Archive for Saturday, February 23, 2008

Johnson County Community College Honor Roll

February 23, 2008

Advertisement

Johnson County Community College announces area full-time students who made an honor roll during the fall 2007 semester.

Those who made the president's honor roll by earning a 4.0 grade-point average were:

¢ Baldwin City - Kimberly Condon, Travis Fell and Rhoda Peachey.

¢ De Soto - Christopher Clemmer, Andrew Edwards and Emily Hedge.

¢ Eudora - James Caldwell, Megan Gorden, Rhonda Jones and Hyacinth Self.

¢ Lawrence - Duncan Bett, Taylor Buchanan, Jose Carvajal Regidor, Mary Chau, Angela Davies, Brett Davis, Steffani Day, Blake Elder, Joel Ewing, Benjamin Gleeson, Kalanka Goonawarna, Dana Grammer, Tad Ingles, Phil Jackson, Kara Kapitan, Dawa Lama Tamang, Mariah Markham, Regan McAlister, Brandon Mccune, Josephine Michener, Matthew Midyett, Jason O'Bryon, Heather Odell, Samantha Peters, Sin Yee Poon, Jacob Rahmeier, Bianca Reed, Sarah Revell, Adam Rombough, Michaela Romero, Anna Schmalz, Nathan Schwermann, Terry Sexton, Hannah Sheridan, Kevin Stamer, Tyler Stonestreet, Grant Tarr, Thomas Thorp, Joe Vajgrt, Kyle Van Buren and Kendra Verhage.

¢ Ottawa - Jesse Snow.

¢ Overbrook - Andrea Hamilton.

¢ Tonganoxie - Alan Davis and Cody Owsley.

¢ Wellsville - Brian Hogan, Jeremy Lee and Jolene Rutledge.

Those who made the dean's honor roll by earning between a 3.5 and 4.0 grade-point average were:

¢ Baldwin City - David McCall, Brijette Romstedt and Gregory Shay.

¢ Basehor - Amanda Leive.

¢ De Soto - Kara Castigliano, Amy Cuba, Leslie Elmer, Janeth Jacobo, Heather Newton, Joseph Niemann, Eric Owen, Samuel Rhodes and Benjamin Smith.

¢ Eudora - Amanda Geldhof, Jacob Gillihan, Brendan Jackson, Rodney Landreth and Mark Lister.

¢ Lawrence - Joshua Adams, Robert Anderson, Mallory Auffert, Jeremy Bash, Teri Bengtson, Kristina Benz, Erin Berner, Jeni Bodenhausen, Kelsey Bowman, Adam Buhler, Robert Burnham Jr., Haaris Chaudhry, Jeffrey Colter, Shannon Curry, Anuruddha Liyanawaduge, Tien Dang, Shannon Eberlein, Ashlee Ellis, Dominick Frazier, Danielle Gaffney, Thomas Gibson, Jessica Graff, Alexander Greer, Natsuki Hashimoto, Christopher Heath, Matthew James, Austin Koelling, Paikran Lee, Ann Leiker, Eric Leuthold, Kimberly Lewis, Annabelle Lightsey, Calvin McConnell, Lauren McWilliams, Randy Miller, Sonja Miltner, Amy Naff, Brandi Nichols, Debbie Ohrt, Morgan Pemberton, Alex Pierrelee, Derrick Pine, Andrew Pollock, Wan To Poon, Jerry Pruitt, Evan Rapp, Sarah Riley, Leah Rucker, Adrienne Sanchez, Joshua Scotten, Misty Stambaugh, Jason Thompson, Nicholas Tomei, Ryan Walsh, Levi Weaverling, Nalin Weerasekara, Joseph Wessels and Xuejing Zheng.

¢ Lecompton - Sherie Teets.

¢ McLouth - Melissa Porter.

¢ Ottawa - Candace Coleman and Leslie Huffman.

¢ Perry - Stephanie Brigham.

¢ Tonganoxie - Hannah Barnes, Kaley DeVries, David Lamb, Tonie Reischman, Erin Shore and Sarah Wiley.

¢ Wellsville - Kayla Heidrick and Brian Johnson.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.