Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, May 18, 2008

Haskell graduates 193 at Spring 2008 Commencement ceremony

May 18, 2008

Advertisement

Haskell Indian Nations University presented 193 candidates for degrees during the 2008 Spring Commencement on May 9 in Coffin Sports Complex.

Associates degrees

Brittney L. Wofford, Marcus C. Buchanan, Ordell Joe, Aaron A. Rust, Grant I. Allen, Demetria Wilson, Andrea D. Fowler, Brandon K. Roberts, Jodi Voice, Lorene A. Yellowfish, Natalia K. Begay, Aaron Henry, Bryan R. Jensen, Tasha Kenton, Jason M. Martinez, Martin G. Thunder Jr., Leo R. Becenti III, Heather Birdsong, Julia C. Bryant (Shell), William C. Lavine, Matthew L. Martens, Michelle L. Sandoval, Richard L. Sheridan Jr., Adriana D. Wahwasuck, Twila M. White Bull, Lance D. Allen, Devin C. Call, Jared Charley, Nikki Crowe, Katrinda Curley, Zulando H. Curley, Tara L. Hammer, Devin K. Ketchum, Deborah L. Kirk, Richard E. LaBrie, Veranda Leonard, Erica M. Lind, Jason L. Matchie Jr., Alexis M Mendez, Joel I. Mullenax, Adrian M. Primeaux, Heather Redlightning, Danny Roland, William J. Spoonhunter, Taylor Williams, Marshall S. Bass, Clarissa Bill, Dennison A. Dugi, Melinda A. Harjo, Floyd L. Hiatt Jr, Heidi D. Hibdon, Kashia M. Hillaire, Vernelle R. Lussier, Nicollette D. Mayfield, Terry L. Medicine Crow, Mayanne C. Mitchell, Ronnie Mizner, Nathan S. Piengkham, Nicholas R. Shepherd, Kelly J. Turney, Erica Vesco, Jeffrey E. Voyles, DeAndre K. Washington, Christina C. Adam, Brandon E. Bandy, Terilyn T. Billie, Jordan C. Boren, Kelda E. Britton, Shara Brown, Kendal L. Buffalohead, Rachel J. Burton, Kelly M. Cavender, Brandie A. Chavez, Vincent R. Chavez, Kristen Clark, Suzanne Cousins, Kimberly L. Conner, Winona T. Dan, Brittany T. Denny, Nicole Duncan, Shannon M. Dutro, Beau G. Fritzler, Vincent Hardridge, Dean Harris, Melynda Huntington, Nikki L. Jackson, April M. Johnston, Tekakwitha Key, Rachael L. Lackey, Stephen L. LaCour Jr., Anne M. LePlante-Martin, Daniel J. Lemos, Meredith A. Long III, Calandra A. Luna, Tempest S. Mata, Clayton J. Miles, Elsia Nakai, Maria Parker, Trenton A. Rabbit, Anthony Salmans, Shawna Sanchez, Bethany Saryerwinnie, Sierra Seward, Andre S. Sitting Up, Marei L. Spaola, Ashley D. Thirsty, Jerica D. Thompson, Lashawnie E. Tso, Lacy J. Ummerteskee, Jenna W. Ward, Sallie L. Wilkinson, Julia White Bull, Kenton A. Wills and Carole A. Wilson.

Bachelor of Arts

American Indian Studies

Willow R. Abrahamson-Jack, Lee R. Anderson, Paul W. Atkinson, Jesse R. Bear Runner, Carole A. Burns, Jimmy L. Beason, William Cummins, Loretta C. Dockrey, Skionwiio Hemlock, Tomassina R. Hernandez, Leah Hitcher, Connie M. Hudson, Ella Mae Jake-Blackowl, Rebecca Jamison, Shyla M. Joe, LeAndrew Martin, Tweesna R. Mills, Ryan T. Rash, Aaron M. Ross, Alex C. Smith, Paula I. Smith, Kelvin L. Starks, Valerie F. Switzler, Catcuce V. Tiger, Louise Tsinjinnie, Mioshia L. Wagoner and Christopher Whitewolf

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Science

Melinda M. Adams, Cecilia G. Flores, William Gilbert, Jacob Mann, Charlene M. Nash, Matthew Stapleton and Whitney M. Warrior.

Business Administration

Recinda R. Adams, Scott M. Ashley, Kyle J. Bakker, Xavier A. Barraza, Rhonda Benally, April R. Bullard, Kenora R. Crowfeather, Leslie Dull, Randell D. Edge, Philip Estigoy, Jody N. Franklin, Felicia Francis, Antonio L. Hayes, Lynette M. Hibdon, Lawrence Hornsby, Natasha L. Jake, Deanna Keahna, Joe W. Keene, Jamison H. King, Makyla K. King, Zolton Z. Martin, Jeremy Ortley, Ryan C. Myher, Tucelia Palmer-Hardy, Wade Pike, Melinda F. Polk, Wayne L. Smith, Yolanda Spencer, Matthew L. Sulphur, Michelle Tapedo, Joseph D. Thompson and Vincent Townsend.

Business - Tribal Management

Chilah R. Brown, Marjorie Doherty, Rhiannon R. Metoxen, Walina Sawyer, George W. Shongutie, Margaret R. Stevens, Noah Wahquahboshkuk and Russell D. Wind.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.