Advertisement

Archive for Tuesday, April 17, 2007

Track and field honor roll

April 17, 2007

Advertisement

BOYS

100 - Moore, WEL, 11.3; Winn, FS, 11.3; M. Brown, LHS, 11.4; Elias, LHS, 11.4; Murphy, FS, 11.4.

200 - Toussaint, FS, 22.1; Elias, LHS, 23.6; Murphy, FS, 23.6; Calhoon, WEL, 23.8; J. Taylor, LHS, 23.8.

400 - Smith, BAL, 52.4; James, FS, 52.6; Neighbors, FS, 52.8; Wright, BAL, 54.5; Boss, SFT, 55.0.

800 - Ca. Kueffer, BAL, 2:06.5; Jordan, FS, 2:08.5; Coons, FS, 2:12.1; Pittman, EUD, 2:12.1; Stewart, SFT, 2:12.6.

1,600 - Moss, FS, 4:38.7; Jordan, FS, 4:39.6; Jokisch, DS, 4:43.4; Hedges, LHS, 4:44.1; Burns, EUD, 4:44.6.

3,200 - Moss, FS, 10:10.8; Burns, EUD, 10:16.6; Chino, EUD, 10:28.1; Hedges, LHS, 10:37.2; Q. Capra, SFT, 10:57.0.

110 hurdles - Presswood, FS, 15.2; Muetz, FS, 15.4; Ballock, EUD, 15.9; Heilman, FS, 16.1; Jordan, TON, 17.0; Hughes, TON, 17.3.

300 hurdles - Ballock, EUD, 41.9; Muetz, FS, 42.3; Jordan, TON, 43.0; J. Taylor, LHS, 43.1; Godshall, SFT, 43.5.

High jump - Logan, LHS, 6-4; Whittington, TON, 6-4; Demby, LHS 6-0; Smith, TON, 6-0; Bahner, SFT, 5-10.

Long jump - M. Brown, LHS, 21-3; Moore, WEL, 20-8; Linzy, DS, 19-101â4; Criss, LHS, 19-1; Dietz, FS, 18-61â4.

Triple jump - Hughes, TON, 42-0; M. Brown, LHS, 41-4; James, FS, 40-101â2; Bahner, SFT, 39-113â4; Linzy, DS, 39-21â2.

Pole vault - Lee, FS, 12-6; Malcom, FS, 12-0; Hoover, EUD, 11-6; J. Price, TON, 11-6; Bender, LHS, 11-0.

Discus - Flaige, FS, 148-1; Stephens, FS, 138-0; FInch, LHS, 136-8; Prudden, EUD, 134-5; Heston, OSK, 130-6.

Shot put - Finch, LHS, 47-7; Flaige, FS, 47-7; Stephens, FS, 45-1; Elder, BAL, 44-6; Reed, BAL, 44-31â2.

Javelin - Houle, LHS, 180-11; Guthrie, TON, 163-11; Katzenmeier, EUD, 162-10; Kissinger, TON, 160-4; Weinmaster, FS, 160-2.

Girls

100 - Mundy, SFT, 12.4; Moore, WEL, 12.7; Pyle, EUD, 12.9; Rush, WEL, 13.1; Ramsey, SFT, 13.2; Turpin, P-L, 13.2.

200 - Mundy, SFT, 26.1; Ballock, EUD, 26.3; K. Taylor, LHS, 26.7; Rush, WEL, 26.9; Pyle, EUD, 27.4.

400 - Ballock, EUD, 58.5; K. Taylor, LHS, 59.8; Mundy, SFT, 1:00.1; J. Taylor, LHS, 1:00.5; Slavens, EUD, 1:03.8.

800 - Graff, EUD, 2:22.7; J. Taylor, LHS, 2:23.6; Verhaeghe, BAL, 2:25.0; Mundy, SFT, 2:26.0; Barthol, WEL, 2:36.1.

1,600 - Graff, EUD, 5:12.4; Garcia, BAL, 5:20.0; Karnitz, DS, 5:32.6; Kilwein, FS, 5:34.8; Hirsch, P-L, 5:43.2.

3,200 - Graff, EUD, 11:30.9; Renfro, LHS, 11:50.0; Garcia, BAL, 11:52.9; Kilwein, FS, 11:58.9; Hirsch, P-L, 12:25.9.

100 hurdles - Ballock, EUD, 15.6; Goleman, DS, 16.6; Whalen, WEL, 17.0; Elder, P-L, 17.2; Ramsey, SFT, 17.7.

300 hurdles - Ballock, EUD, 45.0; Barber, LHS, 47.5; Stewart, SFT, 51.3; Whalen, WEL, 52.8; Wagner, TON, 53.2.

High jump - Barber, LHS, 5-7; Pistora, TON, 5-4; Goleman, DS, 5-2; Hileman, TON, 5-2; Carter, FS, 5-1.

Long jump - Abel, EUD, 16-31â2; Steinlage, SFT, 16-01â4; Carter, FS, 15-10; Hileman, TON, 15-6; Phillips, P-L, 15-4.

Triple jump - Hileman, TON, 32-6; Shirk, WEL, 32-2; Leland, FS, 32-0; Ngu, SFT, 31-8; Abel, EUD, 30-7.

Pole vault - Jones, LHS, 10-6; Sakamura, FS, 10-0; Elder, P-L, 9-6; Kellison, LHS, 9-6; Hoover, EUD, 9-0.

Discus - Calvert, WEL, 105-7; Ron. Grizzle, TON, 102-8; Simms, FS, 99-11; Davis, DS, 96-0; Hickey, LHS, 94-3.

Shot put - Ron. Grizzle, TON, 38-4; Topf, DS, 34-5; Simms, FS, 33-41â4; Barezinsky, SFT, 32-4; Melton, LHS, 30-41â2.

Javelin - Rox. Grizzle, TON, 153-7; Pistora, TON, 131-6; Barezinsky, SFT, 118-10; Harris, BAL, 109-0; Lambert, DS, 102-1.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.