Archive for Saturday, November 5, 2005

Kansas high school football scores for Nov. 4

November 5, 2005

Advertisement

Football

CLASS 6A

Friday's Games

Garden City 22, Wichita Southeast 19

Hutchinson 14, Wichita East 7

Lawrence 40, Blue Valley Northwest 6

Manhattan 28, Wichita Campus 27

Olathe East 40, SM South 14

Olathe South 16, SM East 7

Wichita Northwest 49, Junction City 8

Today's Game

Free State (4-5) at SM West (8-1), noon, SM South District Stadium

CLASS 5A

Thursday's Game

Wichita Kapaun 28, Salina South 17

Friday's Games

Blue Valley Stilwell 40, Paola 7

Blue Valley West 31, Pittsburg 21

Olathe North 59, KC Turner 14

Overland Park Aquinas 37, Shawnee Heights 21

Salina Central 63, Goddard 20

Wichita Carroll 23, Great Bend 0

Today's Games

CLASS 4A

Ulysses (9-1) at Pratt (6-4), 6 p.m.

Louisburg (8-2) at Fort Scott (6-4), 7 p.m.

Topeka Hayden (10-0) at Tonganoxie (9-1), 7 p.m.

Chanute (9-1) at Baldwin (9-1), 7 p.m.

Holton (10-0) at Lansing (9-1), 7 p.m.

Wichita Collegiate (10-0) at Augusta (9-1), 7 p.m.

Concordia (6-4) at Andale (10-0), 7 p.m.

Rose Hill (9-1) at Chapman (9-1), 7 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Frontenac (7-3) at Southeast Cherokee (7-3), 2 p.m.

Caney (10-0) at Conway Springs (9-1), 2 p.m.

Garden Plain (10-0) vs. Hutchinson Trinity (8-2) at Gowans Stadium, 3 p.m.

Southeast of Saline (9-1) at Phillipsburg (9-1), 3:30 p.m.

Galena (10-0) at Wellsville (7-3), 6 p.m.

Riley County (9-1) at Hesston (8-2), 6 p.m.

Rossville (7-3) at Rock Creek (5-5), 7 p.m.

McLouth (10-0) at Silver Lake (10-0), 7 p.m.

CLASS 2-1A

St. Marys (6-4) vs. Doniphan West (8-2) at Denton, 2 p.m.

Hoxie (7-3) at Claflin (9-1), 2 p.m.

Canton-Galva (10-0) vs. Pittsburg Colgan (9-0) at Carnie Smith Stadium, 3 p.m.

St. Francis (8-2) at St. John (7-3), 3 p.m.

Remington (9-1) at Uniontown (7-3), 6 p.m.

Centralia (9-1) at Lebo (10-0), 6 p.m.

Smith Center (10-0) vs. Sacred Heart (8-2) at Salina Stadium, 6 p.m.

Oakley (10-0) at LaCrosse (7-3), 7 p.m.

EIGHT-MAN I

Baileyville (9-1) at Hope (10-0), 2 p.m.

Kensington (9-1) at Macksville (8-2), 2 p.m.

South Barber (10-0) at Jetmore (10-0), 2 p.m.

Pike Valley (10-0) at Goessel (8-2), 3 p.m.

EIGHT-MAN II

Centre (7-3) at Waverly (9-1), 2 p.m.

Palco (9-1) at Haviland (8-2), 2 p.m.

Weskan (7-3) at South Gray (7-3), 3:30 p.m.

Madison (10-0) at Bern (9-1), 6 p.m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.