Advertisement

Archive for Monday, October 2, 2006

Sandrat Trail Run Results

October 2, 2006

Advertisement

Sunday in Lawrence

9.5 miles

Top 3, area results

MALE

Overall: 1. Tom Kreissler, Lawrence, 57:35.

Masters overall: 1. Steve Riley, Lawrence, 1:01:31 (age graded 52:21).

19-under: 1. Cody Bruner, Lawrence, 1:06:02.

20-24: 1. Alex Luedtke, Omaha, Neb., 59:27. 2. Le Andrew Martine, Lawrence, 1:00:46. 3. Steven Ackerson, Manhattan, 1:03:12. 4. Ryan Funk, Lawrence, 1:17:40. 5. John Henderson, Lawrence, 1:45:22.

25-29: 1. Josh Pool, Kansas City, Mo., 1:07:04. 2. Jake Funk,, Overland Park, 1:14:24. 3. Paul Sidwell, Kansas City, Mo., 1:16:00

30-34: 1. Darren Thornbrugh, Manhattan, 1:03:42. 2. Douglas Kieweg, Lawrence, 1:07:35. 3. Shane Jones, Kansas City, 1:08:46. 6. Jason Daniels, Lawrence, 1:23:00.

35-39: 1. Tom Kreissler, Lawrence, 57:35. 2. Tyler Lathrop-Allen, Topeka, 1:04:50. 3. John Olson, Lawrence, 1:09:28. 6. Chip Blaser, Lawrence, 1:30:51.

40-44: 1. Matthew Connelly, Junction City, 1:04:00. 2. Scott Coston, Lawrence, 1:10:49. 3. Steve Plattner, Sabetha, 1:11:38. 4. Dennis Chaney, Ottawa, 1:12:32.6. Scott Petry, Lawrence, 1:17:52.

45-49: 1. Doug Leiker, Sabetha, 1:01:39. 2. Rob Harber, Shawnee, 1:05:17. 3. Brian Daldorph, Lawrence, 1:05:50. 4. John Frydman, Lawrence, 1:12:35.9. Rick Deibert, Lawrence, 1:22:17.

50-54: 1. Steve Riley, Lawrence, 1:00:31. 2. Dan Kuhlman, Lecompton, 1:04:25. 3. Brad Rhoden, Topeka, 1:06:14. 4. Lindy Eakin, Lawrence, 1:06:22. 5. Frank Aleman, Lawrence, 1:08:58. 6. Terry Slocum, Lawrence, 1:10:01. 7. Gary Henry, Lawrence, 1:14:22.

55-59: 1. Joe Wagenblast, Alma, 1:04:47. 2. Gene Wee, Lawrence, 1:14:29. 3. Hal Russell, Osceola, Mo., 1:19:49.

60-69: 1. Rick Hogan, Leawood, 1:10:03. 2. Michael Chaffee, Leawood, 1:14:01. 3. Dale Channel, Rossville, 1:22:30.

FEMALE

Overall: 1. Trisha Culbertson, Manhattan, 1:01.13.

Masters overall: 1. Marla Rhoden, Topeka, 1:15:05 (age graded 1:04:52).

19-under: 1. Sally Sack, Kansas City, 1:24:05.

20-24: 1. Trisha Culbertson, Manhattan, 1:01:13. 2. Sarah Sinning, Lawrence, 1:17:59. 3. Lindsey Funk, Lawrence, 1:18:11. 6. Kyrstan Hubbel, Lawrence, 1:24:34. 10. Erin Henderson, Lawrence, 1:45:22.

25-29: 1. Angela Greer, Overland Park, 1:20:11. 2. Samantha Britton, Lawrence, 1:22:16. 3. Jenny Kirk, Ogden, 1:28:25. 4. Lauren Daniels, Lawrence, 1:29:12.

30-34: 1. Jessica Nance, Overland Park, 1:23:13. 2. Sharon Wiederanders, Raytown, Mo., 1:27:19. 3. Jamie Peer, Manhattan, 1:28:24.

35-39: 1. Jacqueline Jackson, Lees Summit, Mo., 1:16:14. 2. Jill Hanna, Overland Park, 1:19:05. 3. Karen Braman, Lawrence, 1:20:48. 4. Ellen Jensen, Lawrence, 1:33:05. 5. Teri Powers, 39 Lawrence, 1:39:23.

40-44: 1. Jonette Killmar, Overland Park, 1:25:00. 2. Karen Rempel, Lawrence, 1:30:50. 3. Julie Funk, Topeka, 1:31:36.

45-49: 1. Ginna Getto, Dallas, 1:24:33. 2. Nancy Baker, Lawrence, 1:26:41. 3. Mary Bennett, Lawrence, 1:28:47. 5. Joanne Renfro, Lawrence, 1:29:42. 6. Leah Kuhlman, Lecompton, 1:29:56. 7. Susan Goodwin, Lawrence, 1:42:00.

50-54: 1. Marla Rhoden, Topeka, 1:15:05. 2. Norma Weiser, Topeka, 1:28:34.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.