie Holeski*, Erin Jae Questad.

Economics

John Mark Leonard*, Hiroshi Murao*.

English

Teresa Fernandez Arab*, Emily Nichole Bobo, Kristin Lee Bovaird-Abbo, Lara Hale Hernandez Corkrey*, Emily Donnelli, Ellen Mary Fangman, Angela Lynn Glover, Lisa M. King, Erik Shane McCarthy*, Anjali Nerlekar*, Richard Kerry Noggle*, Joseph Michael Sommers*, Thomas Francis Veale*.

French

Ingrid Horton*.

Geography

Angela M. Gray, Lucius Felt Hallett IV*, Sarah Leanne Smiley*.

Geology

Linda Pickett Garinger, Galo Aristides Salcedo, Jon Jay Smith*.

Germanic Languages and Literatures

John T. Littlejohn.

Gerontology

Gillian G. Woods*.

History

Margaret Rush Hawthorne*, Troy Joseph Hinkel, Timothy Jon Miller, David J. Peavler, Donald Scott Stephenson*.

History of Art

Michelle Yvonne Moseley Christian*, Noelle Marie Giuffrida, Heather Belnap Jensen*.

Linguistics

Khalaf Mutlaq Jadou Al-Shammiry*, Abdullah Ahmad Jaradat*.

Mathematics

Yasong Jin*, Xiaobo Liu*, Kenneth A. Parker*.

Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Jamie Renee Zerbe Cunningham, Prema Sundaram*, Xiangyan Tong*.

Philosophy

Roksana Alavi, Keith A. Coleman, Monica Lee Gerrek*, Tamela Ice, Hyun Chul Kim.

Physics

Tareq Alrefae, Wei Qiu*, Hua Zhao*.

Political Science

Peter M. Picucci, Omur Yilmaz*.

Psychology

Carla Jean Berg*, Alisa Anne Miller Beyer*, Elizabeeth U. Delgado-Torres*, Jeffrey Alan Dressel, Genevieve Marie Garratt*, Jill Renee Hockemeyer*, Leslie Karwoski*, Jennifer Rose Klemp*, Jaret Devin Land*, David D. Landers*, Yasuko Yamamoto Landrum*, Alicia Nichole MacKay, Danyale Patrice McCurdy, Susan Reneau Rathmell*, April A. Horstman Reser*, Hal Steven Shorey*, Ruth Helen Warner*.

Public Administration

David Samuel Thomas Matkin*, Shannon Kreiser Portillo.

Sociology

Kelley Lea Massoni*.

Spanish

Vicente Gomis Izquierdo*, Rocio Paula Zalba.

Speech-Language Pathology

Lizbeth H. Finestack*, William M. Gillispie.

Theatre and Film

Paul Michael Prece, Fernando Arenas Velez.

School of Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Aerospace Engineering

James R. Arruda*, Michael Robinson Baker, Matthew Roger Glosser, Erick Bradley Gowen, Austin Peterson Harper, James P. Kountzman, Travis Francis Lechtenberg, Shohhei Maeda*, Stephen R. Mance, Nathaniel Jacob Meier, Benjamin Joseph Parrott, Jared Glen Percy, Austin Joseph Pyle, David Andrew Royer, Erik James Runge, Ryan Ludwig Shaffer, Daniel Anthony Simmons, Eric L. Simmons, Benjamin Casey Sweeten.

Architectural Engineering

Christine E. Atkins, Diane Michelle Basore*, Craig Robert Brown*, Sheri L. Brune, Stephen Cia*, Travis Oren Connaway, Katelyn Marie DePenning, Pegah Ettehadi*, Andrea M. Fischer, Anwar Garcia, Alexandra Nicole Gibson, Erin Louree Goodman, Brandon T. Harvey, James Paul Horner, Nicholas W. Johnson, Justina L. Jones, Travis Allen Koehring, Katherine Lynne Molstad*, Bryan David Quarles, Silvia Reshmeen*, Diane Susan Reynolds, Christopher Michael Ryan, Matthew Douglas Say*, Katie A. Schweissguth, Donald Matthew Tennyson, Bazigha Tufail, Daniel J. Webb Jr., Brandon Lee Womack, Amanda Sue Ziegler.

Chemical Engineering

Jonathan Darryl Ashley, Mary Cruz Cardona Campos, Christina June Conrad, Michael Edward Cunningham, Rebecca J. Deeds, William Donald Eckman, Justin Michael Ellrich, Bryn M. Gardner*, Nelly Catherine Wambui Gatotho, Mehrdad Hosni, Brad Raymond Jurgensmeier, Kaitlyn D. Kelly, Jennifer Marie Lawrence, Sam Lloyd Mitchell, Michael David Olson, Paul Joshua Owino Oruoch, Brook Kaye Rentz, Daniel Jonathan Theimer*, Nicholas Grant Willis.

Civil Engineering

Rogelio Avalos*, James J. Balough III, Glenn Oliver John Bauer, Alan Kent Bloomquist, Oswaldo Bravo De Los Rios, Patrick R. Bruin, Nicole Dawn Carroll, Justin L. Clay*, Sean P. Conner*, Joshua S. Crain, Shawn Michael Duke, Matthew M. Eckhart*, Jason Scott Gibson, Ryan William Glessner, Ramsey Scott Hagan*, Teddy Haile-Michael Haile-Mariam, Brian Patrick Hamilton, Brian Jensen, Scott G. Komarek, LlynnAnn June Laugesen, Nicholaus Patrick Marcotte*, Jedidiah Blaine Mayes*, Aaron Lee Norris*, Joseph Darrell Presswood*, Lawrence A. Raitinger, Raymond Michael Red Corn, Bradley Wayne Riebel*, Theresa M. Rohlfs*, Kathryn Eileen Rohr, Catherine Elizabeth Ross*, Lorena Sanchez*, Shane Aubrey Thompson, Joshua Daniel Thorpe, John Kenneth Waller*, Charles J. Woods*, Wei-Fan Yu.

Computer Engineering

Deebu Kizhakkekara Abi, Madhumitha Aruna Manoharan, Craig Frances Berscheidt, Tristan Michael Bull, Michael Sheldon Cram*, Sergey Alexeyevich Dremin*, Daniel Graham Duda, Robert Brill Elliott II, Jacob M. Foiles, Thomas William Gregor, Robbie Jo Hernandez, Christopher Scott Jeffries*, August Max Johnson, James Ryan Johnson, Sergey Kardash*, Mark A. King*, Bradley Robert Lewis, Nicholas A. Mabry*, Praveen Mohandas, Wesley Curtis Muessig, Bhadrik P. Patel, Adam D. Powell, Stephane Richard*, Venkatesh Sridhar, Brett William Werling.

Computer Science

Samer Adra*, Joel J. Angelone, Monica Lizet Barrientos*, Ramkumar Bommireddipalli, Alma Delia Calderon, Andrew S. Campbell, Ryan Caleb Cantrell, Owen Alexander Carnes, Adam F. Chura, Daniel Eric Coldham*, Evan Nicholas Culver, Justin Michael Donnell, Adam Lynn Doyle*, Susan D. Enneking, Alexander M. Gerling*, Margaret Ann Grattan, Shannon B. Griswold, Luke M. Grover, Jesse Nathaniel Hall, John Jacob Hansen*, Samuel John Hanson, Brett Joseph Harrop, Michael Ray Jantz, Vitaliy Y. Karakuts*, Alexander Kaun, Jason A. Kroge, Joshua Ramosh Noronha*, Paul Paun Pechin, Tyrian Ross Phagan*, Adam Russell Pierson, Jorge Luis Pizarro Zapata, Adam Joseph Riha*, Gorkem Sevinc, Ryan James Slack, John Matthew South, Tsam Kai Tsui, Frederick Reed Vinograd, John C. Wigner, Michael Wu, Matthew Joseph Zeets.

Electrical Engineering

Daniel Alam, Daniel Alan Beuthien, Matthew Benjamin Booth, Alexander Davis Brand, Matthew Paul Casper, Julio Cesar Castillo Rodriguez, Nicholas Grant Conquest, Matthew R. Cook, Christopher Lee Coonts*, Woods J. Denny*, Thomas A. Dorsey, Brandt Aaron Elster, Brent M. Everest, Daniel Gomez Garcia Alvestegui, Erkan Gungor, Marc T. Hess, Stephen Andrew Janes, Ryan Eric Kovar, Deepti Krishnan, Ian M. Lacy, Christopher Russell Larson, Harmanjot Singh Mokha, Heather Marie Owen, Andrew Michael Palmer, Paul Kamau Runanu, Tyler William Smith, James Robert Waymire, Michael Wu.

Engineering Physics

Alan Jesson Elliot, Sara Elizabeth Holt, Daniel Carl Pierron, Adam Michael Schreiner*, Laura A. Stiles.

Mechanical Engineering

Ryan James Bishop, Gretchen Marie Christenson*, Clifford David Clark, Seth Jaren Coleman, Kristin Tylar Danielson, Jericho Lim Datu, Alan Joseph Donovan, Alison Marie Erler*, Nicholas James Estrada, Thomas Lee Fiems Jr., Michael Alan Ginger Jr., Brett E. Griffith, Patrick Kirk Hinshaw, Michael J. Hochman, Rebecca E. Huff, Vernon Charles Kehoe, Lisa Katherine Ketchum, Timucin Kip*, Mark Casimir Komosa, John Paul Leach, Michael A. Leto, Tori Michelle Logan, Aurom Mahobian, Michael Chad Makay, Colin Michael Mandrick*, Benjamin William Maples, Damon Eugene Mar*, Patrick M. McCormick, Todd W. McDonald*, Cameron Jackson Miller, John Thomas Miller*, Dan Patrick Neill, Chad Andrew Newbill, Erich H. Ohlde, Mark Robert Osmundsen, Logan Reed Peck, Adam Rankin, Alexander William Raymond*, Marie Loretta Riley*, Kevin Lawrence Riner, Robert N. Roberts*, Jon A. Rogers*, Craig Richard Rooney, Brandin Wayne Sandel, Stephen R. Scott, Kimberly Gail Sedberry, Scott A. Shepherd, Ryan L. Sieve, Kamil Jerzy Slomka*, Allyson L. Stock, Michael Justin Truex, John Warren Weidling, Seth Daniel Weisbrook*, James West, Charles Anthony Whitfield.

Petroleum Engineering

Adam Daniel Pod Schun.

Master of Civil Engineering

Walter Frederick Bleser II*, Ryan Curtis Brotherson, Matthew G. Daly*, Janet Sue Mathews-Flynn, Scott Randal Opie*, Marvin Lee Parks, Kyle David Schomaker*, Matthew John Schouwink*, Teresa Lynn Shock*.

Master of Construction Management

Marilyn Sue Calvin*, Matthew R. Cox*.

Master of Science

Aerospace Engineering

Nelson Andrew Brown*, Satish Kumar Chilakala, Kedar Dnyaneshwar Dimble*, William Russell Donovan*, Robert William Long*, Jonathan T. Lusk, Kai B. Siegele*, Bradley Alan Torgler*, Sean Christopher Underwood, Christian Joan Vila*.

Architectural Engineering

Bradley S. Petri, Jeffrey Richard Thomas*.

Chemical Engineering

Mark Michael Bailey, Jay C. Schleicher*.

Civil Engineering

Brett Alan Baker*, Michael G. Briggs, William R. Dietz, Aaron Michael Frits, Joseph H. Frontha, Sean Ryan Hughes, Abhishek Ashok Joshi*, Benjamin Nicolaas Kaan, Collin D. Koranda*, Chunxiao Liu*, Shelby Lynn Miller*, Dimitri James Mitchell, Patrick Joseph Nadvornik, Matthew Charles Pierson, Ismael Ibrahim Saifan, Harihar Shiwakoti*, Joshua Charles Tarbell, Brian J. Vilhauer*, Changzhi Zang*, Yuze Zhang*.

Computer Engineering

Thamer Samir Moh'd Abuyasin*, Viswanath Chowdary Ganta*, William Victor Kritikos*, Satyasree Muralidharan*, Manjunath Narayana*, Victor Russell Petty IV*, Levi C.T. Pierce, Vinay Bhadra Reddy*, Andrew Gregory Schmidt*, Shilpa Sirikonda*, Ilya E. Tabakh*, Philip J. Weaver*, Frederick James Weidling*.

Computer Science

Kannan Chandrasekaran*, Adnan Razzaq Chaudhry, Matthew Thomas Cook*, Jyotheermayee Dass, Lance Warren Feagan, Kumar Goundan, Lijun Guo, Kevin Richard Higgins*, Praveen Kumar Lakkaraju*, Shruthi Mohan, Serhiy Leonidovich Morozov*, Divya Sadashiv Naikwadi*, Atchutha Rama Vivek Pakalapati*, Zachary Edward Parr*, Mark Huntington Snyder*, Mark L. Stockmyer*, Hamid Reza Tahmasebi*, Bhargav Babu Theertham*, Jayanth Subramaniam Venkataraman.

Electrical Engineering

Peter Adany*, Nazia Ahmed*, Weiping Chang*, Rama Surya Chikkam, William Griffin Dower*, Milagros Rosalba Figueroa Menacho, Mahmood Abdul Hameed, Thomas Edward Higgins*, Deepak Jeyaraman, Balachandra Kumaraswamy, Dileep Kumaraswamy*, Kiran Chidambara Marathe, Rabih Mrad, Vinaykumar Muralidharan, Srikanth Pagadarai*, Benjamin Garrett Panzer*, Sunil Reddy Peechu*, Bharatwajan Raman, Prashanth Rengaswamy Chandran, Shane Raymond Santner*, Ramachandran Sathyanarayanan*, Mutharasu Sivakumar, Afzal Sirajuddin Hashmi Syed*, Edward Charles Szczuka*, Udaya Kiran Tadikonda*, Rajesh Tenukuntla, Tiaotiao Xie*, Padmaja Yatham*.

Engineering Management

Sourav Biswas, Arthur Li-Hang Chang*, Akram A. Dalaq, Yong Jin Dan*, Eduardo H. Fernandez, Lilekha Suran Fernando, Robert Craig Godsy*, Jay Brian Hash*, John Joseph Heery Jr., William A. Helm*, Ryan James Jacobson*, Eugene O. Kheyfets*, Jeremy Kissell, Anthony Bill Lee*, Annette Meyerkord, Sabbas Millet, Neeraja Mohan, Mohsin Nadeem*, Christopher Michael Neal*, Taimoor Noor*, Michael James Pessina, Paul David Peterson*, Thomas Kelly Poer*, Sonia Marie Santos, Giridhar Satyanarayana, Sabra I. Schriner*, Terrence Eric Sullivan, Adam Vincent Swearingin, Arya Nath Tulva, Ranga Rao Vadlamudi*, Kevin David Wallace*.

Environmental Engineering

Joshua Allan Vincent*.

Environmental Science

Sarah Cathryn Lacy.

Information Technology

Steven Lee Haenchen, Witold Jan Rzepnicki, Robert Tyson Thedinger.

Mechanical Engineering

Pradeep Manohar Abraham*, Arturo Clodoaldo Benavente Alva, Raghu Ram Channamallu*, Charles Geoffrey Haning, Farhana Lamis, Molly Ann McVey*, Tristan C. Moody, Pushpal Swarnkar, Alexander Jeffrey Waller*.

Doctor of Philosophy

Aerospace Engineering

Shahriar Keshmiri*, Robert Allan Stuever*.

Chemical and Petroleum Engineering

Chad A. Johnson, Bhuma Rajagopalan*.

Civil Engineering

Santiago Antonio Bonetti, Jie Huang*, Yingfeng Li*.

Computer Science

Eric Lee Akers*, Daniyal Mohammed Alghazzawi*, Aravind Chandramouli*, Pradeep Natarajan*, Richard S. Stansbury*, Christopher M. Taylor.

Electrical Engineering

Erik Konrad Anderson*, Soshant Bali*, Timothy R. Newman, Rakesh Rajbanshi*.

Mechanical Engineering

Srikanth Allu, Salahi Basaran, Kedar Mukund Deshpande, Rajesh Kumar Maduri, Liliana Ortega.

School of Fine Arts

Bachelor of Art Education

Emily Jean Petersen

Bachelor of Arts

Art

Antonia Lynn Blair

Ashleigh Maria Diaz*

Bailey Elizabeth Harberg

Joel R. Harvester

Luke Fredrick Johnson*

Jessica Marie Young

Dance

Michelle Elizabeth Gates

Lauren Michelle Peterson

Elizabeth Ann Wagner

Jessica Marie Young

Music

Courtney Maree Gelvin

Ethan Michael Golub

Heather Erin Mady

Kyle Harrison O'Neal

William Osbourn

Carolyn Nicole Taylor

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Art

Louis Brahim Anajjar, Luke J. Anderson*, Elizabeth A. Corona*, Rebecca Davis*, Malakai Allen Edison, Jill RaeAnne Ensley, Jennifer Jo Farnsworth, Travis J. Hagen, Julie Christine Holborow*, Rehmatullah Jaghoori, Anna Elizabeth Koehn, Marsha Kathrina Leffler*, Matthew Eric Lewis*, Ilenia Belen Madelaire, Jill Marie Manies, Scott E. Nelson, Tara Kathleen O'Connor, Nicholas Allen Perry, Brent Daniel Porter*, Brett Allen Schieszer*, Jennifer Leigh Singer, Tara Lynnette Skaggs, Kathleen Elizabeth Sweeney*, Elizabeth Boyd Winter.

Dance

Erin Michelle Grabe.

Design

Nour J M Y A M Abdulsalam*, Jane Grace Adams, Erica Nicole Ansley*, Elizabeth Kate Barnert, Audrey Anne Barnhart*, Makenna R. Bartel, Ryan Alexander Berg*, Natalie Virginia Bonebrake*, Alicia Marie Brandt*, Elyse N. Brisko*, Amanda Danielle Brown*, Daryl Justine Bugner*, Amber Lynn Burkemper*, Ashley Dawn Burkemper*, Kimberly Erin Calabrese*, William Jay Carter III*, Jennifer Suegyong Chae*, Meiting Avy Chan, Kristin Elise Chandler*, Catherine Anyie Chao, Pei-Wen Chen*, Chin Shin Cheong*, Wing Kei Cheuk, WaiYee Meagan Cheung, Matthew Spencer Comstock, Mary Kathryn Conklin, Kyle Marc Costanza, Christina Leigh Cummings, Aaron Len Dale, Lauren Nicole Daly*, Nicole Christine Davis*, David Adam DeCoster, Lauren Margaret Deck, Robin Michelle Dillingham*, Erin Cathleen Dimond, Elizabeth Marie Doak, Sarah Lynn Donnelly*, Benjamin Gordon Dory*, Justin Dean Eakes*, Hannah Joy Fiechtner*, Jennifer A. Flohrs, Melissa Renee Fuentez, Courtney Lynn Gage, Kayla L. Gale, Kristie Marie Gardiner*, Allie Lees Golden*, Elizabeth Anne Greco*, Derek James Gregory*, Erin Rebecca Groover*, Jeffrey L. Harms, April Phyllis Harrison, Samuel H. Hemphill, Kerri Ann Henderson*, Michael Lucas Hink*, Megan Diane Hollenbeck*, Marianne Lynn Humburg, Austin Lee Ice, Julia Beth Icenogle, Ashley Ann Jetter, Taylor Ann Jewett*, David Edward Justis*, Jessie Gayle Kessler*, Orion Raymond Kinkaid*, Kenneth Douglas Kupfer*, Kevin M. Lafferty, Lindsey Leeann Lang*, Bailey Anne Lemak, Jeffrey Michael Lewis, Luke Matthew Lisi*, Luanne Elizabeth Marten, Brett Daniel McAfee, Lauren Elizabeth Michniok, Lisa Anne Moore, Christopher Michael Munoz*, Paul J. Myers, Corrin Rebecca Olewnik*, Christopher Jon Ostrander*, Trey Michael Randa*, Colin Wesley Randall, Adam Trent Rasmussen, Ashley Nicole Rinella*, Laura A. Rottinghaus, Stephanie Grebel Sato, Deena Leigh Schaumburg, Nathan Martin Schneider*, Jana L. Silverman*, Lisa Ann Smelser, Christina Ann Steinbrueck, Benjamin Suh, Jordan L. Swingler, Tristan Belle Telander, Torren Rae Thomas*, Alexander W. Treaster, Elizabeth May Twitchell, Douglas Aaron Vander Valk*, Leslie Erin VeuCasovic, Brian Mathew Wells, Erik Cole Winblad*, Lane B. Woods*, Desiree Cherie Young.

History of Art

Barbara Diane Atkins, Wen Chuan Eve Bonner, Mary Nicole Buddenbohm*, Christine Lynn Froggatte, Patricia Marie Gaines, Evan Howard Germann, Erin O'Neill Ross, Jennifer Lauren Schwering, Valerie Sophia Smith, Crystal M. White*.

Theatre Design

Leah S. Arlen, Jessica Christine Freeman*, Travis Nguyen Haugh, Rachel Diane Rendina, Melissa Sue Sher, Tyler J. Stock, Rachel Elizabeth Ulrich.

Theatre and Voice

Candice E. Bondank*, Nina Andrea Murphy, Megan Leigh Reardon*.

Bachelor of Music

French Horn

Casey Ryan Beal*, Laura Marie Goodenkauf, Tricia L. West.

Music Composition

Paul David Szpyrka.

Percussion

Casey Stephen Miller.

Piano

Se Hyun Kim*, Bradley Ernst Petzold, Franklin Kent Queener, Nick J. Weiser.

Saxophone

Austin Robert Mayer*.

Violin

Creston Miles Herron.

Voice

Megan Elizabeth Adams, Ashley Lauren Benes, Amy E. Cahill, Laura Elizabeth Fleming*, Lauren Anne Henderson, Tyler Marcus Simpson.

Bachelor of Music Education

Music Education

Meredith Lee Allen*, Emily Richele Bogard, Brandon Michael Bowman*, Nathan Edward Dame*, Julie Marie Dreier*, Ross Jerome Fishman, Michael Aaron Gersten*, Alison Renee Koelper*, Brian Matthew Lane, Pamela Jean Morton*, Jennifer Joyce Richard*, Brett Robert Scarborough, Devin Christopher Smith, Justin Charles Smith*, John A. Wickersham, Kody Noel Willnauer.

Music Therapy

Rebekah Elizabeth Carroll, Laura Elizabeth Fleming*, Katie Renee Hoesche*, Caylyn Marie Krizan, Kathryn Patricia Lange, Yukiko Nishikawa*, Emily R. Schmid*, Christina Lynn Watson*, Jennifer L. Wilson*.

Master of Arts

Interaction Design

Ting-Jui Chang.

Special Studies

Barbara Alves.

Visual Arts Education

Deena M. Amont.

Master of Fine Arts

Art

Rachael Marie Huffman, Stephanie Ann Sailer, Betsy Jo Timmer.

Design

Todd F. Cero-Atl, Karla S. Freiheit, Matthew M. Hutcherson*, Bryan Christopher Park.

Master of Music

Benjamin Charles Baer, Lyndsay Rapp Boysen*, Gary Weston Burdette, Lindsey M. Bush*, Eunyoung Cho*, Lindsay Marie Ohse*, Nitai Pons Perez*, Eric Matthew Posner, Emily June Rogers, Matthew Stephen Thompson.

Master of Music Education

Music Education

Chad Robert Coughlin, Kimberly Lane O'Dell*.

Music Therapy

Hong-Yu Chang, Yoon Kyung Choi*, Sheri Lynn Clark*, Miriam G. Hillmer*, Sarah E. Studebaker*, Tonya Nadine Wahl.

Doctor of Musical Arts

T. Adam Blackstock, James D. Cockman III*, Steven Kenneth Elisha*, Albert Christian Elser III, Joshua J. Farrier*, Stanford Paul Felix*, Mary Alice Fukushima, Robert Douglas Helvering, James Michael Kirkendoll, Heather Dawn Roberson, Melissa Ann Robinson, Kevin Christopher Vogt*, Vera Vitalievna Volchansky, Beth Robison Wagstrom, Michael B. Walsh, Julius Zilinskas*.

Doctor of Philosophy

Music Education

Mary Louise Cohen*, Soo Ji Kim, Betsey Osgood King*, Marvin E. Latimer Jr.*, Dean S. Musson.

School of Pharmacy

Doctor of Pharmacy

Davies Lanre Aiyewa, Parthenia Elaine Antoine, Denise R. Augustine, Jennifer L. Bachman, Joel Gregory Bakian, Jason E. Barr, Debbie W. Black*, Kristen Melissa Bloom, Alicia Michelle Bobbett, Rihanne Christine Bohannon, Tasha Michelle Braun, Sarah Ann Breitenstein, Jeanine Ann Brizendine*, Mitchell Lee Brown, Courtney Cahill Brozik, Kristin Suzanne Campbell, Darin Lee Carlson*, Travis Lee Castle, Jessica Phuong Chan, Charles Brian Cook, Nancy Ellen Corkins, Emily Louise Cormier, William Duane Deaver, Dianne Denise DeLapp, Jason William Demuth*, Shawna Marie Doane, Barbara Jean Doxon, Kathryn Ann Dozon, Jennifer Beth Easton, Ashley Nicole Edwards, Adam Charles Engel, Ryan Scott Erb, Molly Megan Evans, Julie Anne Farney, Bryan Feagan, Janet Marie Finger, Christopher Michael Fitzmaurice, Megan Lenore Foster, Wendy Puglisi Francis, Katherine Nicole Freund, Mark Alan Froelich, Stephanie Sue Gettler, Tammy M. Gilmore, Laurie Sue Graham, LeAnn Graham*, Hilary Kathleen Compton Gremminger, Julie Ann Grindol, Tami Elizabeth Hagan, Michael David Hansford Jr., Rebecca Lynn Hassler, Robert Omri Hay, Erin Nicole Heidebrecht, Marshall E. Hollis*, Dustin Lee Hothan, Margaret Haley Johnson, Patrick Charles Johnson*, Michelle Ann Juenemann, Janell L. Katzer, Audrey Renee Kennedy, Amber Lynn Kepka, James W. Kleoppel*, Jordan Elizabeth Kline, Mimma Lagomarsino*, Cheng Kin Lao, Jennifer Rachel Lee, Andrew Thomas Leopold, Tiffany C. Liesmann, Jeffrey David Little, Nanci Rene MacMurray, Yiwah Mark, Donna Matthias, Brett Michael McNeil, Sheila Lynne McNiff, Anjana Mehta*, Kevin Andrew Miller*, Christopher L. Mondero, Joselyn Marie Moore, Robinah Nakimera, Bradley J. Newell, Noor Joanne Newman, Melanie Rae Nivens, Rory Elizabeth O'Callaghan, Beth Alison Ohnsat, Megan Diane Jarmer Olson, Nancy Pandolfi, Mandi L. Paxson, Lindsay Diane Pelz, Karen Kay Pershall-Wilder, Tamarah Lynn Peters, Kirstin Stevanna Peterson, Matthew R. Peterson, Amber Nicole Pihl, Raymond Purnomo*, Teresa Lea Pursel*, Janelle Anne Receski*, Adam Burke Reel, Evan Michael Riordan, April Jayne Rogers*, Alexandra Karolyn Rozman, Mary Jane Sadler, Ashleigh Leeuwen Salyers, Morgan Leigh Sayler, Shawn Thomas Scarlett*, Kari Ellen Schaefer, Johnathan Frank Schlodder, Holly Lynne Sebree, Jimsheed Shahriar*, Jason Dane Shimanek, Karen E. Shriner, Gregory Joseph Speidel*, Ashley Dawn St. Clair, Jonathan Edward Starr, Barbara Ray Stephen, Kim Austin Swafford*, Joseph Ross Tarwater, Jonathan Parker Taylor, Jessica Yu-En Tiong, Danielle M. Totten, Diane Rose Traiger*, Robert Ray Tubbs, Lindsey Erin Urbatchka, Lane Eric Vance, Jeremy D. VanderVoort, Jessica May Vink, Nicholas Wayne Vogel, Matthew Neal Vogt, Paul Arthur Vossen, Amanda Corinne Walker, Brandon Lee Walker, Jared Wayne Walker, Amber Marie Wanklyn, Lamya Wardak, Steven Brent Weltmer, Gregory E. Wendel, Rebecca Sue Westphal*, Gene M. Whitaker*, Heidi Annette Williams, Jake Alan Windscheffel, Alison Leigh Winkelman, Julie Anne Wolfe, Anthony Michael Woltkamp, Lauren Michelle Worley, Shannon Kelly Wyman, Brian G. Yazzie, Jun Zhang, Tamara Lynn Zimmerman.

Master of Science

Hospital Pharmacy

Chad Allen Edgar*, Heather Leah Herr.

Medicinal Chemistry

Jennifer J. Biery*, Melanie Amber Blevins, Bhaswati Dattachowdhury, Micah James Niphakis*, Angela Marie Peck*, Christopher M. Schneider*, Anurupa Shrestha*.

Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Brooke S. Barrett, Barlas Buyuktimkin, Natalie A. Ciaccio, Reza Esfandiary, Stephen Daniel Blanco Goldman, Julian M. Kissmann, Prakash Manikwar, Aaron Paul Markham, Rosemary Arwa Ndolo, Maria B. Thorson, Alana Jannette Toro-Ramos*.

Pharmacology and Toxicology

Robert L. Baker, Kristin Nicole Kaiser.

Doctor of Philosophy

Medicinal Chemistry

Juhienah Khairi Khalaf*, Gang Shen*, Xin Wang*.

Neurosciences

Marie-Helene Boudrias*, Gregory L. Osterhaus*.

Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Kelly Elizabeth Desino, Joseph W. Lubach*, Daniel R. Mudra*, Rebecca Anne Nofsinger, Maya S. Salnikova*, Maulik Vasant Trivedi, Kai Zheng*.

School of Education

Bachelor of Education

Athletic Training

Matthew Blake Bailey, Andilynn Leigh Beadles, Dena Kathryn Bissell, Carrie Amelia Frances Bronn*, Jared L. Burcham, Christopher Alan Carpenter, Danielle Kaye Fickler, Andrew James Hauser, Tiffany Ann Jeffers, Matthew Jon Lovelady*, Jeremy S. MacVarish, Kathryn Mary Pierce, Pier Renee Riemer, Alicia Marie Ryan, Whitney Nicole Ryan, Elaine Nichole Wolgamott.

Community Health

Rachel Rose Appelhanz*, Kimberly Michele Begert*, Carolyn Anne Benson*, Karalyn Elizabeth Boston, Megan Dyan Brooks*, Kristin J. Buehler, Adrian Caro, Jacob John Cox, Danika Joy Erickson*, Tanner William Forster, Kourtney Sue Frederes, Megan Elizabeth Grieb*, Elizabeth Susanne Halsch*, Allison Laura Harrell*, Corinn Leigh Heintzelman*, Elizabeth Ann Hoelting, Chelsea Denise Hudson, Katherine Michele Humphreys, Jessica Beth Lally, Amanda Renee Lasswell, Anne Macy Lehan, Mary Frances Marshall, Mikayla Marie McAtee*, Megan Anna Nelson*, Lacey Ann Novak*, Alison Nicole Pulec, Brooke C. Reves*, Erica Louise Rimsky*, Meghan Doyle Rivers, Jane Whitney Segebrecht, Patrick Charles Stephens*, Erin Shari Striker, Kristin Carmela Tirabassi*, Travis Lee Tobin, Trenton Ames Tytle, Lauren E. Viscek*, Whitney Nicole Wilson*.

Elementary Education

Laura Shelby Albert, Matthew Thomas Argubright, Becky Renae Aubrey, Megan Colleen Bailey, Emily Nicole Birk, Elizabeth Ruth Brown, Bridget Elaine Clark, Katlin Marie Cooper, Elizabeth H. Costello, Rachel Mae Creek, Jill Marie Diederich*, Monica Rose Drake, Shannon Marie Elder, Ashley Irene Filberth, Alana Rose Gale, Suni Kristin Haberland, Laura Elizabeth Hammond*, Amanda Jean Hanf, Stephanie M. Hart, Juliane Fitzgerald Hawking*, Vanessa Kristin Hoosier, Lindsey A. Kellenbarger*, Carrie Ann Klipp, Melissa Ann Leeder, Jocelyn B. Lucas, Kristi Alana Mayer, Melissa Yolanda McNair*, Laura Ann McNellis, Meredith Leigh Morehead, Cara Lynn Morgan, Kathryn Connely Noyce*, Daniel Scott O'Neill, Caroline Jane Penzler, Lia Elissa Pogioli*, Eva Saege Pottruck, Erica Lynn Pratt, Jacqueline Louise Putman*, Chase Jacob Reed, Gabriel Lynn Rich*, Suzette Kelee Runyon*, Leah Grace Spare, Tracy Renee Spielbusch, Katherine Lynn Spore, Carly Christine Tomlins, Catherine Yang Tung, Jennifer Lurene Waller*, Jonelle B. Yannotta, Sarah Elizabeth Zimmerman.

Foreign Language

Kathrine G. Bogart, Katherine Jo Marten, Sybil Dawn Niccum*, Sarah Jean Starnes.

Health and Physical Education

Amy Lynn Berberich, Mallory Margaret Bullen, Austin William Carr, Stephen Michael Durick, Tammy Elizabeth Faries, David O. Hillmon, Ryan Michael Hopper, Jayme Linne Lisher, Michael Hunter Miller, Danielle Jaclyn Orrick, Nicole Marie Washburn, Tyler Allen Williams, Brett Allen Wuthrich.

Language Arts

Laura Ann Arther, Kathrine G. Bogart, Hayley Michelle Harbert, Darren Robert Heavey, Morgan Jeune Hill*, Amelia R. Kellam, Courtney Catherine Mense, Christina N. Nelson, Shannon Elizabeth Pappas*.

Mathematics

Sara K. Cahill*.

Middle-Level Education

Meaghan Ashley Allison, Carli Rose Haber, Chanthone Khounvongsa*, Emily Renee LaFleur, Joanna Marie Roche*, Andrea M. Super, Erica Nichole Woods.

Science

Matthew Philip French*.

Secondary Level Education

Eric D. Ammerman, Danielle Marie Bergeron, Laura Christine Berry, Maxwell Arthur Chartrand, Whitney Allison Craig, Lynette Danielle Dhone, Alyson Nicole Ecklund, Adam Loren Goldfine, Maria Angelica Gonzalez, Timothy Paul Hoffman, Kristen Louise Kearney, Chase Allen Ketchum, Kyle MacKenzie Kost, Jennifer Leigh Neumann, Allison Jane Olaes, Scot A. Pruyn, Joseph Patrick Regan, Jamie A. Shaw, Lindsay Terra Shelton, Angela Lynn Silvers, Stephanie Rochelle Smith, Sommer Taylor, Paige Louise Waldorf, Gregory Kevin Wellnitz, Katherine Lindsey Wiegele, Amanda Lynn Williams, Emily Claire Williams, Matthew S. Ysusi.

Social Studies

Albert C. Briggs*, Calogero Dominic Casa*, Jenna Kristen Custer*, Charlotte Jane Dower*, Carley Anne Heitz, Jacob John House, Patricia Marie Hulett, Heather Alison Lee*, Erin Frances McDaneld-Campbell*, Molly Ann McDuffie, Richard L. Schilling, Cassidy Noelle Stamp.

Sport Science

R. Cody Adams, Ryan Matthew Akers, Joseph Scott Amyx*, Myles James Baker*, Jennifer Susan Banks, Adam M. Barmann*, Michael Lee Berry, Kara Nicole Beussink, Tina Marie Borchers, Ashli Nicole Bowman, Alisha Leigh Brand*, Lindsey Marie Brewer*, Ashley Elizabeth Brown, Elisabeth Anne Brown, Joni A. Bruna*, Kayla Marie Buehler*, Vanessa Leigh Buehne, Michelle Lynn Burkholder*, Christopher David Burton*, Amy Renee Buscher, Luke Francis Casey, Caroline Ann Colgrove, Nathaniel Blaine Collins*, Zachary Nicholas Cook, Jayde Rashae Cordes, Karson Lynnelle Craig, Adam Stephan Crohn*, James Patrick Cullinan*, Jason Ross Daley, Mathew Ryan Davis, Blake Stephen Deere, Amanda Dietz, Jennifer Dawnita Donner*, Leanne Marie Downey*, Thomas Alan Eberline*, Aaron Douglas Eckley*, Derek Benton Evans, Darci Jo Eveleigh, Shea D. Fairchild, Ricardo Arturo Febry, Kathryn F. Ferrantelle, James Matthew Findley, Jeffrey Michael Foster*, Rodney Lauren Fowler Jr., Erin Ashley Frantz*, Michael Joseph Garcia*, Andrew James Garner, Lindsey Ly George, Bradley David Girton, Laura Nicole Gjerde*, Kyle Kristopher Glick, Amy Kathleen Goetz*, Jacqueline Gravino*, Shelby Ann Guillen*, Garrett B. Guzman*, Jay Joseph Harig*, Kelly Ann Harris*, Justin Curtis Hathaway*, Nicolas L. Hawley, Mark Allen Heatherman*, Mallory Elise Helton, Chandler Mitchell Hess*, Rachel Nicole Hester, Jenna Lee Hewitt, Taylor Ross High, Jessica Dawn Hildreth*, Andrea Sue Hill, Elizabeth Ann Hoelting, Natalie M. Horn, Kristen Renee Hupe*, Bryon Wayne Hurley*, Andrew Marten Ibarra*, Jarryd J. Israel, Erica Renae Johnson, Racheal Lynn Johnson, Sharon Ann Johnson, Tanya Yael Johnson*, Jay William Kasten*, Megan Nicole Kaufman, Derek James Keller*, Cody Lee Kennedy, Joshua B. Kirk*, Melissa Renee Kirk*, Amanda Ann Knoll, Michael Robert Koenig*, Patrick R. Koester, Kevin Michael Kohr, Laura J. Koster, Kevin A. Kunde, Tung Thi Le, James Douglas Leap*, Charesa Marie Lee, Charles Joseph Leistner III, Blake A. Letourneau, Heather Renee Lichtenauer*, Daniel James Lodes, Cailin Lee Lonergan*, Matthew Gerald Lord, Adrian Rafial Ludwig*, Laura Diane Lund, Henry Madera*, Michael Thomas Magnusson, Caitlin Marie Mahoney, Sarah Jane Manske*, Christopher James Markham*, John A. Marshall*, Brett Richard Marsteller*, Jade Brooke Martens, Stephanie Jeanne Martinat, Frank Frick Masterson III*, Brittany Lynn Maynard, Mandee Kaye McKee, Bryce James McMichael*, Philip Ryan Mears, Michael Patrick Mehring*, Cara Michelle Montgomery*, Christopher S. Moodie*, Melissa D. Moody*, Janelle Jongmi Moore, Cherie Rose Moose, Jacob Benjamin Neu*, Natalie Marie Neuharth, Dominic Norcia, Derek William Nye, Barbara Ann Padour*, Nathan Michael Palermo, Kristin Renee Pearson*, Jose Luis Portillo, Elle Loree Pottorf, Daniel Eric Pressly, Elisia Ann Price*, Benjamin Joseph Puetz, Michelle Marie Rasmussen*, Sean Anthony Regehr*, Isaac Oren Riffel*, Martha H. Riggs, Cody Joseph Roberts*, Jennifer E. Roberts, Megan Elizabeth Roberts*, Christopher Robl, Marjorie Rose Rolwes, Derek Ronnebaum, Dana Blair Rubin*, Trey Sabates, Jacob A. Sacks*, Caleb J. Santos-Silva, Steven Kurt Schoon, Andrew David Schumm*, Bethany Lauren Scothorn, Robyn Elizabeth Shelley, Trey Mac Shipley, Sarah Kealey Simpson*, Ashleah Heather Smith*, Sharita LaShon Smith*, Joshua Thaddeus Levi Snider*, Miranda R. Soper, Amanda Ann Stebbins*, Margaret Jane Stockton, Amanda Katarina Stolzle*, Brooke N. Stoppel, Andrew C. Struble II, Michael Eric Stuart*, Mark Christopher Super, Brian Paul Tabor, Andrew Crispin Taylor*, Matthew Ryan Thompson*, Elizabeth Anne Timm*, Joshua Glenn Vanzandt, Shanell Kay Wagnon, Kalika Acacia Walker, Jordan D. Weatherly, Scott David Webb*, Kole Michael Weiser, Ryan Dallas White*, Kara Nicole Williams*, Danielle Marie Wittman*, Sampson Bedru Yimer, Tanner Jay Zimmerman*.

Unified Early Childhood

Irma Ester Blair, Jenna Lynne Boden, Stefanie Nicole Carter, Julie Kay Coleman, Kelly Michelle Durkalski, Jaclyn N. Goodrich, Jessica Brooke Hersh, Kimberley Rose Meyen, Ashley M. Quick*, Le M. Tran, Michelle Alverez Walter, Jessica Elyse Wenberg, Janelle C. Wheeler, Sarah Lynn Wolowicz.

Master of Arts

Education

Karen Anelice Acosta Caballero, Sanae Akaba*, Angela K. Barton, Patrick Ian Bukaty*, Sarah Anne Cole*, Kelly Leigh Collins*, Gabrielle Lynne Dawson*, Yoko Eto, Elizabeth Alexandra Ghali*, Donna Jean Helgeson, Jhe-Ying Huang, Zhongli Jiang*, Sangeetha Lourdes Kelly*, Min Jung Kim, Hsiu-Wen Lin, Widyasari Listyowulan, Jon Charles McDaniel, Julie Anne Michaelson, Trisha Tatum Morillo*, Marina Greene Murao, Nikkolas James Nelson, Shih-Ting Tu*, Kimberly Ann VanNice, Fang-yin Yeh.

Master of Science

Darcie L. Callahan*, Andrea Nichole Clark*, Brian P. Cole, Sonia R. Cote*, Samuel Loren Deutch, Kevin L. Fall, Victoria Elena Frehe*, Amanda Kay Gatewood*, Mary Eleanor Givens*, Erin L. Hagemann, Amanda T. Hearst*, Angela Noel Hedrick, Charuta Ravindra Kelkar*, Quoc My Le, Michael Paul Lemon, Michelle Christine Moeder, Lori Jean Morel*, Amanda R. Petrik, Priyanka Sanjay Raut, Jessica Megan Rawlings, Michael David Seely, Eric P. Shult, Hee-Yeoun Son*, Barbara Merle Wells.

Master of Science in Education

Laura Marie Allen, Chad Benjamin Askew*, Elizabeth Hays Askren*, Myles R. Bacon*, Angela L. Badger*, John Tyler Baker, Russell Phillip Baldwin Jr., Greggory Thomas Barnes*, Moatasim Asaad Hussain Barri*, Krista Diane Beckley*, Ree Ann Belhumeur, Sarah Christine Belohlavy*, Ricky Anthony Boedeker, Whitney Leigh Boyd*, Lisa Marie Braun*, Eric Warren Brinkman, Margaret Diane Brown*, Kathy Degan Bryant*, Lindsey Elizabeth Burch, Katherine Elizabeth Burton*, Kathryn Ann-Marie Capps*, Shawn E. Carpenter, Jennifer A. Case*, Chelsea Lynn Cassell*, Mariza Chavez, Kellie Danielle Chesire, Samuel Youn-Myoung Choo, Brooke LeAnn Claypool*, Christi Anna Clayton, Emily Frances Cleary, Stacy Elizabeth Cohen, Erin Elizabeth-Ann Collins, Julia Kay Cordes, Christina Leigh Courtney, Robin S. Crim*, Laurie Ann Diaz*, Pamela Sue Dixson, Brian Joseph Dolezal*, Courtney Leslie Domoney*, Sara Suzanne Doolin*, Matthew John Drake, Melinda Dawn Duell*, Ivette Dunaway*, Ryan David Dunham*, Rebecca Lindsey Durkalski, Gayla Lynn Dykes, Carly Michelle Eastling, Tessa Camile Elder*, Ryan Scott Ellett*, Christina Joy Evenson, Douglas Charles Faltermeier, Jennifer Anne Fimmen*, Michael Banks Floodman, Traci Lynn Flores*, Edward Bruce Fox, Sara Elizabeth Fox*, Jean Leslie Frankel*, Rachel Frances Franks*, Anny Cecilia Fung, Aida Alejandra Garcia, Kristine Deann Gaul*, Stefani Nicole Gerson, Jessica Dawn Gibbons, Jillian Marie Glavinich, Sara Beth Goetz*, Margaret Jane Goodison*, Amanda R. Gosney*, Cynthia Denise Greene, Leslie Diane Grewing, William Eugene Griffith*, Lindsay Marie Groh, Alison Ruth Nudelman Gurwin*, Carol Evelyn Habluetzel*, Mark Anthony Haley*, Lindsey Louise Hannah, Lora Whitney Hardesty, Tiffany Perez Harkins*, Lori Ann Harmon*, Kevin Laron Harrell*, Crystal Joelle Harris, Stephanie Jane Harris*, David Tate Hastings*, Lacy Nicole Hatfield, Paola S. Hatton Negron*, Julie E. Hayes, Laura Nichole Hayes, Shane A. Hecox*, Leah Jene Heinauer*, Lisa Ann Heinemann*, Jennifer Leigh Henderson*, Bradley Joseph Henry, Kimerlee Ann Hess, Stephenie Ann Higgs, Matthew Philip Hillmer, Hilary Anne Holland, Mary Elizabeth Holt*, Randall Clark Holt*, Joo Young Hong, Trista Marie Hostin*, Melissa Ann Hughes, Aimee Christine James, Jessica Violet Jandl, Emily Marie Johnson*, Melissa Ann Johnson*, Miranda Leigh Joy*, Sherri Lynne Kane*, Mirta Romelia Kelley*, Polinda Keo*, AeSook Kim, Chin Sun Kim, MiHyoung Kim, Yunseob Kim*, Tricia Nicole King, Amy Louise Klein, Emily Klein, Rebecca Anne Knowles*, Ashley Renee Kockler, Megan Marie Koerperich*, Matthew Russell Koskela*, Heather Marie Krejci*, Kelli Dean Kurle*, Jacob Jeffrey Larsen, Jessica Marie Rodriguez Larsen, Jennifer Kellie Laycock*, Kassie M. Liebsch*, Patricia Ann Lieneke, Charlene Jeanette Littlefield*, Tzu-chi Liu, Karla Ivonne Loya-Suarez*, Elizabeth Mary Ludwig*, Julie Lueger, Katherine Marie Lyddon, Nathaniel Paul Macon*, Jannette Madlock*, Lisa Barrett Mann, Sarah Elizabeth Marlow, Terresa Anne Martinez*, Kristin Linn McAninch*, Amelia Erin McConnell, Joanne Kathleen McDowell*, Ashley Brooke McKinney*, Katherine Conner McMillen*, Jan Marie Meyer*, Kristi Lyn Meyer*, Megan Elizabeth Mincher, Meredith Elaine Misch*, Jeffrey Lyle Morgan, Johanna McCoy Morrill*, Mary Jane Mullen, Tracy Ellen Murray*, Kyndra June Myers*, Brooke Louise Nash, Kurt Richard Nichols*, Kristin Marie Niehus*, Timothy Alan Nussbaum*, David Orozco Ochoa*, Melissa Sue Operle, Nancy Joy Orenstein*, Virginia Kristi Ortiz-Ramos*, Katherine Elaine Owens*, Hillary Anne Palcher*, Jaime Francine Patt*, Rita Rufe Pavicic*, David James Pedersen*, Julie Ann Pellman*, Ben Amel Peters, Sarah Anne Pfeifer*, Betsy Gayle Pipkin*, Karolien Pittoors*, Nicole Marie Price*, Lauren Michelle Priest*, Kati Lynn Purmort*, Karen Susanne Pyron, Megan Elizabeth Randall, Ana Carolina Rankin, Janell Sue Rhodes, Brae Nicole Richards*, Gary D. Richmond II*, Keely Diane Rincon*, Elizabeth Ana Rivera*, Laura C. Roling*, Scott William Rosborough, Jordan Summer Rose*, Jenifer Ann Rovel*, Breanne Farrell Salzman*, Rebecca E. Schaller, Sarah Helen Scheuch, Philip John Schmidt*, Susan Elaine Schuckman*, Hyun Min Seo*, Justin Ryan Shobe*, Aaron C. Siebert*, Kristen Noelle Sigmund*, Erin Viola Slagle, Tara Erin Southwick*, Mary Jo Spreitzer*, Tiffany Erin Spriggs, Heather Marie Stajduhar*, Michael Bradley Stambaugh, Dana Leah Steinwart*, Nichole Rene Stenbak, Lori Michelle Stithem, Gina Rose Stokesberry*, Linda Mary Strieby*, Jonathan Robert Stuart*, Elexis Shay Summers, Steven Michael Sweat, Joel Edward Sweeney, Bethany Jane Taylor*, Jennifer Leigh Thompson*, Amanda Lee Torbett*, Matthew Howard Tribble*, Ching-lun Tsai*, Natasha Colleen VanDyke, Tammy Lynn Waddell*, Aimee Jeanette Wallace*, Tammy S. Walls*, Jessica Lavon Ward, Brandon W. White, William M. Whittemore IV, Jennifer Lee Wilk*, Laura Renee Wolowicz*, Loralea Yvonne Wood*, Kalli Lynn Worsing*, Lanecia Maria Wright*, Christopher Dean Wyant*, Lauren Michelle Yager*, Kali Ann Yount, Jennifer Anne Ziskal, Jenifer Arin Zurovsky*.

Specialist in Education

School Psychology

Erin Michele Bennett, Jessica Lyn Carrico*, Karen R. Foss*, Gretchen M. Hoey*, Melanie Kay Parker*, Jennifer M. Raad*, Charity Lynn Zeigler*.

Doctor of Education

Steven Joseph Bellis*, Darren Alan Dennis, Nii Sai Doku*, Arminda Maria McCallum, Terry Ann Murphy, Beryl Ann New*, Randy Eugene Oliver Jr., Michael Jon Reik*, Mindy Kay Salmans*, Steven Thomas Shelton*.

Doctor of Philosophy

Counseling Psychology

Kristen Noel Bast, Margaret Elizabeth Burns*, Tracy J. Cohn*, Lindsey Anne Hammond*, Robyn A. McKay, Melanie Sue Noble, Amalia Marie Thompson*, Jerri Louise Turner*.

Education

Randall Ray Cloud*, John Leo Comerford*, Mark Anthony Crummey*, Sharon Paige Illum*, Donald W. Kellogg*, JoLanna Irena Kord, Susan Anderson Leonard*, Sylvia Lorraine Mendez Martinez*, Terry O. McEwen, Timothy A. Mirtz*, Petunia Marchioness Monchusie, Steven Lloyd Nilhas*, Nancy Nygard Pilon, Jean Marie Redeker, Michael Ray Slagle*, Cheng-Hsiang Wu*, Hui-Chi Yang.

Education/Curriculum and Instruction

Sulaiman A. Alnujaidi, Marcia Jean Dvorak*, Jason L. Endacott*, Mao-Sheng Hung, Maritza Machado-Williams*, Linda Louise Merillat, Andrew V. Moshirnia, Brenna Colleen O'Brien*, Satha Phongsatha, Thanawan Phongsatha*, Carla Helen Sabus*, Chan K. Tung*, Anita Gale Welch*, Hui Yao.

Education/Educational Psychology and Research

Saleh Alwan Alshumrani*, Angela Joyce Kinney Murray, Amanda Annetta Wolkowitz, Shu Chin Yen.

Education/School Psychology

Michelle Renee Colvin*, Theresa Rene Jamison*, Susan Unruh*.

Education/Special Education

Betty Ann Amos, Cynthia Rebecca Chambers*, Virginia Holmes Cook, Anna Christine Friend*, Diana Lynn Greer*, Deokhyo Kim, Gwiok Kim, Youngsun Lee*, Sheila Marie Smith, Kylie Brianne Stewart*, Kai-Chien Tien, Nikki Lea Wolf, Nina Isabel Zuna*.

School of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business

Accounting

Christopher Scott Albrecht, Jeffrey Carl Anderson*, Benjamin Andrews*, Adam Joseph Argetsinger*, David Michael Arndt, Emily Inge Bailey, Nicholas Rigby Barnes, Catherine Elizabeth Battle*, Amanda Leigh Bearly*, Whitney J. Beaver, Justin Steven Belozer, Dane Michael Berger*, Chad Edward Bergman*, Raymond Allen Berrens, David Shawn Biller*, James Patrick Boland*, Frederick Nicholas Bosilevac III*, Katherine I. Boyd, Mitchell Craft Bradbury, Sandra Kaye Bremerman, Tanya Nicole Brewster, Morgan Rene Brickley*, T'Lane Balue Briggeman, Dane Marshall Broadie*, Ashley Marie Broockerd*, Matthew Paul Buckley, Jessica Alayne Burt, Sarah Elizabeth Callan, Martin H. Chan*, Ryan J. Channell*, Weiyi Chen, Brittany Noel Claassen*, Ashley Kay Clark, Casey Allene Cole, Sarah E. Conklin*, Nicholas Ward Cramer, Keane E. Crowder, Laura B. Crowe, Alex James Dack, Jennifer Jo Decker*, Jenna Leigh Deines*, Michael Scott Dolly*, Kara L. Drzycimski, Ruslan Tarasovich Dunduchenko, Julia Christine Dusch, Wen Fei Easton*, Mindy Ann Edgar*, Lauren Elizabeth Egnatic*, Kimberly L. Elliott*, Matthew Aaron Ellsworth, Daniel Roy Fagan, Thomas Joel Fevold, Anna Marie Finney, Alan T. Fogleman, Lauren Ann Ford, Thomas C. French*, Janice Lynn Fung*, Ryan Nicolas Gegen, Keith Mitchell Gersh, Anna Elizabeth Gillispie, Leslie Anne Gillispie, Darcie Elizabeth Glenn, Curtis Brock Glessner*, John Michael Gordon, Gregory Kirk Green*, Jun Guo, Jennifer Lynn Halastik*, Garrett Tyler Hamm, Karen J. Hammond, Jessica Ashley Harvey, Magen Ranae Hawkinson, Jennifer Ashley Haynes*, Jeffrey Thomas Hill, Emily Jolene Hoffman*, Michael Andrew Holcomb, Geum Hongo, Ji Hong*, Amanda Marie Houghton*, Melanie J. Hull, Grant McGowin Humphries*, Ashley R. Hutchison*, Israel F. Interiano, Daniel Martin Jensen*, Rama Patrick John, Dustin Thomas Johnson, Nathan Daniel Johnson, John Ryan Jordan*, Daniel Lee Kanatzar, J. Tyler Kemp*, Sara Brooke Kendall*, David Andrew Kitchens, Ying-Fen Ko, Jason Gregory-Blansit Kolich, Michael Kosier Krattli*, Ryan M. Ku*, Kristen Faye Kuhn*, Patrick Leuty Laffoon, Sin Yi Lam, Brian Lang*, Kevin Thomas Leggio*, Kuo-Lin Lien, Leah Jeanne Lindelow, Scott Christopher Linz, Eleanor G. Lloyd*, Melissa N. Luiso, Nicholas Graham Maese, Manuel Johannes Maier, Lance Howard Mall*, Cameron Kirk Manuel*, Katherine Marie Marsh, Kelly Elizabeth Martens*, Leah Jane Massey*, Sandra L. Mayle*, Kevin Patrick McCafferty, Scott Michael McCaffrey*, Sean Patrick McDonald, Jason W. McGlynn, Erin Leigh McHenry, Ryan Eugene McNabb*, Joseph William Meier, Joseph Merritt Melton, Benjamin Donald Miller, Chelsea Lynn Miller*, Gregory Michael Miller*, Jeremy Russell Keegan Miller*, Lauren M. Miller, Kevin Lee Milner Jr., Thomas Scott Mitchell*, John T. Molner, Jason Konrade Moore, Lindsey D. Moore, Joseph Patrick Moran*, Jenna Marie Morris*, Ashley Nichole Moyer*, John Robert Mullen*, Shilpa Nagarajan, Warren John Newcomer*, Dara M. Norwood, Lindsey A. O'Brien, Kevin James O'Connor, James Walter Oberwortmann, Pamela Sue Old*, Jeffrey Michael Oligschlaeger, Darin Anthony Olivarez, Courtney Nicole Oliver, Grant Conley Pate, Ankur Kishorkumar Patel, Aaron Greg Payne, Jennifer Ann Pecis, Samantha Nicole Peterson, Christopher Lynn Petitjean, Kyle Alan Pine*, Michelle C. Pitts*, Anne Marie Podany, Matthew David Poe, Ross Anderson Prestia, Joshua Caleb Preut, Ryan Dean Rabe, Bryce W. Rea, Anthony Thomas Ribaudo, Katherine Lynn Roesslein*, Marcus Luis Roque, Bret Ryan*, Dewi Sartika, Timothy Patrick Schaefer, Joshua A. Schepers*, Theresa Anne Schramka, Kelly Ann Schroeder, Diana Lee Schwien, Tomohiro Shimizu,, Iva Sime, Anne Kennedy Simmons, Jacqueline Marie Smiley, John Robertson Spangler, Matthew L. Spencer, Ryan W. Staub, Margaret Lytle Stewart, Julie Marie Strick, Christopher Boyd Swain, Tara Beth Sweany*, Patrick W. Sweet*, Kelsey A. Taylor*, Brian Grant Teefey, James Micah Thomas*, John Craig Tonkin*, John Joseph Turek*, Zachary Louis Turner*, Amy Catherine Waage, Max J. Wasserstrom, Aaron R. Weaver*, Michael J. Weber, Kristen K. Wehkamp, Anita Winifred White, Mark D. Whittemore, Kar Woo*, Spencer R. Wynant, Brian M. Zech*, Sarah Ashley Zurovsky.

Accounting & Business Administration

Morgan Elizabeth Laible*, Blake Stephen Luecke*, Rachel Katherine Miles, Kwan Ngai*, Matthew Thomas Schippers, Brent David Stuva, Ginger Diane Williams, Laura J. Wurtz*.

Business Administration

Maged Khamis Albilbissi*, Jason Matthew Bentley, Jaime Bolton*, Christopher Dvorak*, Edward Stephens Carroll*, Jason Andrew Flohrs, Charles Donnel Gordon, Sarah Elizabeth Hanney*, Matthew High*, Patrick Daniel Huse*, Keyarash Jahanian*, Andrew Praveen James*, Satwinderjit Kaur, Denis Keizuke Kawata Nagaoka*, Bronson Ko*, Kristie Lamb*, David Preston Lawson, Jon Londeen*, Grant R. Long, Michael Joseph Martin*, Jared Matthew Maslak*, Laura McMurray*, Andrew Joseph Neid, Carissa Marie Wesemann Peebles*, Michael J. Restaino, Marie Loretta Riley*, Kimberly Pearl Rosen*, Kelly Ruddell*, Jared Tyler Silsby, David Clayton Stern*, Elizabeth Emma Stopsky, Micah Benjamin Swade*, Michael Ryan Turner*, Cody Taylor Vliet, Brian Votava*, Eric Andrew Wieberg, Andrew James Wing*.

Finance

Sarah Marie Ables*, Michael David Adkins, Hall A. Alexander*, Eric Alan Anderson, Rasim Aroglu, Adam David Barnhard, Luke M. Bartak*, Ilex C. Baxter, Amanda Leigh Bearly*, Mark Russell Becker, Justin Steven Belozer, Sarah Page Bennie, Matthew Joseph Berberich, Dane Michael Berger*, Tyler Reece Billington*, Jessica K. Bitler, Charles Faust Black*, Emily Rose Blume, Bradley A. Boeshaar, Katherine I. Boyd, Buck Allen Bradley, William Gerald Briggs, Kevin Thompson Brown, Matt C. Brunner, Brandon Lamont Buchanan*, Kevin Vincent Burrell, Sarah L. Byrne, Bria Renee Carrier, Caleb Michael Cauthon, Hon Teng Chan, Andrew Philip Charlton, Christine Susan Christopher*, Jill Christine Christopher, Robert Joseph Clancey*, Tait D. Coates, Juan Coka*, Peter T. Curzon, Michael. Vincent D'Agostino, Megan Elizabeth Davis*, Nathan W. Davis, Ryan Joseph Denon*, Amanda L. Diercks*, Mitchell Allen Evans, Scott Elliot Fagan, Amy Nicole Farrow, Anna Marie Finney, Jason Andrew Flohrs, Todd Alfred Foster, Bradford Steven Framke*, Gregory Kirk Green*, Ashley N. Grosserhode, Yelena Grushanskaya, Bryan Kenneth Haeusser, Joseph E. Hall, Daniel James Hames, Ryan Christopher Hanley*, John Mark Hannah, Christopher L. Harber, Nathan Aaron Hardesty*, Katie Elizabeth Hennier, Abby Layne Hess*, Jeffrey Thomas Hill, Christopher Joseph Hoge*, Charlie Ryan House, Grant McGowin Humphries*, Brian Tyler Huntington, Ashley Dawn Inciardi*, Ryan Robert Ingle, Andrew Praveen James*, Alexander Kenneth Johnson, Nathan Daniel Johnson, William Tyler Johnson*, Matthew E. Kadel, Matthew Christopher Keeney, Whitney F. Kelce, Gilbert Jackson Keller II, Rhodes Alan Kelley, Christopher A. Kelliher, Carleton Tyler Kelly, J. Tyler Kemp*, Leslie Anne Kirkpatrick, Jeffrey Charles Konrath*, Kristen Faye Kuhn*, Justin Ross Ladden*, Danielle S. Lauber*, Theodore Daniel Leeland*, Kevin Thomas Leggio*, Jason Michael Lewis, Jakub Czeslaw Lichwa, Alexander Michael Lindsey, Luiza Gimenes Loureiro*, Melissa N. Luiso, William Brian Macpherson, Nicholas Graham Maese, Scott Isaac Martin, Jared Matthew Maslak*, Justin Lee McAuley*, John David McCollum*, Janae L. McKee, Jonathan D. Milkovich, Benjamin Donald Miller, Geoffrey Michael Miller*, Daniel Emmerson Millsap, Kevin Lee Milner Jr., Lisa M. Minnis*, Jerrod Michael Mitchell, Marc S. Mixon*, John T. Molner, Chantal Dominique Montrone, Garrett P. Moore*, Jill Cragan Morgenstern*, Chad Thomas Morley, Shilpa Nagarajan, Dejon Raquel Neugebauer*, Heather Mary Nichols, David James Nickloy*, Tara L. O'Brien, Corey A. O'Neal, Ugochukwu Nnabuguwu Okoronkwo*, Jeffrey Michael Oligschlaeger, Michael Nicholas Olson, Rebecca A. Olson, Ifeoluwa Samuel Omoniyi, Matthew Austin Owings*, Kevin Lawrence Padawer, Joshua Ryan Pannella, Aaron Greg Payne, Kyle Daniel Perez*, Chance L. Pierce, Dylan Joseph Psotka*, Ryan Dean Rabe, Robert John Ralston, John Michael Reber, Dustin Brent Redger, William Garrett Richmond*, Mark David Robinson, Stephen Michael Rutledge, Galo Arturo Salcedo*, Christopher J. Saule, Scott Henry Schoenfeld, Devin Karl Schuster*, Garrett Lee Schwede, Brian Stephen Segebrecht*, Matthew Lynn Selzer*, Brian Piller Seymour*, Ali Syed Shakil, Brett W. Sills, Anne Kennedy Simmons, Anish Singh, Kayle Alan Slattery, Kirk Christopher Smith, John Robertson Spangler, Matthew L. Spencer, Brittney Joann Stapel, Nathan Daniel Steward*, Susan Jolene Strickert,, Marina Sulastri, Grady Goodvin Sullivan, James Ernest Sumaya, Patrick W. Sweet*, William Michael Talbott*, Laura Christine Ternes Lucas James Thompson, John Craig Tonkin*, Amanda Jean Tuck*, Michael Ryan Turner*, Stefan Wayne Vogler, Dustin Dean Volz*, Brian Votava*, Ryan Jeffrey Wagner, Valerie Nicole Wahbeh, Drew Ryan Waldron, Max J. Wasserstrom, Matthew John Weber, Michael J. Weber, Kristen K. Wehkamp, David Patrick Wise, Bilson Ying Zhang.

Information Systems

Matthew Joseph Berberich, Jessica Marie Britt, Adrian Tyrone Davis, Michael James Eamigh*, Matthew Richard Fallucca, Mark A. Filipi, Rishabh Gupta*, Brandon Joseph Lutz*, Corey A. O'Neal, Mathew Thomas Owens, Grant Conley Pate, Tara Beth Sweany*, Christopher Allan Swindle, Sin Hwee Tan, John Joseph Turek*, Darrell A. Walker, Brian Scott Wendt, Brooke Ashley Westfall*.

Management

Dustin E. Alkire, Thomas Scott Beeler, Scott Alan Bennett, Jason Matthew Bentley, Mariana Elizabeth Boettner Velazquez, Christopher Wade Brenneman, Brian J. Carmitcheal, John Connor Castellano, Antonio Elyazib Chacon, Aaron Blake Cheney*, James Ross Conley, Courtney Michele Conway, Jessica Elizabeth Cornwell, Tychicus Brett Cowdin, Jeffrey W. Daniels, Hannah Leigh Gafney*, Travis Nguyen Haugh, Ashley Renee Hefner, Nelson Robert Henry, Jaci Leigh Hiatt, Ashley M. Hughes, Daniel Lee Kanatzar, Satwinderjit Kaur, Zachary Thomas Keil, William Robert Kemple*, Kyle Garrett Kidwell, Sarah Marie Kierl*, Nicole Lynn Kowalewski, Gregory Edward Laketek*, Matthew Ross Lane, Cristina Marie Lang*, Manuel Johannes Maier, Tyler Joe Maniez, Justin J. Martinek, John Cameron McMillan*, Beth M. Meis, Leslie Anne Miller, Jesse Lee Morrison, Emily Kate Mueller*, Dejon Raquel Neugebauer*, Michael Alan Peterson, Mary Peyton Prospere, Robert H. Read*, Mariah E. Richardson*, Jessica Jin-hee Rieper*, Robert Francis Rossiter III, Sarah Kathleen Ruane, Lillie K. Sanchez, Dewi Sartika, Nicole M. Sather, Kathleen Marie Schaller, Amanda Michelle Schlup*, Nicole Leann Schmidt, Andrew Evan Segraves, Garrett Senestraro, Branden Tracey Shepherd*, Adekunbi Ayinke Sijuwade*, Jennifer Ann Simmons*, Tyler J. Soldan*, Ryan Davis Stewart*, Kelly R. Taylor, Neal Allen Tyson*, Ashley Suzzanne Unruh, Haoqing Wang-Ullmann.

Marketing

John Bogue Allman, Tiffany Ann Anderson, Adam Joseph Argetsinger*, Timothy Jon Baker*, Emily Catherine Bannwarth, Amanda B. Baumgart*, Anthony Paul Bernardi*, Benjamin Joseph Blake, Hillary Breanne Bleeker, Bradley A. Boeshaar, Amy E. Borovetz, Kailee A. Bowers, Lori Beth Bowling, William Reed Brauer, Scott Charles Braun*, Joseph Gordon Broom*, Andrew Joseph Brown, Sarah E. Brown, Kevin Vincent Burrell, Michael S. Carlson, John Connor Castellano, Sarah Karigan Clark*, Troy Joseph Cowan, Joshua Stewart Cropper, Gerad William Curry*, Dustin Thomas Curzon, Jennifer Lynne Doerr, Samantha Jane Dokken, Lindsey Elizabeth Eagle, Stephanie Marie Evangelist, Scott William Fancher Jr.*, Stephanie Lynn Ferguson, Kristen Leigh Fitzpatrick, Ragan Danielle Foreman, Richard Maxwell Fursetzer*, Jacqueline Renee Garon, Heather LeAnne Gentry, Sarah E. Goldstein, Andrew Maxwell Greene*, Luke R. Gunter*, Krystin Renee Harris, Ashley Renee Hefner, Kristin Marie Heitz, Ryan Lee Horsley, Kristin L. Howard, Bradley Ross Ingber, Jason Michael Jaworski, Dale Stephen Jones, Denis Keizuke Kawata Nagaoka*, Ashley Elizabeth Kramer*, Allison Christine Lathrop*, Danielle S. Lauber*, Laura Marie Lemon, Whitney Leigh Malancuk, Andrew Ryan Maronek*, Ryan Eugene McNabb*, Todd Ryan Middleton, Jerrod Michael Mitchell, Jill Cragan Morgenstern*, Jesse Lee Morrison, Krystal Brooke Nabity, Jeffrey Robert Nachbar*, Lauren Kristine Neufeld, Julie Marie Niggle, Joseph Steven Palcher, Kent A. Pearce, Thomas Kuo Chan Peng, Charles Justin Quattrochi, Lisa Christine Randel, Laurel Alexandra Richter*, Lindsey Heiden Ringham, Kimberly Pearl Rosen*, Kara Elaine Rowden*, Sarah Kathleen Ruane, Nicholas Ryan Saunders, Justin Schiffner*, Jonathan David Schmidtlein, Leslie Marie Schmille, Michael Blake Schoenhals*, Meredith Jayne Seibel, Maggie Marie Shehan, Charles Lawrence Sinks, Benjamin Aaron Sokolsky, Jeffrey A. Sollo, Julie Marie Strick, Laura E. Sutton, William Michael Talbott*, Patricia Earhart Tindall, Elliott A. Waxman, Alicia Ann Waymaster*, Bryan William Weber, Sarah Ann Wilson, Jennifer Christine Wolford, Jennifer Lynn Wolter, Tyler Bruce Yeakel.

Master of Accounting

Kevin S. Berman, Mark A. Brittain, Keena LaShawndra Burris-Powell*, Weng Hong Chan*, Stephanie K Chenoweth*, Andrew George Coleman*, Julie Christine Damore*, Allison Jean Dietrich*, Christopher Michael Dilley*, Matthew Brian Dupy, Bryce J. Edgar, Carlene R. Ellison, Alexandra Noelle Fitzke, Rachel Leigh Fowler*, Thomas C. French, Kyle J. Gates, Alexandra Gluhovsky, Bradley Robert Harrop, Justin Tracy Keller*, Todd Michael Kitchens, Morgan Elizabeth Laible, Richard Ess Littrell, Ke Liu, Blake Stephen Luecke, John Henry Mahoney, Cameron Kirk Manuel, Kelly Elizabeth Martens, Cara Kristin McPeak*, Jennifer L. Meadows, Heather N. Meyer*, Edwin Thomas Mitchell*, Jennifer Ann Mitchum, Warren John Newcomer, Kwan Ngai, Tammy Nguyen Ngo, Paul Iskandar Nurhadi, Hyung Keun Mark Park*, Tobias J. Paulie*, Olivia Jayne Pfannenstiel*, April Pinon, Michelle C. Pitts, Katherine Lynn Roesslein, Stefany Lynn Samp*, Erin Doretta Schaiberger, Fatima Sediqzad, Jeffrey Alan Smith*, Jennifer C. Smith*, Joshua Dryden Smith, McClain Southwell*, Aaron Lynn St. Clair*, Tracy Ann Tankard, Matthew Benjamin Terrill*, Kara Christina Thompson, Richard John Thompson, Austin Lee Walker*, Scott Christopher Weber, James Robert Whitchurch, Daniel James White*, Kyle Austin Wright*, Lauren Marie Williams*, Jared Jonathan Wollen*.

Master of Business Administration

Aniket Jaywantrao Adnaik*, Robert Jonathan Agee, Alberto Agostinacchio*, Sarah Alderson, Brian David Almond, John David Arthur, David Charles Attardi*, Renee Danielle Augustine*, Alberto Ballotta*, Rajesh Bangalore*, Steven Baru*, David James Bell, Gregory Todd Benard, Chiara Benetazzo*, Shay Laverne Bernard*, Mark Randall Best, Krishnakumar K. Bhaskarankutty Nair*, Kathleen Emily Boncella*, Ryan K. Boomsma*, Luca Bortoletto*, Joseph M. Bristow*, Christopher Thomas Campbell*, Jason Allen Carman*, Mark Allen Caron*, Brian E. Casaletto, Heath Wesley Casey*, Ken Chang, Manish Chowdhury*, Courtney Anne Cleaver*, Ryan Scott Colerick, Matthew C. Cook, Ashley Mariah Crouch, Jesse Patrick Daly, Lori A. Dolinger*, Patrick Tarsitano Drake*, Erin Lea Easum, Regan Paul Ervin*, Alessandro Favretti*, Julie Kristin Fitzpatrick*, James Taylor Ford, Curt Christian Freyhofer, Kathryn E. Frieze, Estaban Donato Garita, Mauro Vachel Giuffrida*, Clinton Don Glidewell, Colleen Denise Goldblatt, Bruce Howard Goldstein*, Jody Linn Gosch, Melissa Miller Grzymala-Busse*, Richard Martin Halse, Steven E. Ham, John Hilton Hamilton, Barbara Kathleen Harsch*, Jeffery James Havelka*, Michael David Heinley*, Amy Lee Hill, Matthew Duncan Holman, Jonathan Daved Horne, Megan Rose Hoss, Cory J. House*, Andrew Hsu*, Hung-Chieh Huang*, David Kelly Inman, James Kelly Jones*, David Michael Kagie*, Bhaskar Kalla*, Izabela Kazimirska*, Ryan G. Kell, Brian W. Kihm, Bruce Matthew King, Appachu Nanaiah Kodira, Andrew Toong-Choy Kwan*, Carlo Largajolli*, Benny Wayne Late*, Meng-feng Lee*, Stephen Wayne Lewis*, Melonie Lynn Loeb*, Matthew A. Lunde, Katie Aileen Macfee, Matthew James Majerle, Jeff Earl Manwarren, Marla Suzanne Mayberry, Luca Mazzier*, Matthew C. McClasky, William Craig McKim*, Raphaelle Mellini*, Nageshkumar Narayanaswamy Nagadenahalli*, Michelle Ann Nelson*, Micholas Gilbert Nitsche*, Alison Elizabeth Norton*, David Alexander Olschki*, Erik Jennings Ostgulen*, Daniel Wade Ott*, Raymond Kent Pallanich*, Jayson Parker*, Rekha Patnaik*, Josh Steven Pauly, Anitra N. Pavka*, Andrea Pederiva*, Ryan J. Peschka, Mark M. Petersen, Tiffany Nicole Pierce, Michelle Celine Polich, Darren James Radke*, Shobana Rajasekaran*, Dinesh Ramanathan*, Jason Craig Reeves*, Paul Rindler*, David Lloyd Roddy, Eric Robert Rosenfield, Adam Michael Ross, Kevin Michael Ross, Nitin Sanghi*, David Joseph Sanguinetti*, Eugene Lvovich Shoykhet, Eric Alexander Shumaker, Stratton Taylor Sigler*, Flavia Concetta Silvestri*, Zexi Jesse Song, Christina Marie Spires, Natalya G. Steinke*, Gregg L. Sterner, Cory James Stricklin, Derek Robert Swords*, William Daniel Taber, Christian Tamantini*, Nicholas Alexander Terhune, Andrea Torcelli*, Shruthisagar Reddy Tupalli, Loyola O. Ukpokodu, James Collin Vaglio, Marcella Vasconcellos, Giulietta Versiglia*, Robert Petargue Viloria, Ricky L. Vittitow Jr.*, Ryan N. Von Bevern, James Edward Vreeland*, Adaryl Lamont Wakefield, Kai Wang*, Stephanie Rae Whitcher*, William H. White Jr., Ashley Marie Whitson*, Eric John Wiedemann*, John Patrick Wilson*, Robin Winslett, Cheng-fu Wu.

Master of Science

Business

Jennifer L. Bearden, Michael Brunnquell*, Karla Frances-Hassan Goetz, Dane B. Hanson, Ranting Yao.

Doctor of Philosophy

Business

Esma Nur Cinicioglu, Chan Li*, Xin Liang*, Hilla Maaria Rantala, Ying Jenny Zhang*.

William Allen White School of Journalism and Mass Communications

Bachelor of Science in Journalism

News and Information

Lisa Elaine Allen, Scott Joel Anderson*, Whitney Paige Bachamp, Andrew Simpson Baker*, Peyton Rene Baldwin, Katherine Louise Blair*, Rachel A. Bock, Jeffrey P. Briscoe, Travis Jennings Brown, Joseph Phillip Caponio*, Samuel Robert Carlson*, Seongbae Cheon, Kelly Mikala Cochran, Julia dos Santos Melim Coelho, Jennifer Renee Denny*, Danae Michelle DeShazer, Jeff G. Deters, Gary Edward Duda*, Jared Adam Duncan, Laura Christine Evers*, Courtney Wayne Farr*, Jessie Lonsdale Fetterling, Elis Regina Ford*, Matthew Royce Foster, Amelia Marie Freidline, Nathan A. Gill, Matthew Grant Goble, Jeffery Kyle Gray, Andrew Lee Gryszowka, Tyler Anthony Harbert*, Sarah Beth Hart, Megan Nicole Heffley*, Courtney Suzanne Johnston, Eric S. Jorgensen*, Marla R. Keown, Ashlee A. Kieler, Samuel Cyrus Knowlton*, Alexandra E. Kohake, Laurel R. Kupka*, Brian D. Lewis-Jones, Matthew E. Lindberg, Katherine Anita Loeck, William Richard McCullough, Trevan Andrew McGee*, Bradley Duncan Mertel*, Taylor Cole Miller, Gail Ellen Mirostaw*, James Timothy Mitchum*, Meghan M. Murphy, Jaime Paige Netzer*, Thor Reabe Nystrom, Justin D. O'Neal, Stephen Andrew Peteritas, Alex Charles Pouppirt, Stephanie Layne Quante, Jessica Leanne Reber, Melinda Ricketts, Travis L. Robinett, Erick Ryan Schmidt*, Dylan Loyall Schoonover*, Susan Catharine Schwarz, Andrew B. Sherwood*, Shawn M. Shroyer, Darla M. Slipke, Barbara Dianne Smith, Benjamin Ryan Smith*, Erin Heather Sommer, Gina LouAnn Marie Souders, Destaney K. Sperry, Samuel Thomas Stratton, Kaitlyn Jennifer Syring, Azita Marie Tafreshi, Ashley Claire Thompson*, Jyl Alaine Unruh, Shanxi Jennifer Upsdell, Margaret Ann VanBuskirk*, Barton Dirk Vandever*, Alaide Vilchis Ibarra, Kimberly Loc Wallace, Alexander Chase Wiebel, Gretchen Bernice Wieland, Steven John Zawilinski.

Strategic Communications

Katherine Louise Abrahamson, Sarah Allen*, Taylor Elizabeth Allison, Jonathan Michael Anderson, John Lawrence Arango, Sarah Elizabeth Beals, Bryce Alan Beasley, Kati J. Beller*, Gregory Jacob Blackman, Ashley Corinne Bolton*, Caitlin Elizabeth Brown, Tanner Lane Burns, Jason Douglas Carter, Robert Galvan Carter, Katie Anne Cevera, Allison Kennedy Chalfant, Alissa Marie Christensen*, Adam C. Clark*, Kelly Sue Clark, Whitney Page Clarke, Alex Evan Cohen, Tyler Wayne Cook, Janaina Melo Correa*, Justine Elizabeth Cotter, Elizabeth Finholm Cray, Blake E. Cripps, Patrick Walker Crough*, Kathryn R. Dahlmann, Kerri Lynn Davidson, Timothy John Davis*, Bailey Ann DeReus*, Rachel Lynn DeShazo, Annemarie Claire DesLauriers*, Megan Nicole Doggett, Matthew Alan Doubrava, Tyler Philip Doyle, Nicholas Lynn Drake, Stacy Hall Dvorak*, Whitney Anne Eriksen, Jessica Lyne Fankhauser*, Madison E. Ford, Dana Clare Foremsky, Emily Terese Franzenburg, Allison A. Friend, Rebecca L. Fritzel*, Hillary Jane Frost, Sara N. Glass*, Mallory Lynne Goldstein, Christopher D. Gorney, Grisell Granados Cruz*, Erin Elizabeth Gregory, Brittani Terese Hall, Amanda Leigh Hallier, Allyson Elizabeth Hamacher, Joni A. Hammer, Mallory Ann Hammersmith, Matthew Joseph Havens, Kelly Lauren Heavey, Erica Jill Heiden, Lauren Elizabeth Henson*, Megan Elizabeth Herre, Lisa Beth Hicks, Danielle Rachel Hillenbrand, Rachel Anne Hineman*, Sarah Leann Hogan, Jaime A. Hornbaker, Allison LeAnne Horton*, Whitney Ann Howell, Elijah James Hubbard, Ryan Russell Hultgren, Kelly T. Jacob, Carlie Ann Jacobsen, John Thornton Jenkins*, Kristin Carol Jernstrom, Brittani Lane Johnson, Hannah Hallie Johnson, Matthew Thomas Johnson, Reka Stubendek Justis, Whitney Elizabeth Kane, Meagan Elizabeth Karch, Jeremy A. Katz*, Matthew Jacob Katz, Lindsay Marie Kirkpatrick, Mathew Alan Kocourek, Amber Lee Kollman, Rachel J. Kraushaar, Christina Marie Kuhn, Laurel R. Kupka*, Meredith Kaye Kuzanek*, Jonathan Colbert Lane, Carrie Lynn Larkins, Meredith Catherine Larsen, Caroline Elizabeth Legler, Sarah Beth Leonard*, Steven Randall Levy, Megan Elizabeth Lewis, Lauren Elizabeth Licata, Kevin D. Loftus, Jaime McGinnis Lowry*, Rachel Elizabeth Lynch, Adam Christopher MacDonald, Nathan Matthew Markley, Bryan Creed Marriott, Brittany Jo McCall*, Mackenzie Anne McClelland, Sean Michael McClenning, Mandi Marie McCoy, Cody Eden McCullough, Jolie Marie McKay, Teresa Ann Meagher*, Ashley Elaine Menaugh*, Tovah R. Mendelsberg*, Vincent Michael Meserko, Kelly Collins Mesi, Allison Ness Milhon, Carolyn Victoria Mills*, Sarah Aly Mohsen, Meghan Michele Monarez*, Ashleigh L. Montgomery, Lynsay M. Montour, Lauren Elizabeth Moore, Jarrod S. Morgenstern, Patricia Ann Morrisey, Kelli Lynn Munsterman, Allison H. Newell, Mary Katherine Noulles, Scott David Oswalt, William Kelly Palmer, Julie Elizabeth Parisi, Curtis Charles Parker*, Riley Lynne Parker, Minh-Tu Do Pham, Katherine Elizabeth Curry Pitt, Zachary Martin Plost, Wesley David Poer*, Betsy Dee Proffitt, Stephanie Frances Puddy*, Margaret Elizabeth Pugh, Kelsey Lynn Quillian, Lauren Rabinowitz, Emmy L. Ray*, Lauren Leigh Reiter, Emily Ann Rembert, Eric Steven Rholes*, Jennifer Mary Ries, Heather Marie Riffel, Holly Nicole Robbins, Emily Marie Rush, Jacqueline Leah Schaffer, Brett Christana Schlaegel, Jennifer Ann Schmidt, Elizabeth Jordan Schroll, Lauren Marie Schulz, Stacy Nicole Schwind, Rachel Flori Seliger, Priyadarshani Selvan, Graham Barclay Shafer, Jennifer Erin Short, Clara Latrice Simmons, Timothy Joseph Simon, Rachel Yvonne Smith, Tiffany Michelle Smith*, Hanna Elizabeth Soltys, Christina Maureen Spalding*, Bethany Anne Stanbrough, Emily I. Stawarz, Jessica Renee Stelzer, Lindsey Drew Stephenson, Rebecca Ann Sublett, Meghan B. Sullivan, Aaron Elliott Swaggerty, Scott Allen Swartz*, Anna Tabakh, Patrick Andrew Tefft, Ashley Claire Thompson*, Sara Boyce Turnbull, Vanessa Lea VanEtten*, Marcela Velazquez*, Alejandro Villamar, Rebecca M. Vrabac, Dillon Michael Wallace, Kelsey Laine Walsh*, Cassandra Larain Walter, Caitlin Jane Warhurst*, Stacy Lynn Watson, Rebecca J. Watts, Elizabeth Ann Weisman*, Lauren Marissa Wells*, Sarah Ashley Weston, Bethanie Marie White, Hannah Lee Widell, John Philip Witt, Andrea M. Zarate*, Amanda Marie Zimmerschied.

Master of Science

Journalism

Teresa Lynne Clark*, Kristi Lee Covington-Baker*, Vincent L. Edwards*, Joseph Erba, Jodi Ann Holopirek*, Elizabeth R. Horsley*, Rikki Endsley Kite, Nathan C. Martin*, Anton Albert Menning*, Krista Lynne Roberts, Amelia H. Roudebush, Roberta Irene Salzman, Elizabeth Mary Trotta*.

School of Architecture and Urban Planning

Bachelor of Architecture

Nour J M Y A M Abdulsalam*, Eleanor L. Burke, Hugo Arnulfo Cabrera, Timothy Paul Ivy, Sean-Michael Tone Kelly, Larabeth Ann Thompson, Heather Leigh Whitten, April Oshanda Young.

Bachelor of Arts

Michelle Susann Baker*, David Andre Charles*, Sarah N. Fitzgerald, Ryan ChenYue Ho, James Andrew Ice, Reid Aaron Mason, Nicholas Michael Morrissey*, Timothy Glenn Ostrander, Farzad Shahlari*, Asha Michele Wilbanks*.

Master of Architecture

Nicholas Colin Adams*, Zachary Joseph Arndt, Brian David Ashworth II, Walter Parker Baker, Nicholas John Balsman, Megan Lynn Barnes, Ryan Craig Beebe, Sarah Therese Boedeker, Michael Patrick Brown, Anne Kathryn Bruce, Kristen Shane Buck, Jessica Katherine Buechler, Sarah Lynn Bueltmann, Kyle Andrew Bunselmeyer, Kimberly J. Bunting, Mark Patrick Cahill, Christopher R. Clark, Douglas Eric Claxton, Carole Marie Cline, Zachary Andrew Cole, Ann Michelle Compton, Justin Ross Cratty, Brian Jeffrey Crawford, Lindsey Marie Dahl, Katie Marie Danner, Corey Jonathan Davis, Walker G. Douglas, Lindsey Ann Evans, Amanda Jeanne Faires, Juliana Marie Felkner, Amy Jean Francy*, Matthew Allyn Friesleben*, David Jeffrey Gibbs, John Travis Gillham, Brandi Nikia Hamilton, Daniel Leonard Harding, Keturah Ann Harding, Erik Austin Heironimus, Abigail Marie Henson, Beau Philip Hewins, Marshall Scott Hilton, Andrew A. Hoef, Landon Christopher Hook, Christina J. Hoxie, Boyd Leigh Johnson, Lauren Colleen Keefer, Courtney Marie King, Jennifer Kenne Kivett, Jeremy David Krug, Kuong Hou Lai, Rey Christopher Espera Lastimosa, Brett Christopher Lawrence, Hui-Hsiang Rachel Lin*, William Cary Lockwood, Kai Sun Luk, Kristen Michelle Mack, Angela Christine Mai, Simon Mance, Brady Andrew Mark*, Matthew Charles McCammon, Emily G. Moisan, Leo Francis Mulvehill, Elizabeth Marie Noelke, Devin Matthew Norton, Timothy John Overstreet, Lindsey Nicole Piant, Kaleb Alan Quirin, Andrew J. Rider, Katie Leigh Rietz, Corey S. Russo, Paul Joseph Sanders, Leonardo D. Silva, Annie Pietrina Labruzzo Smith, Eric James Snow, John A. Tarr V, Jessie Leigh Violand, Ryan P. Walters*, Adam Craig Whitener*, Chadd Richard Woodall.

Master of Urban Planning

Daniel J. Carey, Matthew William Coates, Belinda Doreen Crum-Cano, Efon Mandong Epanty, Blaine M. Folsom*, Phillip Dale Hood, Christina J. Hoxie, Margaret Catherine Michaelis*, Justin Anton Montgomery, Stephanie Amber Mott, Daniel Paul Nelson, Moses Nkhoma, Susan Elizabeth Paxson, Sadie A. Robb, Jonathan Peter Studtmann, Andrew J. Weisberg, Thomas Michael Worker-Braddock.

School of Allied Health

Bachelor of Science

Clinical Laboratory Science

Ayesha Ahmed, Joseph Patrick Cassidy, Dana Elizabeth Dodson, Brian David Easley, Shiri Julienne Fru, Elicia L. Ginn, Cathryn Ho, Danielle Nicole King, Sherri Lee Magner, Timothy W. Meier, Denise Anne Mitchell, Johnny Duc Nguyen, Lynn K. Sander, Nicole Dionne Thomas, Kultida Varaphan, Penny V. Vongnarath.

Cytotechnology

Annette Louise Edmisten, Erica Grace Kimmel*, Ashley Elizabeth Muir*, David Wayne Oman*.

Health Information Management

Richelle Dawn Beckman, Whitney Susan Brosh, Rachel L. Feldman, Sarah Lynn Fortier, Abby D. Hansen, Amanda Elizabeth Jones, Gregory Emrich Jost, Erin Beth Koehler, Christine Ann Lee, Cyndi Mai, Patricia Marie Montez, Angela Renee Overman, Camie L. Quilt, Kelsi Ann Remmert, Tammy Rachelle Richardson Jr., Emma Sunhee Rieper, Kirsten Leigh Roberts, Kellie Michelle Schmidt, Linda Kathryn Simon, Candice Nansamba Singleton, Samuel Garrett Sweeten, Emmanuel O. Uloko Jr.

Occupational Studies

Logan Paul Blackburn, Catherine Rose Bohn, Kali C. Coykendall, Amy Elizabeth Dall, Sara Elaine DeLine, Rachel Ann Feldkamp, Jenelle Marie Flippin, Alexander R. Gordon, Jodi Elizabeth Heins, Monica Marie Joshi, Kasie Danielle Knoll, Marissa Nicole Koppy, Ann Elizabeth Kottmeyer, Kirsten Linnea Larsen, Emily Ann Laub, Jennifer Suzanne Little, Erin Cathleen Martin, Kelli Lynn Martin, Megan D. Matthews, Kristen Nicole McKee, Amber Dawn Mendoza, Anastasia Rose Nuss, Lauren Michelle O'Malley, Amanda Frances Poell, Elizabeth Nicole Smith, Mallory Erin Smith, Fiorella Rossina Tazza*, Deandra Kay Wahl, Cortney Ann White, Jenny L. Wilson, Kristina Nicole Wittenborn.

Respiratory Care

Hessah Ghazi Alotaiby*, Emily C. Anderson, Kendra Nicole Arbogast, Stephanie Marie Boren, Carime Lynn Favreau, Carl Ray Hinkson, Sarah Jane Howe, Marie Carmen Hyde, Helen Alaine Diane Kinzel, Hui Lin Lam, Bei Pan, Krystal LeeAnna Parker, Casey Ryan Parr, Dennis Partee Jr., Christopher William Perry, Angela Denise Rowan*, Danielle Shira Rubin, Logan Marie Taylor, Steven Harold Volkmer, Darren Lee Weltman.

Master of Arts

Audiology

Dawn Marie O'Brien*.

Master of Occupational Therapy

Anna Marie Davidson, Keturah Mary Katherine Dunlap, Kelsey Lane Ediger, Allison Mary Greene, Wesli Dianne Griffith, Monica Bernadette Holderbach, Rachell Sue Huber, Rachael Ann Hudson, Shawna Leianne Loomis, Diana R. Martin, Charla Ann Nichols, Jessica S. Noble, Holly Christine Pantelleria, Kathryn Ann Parks, Trista Laine Persinger, Fabiola Pinto Reis-Henrie, Ashley Nicole Robins, Erin Louise Rothwell, Janae Nicole Stockwell, Kendra Lindsey Surritte, Fiorella Rossina Tazza, Lydia Marie Thomson, Maranda Kelly Tryon, Chanda Louise Tyler, Jenny Hsiao Chuang Wang, Jessica Ann Westerman, Misty Renee Wilson, Andy Jim Wu.

Master of Science

Dietetics and Nutrition

Heather Lynn Austin, Stephanie A. Connolly, Ashlee Victoria Cooper, Bhavana Sindhu Gottipati, Tina Marie Guerrero*, Hannah Marie Huguenin, Elizabeth Helen Kerling, Crystal Kotschwar, Rebecca Lee McConville, Shannon S. Meyer, Morgan Linn Nalder, Angela Maria Poundstone*, Lucinda Marie Powell*, Kara Megan Rohleder, Jessica Cain Todd, Donna J. Werner.

Molecular Biotechnology

Kevin Jay Grantham.

Nurse Anesthesia

Jennifer M. Anson, Gynae Suzanne Bantz, Ross Andrew Beavers, Jason Alan Bolyard, Cornell Yolanda Brown, Joseph Lee Brown, Jan Lauren Coons, Patrick Glenn Donnelly, Michelle Marie Duggan, Christian H. Felt, Nancy Anne Logsdon Fiscus, Tanya Griselle Jenkins, Jacquelyn Michele Kroenke, Jennifer Ann Larrick, Jessica Ann Larson, Kristi Ann-Marie Lindahl, Amanda Noelle Meinhardt, Craig L. Morris, Vinh Thi Thu Nguyen, Jill R. Swanson, Angela Christen Taylor, Bradley Joseph Young, Amanda Elizabeth von Schriltz.

Occupational Therapy

Natalie Bennett Brown, Jessica Saiter Clark.

Doctor of Audiology

William Louis Matthew III, Ashley Paige Jordan Peterson*.

Doctor of Philosophy

Rehabilitation Sciences

Rajprasad Loganathan*, Catherine Frances Hart Siengsukon, Eric Dennis Vidoni.

Therapeutic Science

Kathleen Tyler Davis*, Jeannine Renee Goetz.

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Heidi Lee Andrew, Megan Lynn Barlett, Megan Marie Bechtold, Jill Dyan Billinger, Samantha Michelle Britton, Mark Andrew Callanan, Mary Ann Calys, Gabriel Allen Clements, Madonna Renee Cooper*, Justin Jonathan Gray, Rachel L. Halpin, Ashley Jean Herrman, Polly Katherine Holcomb, Katie Maria Holtzman, Richard Charles Kidwell, Jennifer Nicole Koch, Mark W. Kohls, Abigail Marie Kroll, Abigail Talbott Leising, John Raymond Leslie, Dorian Faye Logan, Mark David Luttrell, Haley Jo Kaup Mann*, Jennifer Nicole McCullough, Christy Jo Moormann, Caitlin Anne Mulligan, Anne Clare Neuer, Traci Kay Peterson, Elizabeth Jean Phelps, Jodi L. Soules, Lorena May Spratt, Kimberly Ann Squire, Matthew Kent Stensrud, Elizabeth Susan Suso, Danielle Renee Tripp, Megan Elizabeth Weatherly, Rebecca Johanna Wehmueller, Joseph Allen Whitesell.

School of Nursing

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sarah Katherine Ablan, Adesiji Joseph-Michael Oloyede Adewunmi, Amita Motilal Aghera, Rebecca J. Bare, Janet Sue Barelli, Abby Marie Betzen, Suzanne Elizabeth Billam, Jody M. Blevins, Virginia Darlene Boos*, Mary Melinda Boren, Laiecha Tamika Bowles, Lauren Nicole Bowles, Jessica Ann Brack, Lori L. Bradish, Erica Michelle Brand, Anna Beth Breitenbach, Heather Marie Bryant, Janelle Lynn Buskirk, Nicole Yvonne Irene Charette, Tam Thanh Chieu, Christopher Travis Coddington, Linda Kaye Coon*, Mindy L. Cooper, Veronica Lee Cooper, Serina F. Cox, Elizabeth Marie Cusimano, Simona Mihaela Demeter, Kelly Marie Derganc, Kaitlyn M. Dresser, Andrea Nicole Dryden, Erica Michelle Duffle, Ashley Lynn Edwards, Elizabeth Ellen Erickson, Kelsi Ann Fielder, Sandra Ann Flowers, Susan Lynn Friesen, Alyson Joy Frink, Emily Joy Fuhs, Elizabeth Ann Gaffney, Serkalem Sisay Getahun, Molly Caroline Girten, Andrea Marie Glatz, Christa Ann Gonser, Breah Roxanne Gould, Denise Michelle Gray, Charis Lynn Grosdidier, Kimberly Annette Grosdidier, Jennifer Rose Gross, Lauren Kelsey Haddow, Robert Carl Hafner, Lindsey Marie Hall, Megan Leigh Handley, Maryam Hashemiesfahani, Jaimie Marie Heldstab, Angela Michelle Heriford, Jessica Dewey Hickey, Kala Ilene Hillery, Nicole Elizabeth Hofmann, Alyssa Beth Holste, Sandi Jo Hudson, Erika Rose Humbargar, Laurisa Anne Hunter, Kristi Lynn Hurley, Melanie Sue Huston, Lisa Thi Huynh, Christine Meryl Jones, Erin Elizabeth Kern, Maegan Lynne Kinkelaar, Megan Marie Kirby, Cara Dee Knipp, Lindsey M. Koebel, Amy Christine LaBounty, Stefanie Nicole Lawrence, Bethany Lane Lee, Kathleen R. Lewis, Alison Michelle Lindsay, Louisa Marcine Lipke, Kecia Renae Lipp, Laurel Kathleen Loustau, Michelle Renee Love, Andrea Nicole Macy, Lauren Danielle Mall, Jenna Asha Malini Marchant, Mindy M. Marker, Christina Elizabeth Mayer, Lauren Elizabeth McCord, Brooke Ann McIntosh, Allison Ruth Megli, Lacy Ann Merryfield, Kailey Ann Mesler, Sharon Rose Milberger, Erica Ann Mildfelt, Jody Lynn Mitchell, Chelsea Elizabeth Montgomery, Lori Ann Murphy, Monica Davis Nemechek, Kathryn Lenore Newman, Thao Thu Thi Nguyen, Dana Michelle Noyes, Rebecca Lynn Marie Oades, Kimberly Lynn O'Connell, Julie Ann Olcott, Lameck Sakwa Opande, Stephanie Dawn Oxandale, Sarah Kathryn Palermo, Abbey Cecelia Perkins, Hannah Kathleen Petrak, Kristen Lynn Phillips, Kara Anna Pick, Stephanie Rose Prevedello, Eileen Mary Quillin, Michelle Lynn Rassatt, Hayley Anne Redden, Leighanne Rhodes, Kyleigh Marie Rice, Leann Noel Richardson, Shawna Rochelle Ricks, Kaci Ann Rietzke, Brenda Sue Salazar, Talia Kaelin San Roman, Czarina Mae Sanchez, Jennifer Nicole Schemm, Jamie M. Schmitz, Megan Lyn Schmitz, Caitlin Renee Schulte, Jessica Marie Scirica, Ashley Michelle Seibert, Rebecca Jordan Shepard, Jamie Lyn Shoaf*, Jennifer Michelle Siler, Denise Lynnette Sloan, Lauren Denae Smith, Virginia Marie Smith, Bryn Rhea Spellmeier, Elizabeth Anne Spence, Jay Barry Spiegel, Kirstin Lee Stallings, Christena Frances Sternshein, Angela Kay Stewart, Kelly Lynn Summers, Kesa J. Swadley, Azita Marie Tafreshi, Kelsey Lynn Taylor, Lacey Elizabeth Thompson, Jenna Marie Timken, Rachel Lea Trible, Meredith Leigh Uthoff, Alina Vaysfligel, Julie L. Vendel, Kristen Michelle Vogrin, Melanie Lynn Vogts, Casey Leigh Watson, Meghan R. Weiser, Christine A. Whetter, Carly Rose Wirick, Melissa Ann Yoh.

Master of Science

Nursing

Eileen M. Amari-Vaught*, Jennifer Dawn Anderson*, Jessica Anne Anderson, Nancy Lynn Arends*, Julie Hagnauer Baker*, Cheryl Ann Bleier*, Carlene Marie Breen, Kimberly McGee Buckley*, Brooke Suzanne Clark*, Kimberly Ann Davidson, Jean Ann Edmonds*, Mindy Elizabeth Eldridge*, Jada D. England*, Jeffrey L. Eye, Diane Dorothy Gonzalez*, Kristina Lea Henry, Melanie Denise Hijaz*, Erica D. Hill*, Bridgett Michelle Hout*, Courtney Collette Jeffery*, Anucia Joseph*, Millicent Elaine Ables Kee*, Karl Lance Kroen*, Kelly Elizabeth Krueger-Seaman, Kathleen Marie Kump*, Brenda LuElla Lamping*, Laura Christine Langmack, Laura Elaine Lillich*, Susan Diane McGeeney, Julia Lea Medeiros*, Lindsey Dawn Montello, Nicole Hope Morrow, Loretta Jean Nordby*, Chika E. Okafor*, Beth Anne Orrick*, Laurel Espinosa Reynolds*, Kimberly A. Richardson*, My May Rieper, Elaine Michelle Rolfs*, Sarah S. Sachs*, Therese Sellers*, Heather Nicole Sleichter*, Allison Christine Smith, Anne Elizabeth Smith*, Sonia Lee Taijeron, Millie A. Tringale-Murray*, Erin Michelle Ulery*, Emmanuel Olushola Uloko*, Veronica Memuna Uloko*, Ginger A. Vaughn*, Kirstin Anne Williams*, Shanike Moore Williams.

Doctor of Philosophy

Nursing

Jennifer Grace Duncan*, Peggy A. Miller*.

School of Social Welfare

Bachelor of Social Work

Matthew Scott Achenbach, Dustin August Allen, Kristin Elizabeth Antalick, Leanne Michelle Arnold, Asa Wayne Bailey*, Kalli Jordan Bennett, Jamie Lynn Bergman, Brandon Alexander Blackwell, Sarah Laurel Brokenleg, Wanda L. Bross, Phoebe M. Brow, Kate Kristine Capps, Erin Jean Cox, Angela Hope Delgado, Natalie Colleen Durda, Monique Rachelle Edwards, Abigail Reese Estes, Leaht Rebecca Traube Feldman, Michael Brandon Fletcher, Susila Christine Gabbert, Cynthia Grace Grenke, Lindsay Durand Griffith, Anna Linnea Gude, Rebecca D. Hamlin, Becky Jo Harbert*, Cindy R. Heilman, Carrie Michelle Held, Amanda Raeann Hernandez, Katie Lynn Highberger, Katie Anne Hoff, Rebecca Joanna Holmes, Sasha Mae Horn, Katie Gene Howells, Bria Ayvonne Humphrey*, Melissa Lynn Imm, Kelsey Marie Ingold, Kathryn Marion Jayne, Molly Beth Jensen, Amy Lynn Johnson, Brian Kevin Jones, Kimberly Dee Keith, Maggie Anne Kelly, Lorna Jeanette Kerr, Abigail Ambler Krieger, Angela Joy Land, To Fu Lau, Pamela Jean Lawrence, Miriam Sandina Lee, Sarah Gail Lovitt, Molly Marie Manger, Rebecca Lynn Marks, Amy L. Mathewson, Katelyn Rose Nudelman-Gurwin, Lisa Ann Osborne, Lisa Elaine Parr, Michelle LeAnn Powell, Lindsey Ann Proctor, Allison Donna Ramsey*, April Marie Rand, Natalie Lynn Rand, Nicole Marie Reno, Krystal Kay Rhodes, Tammy Renee Rita, Jessica Nicole Rojas, Nicholas Daniel Schau, Sara Beth Schlagel, Shelly Renae Schloer, Kathryn Olivia Self, Kathryn Leigh Shapiro, Jessica L. Sylvester, Stefanie M. Tracy, Bridget Angelic Vasquez, Kristin Renee Vernon, Rachele Lee Vierthaler, Angela Renee Walsh, Melanie Robyn Warady, Jennifer Ann White, Catherine R. Wilcox, Jebel Brooke Wilson, Antwan De'andre Winkfield, Danielle S. Wright, Elizabeth Bradford Yingling.

Master of Social Work

Lacy Lea Albrecht, LaTicia Renee Allen, Tanya Kay Aman, Michael Hippolite Amaonye, Jared Lee Barton, Danielle Crystal Bega-Silva, Wilmar Jane Bergmann, Mandra Lyn Bertholdi, Michelle Hope Bettis, Meghan Mccallum Black, Mary Beth Russo Blackwell, Danielle Brittany Bowen, Hope Elise Boyd, Carri Rae Bozworth, Daniel Lee Brown, Vanja Petroman Buckley, Lisa Dawn Cannady, Andrea Rachel Chadwick, Vandy Kao Chang, Karen W. Clond*, Joseph Bertie Coburn, Rachel Marie Combs, Jessica Ruth Courser, Pamela Claire Crandall, Lisa Katherine DeGraff, Andrea Dencklau, Elizabeth Ann Diddle, Sara Mayse Donnelly, Anne Elizabeth Drake, Janet Lynne Droge, Nichole Kay Duck, Brian Steven Dyer, Linda Sue Elrod, Merrill Louise Evans, Amanda Rose Faulk, Celeste Susanne Fenwick, Deborah Vivian Fitch, Kristin Ann Foshe, Leslie Kaye Fuller, Lisa Ann Fulton, Julie Cox Gabbard, Theresa M. Gabrielson, Pamela L. Garvin, Vicki Ann Gerstner*, Darleen Yvonne Glaspie, Daniel Alan Goldstein, Jessica Dee Grauer, Amber Rae Grice, Larissa Dawn Haggard, Sur Ah Hahn, David M. Hall, Kathryn Bryce Hamilton, Elizabeth Anne Hawkins, Dawn Margaret Healy, Amy Louise Hill, Nicole Rae Hines, Melissa Nicole Hodge, Jennifer M. Holtaway, Catherine Elaine Horn, Patrice Maureen Hutton, Jacqueline Elizabeth Jackson, Susan Rebecca Jones, Casandra Joyce Kelly, Amber Elizabeth King, Alana McCaslin Kramer, Kristina M. Kucirek, Kimberly Vel Lapo, Lydia Louise Leon, Lindsay Christian Lewis-Beers, Elizabeth Nicole Linderer, Julia L. Lloyd, Eric E. Lowery, Holly Joelle Mady, Sean Christopher Martin, Sarah Lynn McLeod, Emily Rebecca McNeill, Jennifer Lynne Meier, Elizabeth Ann Melton, Kate Zandra Miles, Chadrick Earl Miller, Henrietta Angelic Mitchell, Morgan Brooks Moore, Dewey Michael Morris, Benjamin Michael Mustain, Sara June Myers, Erin E. Obermeier, Habtamu Kelecha Oda, Krista Ann Odaffer, Amber Dawn Osburn, Theresa Marie Osenbaugh, Christa Lena Phillips, Susan Irene Pinne, Sarah Michelle Post, Erin Elizabeth Potanas, Paula Sue Pyle, Sarah Rachael Raske, Robert Dale Reed, Winston A. Reeves II, Rachel Epp Reimer, Valeska Ann Leuthen Reynolds, Cynthia L. Riddell, Melody J. Riefer, Colleen Kay Riley, Jaclyn Marie Ripperger, Matilda Laura Rosenberg*, Benjamin Travis Ryden, Michelle Lynn Scharnhorst, Kathryn Irene Schieber, Rhoda Lee Schwindt, Nicole Angeleen Service, Kyle Christopher Smith, Andrea M. Snower, Jennifer Solas, Abigail Stark, Tara Michelle Staudenmyer, Holly Marie Stidham, Linda Floyd Stiles*, Lindsey Ann Sutton, Madelaine Ann Tack, Ashley Marie Talley, Lindsay Ann Tanner, Courtney Leigh Trear, Mary A. Tudor, Rachel Karleen Vaughn, Julia Vering-Young, Dianne Kaye Vidmar*, Melanie Kay Villmow, Jake Darren Walsh, Amber Marie Weaver, Elizabeth Ann Weinmann, Julie Maureen Wilber-Parks, Christopher Williams, Shannon Mariah Williams, Janet Kay Wisdom, Shannon Michele Wittman, Heather Blair Wood, Aundrea Dnay Wooten.

Doctor of Philosophy

Social Work

Jeong Woong Cheon, Eunjeong Ko.

School of Law

Juris Doctor

Brett Michael Ackerman*, Rae Lynn Anderson, Lukas Dale Andrud*, Angela Lee Angotti, Francis J. Baalmann*, Brian Preston Baltzell, Joseph Edward Bant, Daniel Antonio Belhumeur*, Tadd Coles Blair, Colin Christopher Borin, Dustin Allen Knight Bradley, Michael Anthony Breen*, Lisa Megan Brown*, Thomas Eugene Brownback*, Laura Jean Burke, Jennifer Lauren Calvert, Emma Jillian Carter*, Sean T. Carver, Brian E. Casaletto, Megan Leah Chapman, Katie J. Cheney, Krista Aubree Christensen*, Tae S. Chung, Bernard Joseph Craig, Adam Steffen Davis, Catherine M. Decena, Brandon William Deines, Kendall Nicolay Dix, Nancy A. Dodik*, Elizabeth JoAnn Dorsey, Lauren Elizabeth Dorweiler, Devon Melissa Doyle, Christopher Ryan Dugan*, Mohammad Ebrahim Eftekhari, Justin David Elkouri, Alexandra Renee English, Christopher Ayres Fasel, John Michael Foote, Catherine Anne Foulston, Matthew Dean Franzenburg, Emily Christine Friedman, Anatoly Gakenberg, Ellen Suzanne Ganz, Andrew Michael Garcia, Alexander L. Gard, Jeff Garrett, Adam Joseph Gasper, Julia Michelle Gilmore Gaughan, Charles Herbert Glauberman, Blythe Rachel Glemming*, Abigail Elizabeth Noelle Grantstein, Kimberly Rae Gray*, Owen Andrew Grieb*, Jonathan E. Grossman, Nicholas Joseph Hale*, Adam Michael Hall, Amy Elizabeth Hall, Anne Barker Hall, Grant Michael Hash, Serena Asayo Hawkins, Cole A. Hawver*, Mark Christopher Heling, Heiko Heppner, Jaime Nicholas Hiatt, Tyler Clayton Hibler, Shannon Leigh Hilton*, Matthew Lorn Hoppock, Roger D. Hudlin, Benjamin Nicholas Hutnick, David Roy Jackson*, Rebecca Eliza James, Andrew Michael Johnson, Robert Charles Johnson, Ryan G. Kell, Samia Fathima Khan, Dennis Leon Kuhnel, Damian Michael Lair, Zachary A. Lerner, Chia-Yi Li*, Miao Lin, John William Benjamin Littrell, QingLan Long*, Maren Kate Ludwig, Sarah E. Lynn, Jessica Rene Madrid, Jeremy Gordon Mai*, Thomas Peter Maltese, Christy Lynn Marlett, Stuart Bradford Martens, Karen Lee McCoy, Brendan L. McPherson*, John Nolan McWilliams, Mark A. Menefee, Matthew Dylan Mentzer, Matthew Brett Metcalf*, Sean Michael Miller*, Cara May Milligan, Joshua Lopes Monteiro, Jessica Crystal Morgan, Phillip Michael Murphy II, Kristen Leigh Nazar, Andrea E. Nelson, Erik Henry Nelson, Mark A. Newcomer, Kathryn Joy O'Hara, Kevin James Oakleaf, Joshua Deon Osborn, Wakil Oyeleru Oyedemi, David Mathew Pankros, Tisha Sharon Crosland Panter, Holly Melissa Perkins, Sarah Hamilton Phillips, Christel Lorell Poague, Lindsay Dawn Poe*, Jessica Leigh Pownell*, Nicole Marie Proulx, Grant Alan Randall, Scott Alan Reed, Aimee Nicole Richardson, Earl R. Richardson, Megan Sterling Salyers*, Marcos Luis San Martin, Cheryl Renee Scharosch, Ashley Kristine Schellpeper, Andrew Charles Schendel, Christopher Ross Scott, Robert Carlyle Scott, Kevin Andrew Selzer, Amy Lynn Martin Shaffer*, Ambereen Khalid Shaffie, Michael Thomas Shelton, Sara A. Siesco*, Michael Brandon Siess*, David Paul Siever, Devin Scott Sikes, Mark Andrew Simpson, Luke Sinclair, Stephanie L. Sowers, Sara Kathryne Stieben, Irene Sulaiman*, Tobin Weston Sykes, Jonathon Adam Szumny, Jessie Ann Thompson*, John F. Thompson*, Carol Jane Toland, Nicholas Anthony Tomera*, Nathan Walker Urbauer, Robert Petargue Viloria, Brad Alexander Vining, Thu Thi Xuan Vo, Justin Michael Waggoner, Ryan William Walkiewicz*, Cody Scott Dwight Wamsley, David Lee Warner, Matthew John Westering, William H. White Jr., Cheri Beth Whiteside, Jeffrey Joseph Williams*, Britton Gregory Wilson, Brian Alan Wolf, Seth Michael Wood, Gilbert Ye, Daniel Andrew Yasuaki Yoza, Sara Zafar, Benjamin F. Zimmerman IV.

Master of Law and Letters

Elizabeth D. Tedrow.

School of Medicine

Master of Arts

Cell Biology and Anatomy

Claude Shelton IV*.

Master of Health Services Administration

Courtney Marissa Ash, James Eldon Bloom, Cory Michael Boyle*, Kevin L. Briggs, Jennifer Elayne Daugherty, Sherry Annette Davis, Troy Dean DeDecker*, Sumalatha Reddy Gaddam*, Dayra Brittania Garay-Haley, Daniel Scott Grant, Amy Michelle Hochman, Michael Wayne Meng*, Austin William Ray, Shelly Diane Weibert.

Master of Public Health

Kudakwashe Chimanya*, Paul Christopher Cowan*, Sonya R. Cox, Kelsie Anne Cropp, Ann M. Davis, Cristi Lynn DeSimone, Craig Allan Dietz*, William Thomas Donigan*, Emily Jo Duethman, Eric A. Elsinghorst, Heather Shannon Flick, David C. Harmon, Jamie Kathleen Jarvis, Li Jia, Jamie Elizabeth Katz, Scott Michael Koertner, Gaurav Kumar*, Nga Thuy Thi Le, Samantha Schirmer Machen*, Dawn Marie McGlasson, Arrie Yolanda Morris, Amanda Gail Myers, Michael Austin Oller II, Stacy Lynn Picek, Sandra Elaine Pickert, Mallikarjun Gollapally Reddy*, Alex J. Reed, Jill Marie Roser*, Paula Marie Rowden, Vicki Jean Selzer, Mukta Sharma*, Michele "Sheli" Rene Sturgeon, Nasreen Javid Talib, Aisha Jeanne Tate*, Neva Sedorcek Thiessen, Tammy Tenae Tolliver, Donald Grey Vasquez*, Timothy Paul Welch, Amy Marie Wood, David Alan Wyatt*, Claire Spencer Zeigler.

Master of Science

Clinical Research

Benjamin Bradley Cronk.

Doctor of Medicine

Benjamin Richard Alsop, Chad Philip Ammar, Andy L. Anderson, Azin Azma, Samvel G. Aznaurov, Todd A. Barrett, Ryan S. Beard, Tania Beatriz Beltran Papsdorf, Revathi Chikkappaiah Belur, Lyle Matthew Berry, Richard Allan Boyd, Joseph Pohl Bradley, Sarah Evelyn Bradshaw, Eric C. Bradstreet, Samantha Lynn Brandon, Kimberly Ann Brey, Josiah Brinkley, Kellis Eric Bulleigh, Ryan Daniel Burkart, Francisco Javier Chacon, Bonnie Elizabeth Charles, Jason Anthony Cheng, Linden Reid Collins, Casey J. Cordts, Tamer Adel Dabous, Hon G. Dang, Allen Francis Davied, Oluwatobi Dawodu, Travis Eugene DeVader, Hollace Marie Disser, John Edward Eaton, Randy John Eilert, Brian MacNeille Everist, Annie Kathleen Fast, Gerhard Aron Fast, R. Ryan Field, Emily Frances Fitch, Alhambra Frarey, Milind Satish Gadgil, Toni Monique Garvin, Lisa Marie Geheb, Charles Francis Kingston Glenn, Melanie Doerflinger Glenn, Jeffrey Lynn Gum, Benjamin Stuart Hall, Brian John Hall, Kari Elizabeth Hamlin, Daniel R. Hansen, Joseph H. Hawkins, Casey Patrick Hertzenberg, Lindsay Lane Hertzig, Joshua Joseph Hillen, Brian Lawrence Hollenbeck, Steven Matthew Hollenbeck, Jordan Decker Holmes, Susan M. Hull, Alfred Marc Calo Iloreta Jr., Efemwonkiekie Williams Iyamu, Blair Izard, Natalie Margaret Jayaram, Kate S. Jennings, Andrea Danielle Jewell, Christina Daniel Jones, Sharath Kharidi, Nicole Marie Kibbee, Ross Michael Kimball, David A. Klima, Kelli Elizabeth Krase, Laura Annette Kwasniak, Patrick Xavier Landazuri, Victor Nguyen Le, Matthew Scott Leiszler, Marisa Speer Leonardelli, Danika Kristine Little, Abby Jo Loch, Beth Lawson Loney, Venessa Yadira Lopez, Janae Lynn Maher, Leonel Martinez, Jason Lee Maxfield, David Ryan Mayans, Laura Christine Mayans, Stanley William McClurg, Andi McCown, Curtis Michael McGeeney, Mark Daryl McDaniel, Aaron Dru Meggison, Ernesto Chris Mendoza Jr., John M. Moley, Jay Alan Montgomery, Katherine J. Moore, Clayborn John Morris, Ronnie Khairallah Moussa, Christine Michelle Murray, Martin Musumbi, Phuong Hien Nguyen, Tuan N. Nguyen, Lindsay Kristine Nicholson, Lori Davis Noorollah, Christopher Paul O'Boynick, Kelly Anne O'Brien, Sara Schwind Oberhelman, Linet Odhiambo Ochweri, Michael Austin Oller II, Jill K. Onesti, Marcie Lynn Orlowski, Teresa Ann Orth, Kelly Lynn Overman, Henry Park, Warner Peng, Carrie Lynn Pohl, Cordell Lee Privat, Gregory John Ramirez, Sunitha Gadahad Rao, Thomas R. Resch, Amanda Rochelle Rice, Ashley Suzanne Robbins, Candice Elizabeth Rose, Felipe Rosso, Jacob Ruthstrom, Jonathon Kyle Salava, Jared Steven Schreiner, Kyle Spencer Schulz, Randall L. Schumacher, Anna Olivia Schwieger, Cassie Leah Scripter, Bradley John Seaman, Amy Louise Seery, Anirban Sensarma, Zachary K. Shafer, Seth Holderman Sheldon, Casey L. Smith, Melinda Kling Smith, Kevan Christopher Stanton, Andrea Jennings Strathman, Chee-Chee Hwei Stucky, Jason Duke Swink, Mitra Rose Tabidian, Maryam Tahmasbisohi, Blair A. Thedinger, Adam Ross Todd, Ky-Dieu Thi Tran, Darcy Lea Troyer, Lara Nicole Ulm, Marie Elise Unruh, Jessica Marie Veeh, Seth Alan Vernon, Jesse Wayne Vierthaler*, Bryan George Louis Vopat, Nga Thi Vu, Sara Leanne Ward*, Lindsey Ann Westberg, Andrew J. White, Onalisa Dianne Winblad, Kristin Gai Ming Wong, Timothy Sung Lin Wong, Andrea Joan Zimmer, Aaron Michael Zook.

Doctor of Philosophy

Cell Biology and Anatomy

Neal Isaac Alcalay, Melinda G. Arnett*, Shuyi Chen*, Megan Sarah Johnson.

Microbiology

Marcia Lynn Bellon, Christina Marie Hester.

Molecular and Integrative Physiology

Jennifer Kim Ho Chen*, Ines Eisner-Janowicz*, Gregory Andrew Onyszchuk*.

Pharmacology

Adrianne Elizabeth Hontz.

Toxicology

Adnan O. Abu-Yousif*, David B. Buckley*, Peizhen Song.

Certificate of Fellowship or Residency

Jyotsna Adma, M.B.B.S., Umraan S. Ahmad, M.D., Omar Salah Aljitawi, M.B.B.S., Rebecca Lynn Allard, M.D., John Robert Alley Jr., M.D., Adam Sammy Alli, M.D., Kathani A. Amin, M.D., Tisha D. Anyanike, M.D., Kevin S. Art, M.D., Afshin Sean Ashrafian, M.D., Patricia Anne Auty, M.D., Pooja Baijal, M.B.B.S., Joshua Baker, M.D., Marcus A. Barber, M.D., Robert Andrews Bass, M.D., Paul Stephan Bassett, M.D., Ramegowda Belakere, M.D., Franck A. Belibi, M.D., Martin Jeffrey Bell, M.D., Jennifer Lynn Flaherty Berends, D.O., Kevin L. Bernd, M.D., Tarun Bhargava, M.D., Jennifer L. Bickel, M.D., Jody J. Bieker, M.D., Mazda Biria, M.D., Stephanie Elizabeth Blanken, M.D., Brandi Leah Boller, D.O., Aaron Ashley Booth, M.D., Jennifer Gray Brannon, M.D., Nicholas M. Brewer, M.D., Sean Joseph Brimacombe, M.D., Paul Brune, M.D., Luke Buchmann, M.D., Vance R. Burns, M.D., Mark Dwight Carlson, M.D., Vishal Arne Chandra, D.O., Joan M.T. Collison, M.D., Elizabeth D. Cox, M.D., Kara Dawn Cox, M.D., Alejandro S. Curiel, M.D., Bradley Christopher Daily, M.D., Charese Donovan Dakhil, M.D., Brandon Ladd Davis, M.D., Jeremy A. Davis, M.D., Emmalyn Cruz DeClaro, M.D., Miranda Faith De Luna, M.D., Lydia Jemison Dennis, D.O., Joseph R. DiCostanzo Jr., M.D., Jennifer Suzanne Dioszeghy, M.D., Ph.D., Dinah Villarino Dosdos, M.D., Brian Russell Duncan, M.D., Dan Lucian Dumitru, M.D., Allen Joseph Eckhoff, M.D., Mohamad Ahmad El-Kurdi, M.D., Robert S. Evangelidis, M.D., Rabih Charbel Fahed, M.D., Darren Michael Farley, M.D., Ryan Stuart Ferrell, M.D., Carl W. Fieser Jr., M.D., Brian A. Fletcher, M.D., Michael Scott Floyd, M.D., Jessica E.A. Foster, M.D., MÂ'aire Elizabeth Fowler, D.O., Todd M. Freund, M.D., Eric Luther Fry, M.D., Scott Jacob Fudemberg, M.D., Nivedita Ganguly, M.D., Srilatha K. Gannavaram, M.B.B.S., James D. Gerdes, D.O., Edward A. Gize, M.D., Cayle Luane Goertzen, M.D., Travis J. Goodnight, M.D., Jeffrey David Gorcos, M.D., Matthew N. Green, M.D., Atul Gupta, M.B.B.S., Tùng Mai Hà , D.O., Ziad M. Haddad, M.D., Soheila Hamidpour, M.D., Neil A. Hamill, M.D., Kassem Assaad Hammoud, M.D., Janel Rae Harting, M.D., Lisa Rene Hays, M.D., Susan Diane Ott Heasley, D.O., Melissa Jo Henke, M.D., Amy Elizabeth Hogan, M.D., Gretchen Jabara Homan, M.D., James Allen Homan, M.D., Stephen R. Huang, M.D., Douglas Merrill Hutchinson, M.D., Shana L. Jarmer, M.D., Chad Duane Johanning, M.D., Martinique Cherise Johnson, M.D., Mohammad Humayun Kabir, M.B.B.S., Charles Ray Keener, M.D., Deborah Belinda Krause, D.O., Preethi Krishnan, M.D., Saritha T. Krishnan, M.B.B.S., Stephanie Nicole Kuhlmann, D.O., Zachary Carl Kuhlmann, D.O., Michael Lewis Laccheo, M.D., Lindsay Marie Landers, D.O., Nicholas J. Larsen, D.O., Vance Ryan Lassey, M.D., Mary Cheng Wei Le, M.D., Steven M. Lemons, M.D., Janka Lincoln, M.D., Deede Yuan-Yi Liu, M.D., Ryan W. Livermore, M.D., Becky Nicholas Lowry, M.D., Bassam N. Maalouf, M.D., Barry Eugene Mangus, M.D., Samrah Mansoor, M.D., Christopher Mark Manus, M.D., Fatimah Manzoor, M.B.B.S., Soujanya Marapura, M.B.B.S., George B. Martinez Jr., M.D., Sharron Marie Mason, M.D., Michael Wolfe Matchette, M.D., Michael Logan McCartney, M.D., Bradford Scott McCrary, M.D., Ph.D., Matthew D. McLaughlin, D.O., James A. McReynolds, M.D., Alexis Harper Meredith, M.D., Matthew Gus Meschke, D.O., Jeffrey Charles Meyer, D.O., Gary S. Miller, M.D., Kirk A. Miller, D.O., Sabina Yvonne Miranda, D.O., Melissa Pulfer Mitchell, M.D., Ph.D., Brian Francis Moloney, M.B.B.Ch., Jeremy A. Moore, M.D., Derek Lee Morgan, M.D., Najib I. Murr, M.D., Haritha Narla, M.B.B.S., Muhammad M. Nashatizadeh, M.D., David G. Naylor, M.D., Amanda L. Neblett, M.D., Stacey Anna Nicholson, M.D., Alan A. Nisbet, M.D., Ruby E. Obaldo, M.D., Anne Porter O'Dea, M.D., Sylvia L. Orozco-Do, M.D., Jamie H. Woo Page, M.D., Seth Joel Page, M.D., Poornima Upadhyaya Pandellapalli, M.B.B.S., Rex A. Parker III, M.D., Joseph Michael Parra, M.D., Dipika Joitabhai Patel, M.D., Jiten Dahyabhai Patel, M.B.B.S., Maria Carolina Perez, M.D., Valeria Perruci, M.D., Amy M. Pichoff, M.D., Innessa Tsykunova Porter, M.D., Ph.D., Amitha Gadahad Rao, M.D., Vinod Kumar Raxwal, M.D., Jeffrey D. Raymond, M.D., Brian R. Ringhofer, M.D., Linda LaMoyne Colle , Gerrond Robbins, M.D., Rebecca Rojas, M.D., Ian M. Rosbrugh, M.D., Aaron Lee Rowland, D.O., Bratcher L. Runyan, M.D., Michelle Lee Sagan, M.D., Sarah S. Samimi, M.D., Stephen Degnan Sandoval, M.D., Spencer J. Sands, M.D., Peter W. Santos, D.O., Dawood Sayed, M.D., Warren Patrick Schutte, M.D., Paul Jacob Schwarz, D.O., Matthew Ryan Sharpe, M.D., Kristi Kim Shaumeyer, M.D., Luke Y. Shen, M.D., Fatima Siddiqua, M.B.B.S., Aaron D. Sinclair, M.D., Shailender Singh, M.B.B.S., Danielle L. Skirchak, M.D., Patrick Wayne Slatev, M.D., Kecia R. Smette, D.O., Michael L. Smith, M.D., Kortnee Lanning Sorbin, M.D., James Lawrence Southwell Jr., D.O., Leslie Ann Spikes, M.D., Jeffrey M. Statland, M.D., Gillian Sylvia Stephens, M.D., Mark Edward Stewart, D.O., Jessica A. Stone, M.D., Nathan A. Strandmark, D.O., Jason Robert Stubbs, M.D., Ryan Sullivan, M.D., Jayashree Sundararajan, M.B.B.S., Kazi Ehteshamuddin Syed, M.B.B.S., Martha V. Taboada, M.D., Jyotsna Talapaneni, M.B.B.S., Satya Visalakshi Tata, M.D., Harold Ian Taylor, M.D., Tyler H. Ternes, M.D., Donald A. Thornton, M.D., Daren W. Tompkins, M.D., Amir Torshizi, M.D., Kathryn Clare Twenter, D.O., John Vadaparampil, M.D., Nathan I. Valentine, M.D., William Joseph Vinyard, M.D., Damandeep S. Walia, M.B.B.S., Melissa Ann Warner, M.D., Emily Kathleen Webb, M.D., Taralyn Shae Weiser, M.D., Dustin Otto Wiemers, M.D., Mark A. Wiley, M.D., Scott G. Willson, M.D., Stacy Rene McCarty Wilson, M.D., Barbara R. Winkleman, D.O., Teresa Sue Wright, M.D., Michael Ting Fai Yim, M.D., Gholamreza Zinati, M.D.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.