Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, May 18, 2008

Baker University announces members of its class of 2008

May 18, 2008

Advertisement

These are members of the Class of 2008 at Baker University. This tentative list of graduates includes the names of students who submitted an application to graduate by the deadline to be included in the printed 2008 commencement program.

College of Arts and Sciences

Eriane Janell Adams, Dominique Kay Adkins, Samad Joel Ahmadian, Scott A. Akers, Melissa Ann, William Dale Atkins, Danielle Denise Ayers, Katherine L. Bettis, Carlton Javon Boram, Machelle Marie Bryan, James Dale Bunker, Marc William Burchard, Nicholas John Burd, Abby Marie Burnett, Michelle N. Burton, Christopher Jeffrey Campbell, Susan Cathleen Chandler, Lacy Ann Chubb, Brittany Dae Coleman, Jenna Ann Collins, John T. Cronister, Benjamin Cassidy Cunningham, Jocelyn M. Dayton, Jacinta Juan Deruso, Kelly Maureen Dunn, Dionicio Daniel Duran Jr., Erin Elizabeth Edwards, McKenzie Kulbiski Fergerson, Martin Paul Ferree, Brett Thomas Ferrell, Rebecca Christine Fraley, Laura Denise Freyler, Lindsay Marie Friesen, Jeremy Frye, Robert Johnson Fulbright, Keith M. Gaboury, David Paul Gaston, Lesley Elizabeth Gill, Lesley Diane Gillaspie, Phoebe R. Gray, Dustin Dayer Griffin, Jill Bridget Gyulafia, Jenny Renee Hall, Allison Heinen, Jessica Marie Hermon, Matthew W. Hiss, Andrew Jeremy Hodges, Rori Johanna Holm, Zachary Lee Hughes, Ashley Anne Johnson, Joshua S. Johnson, Jeffrey R. Juiliano, Marck Noel Kabban, Michael Greig Kahler Jr., Clayton D. Kellerman, Kimberly Rose Kilmartin, Allyssa Denise King, Kyle Phillip King, Margaret Elizabeth Kisner, Zachary Thomas Kliewer, Carlee Rae Krebs, Jade Ann Krueger, Stefanie Lindsay, Jacob Steven Linnell, Trisha Ann Loch, Steve Lovelady, Joy Noel Mapes, George Pearson Maxwell, Ryan McAloon, David Lee McCain Jr., Timothy Patric McConn, Kristopher Timothy McDonald, Andrew Duncan McGregor, Kyle A. McManness, Bret William McSpadden, Nathan Edward Michel, Anne Denise Miles, Matthew Arlen Mills, Jamie Muckenthaler, Jenalea B. Myers, Jonathan Michael Nibarger, Emily Claire Nickel, Kelly Jean Ochs, Shaune Paul Parker, Charles Kyle Paul, Logan Reed Peck, Whitney J. Peterson, Paul Nelson Pfeifler, Aaron Richard Plattner, Adam Daniel Podschun, Laura Weinman Poskochil, Michelle Kay Pressgrove, Tyler Preston, Alexander D. Riester, Amanda Dean Riggs, Aphton Renee Riley, Whitney Leigh Rinck, Scot Mitchel Rogers, Sarah Michelle Romereim, Danielle Marie Sass, Ashley Dawn Schmidt, Melissa Marjorie Shank, Tricia Ann Shelton, Shawn D. Shively, Christopher Loren Smith, Megan Amanda Smith, Candice J. Stahlhut, Kelsey Irene Stephens, Kasey Nicole Stertz, Courtney Rebecca Struble, Susan Surman, Ross W. Thompson, Ryan James Thorup, Ryan Eugene Toothaker, Aaron Christopher Toren, Elizabeth McKenzie Underwood, Randall Corey Underwood, Kelly Rochelle Vaughan, B. Cory Venable, Mark Stephen Wellendorf, Ramia M. Welsh, Aaron Michael Westerhouse, Kelly J. Wilbur and Nicole Alyn Yardley.

Nursing School

Jennifer Ann Arnold, Melissa Erin Baranek, Whitney Anne Bauerle, Cheryl Lynn Blanchette, Shad Aaron Bowers, Jennifer Leigh Bradley, Janie L. Chestnut, Amanda R. Crabbs, Emily Ann Dressman, Rachel Elizabeth Duran, Lindsie D. Emerson, Melissa Erpelding, Michael C. Garven, Melissa S. Gasper, Lauren Renae Gilges, Kimberly Kay Gray, Lindsay Michelle Gutierrez, Aubrey Marie Hale, Jamie Ann Haverkamp, Kirsten Tanja Hechler, Ashley Ann Henderson, Terry K. Herschell, Jill Riley Johnson, Rendilyn M. Kersting, Michael P. Lanier, Mariela Lyn Lebron, Jason Roy Lerdahl, Laci Lee Lingenfelter, Anissa M. Miller, Patricia K. Miller, Nichole Renea Rapp, Nick Rodriguez, Joanna Marie Schafer, Jessica Lynne Schmitz, Sierra Brooke Slavin, Phillip Jason Smetak, Jana Lee Smith, Jennifer Ann Szatko, Vickie A. Wessel, Abbie West and Amanda West.

School of Professional and Graduate Studies

Associate of Arts in Business

Crystal E. Abraham, Aaron Michael Alt, Erlenda J. Bare, Shawn M. Bostick, Mary Florence Brill, Crystal Cain, Sheryl E. Daughhetee, Sue Evans, Tracy Fields, Sarabeth Fillinger, Laura Funk, James E. Harralson, Buddy Albert Haynes, Roger D. Hutton, Patsy E. Jackson, Cynthia M. Klotz, Jessica A. Klotz, Anissa Marie Larsen, Brian LeFevre, Erin Michelle Lohman, Keri Masterson, Jennifer McDaniel, Katrina LaShelle Morris, Donna L. Morton, Andrew Phelan, Kolete Lynel Rife, Adam J. Rose, Frank Ryan, Keith E. Sellers, Tina Marie Shannon, Toni K. Stock, Shannon Taylor, Christine Thomas, Kerri C. Vinyard, Bufford Walker, Garret Dale Walker, Robert Wares, Heather Dawn Werdehausen, Lynette Marie Winslow and Carol Sue Zamaitis.

Bachelor of Business Administration

Steve Agnew, Catherine Alexander, David Linn Allen, Erwin Kim Mejia Austria, Christopher Baker, Richard E. Barngrover Jr., Donna Ann Pentlin Bateman, Jenna M. Bishop, Jeremy Ryan Blasing, Nicole L. Bush, Joseph L. Butel, Laura Campbell, Amber Dawn Carlson, Steven W. Cates, Jeffrey David Cavinaw, Benjamin H. Champion Jr., Candace Christine Clark, Nancy Conley, Sandra K. Crabaugh, Micki C. Cross, Lucille Curls, Sarah Nicole Armstrong, Steven Lee Elliot, Sheryl J. Evans, Tarra L. Evarts, Debra A. Fangman, Ryan Thomas Fox, Traci Gercone, Shondra Renee Gibson, Annissa Gipson, Harold James Hamilton, Jr., Korby R. Harshaw, Venita Diane Haynes, Debra A. Hendrix, Eric D. Howerton, Jeannie Howley, Bartholomew J. Jacobson, Tiffany Renee Jarvis, Christopher Michael Jennum, Eric Jimenez, Amy M. Jones, Deborah S. Joy, Matthew A. Juarez, Linda Eileen Kemp, Ila Richele King, Donnie Kinser, Thomas Kirgan, Vonda L. Kuechler, Ginny R. Kurtz, Vincent Keith Lewis, Tracy Lierz, Erica Lynn Lupardus, Jennifer Lynch, Jesse Joseph Madrigal, Amy J. Makovec, Ethan J. Mavec, Ashley McGowen, Stacie Marie Mckee, Dana McPherson, Karen Medford, Kimberly A. Moon, Heather D. Moore, Jennifer Marie Olsen, Warleana Electa Pennington, Anna M. Perina, Jason Michael Petite, Vito A. Pisciotta, Courtney Jay Rardin, Les Richardson, Royetta Frances Rodewald, Lori Ann Ryan, Daniel James Sampson, Sean Scott, Alison Louise Shoup, Larry Smith, Lori Smith, Brandi Soderberg, Diana T. Steele, Stephanie Strawn, Kristina B. Svejda, Trenton Talbott, Susan Marie Thompson, Kimberley Anne Traczyk, Jennifer Rachael Ware, Layla Marie Watson, Phillip B. Weaver Jr., Deloris Maria Wells, Tiffany West, Kristin Noel Woolverton, Kelly Wright and Anthony John Zell Jr.

Bachelor of Business Information Systems

Lori Hope Townsend.

Bachelor of Science in Management

Stephanie Alfonso, Marilyn Joyce Anderson, Kimberly Andre, Kala Ann Austin, Shana Lee Ballenger, Ken Bassham, Gayla Jo Bink, John Buche, Paula June Carl, James Stephens Clark, Rob D. Condley, Celia Cordova, Tiffany H. Cornley, Shawn Dickens, Elizabeth M. Doherty, Miguel E. Erives, Kevin B. Ferrante, Scott Freeman, Shannon Rae Geiser, Timothy L. Gentry, Christina M. Glammeier, Jerry Gray, Vicki Lee Haddad, Kevin Anthony Harris, Jeff M. Haydon, Joseph J. Hearty, Morgan Marie Hochstatter, Evin Hunt, Robert P. Huntley, Adrian Hutson, Kristina Kauffman, Jason Ray Koehn, Vanessa Anna Landau, David A. Lehman, Ricky Joe Lindsey, Elizabeth Rose Little, La Trice D. Mayfield, Lisa R. McClary, Sheila R. Million, Richard E. Mitchem, Cary Ann Moody, Michael Moody, Lisa Ranae Morgan, John C. Morris, Jared Thomas Nolen, Rose Olesen, Viengkeo Paredes, Barbara A. Patzig, Thomas A. Reed, Leann M. Riebel, Shawna Marie Sayar, Carissa Michelle Schoen, Ralph J. Scopo, Kelly S. Scrivner, Zlatko Sudac, Tanara K. Wagoner, Donald Scott Wales, L. Diane Walz, Jaulik Korenn Watkins, Stephen R. Weatherford, Barry K. Wentz, Matthew R. Williams and Michelle Williams.

Master of Arts in Conflict Management and Dispute Resolution

Jan M. Asnicar, Karen Denise Black, Janet E. Lhuillier, Lauri Anne Poe, Gail Patricia Radke, Sandra Irene Springer, Wendy Jaine Summers and Jeremy J. Warren.

Master of Business Administration

Yolanda M. Alcala-Uhl, Dustin John Bahnsen, Christopher Michael Barley, Josh A. Barnes, Holly Marie Bayless, Krista Noelle Benton, Jessica Ann Berg, David Michael Berner, Alice Bilyeu, NiCole Marie Bowen, Jason Patrick Brewster, Jared Matthew Briles, Mary Elizabeth Briscoe, Kevin Eldon Brown, William Broz, Jr., Bryan A. Bruner, Kathie Brunner, Megan Leigh Chalfant Burgess, Kenneth F. Cameron Jr., Kari D. Claypool, Ryan Alex Collier, Larry Collins II, Jeffrey C. Connell, Blake A. Cook, Mark Andrew Coultis, Jeremy E. Cox, Jennifer L. Cozad, Stefan L. Crandall, Karis Lynn Crane, Hope Y. Davis, Rick W. Davis, Donald F. Day, Jennifer Lauren Day, Robert Joseph Day, Hannah R. Dean, Scott Robert Dunson, Justin C. Eck, David S. Ehindero, Cullen Z. Engblade, Melaney Jaye Feaster, Thomas J. Flynn, Trina Janel Flynn, Mark G. Fortin, Carol Peterson-Frazee, Erika Renee Freeman, Mark A. Frutiger, Kurt Edward Galley, Brady Matthew Garren, Andrea S. Gava, Salena K. Gillam, Keith Allen Goentzel, Mandy S. Gosney, Kasey A. Green, Leyah M. Greer, Linsey M. Gregory, Christopher Grossman, Christopher Paul Gutierrez, Sheila May Gutierrez, G. Dean Hagen, Jr., Andrew R. Hare, Loree Renee Harrison, Ebony S. Hart-Wright, LaSandra Addrinnee Harvey, Donald R. Herron, Tara A. Holland, Amanda E. Hudson, Shari Le Hunter, Shauna Marie Huntington, Natalie Jill Jayne, Thomas Adam Jaynes, Megan K. Jensen, Antwan Damario Johnson, Dustin Johnson, Brian Scott Jones, Dee A. Karleskint, Emelie P. Kat, Charles J. H. Keller, Sarah Ann Kennedy, Darren Lee Kuhl, Suzzanne Michelle Lanaman, Jon Laukemper, C. Taryn Leete, Sharmion K. Linseisen-Kerley, Michael Liotta, Ira Lockhart III, Karen Bushyhead Lopez, Gaven Ludlow, Heather Michelle Magers, Kristina Marcum-Kempin, Blake A. Martin, Blake A. Martin, Jennifer I. McCord, Stephen Austin McIntosh, Jane Ellen Vogel McNeive, Benice A. Meeks, Shaun Richard Miller, Rose Marie Moore, Travis Ryan Morgan, Dee Anna Nichol Morris, Derek Antony Myers, Aaron Allen Neill, Tony Nguyen, Steven Edward Nichols, Meredith R. Novak, Nicholas Onyekonwe Chukwudi Nwofude, Gregory Michael O'Brien, DaeSik Oh, Fredrik P. E. Olsson, Autumn Orphey, Vito Michael Ortiz, William John Palmer, Jana K. Parks, Russell Baker Poush, Brandy LaDawn Pratt, Sandra Girres Price, Ina Jo Razo, Mary Kathryn Richardson, Kristi L. Sanchez, Matthieu P. Sanders, Lisa Annette Schutte, Jennifer Irene Selle, Michael Shaw, Jason Christopher Shearer, Warren David Shelton, Jeffrey S. Shipley, Troy Scot Shirley, Christopher P. Smith, Tamara L. Solarin, Anthony Wayne Spencer, Sarah J. Stahl, Kristina Mae Stine, Erica Rose Stucky, Jessica Nadine Sudduth, Leann Abraham Summers, Shelley L. Terrell, Ryan Livingston Thomas, Marissa Margaret Vann, Nancy Fraser Vestring, Bobbie Jo Violett, Karin Elaine Vogan, Jennifer Jaye Walker-Troxler, Heather M. Wallace, Jamie D. Weems, David James Werner, Thelma Lee Smith-West, David M. Westmoreland, David N. Whittaker, Paul Roger Wikoff II and Ryan Michael Yamka.

Master of Liberal Arts

Shirley Suzanne Atkinson, Victoria Canul Dunne, Martha J. Dowd, Rayna Jo Dowell, Andrea Kathleen Garcia, Emily Ann Grabner, Brandon Scot Haskey, Annjela D. Hynes-Porter, Amy J. Kvasnicka, Heather L. Lawrence-Kauk, Kimberly A. Lightfoot, Aimee Lynn Lomeli, Marnie L. Lucas, Nadia McCann, Connie Miller, Mary Katherine Outenreath, Hillary Jean Raple, Judith Kay Rice, Nicole Tews, Grace A. Vaughn and David G. Winter.

Master of Science in Management

Emily Ashton, Melissa Blake, Casey Jackson Boyd, Christopher Cory Braamse, Karlease Rochelle Bradford, Megan L. Choate, Brian Lee Clough, Jana Perry Del Valle, Kathryn Marie Gant, Amber Lyn Glaser, Pamela Veonie Guess, Molly L. Hodgson, Roberta Yvonne Howard, Bobbie J. Anderson-James, Ian S. Johnston, Jeffrey Von Johnston, Mindy C. Kuehl, Amber Kuhnert, Amanda Lynn Martin, Sara Ann Roberson McKinney, Diana M. Mendoza-Cauley, Marty F. Milbert, Emily Dyan Nielson, Jonathan C. Novacek, Damian J. Schreffler, Kyle John Shipps, Carrie J. Simpson, Jeremy Matthew Smith, Linda Sue Walters Smith, Brenda Kay Spurrier, Rebecca E. Strauss and Connie Marie Taylor.

School of Education

Doctorate of Education

Hollie Mae Becker, Suzanne Marie Boyer-Baker, Darryl O. Cobb, Jeanette L. Cowherd, Angela N. Currey, Jaime C. Dial, Mark Githens Eldridge, Judy Jo Martin, James Kelly McMullen, Rodney David Smith, Douglas Anthony Sumner, Bill Weber and Michael Scott Wolgast.

Master of Arts in Education

Mary C. Absher, Erica Nicole Agbaji, Jennefer Lynn Almond, Jody Adell Antes, Victoria L. Artzer, Leesa Baxter, Monica T. Beien, Debbie J. Belcher, Chikulupati Bikoko, Chad Eric Bilderback, Katherine Anna Bilderback, Amy Michelle Birkland, Vanessa L. Blanchard, Cindy Kay Bond, Elizabeth Anne Breier, Kristin Marie Brocato, Donna Kay Brooks, Leslie Ann Bruna, Stephanie Budt, Misty Michelle Burright, Ann Duchesne Burton, Susan Renee Byrne, Teresa Campos-Cotton, Jeffery R. Carter, Ericka Nicole Chavez, Beth Renee Clark, Amy D. Clements, Cheryl A. Cluck, Melanie Jean Criqui, Cathleen Mary DeDonder, Jillian Lea DeSotel, Stephanie Andrea Dieker-Blanchard, Kim Dunning, Mona L. Ervin, Nola K-T Faulkner, Juliann Denise Franken, Lori L. Franzel, Monisa K. Gibbs, Rachel Anne Gibson, Elizabeth Ann Graham, Kayla A. Guest, Penny Guy, Cheryl Kay Hahnfeld, Sara Jane Hammer, Rebecca Marie Harris, Patricia B. Herbster, Melinda Renee Hickey, Dana Leigh Hicks, Gina Louise Sissine Hoffmann, Michelle Lea Holmberg, Sarah A. Jaynes, Michelle J. Johnston, Victoria Lynn Judson, Clayton Robert Kaus, Sara Renee Kincheloe, Ingrid Marie Kiparkski, Michelle B. Knight, Candace Susann Knox, Colleen Doherty Kolich, Kylee Ann Kottman, Theresa Marie Kreutz, Kelly M. Kroll, Cynthia Manning Krusie, Molly Jo Kuebler, Michelle L. Lang, Dona Dee Larson, Jennifer Lyn Lee, Anne Christine Lehmkuhl, Jill Breckenridge Linville, Jeremie Kathryn Llorente, Helen Elizabeth Martinez, Ronda Mae McDaniel, Sarah McDowell, Brett Randall McFall, Glynda J. McKenna, Jennifer Messer, Megan Jeanne Meyer, Lindsey Lorane Friend Moloney, Pamela Diane Mrowinski, Stephanie Marie Munoz-O'Neil, Michelle Marie Murnan, Jennifer M. Murray, Robin A. Neas, Stacey A. Nocktonick-Hess, Melinda Anne Nold, Nathan Cameron Northcraft, Amy M. Palmentere, Cathleen Ann Partridge, Kara Partridge, Heather Nicole Peeke, Erin Lynn Pike, Isaac John Piper, Jacqueline Mare Randle, Heather Roxanne Rehkow, Heather Roxanne Rehkow, Julie Anne Reiter, Le Ann Renner, Gayle Lee Etta Shaffer Richberg, Jill D'Ann Sander, Gretchen Cox Sanders, Erin Janel Schlake, Annga Lynn Schwarz, Meghan Nicole Sewing, Kristen Muehlebach Shaffer, Jennifer Ann Sheriff, Linda Maureen Shindelar, Kimberly M. Shoulta, Linda S. Sieck, Shelly Simoneau, Phillip J. Simpson, Ryan Bradley Simpson, Danan M. Sims, Eliot Clayton Smith, Pamela Joann Smith, Holly Heng-Yi So, DeAun Renee Soudek, David Roy Stark, Callie Bryn Streich, Michael Tevlin, Marjorie B. Theodore, Catherine S. Thomas, Eileen L. Thomas, Teresa J. Thompson, Karen L. Thummel, Anne M. Verhulst, Melissa Visger, Amy Jo Visty, Sara Elizabeth Wagner, Linda S. Walshire, Fawn Jaye Wessel, Melody Willingahm Wilkins and Joleen F. Yapp.

Master of Arts in School Leadership

Courtney R. Allam, Michele Leigh Anderson, Mark Anthony Andrist, Karen Marie Baalmann, Jonathan T. Purcell, Brian William Becker, Richard Wilson Bell, Vickie M. Bowyer, Jenny Chrisler, Jillian Anne Collins, Andrea R. Crall, Jesse J. Dale, Patricia Kay Daman, Dustin E. Dooley, Rayna Jo Dowell, Robbin Draper, Heath Lee Elliott, David Alan Fennewald, Donna Kay Ferguson, Robin Suzanne Gales, Falonda Stevetta Ginyard, Jamie J. Haden, Kenneth W. Hansard, Russell D. Herman, Jeremy Douglas Higgins, Jerald Holtorf, Michael J. Hunter, Michael J. Isaacsen, Eric Kent Johnston, Amy E. Jones, Dionandre R. Josenberger, April Ann Klimek, Gregory Randall Lehr, Christopher Daniel Lowe, Lance Lusk, Mary J. Lusk, Tiffani Nicolle Mack, Rodney J. Madden, Brent Aaron Martens, Kathryn A. McBride, Brian Keith Minks, Ragena J. Mize, Jennifer Sue Myers, Melissa G. Neal McFarthing, Geoffrey Emmett Neill, Gayle B. Nelson, Kelly Wynn Palmer, Jill Marie Pfeifer, Robert Vann Poole, Elvira Randle, Michael E. Rasmussen, Heather M. Reardon, Elizabeth A. Ridgway, Travis DeWayne Riebel, Troy Anthony Rincon, Dwight D. Roper, LaDonna Marie Salyers, Austin Drew Sander, Sandra L. Schuler, Chad Brian Scoby, Clinton Michael Shipley, Robin Gay Simmons, Noah Allen Simpson, Judy Ann Smith, Stephanie Michelle Fehman, Jason James Soule, Matthew Lee Spring, Kinsey M. Stiffler, Jessica Lynn Stuhlsatz, Laura Marie Swanson, Ty Casey Theurer, Kevin Allan Vincent, Shane Justin Walter, Shannon Marie Weatherall Johnson, Wyatt Gage Williams and Eden M. Young.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.